Licensed to Lander Valley High School
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/28/2017 01:37 PM
                        Bruce Gresly Invite - 1/28/2017                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lander  'A'                                 1:52.10    1:49.78         32  
     1) Brinda, Ryan                    2) Kulow, Nick                    
     3) Ellis, Richard                  4) Martinsen, Treyton             
  2 Powell High School  'A'                     1:43.77    1:54.90         26  
     1) Spann, Richard                  2) Creed, Kacey                   
     3) Kuntz, Joe                      4) Henderson, Garret              
  3 Douglas Bearcats-WY  'A'                    2:00.09    2:01.45         24  
     1) Aguirre, Alano                  2) Weiss, Trentn                  
     3) Romberg, Spencer                4) Layher, Sawyer                 
  4 Powell High School  'B'                          NT   x2:01.53        
     1) Fuller, Jared                   2) Wilkerson, Dillinger           
     3) Asay, Gavin                     4) Lopez, Chris                   
       31.91    33.74    29.32    26.56                                    
  5 Powell High School  'C'                          NT   x2:12.14        
     1) Schiller, Braden                2) Cox, Jay                       
     3) Cannizzaro, Ben                 4) Wilkerson, Hudson              
       34.21    36.46    33.62    27.85                                    
  6 Lander  'B'                                      NT   x2:17.38        
     1) Plaisted, Preston               2) Kinney, Mason                  
     3) Wright, Brendan                 4) Whiting, Ian                   
  7 Newcaslte Dogies  'A'                       2:13.47    2:25.87         22  
     1) Kenney, Austen                  2) Hossfeld, Flint                
     3) Yeatman, Jacob S                4) Curren, Kaden                  
 -- Cheyenne South-WY  'B'                           NT         DQ        
     1) Gilmore, Jonah 14               2) Anderson, Joshua               
     3) Toelle, Josiah                  4) Burge, Chase 14                
       41.70    32.54    29.03    30.50                                    
 -- Lander  'C'                                      NT         DQ        
     1) Edinger, Kyle                   2) Womack, Wyatt                  
     3) Winn, Wilson                    4) Nelson, Tim                    
       40.42    40.61  1:11.18                                             
 -- Cheyenne South-WY  'A'                      1:44.89         DQ        
     1) Williams, Knox 14               2) Muela, Kevin                   
     3) Fawcett, Nathan                 4) Anderson, Benjamin             
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:02.50  4A
        2:15.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huelskamp, Caleb       LAN                  1:49.94    1:56.53 4A      16  
      26.28   30.48   30.35   29.42                                
  2 Anderson, Benjamin     CSO-WY               1:59.30    1:59.87 4A      13  
      27.12   30.88   31.58   30.29                                
  3 Kinney, Colin          LAN                  1:54.68    2:05.25 3A      12  
      28.03   31.28   33.13   32.81                                
  4 Roy, Gavin             LAN                  2:11.40    2:09.64 3A      11  
      29.78   33.05   33.90   32.91                                
  5 Wilson, Trenton        POW                  2:09.48    2:11.78 3A      10  
      28.72   33.46   35.20   34.40                                
  6 Fawcett, Nathan        CSO-WY               2:10.08    2:11.79 3A       9  
      29.29   33.08   34.82   34.60                                
  7 Romberg, Spencer       DOU-WY               2:10.45    2:13.40 3A       7  
      30.80   33.55   34.99   34.06                                
  8 Ratliff, Bryce         LAN                  2:15.73    2:15.13          5  
      30.40   33.50   36.73   34.50                                
  9 Mullins, Rees       14 CSO-WY               2:24.45    2:15.90          4  
      30.19   35.00   35.61   35.10                                
 10 Toelle, Josiah         CSO-WY               2:19.52    2:16.25          3  
      28.27   33.58   36.29   38.11                                
 11 Schiller, Braden       POW                  2:17.61    2:23.94          2  
      30.71   36.21   37.97   39.05                                
 12 Parsons, Dalton        NEW                  2:41.70    2:42.40          1  
