Licensed to Rock Springs High School
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/11/2017 02:08 PM
           4A West Conference Championships - 2/10/2017 to 2/11/2017           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
4A West Conf: C 1:40.68        2015 Kelly Walsh, KWH                           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Green River  'A'                                  1:43.08    1:41.13        
     1) Richmond, Michael SO            2) Moffatt, Ethan JR              
     3) Bloomquist, Brendan SR          4) Hutchison, Lane SO             
       24.97    28.16    24.74    23.26                                    
  2 Kelly Walsh High School  'A'                      1:42.97    1:43.64        
     1) Robinson, Birch SR              2) Hillibush, Kade JR             
     3) Chadderdon, Kellen FR           4) Christopherson, Kahner JR      
       27.52    28.27    24.75    23.10                                    
  3 Rock Springs High School  'A'                     1:46.71    1:45.76        
     1) DeFauw, Ron JR                  2) Thomas, Kade SR                
     3) Spicer, James JR                4) Newberg, Parker SR             
       27.05    30.25    25.09    23.37                                    
  4 Evanston High School  'A'                         2:22.89    2:02.16        
     1) Camphouse, Colter FR            2) Sitz, Brandon SR               
     3) Richins, Caleb JR               4) Robinson, Reed SO              
       32.15    31.52    30.20    28.29                                    
  5 Natrona County High School  'A'                   2:06.43    2:03.63        
     1) Cox, Ethan SO                   2) Fleming, Steven SR             
     3) Stahl, Caleb JR                 4) Faxon, Gillen FR               
       28.79    36.11    28.15    30.58                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
4A West Conf: C 1:40.68        2015 Kelly Walsh, KWH                           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly Walsh High School  'A'                      1:44.63    1:42.97 q      
     1) Robinson, Birch SR              2) Hillibush, Kade JR             
     3) Chadderdon, Kellen FR           4) Christopherson, Kahner JR      
       26.90    28.19    25.04    22.84                                    
  2 Green River  'A'                                  1:45.66    1:43.08 q      
     1) Richmond, Michael SO            2) Moffatt, Ethan JR              
     3) Bloomquist, Brendan SR          4) Hutchison, Lane SO             
       24.94    29.39    25.05    23.70                                    
  3 Rock Springs High School  'A'                     1:46.66    1:46.71 q      
     1) DeFauw, Ron JR                  2) Thomas, Kade SR                
     3) Spicer, James JR                4) Newberg, Parker SR             
       27.34    30.29    25.39    23.69                                    
  4 Natrona County High School  'A'                   2:05.24    2:06.43 q      
     1) Cox, Ethan SO                   2) Fleming, Steven SR             
     3) Stahl, Caleb JR                 4) Faxon, Gillen FR               
       29.51    36.62    29.36    30.94                                    
  5 Evanston High School  'A'                         2:01.78    2:22.89 q      
     1) Camphouse, Colter FR            2) Sitz, Brandon SR               
     3) Richins, Caleb JR               4) Robinson, Reed SO              
       33.46    38.04    43.15    28.24                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4A West Conf: C 1:50.73        2015 Colin O'Neill, KWH                         
State Q Time: Q 2:02.50        2017                                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Darwin          FR RSHS                 1:54.45    1:47.65C       
      24.32   27.58   27.75   28.00                                
  2 Monzon, Bryan             SR RSHS                 1:56.55    1:54.82Q       
      25.82   28.48   29.80   30.72                                
  3 Hasskamp, Hunter          JR Kelly Walsh          1:59.50    1:57.88Q       
      26.43   30.02   30.95   30.48                                
  4 Lyon, Dean                SO GRV                  1:57.06    1:57.95Q       
      25.96   29.20   31.32   31.47                                
  5 Phillips, Dylan           JR EVN                  1:59.02    1:59.69Q       
      27.60   29.69   31.08   31.32                                
  6 Hull, Cody                JR Kelly Walsh          1:59.67    2:03.33        
      26.21   29.64   32.66   34.82                                
B - Final
  7 Stone, Painter            SO Kelly Walsh          2:05.00    2:02.99        
      28.21   31.53   32.39   30.86                                
  8 Bell, Dallin              JR Kelly Walsh          2:06.58    2:03.48        
      26.26   30.13   33.10   33.99                                
  9 Moore, Brastin            SO GRV                  2:06.89    2:06.86        
      28.80   31.85   33.61   32.60                                
 10 Erramouspe, Anthony       SO RSHS                 2:09.60    2:09.44        
      29.53   32.65   33.25   34.01                                
 11 Fleming, Steven           SR NCH                  2:19.02    2:16.56        
      29.33   34.28   36.13   36.82                                
 12 Ratliff, Devin            JR GRV                  2:20.18    2:18.37        
      30.17   34.79   37.17   36.24                                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4A West Conf: C 1:50.73        2015 Colin O'Neill, KWH                         
State Q Time: Q 2:02.50        2017                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Darwin          FR RSHS                 1:47.64    1:54.45Qq      
      25.36   29.00   30.41   29.68                                
  2 Monzon, Bryan             SR RSHS                 1:54.63    1:56.55Qq      
      26.67   29.28   30.53   30.07                                
  3 Lyon, Dean                SO GRV                  1:59.89    1:57.06Qq      
      26.61   29.81   30.35   30.29                                
  4 Phillips, Dylan           JR EVN                  1:59.69    1:59.02Qq      
      27.94   30.04   30.88   30.16                                
  5 Hasskamp, Hunter          JR Kelly Walsh          1:59.59    1:59.50Qq      
      26.75   30.40   31.15   31.20                                
