Navigation Bar
- All-State Music
- Art
- D.E.C.A.
- Drama
- F.B.L.A.
- F.C.C.L.A.
- F.F.A.
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- SkillsUSA
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Calendar
- Forms
- Games Wanted
- Handbook
- Officials Wanted
- Related Links
- School Information
- School Rosters
- Sports Medicine
- W.I.A.A.A.
- Transportation Summit

-Officials Dept.
-Official's Education
-Officials Forms
-Officials Wanted
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- All-State Music
- Drama
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Alpine Skiing
- Band
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Boys Swimming
- Girls Swimming
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- Join The Ride
- Videos
- Staff
- Board of Directors
- Board Minutes
- Background
- Transportation Summit

- Home

 

 

Girls - State Indoor Track Qualifiers
FAT
55 M Dash 7.65

Name School Mark
Meet
  Raegen Downham South 7.29
Shine Indoor Meet
  Kyra Wulff Laramie 7.38
Shine Indoor Meet
  Rose Howse Kelly Walsh 7.41
Chadron State Winter Classic
  Amira Cummings East 7.43
Shine Indoor Meet
  Rachel Moralez Natrona Co 7.50
Shine Indoor Meet
  Hannah Dunbar Natrona Co 7.52
Chadron State Winter Classic
  Grace Czellecz Kelly Walsh 7.56
Chadron State Winter Classic
  Delaney Walker Big Horn 7.58
Shine Indoor Meet
  Kodi Dower Western Heritage 7.61
Shine Indoor Meet

 

FAT
200 M Dash 26.91

Name School Mark
Meet
  Sydney Holiday Cody 26.28
Utah Track Coaches Assoc. Invite
  Kelly Moodry Campbell Co 26.31
Air Force High School Meet
  Rachel Battershell Laramie 26.33
Air Force High School Meet
  Kassidy Wanke Campbell Co 26.73
Air Force High School Meet

 

FAT
400 M Dash 1:02.07

Name School Mark
Meet
  Jenae Ramirez Rock Springs 1:01.56
Utah Track Coaches Assoc. Invite
  Sydney Holiday Cody 1:01.70
Gillette Meet
  Ashlyn Erisman Campbell Co 1:01.77
Air Force High School Meet
  Kelly Moodry Campbell Co 58.65
Air Force High School Meet

 

FAT
800 M Run 2:26.52

Name School Mark
Meet
  Kelli Holiday Cody 2:23.72
Utah Track Coaches Assoc. Invite
  Bailee Radakovich Rock Springs 2:24.74
Utah Track Coaches Assoc. Invite
  Pippin Robison Sheridan 2:25.81
BTC All Comers

 

FAT
1600 M Run 5:24.84

Name School Mark
Meet
  Mackenzie Marler East 5:22.04
Shine Indoor Meet
  Aubrey Frentheway Central 5:22.19
Shine Indoor Meet

 

FAT
3200 M Run 11:58.59

Name School Mark
Meet
  Aubrey Frentheway Central 11:38.99
Gillette Invite
  Molly Olsen Natrona Co 11:45.01
Chadron State Winter Classic

 

FAT
55 M Hurdles 9.32

Name School Mark
Meet
  Rachel Battershell Laramie 8.88
Shine Indoor Meet
  Makayla Rice Rock Springs 8.99
Shine Indoor Meet

 

Q MARK
High Jump 4' 11"

Name School Mark
Meet
  Addy Turner East 5' 0"
Laramie-Cheyenne Quad
  Eliza Morin Green River 5' 0"
Utah Track Coaches Assoc. Invite
  Loise Vilhelmsson Kelly Walsh 5' 0"
Chadron State Winter Classic
  Kylie Sorenson Sheridan 5' 1"
Gillette Meet
  Greta Villarreal Campbell Co 5' 1"
Gillette Meet
  Marie Doherty Campbell Co 5' 3"
Gillette Invite

 

Q MARK
Pole Vault 9' 0"

Name School Mark
Meet
  Ashlyn Erisman Campbell Co 10' 0"
Gillette Invite
  Kayla Stibley Natrona Co 10' 6"
Chadron State Winter Classic
  Kealy Hill Campbell Co 10' 6"
BTC All Comers
  Lily Joslin East 11' 0"
Shine Indoor Meet
  Amira Cummings East 11' 6"
Laramie-Cheyenne Quad
  Emily Hooge Sheridan 9' 0"
Stadium Sports & Grill Invite
  Samara Ordahl Sheridan 9' 0"
Gillette Meet
  Megan Pope East 9' 0"
Air Force High School Meet
  Aubrey Sanchez Laramie 9' 0"
Kevin Salverson Invitational
  Alayna Stevenson Central 9' 0"
Laramie-Cheyenne Quad
  Eve Johnson Cody 9' 6"
Stadium Sports & Grill Invite