      34.44   38.60   40.16   49.20                                
 13 Patrick, Wes           POW                  2:28.29    2:44.80        
      34.84   42.91   43.60   43.45                                
 14 Kenney, Austen         NEW                  2:50.65    2:48.66        
      36.62   41.74 1:31.11                                        
 15 Layton, Auston         POW                  3:00.66    2:55.38        
      37.36   44.66   47.58   45.78                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:21.50  4A
        2:35.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kulow, Nick            LAN                  2:12.04    2:10.23 4A      16  
      28.03   33.37   38.75   30.08                                
  2 Creed, Kacey           POW                  2:10.34    2:11.91 4A      13  
      27.73   34.48   38.96   30.74                                
  3 Muela, Kevin           CSO-WY               2:13.03    2:16.43 4A      12  
      28.13   36.35   38.74   33.21                                
  4 Ellis, Richard         LAN                  2:26.85    2:26.59 3A      11  
    1:11.30                   33.21                                
  5 Aguirre, Alano         DOU-WY               2:31.04    2:31.76 3A      10  
      35.46   37.94   44.83   33.53                                
  6 Fuller, Jared          POW                  2:30.18    2:32.54 3A       9  
      31.17   37.68   47.58   36.11                                
  7 Asay, Gavin            POW                  2:29.46    2:32.98 3A       7  
      30.96   40.06   44.37   37.59                                
  8 Anderson, Joshua       CSO-WY               2:32.56    2:34.99 3A       5  
      32.70   41.35   43.37   37.57                                
  9 Larson, Chris          LAN                  2:41.23    2:35.25          4  
      34.34 1:21.91   39.00                                        
 10 Gilmore, Jonah      14 CSO-WY               3:10.29    3:15.66          3  
      42.04   51.50   58.43   43.69                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          24.65  4A
          26.50  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Knox      14 CSO-WY                 23.19      23.15 4A      16  
  2 Martinsen, Treyton     LAN                    23.02      23.77 4A      13  
  3 Spann, Richard         POW                    25.79      25.43 3A      12  
  4 Wilkerson, Dilling     POW                    26.57      26.79         11  
  5 Rogers, Joe            POW                    27.50      26.82         10  
  6 Layher, Sawyer         DOU-WY                 26.24      26.85          9  
  7 Holzhausen, Skyler     CSO-WY                 26.88      27.17          7  
  8 Back, Tony             DOU-WY                 26.94      27.85          5  
  9 Whiting, Ian           LAN                    27.11      28.13          4  
 10 Cox, Jay               POW                    29.02      28.93          3  
 11 Hossfeld, Flint        NEW                    28.58      29.10          2  
 12 Benshoof, Zach         NEW                    29.59      29.43          1  
 13 Burge, Chase        14 CSO-WY                 29.59      30.29        
 14 Cannizzaro, Ben        POW                    31.13     x30.55        
 15 Winn, Wilson           LAN                    30.19      30.66        
 16 Merchen, Garrett       NEW                    31.80      31.10        
 17 Kinney, Mason          LAN                    30.71      31.56        
 18 Edinger, Kyle          LAN                    33.40     x33.19        
 19 Nelson, Tim            LAN                    32.60     x33.61        
 20 Ikerd, Jacob        14 CSO-WY                 35.30      34.55        
 21 Curren, Kaden          NEW                    38.87      36.12        
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Hudson      POW                   322.40     490.55         16  
  2 Kreager, Noah          LAN                   335.35     381.00         13  
  3 Henderson, Garret      POW                       NP     349.15         12  
  4 Hatfield, Mitch        DOU-WY                158.45     341.60         11  
  5 Hanson, Alex           POW                       NP     337.20         10  
  6 Hulme, Lucas           LAN                       NP     334.55          9  
  7 Plaisted, Preston      LAN                       NP     301.25          7  
  8 Womack, Wyatt          LAN                   241.60     297.90          5  
  9 Hogen, Bryce           POW                       NP     269.20          4  
 10 Magill, Nate           POW                   292.35    x215.80        