  6 Hull, Cody                JR Kelly Walsh          1:58.51    1:59.67Qq      
      26.44   29.86   31.53   31.84                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Stone, Painter            SO Kelly Walsh          2:05.11    2:05.00 q      
      28.24   31.68   32.71   32.37                                
  8 Bell, Dallin              JR Kelly Walsh          2:02.61    2:06.58 q      
      27.43   31.28   33.87   34.00                                
  9 Moore, Brastin            SO GRV                  2:06.05    2:06.89 q      
      28.71   31.53   33.38   33.27                                
 10 Erramouspe, Anthony       SO RSHS                 2:13.79    2:09.60 q      
      30.51   33.80   33.26   32.03                                
 11 Fleming, Steven           SR NCH                  2:19.73    2:19.02 q      
      29.12   33.31   37.54   39.05                                
 12 Ratliff, Devin            JR GRV                  2:21.90    2:20.18 q      
      29.94   34.03   37.67   38.54                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Robinson, Reed            SO EVN                  2:32.24    2:21.16        
      30.32   34.42 1:16.42                                        
 14 Young, Jeremiah           FR EVN                  2:38.03    2:22.01        
      32.33   35.35   37.35   36.98                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Sorenson, Garret          SO Kelly Walsh          2:23.80    2:24.06        
      31.82   35.14   38.25   38.85                                
 16 Axt, Samuel               FR Kelly Walsh          2:24.38    2:27.42        
      32.68   36.12   38.54   40.08                                
 17 Bracken, Macen            FR GRV                  2:30.88    2:32.23        
      31.41   37.62   40.56   42.64                                
 18 Strange, Dylan            SO GRV                  2:33.50    2:38.19        
      31.83   39.67   44.24   42.45                                
 19 Ellison, Matt             FR NCH                  2:50.10    2:56.19        
      36.50   44.35   47.47   47.87                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
4A West Conf: C 2:01.36        2015 Jeremy Young, KWH                          
State Q Time: Q 2:21.50        2017                                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeFauw, Ron               JR RSHS                 2:10.21    2:08.27Q       
      26.93   31.42   40.41   29.51                                
  2 Newberg, Parker           SR RSHS                 2:12.61    2:10.56Q       
      27.74   34.32   37.93   30.57                                
  3 Moffatt, Ethan            JR GRV                  2:12.25    2:13.09Q       
      28.04   36.66   36.32   32.07                                
  4 Chadderdon, Kellen        FR Kelly Walsh          2:14.01    2:14.97Q       
      26.71   34.34   42.19   31.73                                
  5 Thomas, Kade              SR RSHS                 2:18.06    2:18.59Q       
      28.57   35.13   40.44   34.45                                
  6 Pfaff, Ian                FR Kelly Walsh          2:18.09    2:19.73Q       
      28.79   36.03   41.90   33.01                                
B - Final
  7 Evenson, Tyler            SO Kelly Walsh          2:23.27    2:19.91Q       
  8 Brooks, Jon               SR Kelly Walsh          2:24.13    2:20.64Q       
  9 Lucero, Dade              FR GRV                  2:31.26    2:34.20        
 10 Camphouse, Colter         FR EVN                  2:36.00    2:36.04        
 11 Lund, Jared               FR GRV                  2:45.67    2:48.04        
 12 Moser, Trevor             FR GRV                  2:52.44    2:53.86        
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
4A West Conf: C 2:01.36        2015 Jeremy Young, KWH                          
State Q Time: Q 2:21.50        2017                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeFauw, Ron               JR RSHS                 2:10.01    2:10.21Qq      
      27.33   32.71   40.29   29.88                                
  2 Moffatt, Ethan            JR GRV                  2:17.81    2:12.25Qq      
      28.27   36.18   36.43   31.37                                
  3 Newberg, Parker           SR RSHS                 2:06.75    2:12.61Qq      
      28.30   34.08   38.98   31.25                                
  4 Chadderdon, Kellen        FR Kelly Walsh          2:13.34    2:14.01Qq      
      27.22   33.88   40.67   32.24                                
  5 Thomas, Kade              SR RSHS                 2:17.77    2:18.06Qq      
      29.83   34.77   40.22   33.24                                
  6 Pfaff, Ian                FR Kelly Walsh          2:14.38    2:18.09Qq      
      28.43   34.95   41.80   32.91                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Evenson, Tyler            SO Kelly Walsh          2:20.46    2:23.27 q      
      28.96   36.47   43.01   34.83                                
  8 Brooks, Jon               SR Kelly Walsh          2:19.88    2:24.13 q      
      30.08   35.17   43.91   34.97                                
  9 Lucero, Dade              FR GRV                  2:32.77    2:31.26 q      
      32.20   40.88   44.00   34.18                                
 10 Camphouse, Colter         FR EVN                  2:36.87    2:36.00 q      
      32.81   36.80   50.04   36.35                                
 11 Lund, Jared               FR GRV                  2:50.60    2:45.67 q      
      34.13   42.21   51.95   37.38                                
 12 Moser, Trevor             FR GRV                  2:50.66    2:52.44 q      
      32.44   44.52   57.29   38.19                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Stone, Cooper             SR Kelly Walsh          2:27.08   X2:26.14        
      30.24   38.68   43.05   34.17                                
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4A West Conf: C 22.05        2017 Michael Richmond, GRV                        
State Q Time: Q 24.65        2017                                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Richmond, Michael         SO GRV                    22.05      22.06Q       
  2 Westerberg, Kameron       SR Kelly Walsh            22.46      22.93Q       
  3 Christopherson, Kahner    JR Kelly Walsh            24.12      23.96Q       
