Licensed to Cheyenne East High School
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/13/2017 05:32 PM
                    Gillette @ East Boys 16-17 - 1/13/2017                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell County High School-WY  'A'               1:40.44    1:44.74    8  
     1) Poley, Gunnar D 15              2) Morton, Trevor L 17            
     3) Bonar, Austin L 17              4) Conklin, Ty D 17               
  2 Cheyenne East High School-WY  'A'                 1:52.37    1:52.70    4  
     1) Marshall, Walker S 15           2) Wessenberg, Stephen A 16       
     3) Mugg, Jackson A 17              4) Turner, Micah H 17             
  3 Campbell County High School-WY  'B'               1:51.23    1:59.04    2  
     1) Jessen, Thayne A 15             2) Jessen, Tanner A 17            
     3) Christensen, Corte T 15         4) Glaser, Nick P 16              
  4 Cheyenne East High School-WY  'B'                 2:12.90    2:08.69  
     1) Stout, Cameron T 15             2) Schoene, Grant R 16            
     3) Yates, Jaxon G 17               4) Mead, Nathan 15                
  5 Campbell County High School-WY  'C'                    NT    2:32.99  
     1) Batey, Darren 14                2) Baird, Grady M 14              
     3) Gauthier, Spencer 15            4) Vargas, Nathan 16              
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wessenberg, Stephen A     16 East-WY              1:54.71    1:56.07    6  
  2 Albers, JR A              15 Camels-WY            2:04.55    2:01.07    4  
  3 Glaser, Nick P            16 Camels-WY            2:06.70    2:08.93    3  
  4 Schoene, Grant R          16 East-WY              2:10.37    2:12.61    2  
  5 Golding, Jordan           14 East-WY              2:26.63    2:19.30    1  
  6 Rigler, Dallas M          18 East-WY              2:26.63    2:19.32  
  7 Millsap, Kevin J          17 East-WY              2:36.56    2:41.84  
  8 Batey, Darren             14 Camels-WY                 NT    2:45.13  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mugg, Jackson A           17 East-WY              2:06.15    2:06.49    6  
  2 Conklin, Ty D             17 Camels-WY            2:06.25    2:12.23    4  
  3 Poley, Gunnar D           15 Camels-WY            2:14.43    2:14.59    3  
  4 Barton, Cole J            16 Camels-WY            2:24.24    2:24.80    2  
  5 Turner, Trey              15 East-WY                   NT    2:43.86    1  
  6 Edwards, Titan            14 East-WY                   NT    2:54.27  
  7 Gauthier, Spencer         15 Camels-WY                 NT    3:21.98  
 -- Hoffmann, Landon J        15 Camels-WY            2:10.59         DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Walker S        15 East-WY                24.01      23.66    6  
  2 Bonar, Austin L           17 Camels-WY              23.69      24.04    4  
  3 Jessen, Tanner A          17 Camels-WY              24.70      25.07    3  
  4 Brandon, Jordan           16 Camels-WY              25.50      25.51    2  
  5 Christensen, Corte T      15 Camels-WY              26.03      25.52    1  
  6 Morton, Trevor L          17 Camels-WY              23.54     x25.59  
  7 Yates, Jaxon G            17 East-WY                25.95      26.59  
  8 Robbins, Chase            16 Camels-WY              28.37     x26.62  
  9 Pilon, Colton             15 Camels-WY              25.53     x26.63  
 10 Booth, Hunter             16 East-WY                29.47      27.89  
 11 Calderon, Jacob           14 East-WY                29.40      29.01  
 12 Baird, Grady M            14 Camels-WY              28.17     x29.07  
 13 Vargas, Nathan            16 Camels-WY              27.98     x29.44  
 14 Jessen, Thayne A          15 Camels-WY              29.25     x30.00  
 15 Kurry, Dillon             14 East-WY                31.39     x30.45  
 16 Ballard, Thomas           15 East-WY                31.11     x30.75  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Tyler           16 Camels-WY             264.60     276.20    6  
  2 Vaughn, Corben C          15 Camels-WY             245.20     238.05    4  
  3 Yates, Julian             14 East-WY               179.95     202.75    3  
  4 Reiber, Lukas S           15 East-WY               181.45     201.25    2  
  5 McCoy, Daniel             15 Camels-WY             180.50     200.15    1  
  6 Westervelt, Mason         14 Camels-WY             159.00     180.90  
  7 Deaton, Braden            16 Camels-WY             156.00    x162.25  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mugg, Jackson A           17 East-WY                57.51      57.80    6  
  2 Poley, Gunnar D           15 Camels-WY            1:02.45    1:02.65    4  
  3 Turner, Micah H           17 East-WY              1:00.48    1:04.61    3  
  4 Morton, Trevor L          17 Camels-WY            1:06.54    1:05.17    2  
  5 Stout, Cameron T          15 East-WY              1:06.33    1:09.20    1  
  6 Glaser, Nick P            16 Camels-WY            1:18.76    1:11.54  
 -- Robbins, Chase            16 Camels-WY            1:28.76         DQ  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Walker S        15 East-WY                54.02      52.04    6  
  2 Brandon, Jordan           16 Camels-WY              55.47      55.96    4  