 11 Whiting, Ian           LAN                       NP    x149.30        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:03.50  4A
        1:14.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Knox      14 CSO-WY                 57.37      56.44 4A      16  
      25.63   30.81                                                
  2 Weiss, Trentn          DOU-WY                 59.52      59.53 4A      13  
      27.41   32.12                                                
  3 Anderson, Benjamin     CSO-WY                 59.43    1:00.86 4A      12  
      28.41   32.45                                                
  4 Kulow, Nick            LAN                  1:02.45    1:03.39 4A      11  
      29.15   34.24                                                
  5 Fawcett, Nathan        CSO-WY               1:02.61    1:06.07 3A      10  
      29.91   36.16                                                
  6 Toelle, Josiah         CSO-WY               1:06.38    1:06.24 3A       9  
      29.50   36.74                                                
  7 Kuntz, Joe             POW                  1:04.21    1:06.25 3A       7  
      30.44   35.81                                                
  8 Yeatman, Jacob S       NEW                  1:07.76    1:06.89 3A       5  
      30.36   36.53                                                
  9 Wilson, Trenton        POW                       NT    1:06.91 3A       4  
      29.61   37.30                                                
 10 Roy, Gavin             LAN                  1:01.25    1:07.78 3A       3  
      30.78   37.00                                                
 11 Ellis, Richard         LAN                  1:10.95    1:08.71 3A       2  
      32.30   36.41                                                
 12 Lopez, Chris           POW                  1:14.47    1:20.48          1  
      34.36   46.12                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          54.50  4A
          59.60  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brinda, Ryan           LAN                    51.90      51.67 4A      16  
      24.59   27.08                                                
  2 Martinsen, Treyton     LAN                    51.50      53.89 4A      13  
      25.72   28.17                                                
  3 Henderson, Garret      POW                    57.33      59.07 3A      12  
      27.54   31.53                                                
  4 Asay, Gavin            POW                  1:02.31    1:00.24         11  
      28.27   31.97                                                
  5 Back, Tony             DOU-WY               1:01.04    1:00.85         10  
      29.13   31.72                                                
  6 Holzhausen, Skyler     CSO-WY               1:01.92    1:02.29          9  
      28.97   33.32                                                
  7 Wilkerson, Hudson      POW                  1:04.12    1:03.07          7  
      29.23   33.84                                                
  8 Madewell, Braedon      DOU-WY               1:14.99    1:03.68          5  
      31.06   32.62                                                
  9 Hiser, Sean            DOU-WY               1:05.85    1:06.12          4  
      31.63   34.49                                                
 10 Kreager, Noah          LAN                  1:05.47    1:06.49          3  
      31.23   35.26                                                
 11 Hanson, Alex           POW                  1:07.60    1:06.64          2  
      32.33   34.31                                                
 12 Magill, Nate           POW                  1:07.76   x1:06.85        
      31.80   35.05                                                
 13 Womack, Wyatt          LAN                  1:13.37    1:07.20          1  
      31.35   35.85                                                
 14 Burge, Chase        14 CSO-WY               1:10.36    1:11.62        
      33.59   38.03                                                
 15 Patrick, Wes           POW                  1:13.54   x1:11.78        
      34.63   37.15                                                
 16 Allred, Dallin         POW                  1:22.29   x1:17.72        
 17 Ikerd, Jacob        14 CSO-WY               1:24.09    1:21.79        
      38.43   43.36                                                
 18 Benson, Brandon        NEW                  1:30.81    1:29.59        
      40.20   49.39                                                