  4 Hutchison, Lane           SO GRV                    24.17      24.04Q       
  5 Belveal, Austin           SR Kelly Walsh            24.04      24.10Q       
  6 Sitz, Brandon             SR EVN                    24.12      24.53Q       
B - Final
  7 Mann, John                SR Kelly Walsh            25.03      24.40Q       
  8 Stahl, Caleb              JR NCH                    25.95      25.71        
  9 Boldt, Nick               JR GRV                    25.90      26.16        
 10 Searle, Conley            FR RSHS                   26.79      26.38        
 11 Lund, Jared               FR GRV                    28.30      28.12        
 12 Even, Johnathan           JR RSHS                   27.23      28.21        
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4A West Conf: C 22.05        2017 Michael Richmond, GRV                        
State Q Time: Q 24.65        2017                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richmond, Michael         SO GRV                    22.55      22.05Cq      
  2 Westerberg, Kameron       SR Kelly Walsh            23.14      22.46Qq      
  3 Belveal, Austin           SR Kelly Walsh            23.84      24.04Qq      
  4 Christopherson, Kahner    JR Kelly Walsh            23.67      24.12Qq      
  4 Sitz, Brandon             SR EVN                    23.95      24.12Qq      
  6 Hutchison, Lane           SO GRV                    24.54      24.17Qq      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Mann, John                SR Kelly Walsh            25.34      25.03 q      
  8 Boldt, Nick               JR GRV                    26.91      25.90 q      
  9 Stahl, Caleb              JR NCH                    25.35      25.95 q      
 10 Searle, Conley            FR RSHS                   27.22      26.79 q      
 11 Even, Johnathan           JR RSHS                   29.31      27.23 q      
 12 Lund, Jared               FR GRV                    27.77      28.30 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Katzmann, Noah            JR Kelly Walsh            28.64      28.32        
 14 Price, David              SO Kelly Walsh            27.46      28.89        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Ross, Zakary              SR RSHS                   29.02      29.14        
 16 Billings, Hudson          SO Kelly Walsh            28.72      29.23        
 17 Lansberry, Trevor         FR RSHS                   30.57      29.25        
 18 Parker, Charlie           SO Kelly Walsh            27.57      29.56        
 19 Conover, Bradyn           FR RSHS                   30.13      29.70        
 20 Smith, Sam                FR RSHS                   31.17      30.04        
 21 Siegismund, Ian           JR EVN                    32.22      31.02        
 22 Jacobs, Brenden           SO Kelly Walsh            31.74      31.43        
 23 Belcher, Brody            JR GRV                    33.18      32.18        
 24 Moore, Cam                FR Kelly Walsh            32.05      32.34        
 25 Colyne, Colyer            FR EVN                    35.18      34.93        
 26 Edmunds, Brandon          FR NCH                    35.14      37.24        
 -- Hillibush, Kade           JR Kelly Walsh            25.18     X25.06        
 -- Spangler, Hunter          FR Kelly Walsh            27.24     X26.03        
 -- Speth, Calvin             JR Kelly Walsh            26.71     X27.41        
 -- Calvert, Josh             JR Kelly Walsh            27.56     X27.60        
 -- Donnelly, Severin         JR Kelly Walsh            28.07     X27.68        
 -- Buffa, Sam                SO Kelly Walsh            27.07     X27.96        
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
4A West Conf: C 404.65        2015 Clink McJunkin, RSP                         
State Q Time: Q 180.00        2017                                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Saavedra, Isayah          SR EVN                   293.40     426.55C       
  2 Speth, Calvin             JR Kelly Walsh           273.50     401.30Q       
  3 Sponenburgh, Brock        SR EVN                   289.10     397.10Q       
  4 Moore, Keyan              SR GRV                   272.50     389.70Q       
  5 Moffat, Miles             JR GRV                   256.45     319.00Q       
  6 Even, Johnathan           JR RSHS                  236.50     315.70Q       
  7 Spalding, Coleton         JR GRV                   190.55     302.80Q       
  8 Smith, Cedar              JR Kelly Walsh           213.30     287.35Q       
  9 Gardner, Rodney           JR Kelly Walsh           197.00     280.90Q       
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
4A West Conf: C 404.65        2015 Clink McJunkin, RSP                         
State Q Time: Q 180.00        2017                                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saavedra, Isayah          SR EVN                   389.70     293.40Qq      
  2 Sponenburgh, Brock        SR EVN                   377.45     289.10Qq      
  3 Speth, Calvin             JR Kelly Walsh               NP     273.50Qq      
  4 Moore, Keyan              SR GRV                   359.95     272.50Qq      
  5 Moffat, Miles             JR GRV                   298.50     256.45Qq      
  6 Even, Johnathan           JR RSHS                  322.60     236.50Qq      
  7 Smith, Cedar              JR Kelly Walsh               NP     213.30Qq      
  8 Gardner, Rodney           JR Kelly Walsh               NP     197.00Qq      
  9 Spalding, Coleton         JR GRV                   341.15     190.55Qq      
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
4A West Conf: C   55.47        2015 Talon Marquard, KWH                        
State Q Time: Q 1:03.50        2017                                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bloomquist, Brendan       SR GRV                    57.04      57.16Q       
      26.59   30.57                                                
  2 Spicer, James             JR RSHS                   57.81      59.03Q       
      26.10   32.93                                                
  3 Chadderdon, Kellen        FR Kelly Walsh            58.00      59.27Q       
      27.38   31.89                                                
  4 Cox, Ethan                SO NCH                  1:01.24    1:01.22Q       
      27.42   33.80                                                
  5 Stone, Painter            SO Kelly Walsh          1:02.08    1:03.48Q       