  3 Booth, Hunter             16 East-WY              1:01.81    1:00.07    3  
  4 Jessen, Thayne A          15 Camels-WY            1:06.53    1:04.47    2  
  5 Vargas, Nathan            16 Camels-WY            1:02.17    1:04.61    1  
  6 Kurry, Dillon             14 East-WY              1:07.56    1:05.97  
  7 Calderon, Jacob           14 East-WY              1:10.69    1:06.50  
  8 Ballard, Thomas           15 East-WY              1:09.85   x1:08.62  
  9 Batey, Darren             14 Camels-WY            1:11.64    1:11.73  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bonar, Austin L           17 Camels-WY            5:30.30    5:29.95    6  
  2 Christensen, Corte T      15 Camels-WY            5:50.87    5:33.65    4  
  3 Schoene, Grant R          16 East-WY              5:37.87    5:36.08    3  
  4 Stout, Cameron T          15 East-WY              6:02.44    6:21.51    2  
  5 Golding, Jordan           14 East-WY                   NT    6:31.12    1  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell County High School-WY  'A'               1:31.09    1:35.92    8  
     1) Poley, Gunnar D 15              2) Barton, Cole J 16              
     3) Bonar, Austin L 17              4) Conklin, Ty D 17               
  2 Campbell County High School-WY  'B'               1:39.00    1:39.30    4  
     1) Hoffmann, Landon J 15           2) Brandon, Jordan 16             
     3) Jessen, Tanner A 17             4) Albers, JR A 15                
  3 Cheyenne East High School-WY  'B'                 1:51.24    1:52.89    2  
     1) Yates, Julian 14                2) Calderon, Jacob 14             
     3) Rigler, Dallas M 18             4) Turner, Trey 15                
  4 Campbell County High School-WY  'C'               1:46.63   x1:54.76  
     1) Pilon, Colton 15                2) Jessen, Thayne A 15            
     3) Willardson, Elijah 14           4) Robbins, Chase 16              
  5 Campbell County High School-WY  'D'                    NT   x1:55.03  
     1) Williams, Tyler 16              2) Gauthier, Spencer 15           
     3) Deaton, Braden 16               4) Batey, Darren 14               
  6 Cheyenne East High School-WY  'C'                 2:00.63    2:04.62  
     1) Golding, Jordan 14              2) Ballard, Thomas 15             
     3) Millsap, Kevin J 17             4) Booth, Hunter 16               
 -- Cheyenne East High School-WY  'A'                 1:46.24         DQ  
     1) Mead, Nathan 15                 2) Schoene, Grant R 16            
     3) Stout, Cameron T 15             4) Yates, Jaxon G 17              
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wessenberg, Stephen A     16 East-WY                58.71      58.80    6  
  2 Turner, Micah H           17 East-WY              1:05.83    1:05.98    4  
  3 Barton, Cole J            16 Camels-WY            1:09.62    1:08.29    3  
  4 Jessen, Tanner A          17 Camels-WY            1:14.02    1:10.22    2  
  5 Gauthier, Spencer         15 Camels-WY            1:29.54    1:30.02    1  
 -- Baird, Grady M            14 Camels-WY                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conklin, Ty D             17 Camels-WY            1:06.25    1:06.63    6  
  2 Hoffmann, Landon J        15 Camels-WY            1:14.93    1:11.85    4  
  3 Albers, JR A              15 Camels-WY            1:18.35    1:15.26    3  
  4 Turner, Trey              15 East-WY              1:14.91    1:15.90    2  
  5 Pilon, Colton             15 Camels-WY            1:16.98    1:18.94    1  
  6 Rigler, Dallas M          18 East-WY              1:15.27    1:19.92  
  7 Edwards, Titan            14 East-WY              1:24.05    1:24.44  
  8 Millsap, Kevin J          17 East-WY              1:24.57    1:25.07  
 -- Yates, Jaxon G            17 East-WY              1:17.72         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheyenne East High School-WY  'A'                 3:33.30    3:32.78    8  
     1) Mugg, Jackson A 17              2) Turner, Micah H 17             
     3) Marshall, Walker S 15           4) Wessenberg, Stephen A 16       
  2 Campbell County High School-WY  'B'               3:49.20    3:51.63    4  
     1) Pilon, Colton 15                2) Glaser, Nick P 16              
     3) Christensen, Corte T 15         4) Brandon, Jordan 16             
  3 Campbell County High School-WY  'C'               4:13.99    4:32.22    2  
     1) Vargas, Nathan 16               2) Baird, Grady M 14              
     3) Willardson, Elijah 14           4) Robbins, Chase 16              
  4 Cheyenne East High School-WY  'C'                 4:42.60    5:05.30  
     1) Millsap, Kevin J 17             2) Edwards, Titan 14              
     3) Calderon, Jacob 14              4) Ballard, Thomas 15             
 -- Cheyenne East High School-WY  'B'                 4:07.58         DQ  
     1) Rigler, Dallas M 18             2) Golding, Jordan 14             
     3) Booth, Hunter 16                4) Turner, Trey 15                
 -- Campbell County High School-WY  'A'               3:24.43         DQ  
     1) Morton, Trevor L 17             2) Albers, JR A 15                
     3) Barton, Cole J 16               4) Hoffmann, Landon J 15          
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Campbell County High School         108   2. Cheyenne East High School            78