 -- Larson, Chris          LAN                    56.53         DQ        
      29.90   32.97                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:37.00  4A
        6:25.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huelskamp, Caleb       LAN                  5:11.44    5:18.73 4A      16  
      27.07   30.99   31.66   32.44   33.05   33.24   33.76   33.10
      32.71   30.71                                                
  2 Creed, Kacey           POW                  5:26.47    5:21.54 4A      13  
      27.51   30.58   32.73   33.05   33.33   33.46   33.25   33.26
      32.61   31.76                                                
  3 Layher, Sawyer         DOU-WY               5:55.36    5:52.18 3A      12  
      29.19   33.09   34.91   35.42   36.37   36.80   36.98   37.25
      37.18   34.99                                                
  4 Romberg, Spencer       DOU-WY               5:53.12    6:00.46 3A      11  
      32.03   34.99   36.17   36.89   36.91   36.68   37.51   37.66
      36.98   34.64                                                
  5 Fuller, Jared          POW                  6:03.08    6:09.91 3A      10  
      30.69   36.33   36.02   37.15   37.69   37.99   39.00   39.45
      39.12   36.47                                                
  6 Mullins, Rees       14 CSO-WY               6:20.32    6:14.31 3A       9  
      31.36   38.30   37.64   38.00   39.44   38.68   38.25   39.00
      37.35   36.29                                                
  7 Rogers, Joe            POW                  6:28.44    6:20.58 3A       7  
      31.01   35.80   36.78   37.89   38.11   39.19   41.02   41.69
      41.71   37.38                                                
  8 Ratliff, Bryce         LAN                  6:40.87    6:25.61          5  
      33.17   37.09   37.89   38.96   39.70   39.54   40.39   40.41
      40.84   37.62                                                
  9 Cannizzaro, Ben        POW                       NT    6:37.76          4  
      34.79   38.21   39.80   40.22   40.85   40.87   41.01   41.45
      40.36   40.20                                                
 10 Wright, Brendan        LAN                  6:57.78    6:47.52          3  
      34.32   38.30   39.84   42.42   41.69   43.02   43.53   43.35
      43.10   37.95                                                
 11 Benshoof, Zach         NEW                  7:42.26    7:08.48          2  
      33.31   39.26   42.27   44.27   44.81   45.40   46.84   46.26
      45.64   40.42                                                
 12 Winn, Wilson           LAN                  7:41.93    7:15.52          1  
      35.74   43.82   46.77   47.53   42.59   43.97   46.22   43.81
      42.83   42.24                                                
 13 Edinger, Kyle          LAN                  6:44.55   x7:29.37        
      36.74   43.48   44.20   47.03   45.79   45.72   47.01   48.96
      46.44   44.00                                                
 14 Gilmore, Jonah      14 CSO-WY               7:31.96    7:29.90        
      37.64   43.17   45.32   46.63   47.02   46.94   47.51   46.72
      45.52   43.43                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheyenne South-WY  'A'                      1:33.57    1:36.09         32  
     1) Muela, Kevin                    2) Williams, Knox 14              
     3) Anderson, Benjamin              4) Fawcett, Nathan                
       22.94    23.25    23.79    26.11                                    
  2 Lander  'A'                                 1:39.51    1:42.35         26  
     1) Roy, Gavin                      2) Hulme, Lucas                   
     3) Larson, Chris                   4) Huelskamp, Caleb               
       25.61    25.45    27.18    24.11                                    
  3 Powell High School  'A'                     1:46.91    1:48.22         24  
     1) Wilkerson, Dillinger            2) Wilkerson, Hudson              
     3) Wilson, Trenton                 4) Lopez, Chris                   
       26.29    26.90    26.45    28.58                                    
  4 Douglas Bearcats-WY  'A'                    1:46.68    1:49.41         22  
     1) Layher, Sawyer                  2) Aguirre, Alano                 
     3) Back, Tony                      4) Weiss, Trentn                  
       27.40    27.72    28.54    25.75                                    
  5 Powell High School  'B'                     1:50.54   x1:54.16        
     1) Schiller, Braden                2) Hanson, Alex                   
     3) Hogen, Bryce                    4) Magill, Nate                   