      29.57   33.91                                                
  6 Johnson, Logan            JR GRV                  1:02.15    1:05.10        
      29.28   35.82                                                
B - Final
  7 Robinson, Birch           SR Kelly Walsh          1:03.88    1:02.40Q       
      28.52   33.88                                                
  8 Evenson, Tyler            SO Kelly Walsh          1:04.24    1:03.77        
      29.63   34.14                                                
  9 Sturlaugson, Ty           JR GRV                  1:10.58    1:10.26        
      31.04   39.22                                                
 10 Richins, Caleb            JR EVN                  1:12.04    1:11.50        
      32.13   39.37                                                
 11 Searle, Conley            FR RSHS                 1:11.13    1:13.59        
      33.33   40.26                                                
 12 Moser, Trevor             FR GRV                  1:15.02    1:15.61        
      34.09   41.52                                                
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
4A West Conf: C   55.47        2015 Talon Marquard, KWH                        
State Q Time: Q 1:03.50        2017                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bloomquist, Brendan       SR GRV                    58.79      57.04Qq      
      25.67   31.37                                                
  2 Spicer, James             JR RSHS                   55.63      57.81Qq      
      26.28   31.53                                                
  3 Chadderdon, Kellen        FR Kelly Walsh            57.80      58.00Qq      
      26.76   31.24                                                
  4 Cox, Ethan                SO NCH                  1:02.02    1:01.24Qq      
    1:01.62                                                        
  5 Stone, Painter            SO Kelly Walsh          1:02.48    1:02.08Qq      
  6 Johnson, Logan            JR GRV                  1:03.10    1:02.15Qq      
      28.29   33.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Robinson, Birch           SR Kelly Walsh          1:01.25    1:03.88 q      
      28.99   34.89                                                
  8 Evenson, Tyler            SO Kelly Walsh          1:02.73    1:04.24 q      
      28.98   35.26                                                
  9 Sturlaugson, Ty           JR GRV                  1:08.90    1:10.58 q      
      30.26   40.32                                                
 10 Searle, Conley            FR RSHS                 1:13.38    1:11.13 q      
      32.17   38.96                                                
 11 Richins, Caleb            JR EVN                  1:12.31    1:12.04 q      
      31.12   40.92                                                
 12 Moser, Trevor             FR GRV                  1:13.94    1:15.02 q      
      31.49   43.53                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Spangler, Hunter          FR Kelly Walsh          1:07.27   X1:06.64        
      30.72   35.92                                                
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4A West Conf: C 49.13        2015 Jeremy Young, KWH                            
State Q Time: Q 54.50        2017                                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Darwin          FR RSHS                   49.78      49.42Q       
      23.74   25.68                                                
  2 Westerberg, Kameron       SR Kelly Walsh            51.60      51.90Q       
      24.71   27.19                                                
  3 Monzon, Bryan             SR RSHS                   52.90      52.42Q       
      25.25   27.17                                                
  4 Hutchison, Lane           SO GRV                    53.35      53.16Q       
      25.20   27.96                                                
  5 Pfaff, Ian                FR Kelly Walsh            53.20      53.38Q       
      25.21   28.17                                                
  6 Saavedra, Isayah          SR EVN                    54.58      53.81Q       
      25.78   28.03                                                
B - Final
  7 Christopherson, Kahner    JR Kelly Walsh            54.74      54.25Q       
      25.70   28.55                                                
  8 Belveal, Austin           SR Kelly Walsh            57.03      55.70        
      25.13   30.57                                                
  9 Mondragon, Jacob          FR GRV                  1:03.29    1:02.60        
      30.11   32.49                                                
 10 Moore, Keyan              SR GRV                  1:03.58    1:02.80        
      28.74   34.06                                                
 11 Robinson, Reed            SO EVN                  1:04.11    1:04.05        
      30.25   33.80                                                
 12 Spalding, Coleton         JR GRV                  1:04.52    1:05.60        
      29.77   35.83                                                
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4A West Conf: C 49.13        2015 Jeremy Young, KWH                            
State Q Time: Q 54.50        2017                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Darwin          FR RSHS                   50.04      49.78Qq      
      24.08   25.70                                                
  2 Westerberg, Kameron       SR Kelly Walsh            51.64      51.60Qq      
      24.95   26.65                                                
  3 Monzon, Bryan             SR RSHS                   52.57      52.90Qq      
      25.54   27.36                                                
  4 Pfaff, Ian                FR Kelly Walsh            52.59      53.20Qq      
      24.83   28.37                                                
  5 Hutchison, Lane           SO GRV                    53.61      53.35Qq      
      25.53   27.82                                                
  6 Saavedra, Isayah          SR EVN                    57.88      54.58 q      
      25.93   28.65                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Christopherson, Kahner    JR Kelly Walsh            53.52      54.74 q      
