Licensed to Evanston High School  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 12/30/2016 12:29 PM
              HS Boys Evanston vs Lyman vs Kemmerer - 12/30/2016               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyman High School  'A'                      1:47.90    1:53.75         32  
  2 Khs Boys 2016-17  'A'                       2:00.73    1:57.62         26  
  3 Evanston High School  'A'                   1:49.33    2:16.72         24  
 -- Evanston High School  'B'                        NT   X2:27.14        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:02.50  4A
        2:15.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Brandon      SR KEM                  2:08.00    2:04.09 3A      16  
  2 Hicks, Trevor       SR LYM                  2:21.47    2:05.63 3A      13  
  3 Saxton, Braydon     SR LYM                  2:22.45    2:10.56 3A      12  
  4 Crook, Conner       SR LYM                  2:30.37    2:12.12 3A      11  
  5 Camphouse, Colter   FR EVN                       NT    2:20.74         10  
  6 Richins, Caleb      JR EVN                  2:51.41    2:21.01          9  
  7 Erickson, Eli       SO KEM                  2:33.71    2:36.74          7  
  8 Smith, Collin       FR KEM                  2:39.02    2:42.51          5  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:21.50  4A
        2:35.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krell, Carl         JR KEM                  2:08.00    2:05.93 4A      16  
  2 Schmidt, Cody       SR EVN                       NT    2:59.84         13  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          24.65  4A
          26.50  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Legault, Konner     SR LYM                    24.23      23.41 4A      16  
  2 Officer, Wynn       JR LYM                    27.14      26.22 3A      13  
  3 Legault, Kyler      SO LYM                    28.02      26.95         12  
  4 Phillips, Dylan     JR EVN                    27.15      27.27         11  
  5 Rydstrom, Colton    SR KEM                    27.43      27.50         10  
  6 Robinson, Reed      SO EVN                    30.29      29.96          9  
  7 Grimes, Michael     FR KEM                    31.57      30.60          7  
  8 Clarke, Michael     FR KEM                    30.40      30.64          5  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:03.50  4A
        1:14.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Legault, Konner     SR LYM                  1:01.94    1:00.48 4A      16  
  2 Walker, Carson      SO LYM                  1:10.46    1:03.42 4A      13  
 -- Colyne, Colyer      FR EVN                       NT         DQ        
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          54.50  4A
          59.60  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Dylan     JR EVN                    57.20      58.43 3A      16  
  2 Cramer, Matthew     SR LYM                  1:00.14      59.11 3A      13  
  3 Saavedra, Isayah    SR EVN                    57.88      59.64         12  
  4 Legault, Kyler      SO LYM                  1:05.69    1:00.59         11  
  5 Officer, Wynn       JR LYM                  1:00.77    1:00.79         10  
  6 Crook, Conner       SR LYM                  1:00.78   x1:02.03        
  7 Rydstrom, Colton    SR KEM                  1:04.60    1:03.63          9  
  8 Rydstrom, Easton    FR KEM                  1:05.61    1:05.33          7  
  9 Smith, Collin       FR KEM                  1:08.57    1:06.77          5  
 10 Erickson, Tucker    FR KEM                  1:11.80   x1:12.01        
 11 Grimes, Michael     FR KEM                  1:10.64   x1:12.14        
 12 Clarke, Michael     FR KEM                  1:14.92   x1:13.80        
 13 Killian, Grady      FR KEM                  1:25.05   x1:25.12        
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:37.00  4A
        6:25.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krell, Carl         JR KEM                  5:29.71    5:23.86 4A      16  
  2 Smith, Brandon      SR KEM                  6:00.00    6:05.19 3A      13  
  3 Saxton, Braydon     SR LYM                  5:58.56    6:08.96 3A      12  
  4 Olguin, Stone       JR LYM                  6:02.98    6:16.78 3A      11  
  5 Camphouse, Colter   FR EVN                       NT    6:29.19         10  
  6 Robinson, Reed      SO EVN                  6:49.67    7:15.00          9  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyman High School  'A'                      1:48.01    1:47.81         32  
  2 Khs Boys 2016-17  'A'                       1:39.22    2:00.10         26  
  3 Evanston High School  'A'                   1:38.20    2:09.31         24  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:04.00  4A
        1:13.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Trevor       SR LYM                  1:03.15    1:04.07 3A      16  
  2 Walker, Carson      SO LYM                  1:13.96    1:11.64 3A      13  
  3 Cramer, Matthew     SR LYM                  1:14.54    1:12.37 3A      12  
  4 Saavedra, Isayah    SR EVN                       NT    1:18.92         11  
  5 Erickson, Tucker    FR KEM                  1:22.80    1:21.43         10  
  6 Schmidt, Cody       SR EVN                  1:19.04    1:22.29          9  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:11.00  4A
        1:19.50  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olguin, Stone       JR LYM                  1:08.73    1:13.83 3A      16  
  2 Richins, Caleb      JR EVN                  1:24.35    1:23.29         13  
  3 Erickson, Eli       SO KEM                  1:27.67    1:27.06         12  
  4 Killian, Grady      FR KEM                  1:30.67    1:30.27         11  
  5 Colyne, Colyer      FR EVN                       NT    1:59.06         10  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Khs Boys 2016-17  'A'                       3:39.03    4:05.99         32  
  2 Lyman High School  'A'                      3:49.44    4:20.62         26  
  3 Evanston High School  'A'                   3:40.46    4:26.32         24  
 -- Evanston High School  'B'                        NT   X4:43.94        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Lyman High School                   310   2. Khs Boys 2016-17                    233
  3. Evanston High School                214