       28.40    28.55    28.52    28.69                                    
  6 Lander  'B'                                 1:47.88   x1:55.39        
     1) Wright, Brendan                 2) Kreager, Noah                  
     3) Ratliff, Bryce                  4) Whiting, Ian                   
       30.03    17.17    21.41    46.78                                    
  7 Cheyenne South-WY  'B'                           NT   x2:02.10        
     1) Gilmore, Jonah 14               2) Holzhausen, Skyler             
     3) Burge, Chase 14                 4) Mullins, Rees 14               
       34.02    26.93    32.23    28.92                                    
  8 Newcaslte Dogies  'A'                       1:53.08    2:11.46         20  
     1) Benshoof, Zach                  2) Parsons, Dalton                
     3) Benson, Brandon                 4) Merchen, Garrett               
                         38.73    30.05                                    
  9 Lander  'C'                                 2:03.88   x2:12.56        
     1) Kinney, Mason                   2) Winn, Wilson                   
     3) Nelson, Tim                     4) Edinger, Kyle                  
       33.26    31.69    31.91    35.70                                    
 10 Powell High School  'C'                     2:03.25   x2:16.40        
     1) Layton, Auston                  2) Allred, Dallin                 
     3) Patrick, Wes                    4) Cannizzaro, Ben                
       33.68    36.42    33.28    33.02                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:04.00  4A
        1:13.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brinda, Ryan           LAN                  1:01.65      59.39 4A      16  
      28.72   30.67                                                
  2 Hulme, Lucas           LAN                  1:00.84    1:01.75 4A      13  
      30.29   31.46                                                
  3 Spann, Richard         POW                  1:02.39    1:02.56 4A      12  
      30.25   32.31                                                
  4 Yeatman, Jacob S       NEW                  1:06.63    1:06.55 3A      11  
      31.66   34.89                                                
  5 Schiller, Braden       POW                  1:08.17    1:11.84 3A      10  
      34.55   37.29                                                
  6 Aguirre, Alano         DOU-WY               1:11.77    1:12.88 3A       9  
      35.27   37.61                                                
  7 Lopez, Chris           POW                  1:16.98    1:13.20          7  
      36.25   36.95                                                
  8 Plaisted, Preston      LAN                  1:15.97    1:15.30          5  
      36.36   38.94                                                
  9 Parsons, Dalton        NEW                  1:17.78    1:18.86          4  
      38.42   40.44                                                
 10 Hiser, Sean            DOU-WY               1:18.32    1:19.06          3  
      39.27   39.79                                                
 11 Allred, Dallin         POW                  1:31.82    1:31.07          2  
 12 Layton, Auston         POW                  1:42.05   x1:32.56        
      45.64   46.92                                                
 13 Kenney, Austen         NEW                       NT    1:41.25          1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:11.00  4A
        1:19.50  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Muela, Kevin           CSO-WY               1:03.43    1:04.49 4A      16  
      30.48   34.01                                                
  2 Weiss, Trentn          DOU-WY               1:04.70    1:05.32 4A      13  
      30.77   34.55                                                
  3 Kinney, Colin          LAN                  1:06.98    1:12.01 3A      12  
      33.50   38.51                                                
  4 Wilkerson, Dilling     POW                  1:13.99    1:12.51 3A      11  
      34.02   38.49                                                
  5 Anderson, Joshua       CSO-WY               1:11.87    1:12.94 3A      10  
      34.80   38.14                                                
  6 Cox, Jay               POW                  1:19.97    1:18.58 3A       9  
      36.48   42.10                                                
  7 Hogen, Bryce           POW                  1:18.17    1:19.11 3A       7  
      35.73   43.38                                                