      26.20   28.54                                                
  8 Belveal, Austin           SR Kelly Walsh            56.45      57.03 q      
      25.65   31.38                                                
  9 Mondragon, Jacob          FR GRV                  1:04.16    1:03.29 q      
      30.12   33.17                                                
 10 Moore, Keyan              SR GRV                  1:02.25    1:03.58 q      
      28.66   34.92                                                
 11 Robinson, Reed            SO EVN                  1:07.08    1:04.11 q      
      30.27   33.84                                                
 12 Spalding, Coleton         JR GRV                  1:07.67    1:04.52 q      
      30.10   34.42                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Axt, Samuel               FR Kelly Walsh          1:05.06    1:05.08        
      31.40   33.68                                                
 14 Wolfe, Chris              FR Kelly Walsh          1:06.51    1:05.28        
      30.11   35.17                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Donnelly, Severin         JR Kelly Walsh          1:07.98    1:05.37        
      30.46   34.91                                                
 16 Price, David              SO Kelly Walsh          1:03.86    1:06.35        
      30.62   35.73                                                
 17 Hunter, Zach              SO Kelly Walsh          1:10.62    1:07.14        
      31.83   35.31                                                
 18 Conover, Bradyn           FR RSHS                 1:11.28    1:07.66        
      31.14   36.52                                                
 19 Billings, Hudson          SO Kelly Walsh          1:04.60    1:08.45        
      31.48   36.97                                                
 20 Faxon, Gillen             FR NCH                  1:09.26    1:08.74        
      31.56   37.18                                                
 21 Parker, Charlie           SO Kelly Walsh          1:05.55    1:10.85        
      31.55   39.30                                                
 22 Jacobs, Brenden           SO Kelly Walsh          1:13.15    1:12.27        
      33.96   38.31                                                
 23 Moore, Cam                FR Kelly Walsh          1:14.90    1:12.59        
      33.98   38.61                                                
 24 Bridge, Carson            FR Kelly Walsh          1:14.23    1:12.84        
      35.10   37.74                                                
 25 Siegismund, Ian           JR EVN                  1:20.75    1:16.97        
      35.84   41.13                                                
 26 Belcher, Brody            JR GRV                  1:20.86    1:18.15        
      36.52   41.63                                                
 27 Colyne, Colyer            FR EVN                  1:20.73    1:22.26        
      36.72   45.54                                                
 -- Underwood, Tim            SO Kelly Walsh          1:03.08   X1:00.24        
      28.66   31.58                                                
 -- Lougee, Carson            SR Kelly Walsh          1:00.51   X1:01.90        
      29.80   32.10                                                
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4A West Conf: C 5:14.13        2017 Ron DeFauw, RSP                            
State Q Time: Q 5:37.00        2017                                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeFauw, Ron               JR RSHS                 5:14.13    5:08.63C       
      26.67   29.80   31.19   31.47   31.79   32.21   32.14   32.12
      30.79   30.45                                                
  2 Phillips, Dylan           JR EVN                  5:19.71    5:17.41Q       
      27.65   30.49   31.24   31.88   32.36   32.75   33.00   33.06
      32.83   32.15                                                
  3 Newberg, Parker           SR RSHS                 5:25.47    5:20.89Q       
      27.98   30.69   31.36   32.40   32.78   33.43   33.26   33.13
      33.14   32.72                                                
  4 Lyon, Dean                SO GRV                  5:24.17    5:28.96Q       
      28.71   32.05   33.52   34.01   33.42   34.09   34.31   33.67
      32.89   32.29                                                
  5 Brooks, Jon               SR Kelly Walsh          5:55.32    5:49.99        
      28.51   32.62   33.97   35.32   36.29   36.38   37.14   37.17
      37.38   35.21                                                
  6 Hull, Cody                JR Kelly Walsh          5:46.78    5:50.10        
      29.25   32.89   34.67   35.44   35.86   36.13   37.33   37.47
      37.17   33.89                                                
B - Final
  7 Erramouspe, Anthony       SO RSHS                 6:01.99    5:47.86        
      30.28   34.66   35.05   36.37   35.52   35.43   36.31   36.06
      35.05   33.13                                                
  8 Richins, Caleb            JR EVN                  6:00.27    5:59.83        
      29.95   33.30   35.08   36.59   37.32   38.11   38.19   37.52
      37.88   35.89                                                
  9 Lucero, Dade              FR GRV                  6:12.13    6:13.34        
      30.62   34.73   37.34   37.08   38.58   39.17   39.42   39.59
      39.20   37.61                                                
 10 Stone, Cooper             SR Kelly Walsh          6:18.12    6:23.25        
      30.20   34.47   38.11   38.70   39.64   40.34   41.61   40.70
      40.50   38.98                                                
 11 Ratliff, Devin            JR GRV                  6:27.93    6:30.83        
      31.16   36.42   39.08   38.99   40.73   41.87   42.72   41.01
      41.31   37.54                                                
 12 Buffa, Sam                SO Kelly Walsh          6:49.59    6:47.69        
      30.36   34.62   39.24   41.91   43.97   43.70   43.47   44.32
      43.83   42.27                                                
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4A West Conf: C 5:14.13        2017 Ron DeFauw, RSP                            
State Q Time: Q 5:37.00        2017                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeFauw, Ron               JR RSHS                 5:05.66    5:14.13Cq      