 

Q MARK
Long Jump 16' 3"

Name School Mark
Meet
  Katie Lambert Big Horn 16' 3.50"
Stadium Sports & Grill Invite
  Hannah Dunbar Natrona Co 16' 7.00"
Chadron State Winter Classic
  Peyton Bomar Sheridan 16' 8.50"
Stadium Sports & Grill Invite
  Lexi Hernandez Laramie 17' 1.50"
Gillette Invite
  Kyra Wulff Laramie 17' 3.50"
Stadium Sports & Grill Invite

 

Q MARK
Triple Jump 34' 4"

Name School Mark
Meet
  Peyton Bomar Sheridan 34' 6.75"
Gillette Invite
  Hannah Dunbar Natrona Co 35' 6.75"
Gillette Invite
  Leila Martinez Evanston 37' 11.00"
Utah Track Coaches Assoc. Invite
  Morgan Vanetti Natrona Co 44' 6.00"
Stadium Sports & Grill Invite

 

Q MARK
Shot Put 34' 8"

Name School Mark
Meet
  Natasha Young Green River 24' 9.50"
Shine Indoor Meet
  Kealy Hill Campbell Co 35' 4.00"
Gillette Meet
  Alix Igo Laramie 35' 8.50"
Shine Indoor Meet
  Greta Villarreal Campbell Co 36' 2.50"
Gillette Invite
  Taylor Smith Campbell Co 36' 7.50"
Gillette Meet
  Shantell Gladson Campbell Co 37' 0.00"
Air Force High School Meet
  Maddison Dedic Kelly Walsh 37' 6.25"
Gillette Meet
  Jordan Fink Campbell Co 38' 3.00"
Gillette Meet
  Courtney Smith Rock Springs 38' 3.50"
Shine Indoor Meet

 

FAT
4 X 200 Relay 1:52.46

School Names Mark
Meet
  Campbell Co Kassidy Wanke
Mackenzie Grubbs
Ashlyn Erisman
Kelly Moodry
1:48.01
Gillette Invite
  Laramie Rachel Battershell
Ketisa Akambasi
Elana Heer
Kyra Wulff
1:49.30
Gillette Invite
  Kelly Walsh Grace Czellez
Rose Howse
Brooke Johnson
Clacie Simmons
1:49.42
Gillette Meet
  Campbell Co Angela Young
Ashlyn Erisman
Mackenzie Grubbs
Kelly Moodry
1:49.69
Gillette Meet
  Laramie Rachel Battershell
Ketisa Akambasi
Elana Heer
Sierra Titensor
1:50.68
Laramie-Cheyenne Quad
  Kelly Walsh Grace Czellez
Rose Howse
Cece Szmczak
Clacie Simmons
1:52.13
Gillette Invite

 

FAT
4 X 400 Relay 4:22.29

School Names Mark
Meet
  Campbell Co Meghan Casey
Grace Wiley
Kelly Moodry
Ashlyn Erisman
4:14.49
Gillette Invite
  Laramie Becky Barbier
Ketisa Akambosi
Elana Herr
Rachel Battershell
4:14.67
Gillette Invite
  Campbell Co Marie Doherty
Meghan Casey
Kelly Moodry
Ashlyn Erisman
4:20.61
Stadium Sports & Grill Invite
  Natrona Co Brandie Beddes
Raeyn Gallegos
Hannah Dunbar
Lysa Orr
4:21.54
Gillette Invite

 

FAT
4 X 800 Relay 10:29.41

School Names Mark
Meet
  Campbell Co Caitlin Casey
Ashlyn Erisman
Meghan Casey
Kelly Moodry
10:13.46
Gillette Invite

 

Date Last Updated:
2/13/2017

 

  Untitled Document

Thanks To Our Corporate Sponsors


Untitled Document
HOME - STAFF - BOARD OF DIRECTORS - BACKGROUND
WHSAA
6571 E. 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82609
PH: (307) 577-0614 - FAX: (307) 577-0637

Copyright 2017. All rights reserved. Contact: Webmaster