  8 Madewell, Braedon      DOU-WY               1:23.05    1:22.22          5  
      38.82   43.40                                                
  9 Hossfeld, Flint        NEW                  1:20.00    1:22.93          4  
      39.63   43.30                                                
 10 Kuntz, Joe             POW                  1:21.70    1:23.04          3  
      38.56   44.48                                                
 11 Merchen, Garrett       NEW                  1:27.72    1:24.69          2  
      39.41   45.28                                                
 12 Kinney, Mason          LAN                  1:25.85    1:26.72          1  
      40.87   45.85                                                
 13 Nelson, Tim            LAN                  1:33.00    1:29.53        
      42.73   46.80                                                
 14 Wright, Brendan        LAN                  1:32.55    1:29.75        
      43.90   45.85                                                
 15 Benson, Brandon        NEW                  1:43.86    1:39.74        
      47.46   52.28                                                
 16 Curren, Kaden          NEW                  1:58.58    1:59.71        
      57.00 1:02.71                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lander  'A'                                 3:28.86    3:31.82         32  
     1) Huelskamp, Caleb                2) Brinda, Ryan                   
     3) Martinsen, Treyton              4) Kulow, Nick                    
       25.26    52.67    24.83    51.74    24.94    53.59    25.35    53.82
  2 Powell High School  'A'                     3:44.47    3:48.17         26  
     1) Henderson, Garret               2) Spann, Richard                 
     3) Kuntz, Joe                      4) Creed, Kacey                   
       26.92    58.18    25.97    56.05    27.87    58.58    25.29    55.36
  3 Lander  'B'                                 3:42.12   x3:54.36        
     1) Roy, Gavin                      2) Hulme, Lucas                   
     3) Larson, Chris                   4) Ellis, Richard                 
       27.12    56.59    26.85    55.76    29.64  1:03.14    28.09    58.87
  4 Cheyenne South-WY  'A'                      3:35.59    4:10.43         24  
     1) Toelle, Josiah                  2) Holzhausen, Skyler             
     3) Mullins, Rees 14                4) Anderson, Joshua               
       28.30  1:01.04    27.63  1:02.23    30.12  1:05.90    27.78  1:01.26
  5 Powell High School  'B'                     4:00.54   x4:11.59        
     1) Fuller, Jared                   2) Wilson, Trenton                
     3) Asay, Gavin                     4) Rogers, Joe                    
       29.37  1:01.68    15.44  1:02.02    29.94  1:05.40    30.27  1:02.49
  6 Douglas Bearcats-WY  'A'                    4:22.99    4:21.42         22  
     1) Back, Tony                      2) Madewell, Braedon              
     3) Hiser, Sean                     4) Romberg, Spencer               
       29.12  1:00.98    32.04  1:06.76    33.20  1:09.59    30.27  1:04.09
  7 Lander  'C'                                 4:17.57   x4:25.37        
     1) Ratliff, Bryce                  2) Womack, Wyatt                  
     3) Plaisted, Preston               4) Kreager, Noah                  
       29.74  1:02.09    32.20  1:08.60    30.61  1:06.16    31.71  1:08.52
  8 Newcaslte Dogies  'A'                       4:35.39    4:36.52         20  
     1) Yeatman, Jacob S                2) Kenney, Austen                 
     3) Parsons, Dalton                 4) Merchen, Garrett               
       27.89  1:00.14    31.98  1:07.00    33.47  1:12.04    34.68  1:17.34
  9 Powell High School  'C'                     4:25.94   x4:50.05        
     1) Cox, Jay                        2) Allred, Dallin                 
     3) Hanson, Alex                    4) Magill, Nate                   
       32.41  1:11.40           1:21.87    32.93  1:08.96    32.11  1:07.82
 10 Newcaslte Dogies  'B'                       5:11.35   x5:36.99        
     1) Curren, Kaden                   2) Benshoof, Zach                 
     3) Hossfeld, Flint                 4) Benson, Brandon                
       33.63                                        51.72    35.83  1:15.23
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Lander                              337   2. Powell High School                  334
  3. Cheyenne South                      219   4. Douglas Bearcats                    195
  5. Newcaslte Dogies                     95