      28.12   30.70   31.58   32.42   32.53   32.57   32.15   32.08
      31.47   30.51                                                
  2 Phillips, Dylan           JR EVN                  5:21.45    5:19.71Qq      
      28.80   31.14   32.17   32.86   32.89   33.11   33.50   32.93
      32.29   30.02                                                
  3 Lyon, Dean                SO GRV                  5:25.43    5:24.17Qq      
      29.48   31.55   32.92   33.03   33.38   33.58   33.17   32.94
      32.67   31.45                                                
  4 Newberg, Parker           SR RSHS                 5:09.17    5:25.47Qq      
      28.83   31.33   32.74   32.75   33.59   33.29   33.51   33.23
      33.48   32.72                                                
  5 Hull, Cody                JR Kelly Walsh          5:32.94    5:46.78 q      
      28.86   31.77   32.73   33.46   34.68   36.30   37.68   38.51
      37.44   35.35                                                
  6 Brooks, Jon               SR Kelly Walsh          5:39.84    5:55.32 q      
      29.33   32.78   34.01   35.86   36.38   37.32   37.07   37.77
      37.67   37.13                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Richins, Caleb            JR EVN                  6:08.36    6:00.27 q      
      30.98   34.57   35.22   36.77   37.65   37.14   37.38   37.86
      37.57   35.13                                                
  8 Erramouspe, Anthony       SO RSHS                 6:09.69    6:01.99 q      
      30.61   36.51   37.80   37.28   37.48   38.20   35.62   36.69
      36.33   35.47                                                
  9 Lucero, Dade              FR GRV                  6:08.72    6:12.13 q      
      31.64   36.23   36.92   37.37   38.10   37.82   38.66   38.53
      39.26   37.60                                                
 10 Stone, Cooper             SR Kelly Walsh          6:18.36    6:18.12 q      
      31.57   34.91   36.70   38.04   38.38   38.51   39.18   40.63
      40.21   39.99                                                
 11 Ratliff, Devin            JR GRV                  6:49.81    6:27.93 q      
      31.98   36.22   39.08   39.68   40.24   41.38   40.72   41.17
      40.29   37.17                                                
 12 Buffa, Sam                SO Kelly Walsh          6:38.38    6:49.59 q      
      30.40   34.94   39.37   41.93   43.61   43.61   43.82   46.21
      42.84   42.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Strange, Dylan            SO GRV                  7:04.29    6:52.60        
      34.91   39.88   40.91   43.76   42.61   42.33   42.28   43.22
      41.46   41.24                                                
 14 Bracken, Macen            FR GRV                  7:15.58    6:58.64        
      32.75   37.56   40.72   41.74   42.83   43.68   45.07   44.70
      45.98   43.61                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Ellison, Matt             FR NCH                  8:31.98    8:05.29        
      37.64   48.11   51.70   50.64                   51.21   50.67
      49.05   43.47                                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
4A West Conf: C 1:33.67        2017 Kelly Walsh, KWH                           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Green River  'A'                                  1:35.33    1:32.20C       
     1) Bloomquist, Brendan SR          2) Moffatt, Ethan JR              
     3) Hutchison, Lane SO              4) Richmond, Michael SO           
       23.44    23.61    23.54    21.61                                    
  2 Kelly Walsh High School  'A'                      1:33.67    1:32.75C       
     1) Westerberg, Kameron SR          2) Pfaff, Ian FR                  
     3) Belveal, Austin SR              4) Christopherson, Kahner JR      
       23.21    22.98    23.49    23.07                                    
  3 Rock Springs High School  'A'                     1:36.81    1:36.05        
     1) Monzon, Bryan SR                2) Thomas, Kade SR                
     3) Newberg, Parker SR              4) Anderson, Darwin FR            
       24.53    24.87    23.68    22.97                                    
  4 Evanston High School  'A'                         2:06.59    1:51.49        
     1) Robinson, Reed SO               2) Sponenburgh, Brock SR          
     3) Saavedra, Isayah SR             4) Phillips, Dylan JR             
       29.17    29.11    25.14    28.07                                    
  5 Natrona County High School  'A'                   2:06.72    2:01.57        
     1) Stahl, Caleb JR                 2) Edmunds, Brandon FR            
     3) Faxon, Gillen FR                4) Ellison, Matt FR               
       25.76    34.66    29.84    31.31                                    
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
4A West Conf: C 1:33.67        2017 Kelly Walsh, KWH                           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly Walsh High School  'A'                      1:34.35    1:33.67Cq      
     1) Westerberg, Kameron SR          2) Pfaff, Ian FR                  
     3) Belveal, Austin SR              4) Christopherson, Kahner JR      
       23.15    23.18    23.55    23.79                                    
  2 Green River  'A'                                  1:37.48    1:35.33 q      
     1) Bloomquist, Brendan SR          2) Moffatt, Ethan JR              
     3) Hutchison, Lane SO              4) Richmond, Michael SO           
       23.56    25.00    24.93    21.84                                    
  3 Rock Springs High School  'A'                     1:34.92    1:36.81 q      
     1) Monzon, Bryan SR                2) Thomas, Kade SR                
     3) Newberg, Parker SR              4) Anderson, Darwin FR            
       24.48    25.30    24.40    22.63                                    
  4 Evanston High School  'A'                         1:42.45    2:06.59 q      
     1) Robinson, Reed SO               2) Sponenburgh, Brock SR          
     3) Saavedra, Isayah SR             4) Phillips, Dylan JR             
       32.42    35.84    28.69    29.64                                    
  5 Natrona County High School  'A'                   1:47.72    2:06.72 q      
     1) Stahl, Caleb JR                 2) Edmunds, Brandon FR            
     3) Faxon, Gillen FR                4) Ellison, Matt FR               
