Licensed to Worland High School    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/16/2017 03:58 PM
                      Worland Cody Dual Meet - 1/14/2017                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worland High School-WY  'B'                            NT    2:17.28    4  
     1) Nelson, Andrew                  2) Wang, Jason                    
     3) Truman, Caleb                   4) Durrant, Gabe                  
  2 Cody High School  'A'                             1:52.71    2:21.13    2  
     1) Curtis, Colton                  2) Campbell, Wyatt                
     3) Yao, Anbo                       4) Walton, Ethan                  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Zayne                Whs-WY               2:10.10    2:05.38    6  
  2 Sanchez, Josiah              Whs-WY               2:15.15    2:19.26    4  
  3 Walton, Ethan                COD                  2:56.29    2:59.56    3  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Tristan              Whs-WY               2:25.25    2:21.95    6  
  2 Durrant, Gabe                Whs-WY               3:15.15    3:18.80    4  
  3 Padilla, Anthony             Whs-WY               3:30.30    3:24.37    3  
 -- Campbell, Wyatt              COD                  3:05.84         DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curtis, Colton               COD                    24.51      24.75    6  
  2 Jeffries, Dalton             Whs-WY                 24.88      25.30    4  
  3 Nelson, Andrew               Whs-WY                 33.33      29.34    3  
  4 Campbell, Luke               COD                    31.18      29.41    2  
  5 Rask, Christian              COD                    36.57      32.25    1  
  6 Hansen, TC                   COD                  1:02.06      39.79  
  7 Peters, Max                  COD                    42.35     x41.37  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Jason                  Whs-WY                 78.80      85.15    6  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeffries, Dalton             Whs-WY               1:08.60    1:06.15    6  
  2 Truman, Caleb                Whs-WY               1:10.10    1:08.46    4  
  3 Yao, Anbo                    COD                  1:20.74    1:18.72    3  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Zayne                Whs-WY                 57.81      56.77    6  
  2 Nelson, Andrew               Whs-WY               1:15.15    1:08.56    4  
  3 Campbell, Luke               COD                  1:15.42    1:10.14    3  
  4 Wang, Jason                  Whs-WY               1:17.17    1:12.74    2  
  5 Walton, Ethan                COD                  1:12.36    1:15.26    1  
  6 Padilla, Anthony             Whs-WY               1:19.65    1:19.27  
  7 Hansen, TC                   COD                       NT    1:38.77  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Josiah              Whs-WY               6:45.45    6:30.30    6  
  2 Campbell, Wyatt              COD                  7:00.78    7:12.10    4  
  3 Rask, Christian              COD                       NT    8:07.94    3  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worland High School-WY  'A'                       1:40.67    1:46.56    8  
     1) Cooper, Zayne                   2) Sanchez, Josiah                
     3) Warren, Tristan                 4) Jeffries, Dalton               
  2 Cody High School  'B'                             1:59.44    2:12.59    4  
     1) Hansen, TC                      2) Campbell, Luke                 
     3) Yao, Anbo                       4) Curtis, Colton                 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Tristan              Whs-WY               1:09.09    1:09.44    6  
  2 Yao, Anbo                    COD                       NT    1:22.97    4  
  3 Durrant, Gabe                Whs-WY               1:34.04    1:28.46    3  
  4 Peters, Max                  COD                       NT    1:41.66    2  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curtis, Colton               COD                  1:18.55    1:19.07    6  
  2 Truman, Caleb                Whs-WY               1:20.20    1:19.35    4  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worland High School-WY  'A'                       4:42.31    4:43.85    8  
     1) Durrant, Gabe                   2) Padilla, Anthony               
     3) Truman, Caleb                   4) Nelson, Andrew                 
  2 Cody High School  'A'                             5:13.72    5:14.53    4  
     1) Rask, Christian                 2) Walton, Ethan                  
     3) Peters, Max                     4) Campbell, Wyatt                
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Worland High School                 105   2. Cody High School                     48