       26.23    31.41    38.85    30.23                                    
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
4A West Conf: C   55.44        2015 Colin O'Neill, KWH                         
State Q Time: Q 1:04.00        2017                                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Richmond, Michael         SO GRV                    55.63      55.55Q       
      26.76   28.79                                                
  2 Hasskamp, Hunter          JR Kelly Walsh            58.79      58.35Q       
      28.34   30.01                                                
  3 Spicer, James             JR RSHS                 1:00.63      59.10Q       
      28.78   30.32                                                
  4 Robinson, Birch           SR Kelly Walsh          1:01.30    1:00.61Q       
      28.88   31.73                                                
  5 Bell, Dallin              JR Kelly Walsh          1:01.21    1:01.98Q       
      29.91   32.07                                                
  6 Moore, Brastin            SO GRV                  1:03.61    1:04.01        
      30.68   33.33                                                
B - Final
  7 Cox, Ethan                SO NCH                  1:04.38    1:03.59Q       
      30.02   33.57                                                
  8 Lougee, Carson            SR Kelly Walsh          1:05.66    1:05.19        
      31.21   33.98                                                
  9 Sturlaugson, Ty           JR GRV                  1:07.13    1:07.42        
      32.33   35.09                                                
 10 Camphouse, Colter         FR EVN                  1:09.17    1:11.10        
      34.77   36.33                                                
 11 Ross, Zakary              SR RSHS                 1:13.64    1:11.18        
      33.21   37.97                                                
 12 Mondragon, Jacob          FR GRV                  1:14.07    1:11.38        
      34.07   37.31                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
4A West Conf: C   55.44        2015 Colin O'Neill, KWH                         
State Q Time: Q 1:04.00        2017                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richmond, Michael         SO GRV                    55.53      55.63Qq      
      26.59   29.04                                                
  2 Hasskamp, Hunter          JR Kelly Walsh            58.43      58.79Qq      
      28.45   30.34                                                
  3 Spicer, James             JR RSHS                   58.35    1:00.63Qq      
      29.53   31.10                                                
  4 Bell, Dallin              JR Kelly Walsh          1:01.79    1:01.21Qq      
      29.69   31.52                                                
  5 Robinson, Birch           SR Kelly Walsh            59.87    1:01.30Qq      
      29.38   31.92                                                
  6 Moore, Brastin            SO GRV                  1:04.99    1:03.61Qq      
      30.61   33.00                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Cox, Ethan                SO NCH                  1:03.77    1:04.38 q      
      30.22   34.16                                                
  8 Lougee, Carson            SR Kelly Walsh          1:05.53    1:05.66 q      
      31.49   34.17                                                
  9 Sturlaugson, Ty           JR GRV                  1:08.22    1:07.13 q      
      31.67   35.46                                                
 10 Camphouse, Colter         FR EVN                  1:09.01    1:09.17 q      
      33.77   35.40                                                
 11 Ross, Zakary              SR RSHS                 1:12.19    1:13.64 q      
      35.12   38.52                                                
 12 Mondragon, Jacob          FR GRV                  1:14.01    1:14.07 q      
      35.65   38.42                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Edmunds, Brandon          FR NCH                  1:53.52         DQ        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
4A West Conf: C 1:02.12        2017 Brendan Bloomquist, GRV                    
State Q Time: Q 1:11.00        2017                                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bloomquist, Brendan       SR GRV                  1:02.12    1:02.24Q       
      29.52   32.72                                                
  2 Moffatt, Ethan            JR GRV                  1:03.21    1:02.66Q       
      29.86   32.80                                                
  3 Hillibush, Kade           JR Kelly Walsh          1:04.93    1:05.20Q       
      29.57   35.63                                                
  4 Thomas, Kade              SR RSHS                 1:07.45    1:08.01Q       
      31.57   36.44                                                
  5 Mann, John                SR Kelly Walsh          1:07.74    1:08.43Q       
      30.92   37.51                                                
  6 Sitz, Brandon             SR EVN                  1:08.00    1:09.75Q       
      32.02   37.73                                                
B - Final
  7 Smith, Cedar              JR Kelly Walsh          1:14.19    1:11.96        
      32.18   39.78                                                
  8 Sorenson, Garret          SO Kelly Walsh          1:14.65    1:13.75        
      34.17   39.58                                                
  9 Moffat, Miles             JR GRV                  1:16.62    1:16.10        
      34.59   41.51                                                
 10 Fleming, Steven           SR NCH                  1:19.84    1:22.11        
      38.65   43.46                                                
 11 Sponenburgh, Brock        SR EVN                  1:25.95    1:26.21        
      39.48   46.73                                                
 -- Johnson, Logan            JR GRV                  1:09.98         DQ        
      32.87   38.11                                                
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
4A West Conf: C 1:02.12        2017 Brendan Bloomquist, GRV                    
State Q Time: Q 1:11.00        2017                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bloomquist, Brendan       SR GRV                  1:01.94    1:02.12Cq      
      29.23   32.89                                                
  2 Moffatt, Ethan            JR GRV                  1:05.20    1:03.21Qq      
      30.06   33.15                                                
  3 Hillibush, Kade           JR Kelly Walsh          1:04.14    1:04.93Qq      
      29.59   35.34                                                
  4 Thomas, Kade              SR RSHS                 1:06.05    1:07.45Qq      
      31.42   36.03                                                
  5 Mann, John                SR Kelly Walsh          1:06.38    1:07.74Qq      
      30.95   36.79                                                
  6 Sitz, Brandon             SR EVN                  1:08.47    1:08.00Qq      
      31.22   36.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Johnson, Logan            JR GRV                  1:09.43    1:09.98Qq      
      32.09   37.89                                                
  8 Smith, Cedar              JR Kelly Walsh          1:10.97    1:14.19 q      
      33.64   40.55                                                
  9 Sorenson, Garret          SO Kelly Walsh          1:13.42    1:14.65 q      
      35.16   39.49                                                
 10 Moffat, Miles             JR GRV                  1:16.42    1:16.62 q      
      35.20   41.42                                                
 11 Fleming, Steven           SR NCH                  1:19.51    1:19.84 q      
      37.27   42.57                                                
 12 Sponenburgh, Brock        SR EVN                  1:25.58    1:25.95 q      
      39.93   46.02                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Wolfe, Chris              FR Kelly Walsh          1:25.07    1:26.94        
      39.05   47.89                                                
 14 Smith, Sam                FR RSHS                 1:38.70    1:32.00        
      43.64   48.36                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Bridge, Carson            FR Kelly Walsh          1:32.55    1:33.20        
      43.34   49.86                                                
 16 Hunter, Zach              SO Kelly Walsh          1:32.50    1:33.58        
      43.51   50.07                                                
 17 Young, Jeremiah           FR EVN                  1:39.31    1:34.23        
      45.23   49.00                                                
 -- Underwood, Tim            SO Kelly Walsh          1:19.28   X1:16.46        
      35.61   40.85                                                
 -- Katzmann, Noah            JR Kelly Walsh          1:16.90   X1:16.75        
      35.77   40.98                                                
 -- Calvert, Josh             JR Kelly Walsh          1:17.36   X1:16.80        
      35.82   40.98                                                
 -- Boldt, Nick               JR GRV                  1:22.44   X1:19.75        
      36.59   43.16                                                
 -- Lansberry, Trevor         FR RSHS                 1:26.38         DQ        
      38.86   46.88                                                
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
4A West Conf: C 3:26.38        2015 Kelly Walsh, KWH                           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kelly Walsh High School  'A'                      3:29.45    3:30.26        
     1) Westerberg, Kameron SR          2) Pfaff, Ian FR                  
     3) Hasskamp, Hunter JR             4) Chadderdon, Kellen FR          
       24.13    51.59    24.38    51.74    25.19    53.00    25.11    53.93
  2 Evanston High School  'A'                         4:58.81    3:48.63        
     1) Saavedra, Isayah SR             2) Richins, Caleb JR              
     3) Phillips, Dylan JR              4) Sitz, Brandon SR               
       26.61    55.83    27.07    58.71    27.32    57.11    26.46    56.98
  3 Green River  'A'                                  3:58.35    3:50.92        
     1) Lyon, Dean SO                   2) Sturlaugson, Ty JR             
     3) Moore, Brastin SO               4) Johnson, Logan JR              
       26.20    54.39    27.80    59.19    28.34    57.70    28.23    59.64
  4 Natrona County High School  'A'                   5:09.36    4:09.75        
     1) Stahl, Caleb JR                 2) Faxon, Gillen FR               
     3) Fleming, Steven SR              4) Cox, Ethan SO                  
       28.84  1:00.84    31.72  1:11.29    27.71  1:00.56    26.15    57.06
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
4A West Conf: C 3:26.38        2015 Kelly Walsh, KWH                           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly Walsh High School  'A'                      3:28.71    3:29.45 q      
     1) Westerberg, Kameron SR          2) Pfaff, Ian FR                  
     3) Hasskamp, Hunter JR             4) Chadderdon, Kellen FR          
       24.94    52.17    24.42    52.41    24.79    52.45    25.03    52.42
  2 Green River  'A'                                  3:37.32    3:58.35 q      
     1) Lyon, Dean SO                   2) Sturlaugson, Ty JR             
     3) Moore, Brastin SO               4) Johnson, Logan JR              
       26.71    55.30    28.89  1:00.29    28.44  1:01.27    29.56  1:01.49
  3 Evanston High School  'A'                         3:50.30    4:58.81 q      
     1) Saavedra, Isayah SR             2) Richins, Caleb JR              
     3) Phillips, Dylan JR              4) Sitz, Brandon SR               
       36.48  1:19.19    37.43  1:26.76    32.62  1:09.08    30.93  1:03.78
  4 Natrona County High School  'A'                   4:30.94    5:09.36 q      
     1) Stahl, Caleb JR                 2) Faxon, Gillen FR               
     3) Fleming, Steven SR              4) Cox, Ethan SO                  
 -- Rock Springs High School  'A'                     3:28.25         DQ        
     1) Spicer, James JR                2) DeFauw, Ron JR                 
     3) Monzon, Bryan SR                4) Anderson, Darwin FR            
       25.59    53.84    25.27    52.84    25.14    52.38    22.89    48.37
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Kelly Walsh High School             378   2. Green River                         313
  3. Rock Springs High School            235   4. Evanston High School                166
  5. Natrona County High School           90