Licensed to Evanston High School   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/19/2017 08:05 PM
                     HS Boys EVN vs RSP vs GRV - 1/19/2017                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            1:47.14    1:54.49        
  2 Green River  'A'                            1:46.58    1:59.73        
  3 Green River  'B'                            2:04.33    2:16.93        
  4 Evanston High School  'A'                   1:49.33    2:17.02        
  5 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT    2:17.93        
  6 Green River  'C'                                 NT   x2:28.16        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              2:02.50  4A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Darwin    FR Rshs-WY              1:47.64    1:48.61 4A     
  2 Richmond, Michael   SO GRV                  1:47.85    1:51.51 4A     
  3 Monzon, Bryan       SR Rshs-WY              1:54.63    2:00.21 4A     
  4 Hutchison, Lane     SO GRV                  2:06.44    2:04.10        
  5 Moore, Brastin      SO GRV                  2:10.01    2:11.07        
  6 Saavedra, Isayah    SR EVN                       NT    2:11.98        
  7 Robinson, Reed      SO EVN                  2:35.85    2:32.24        
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              2:21.50  4A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newberg, Parker     SR Rshs-WY              2:06.75    2:14.00 4A     
  2 Bloomquist, Brenda  SR GRV                  2:15.51    2:14.74 4A     
  3 Thomas, Kade        SR Rshs-WY              2:11.52    2:19.55 4A     
  4 Johnson, Logan      JR GRV                  2:45.77    2:29.90        
  5 Lucero, Dade        FR GRV                  2:37.50    2:42.42        
  6 Erramouspe, Anthon  SO Rshs-WY              2:47.19    2:50.72        
  7 Lund, Jared         FR GRV                       NT   x2:55.37        
  8 Sponenburgh, Brock  SR EVN                       NT    2:57.78        
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                24.65  4A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spicer, James       JR Rshs-WY                24.11      24.21 4A     
  2 Lyon, Dean          SO GRV                    25.95      25.55        
  3 Phillips, Dylan     JR EVN                    27.15      26.84        
  4 Searle, Conley      FR Rshs-WY                27.22      27.89        
  5 Boldt, Nick         JR GRV                    27.20      28.40        
  6 Bracken, Macen      FR GRV                    29.22      28.79        
  7 Mondragon, Jacob    FR GRV                    30.12     x29.93        
  8 Ross, Zakary        SR Rshs-WY                29.11      30.09        
  9 Smith, Sam          FR Rshs-WY                31.69     x32.44        
 10 Siegismund, Ian     JR EVN                    34.50      32.69        
 11 Strange, Dylan      SO GRV                       NT     x32.82        
 12 Belcher, Brody      JR GRV                    34.45     x35.35        
 13 Conover, Bradyn     FR Rshs-WY                33.62     x35.81        
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sponenburgh, Brock  SR EVN                   349.35     187.50        
  2 Spalding, Coleton   JR GRV                   203.70     185.40        
  3 Grajeda, Alejandro  FR GRV                   169.58     182.65        
  4 Moore, Keyan        SR GRV                   243.90     179.80        
  5 Moffat, Miles       JR GRV                   196.90    x168.15        
  6 Saavedra, Isayah    SR EVN                   322.80     162.45        
  7 Even, Johnathan     JR Rshs-WY               264.60     159.35        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
              1:03.50  4A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeFauw, Ron         JR Rshs-WY                58.19    1:00.35 4A     
  2 Newberg, Parker     SR Rshs-WY                58.59    1:02.03 4A     
  3 Hutchison, Lane     SO GRV                  1:12.87    1:07.65        
  4 Richins, Caleb      JR EVN                  1:15.86    1:12.73        
  5 Searle, Conley      FR Rshs-WY              1:13.50    1:13.76        
  6 Moser, Trevor       FR GRV                  1:20.39    1:14.70        
  7 Sturlaugson, Ty     JR GRV                  1:14.01    1:19.05        
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                54.50  4A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monzon, Bryan       SR Rshs-WY                52.57      53.41 4A     
  2 Spicer, James       JR Rshs-WY                52.96      54.30 4A     
  3 Moffatt, Ethan      JR GRV                    54.01      55.15        
  4 Lyon, Dean          SO GRV                    55.60      55.77        
  5 Ratliff, Devin      JR GRV                  1:03.44    1:03.82        
  6 Lansberry, Trevor   FR Rshs-WY              1:09.96    1:10.32        
  7 Strange, Dylan      SO GRV                  1:16.26   x1:11.77        
  8 Grajeda, Alejandro  FR GRV                       NT   x1:16.07        
  9 Siegismund, Ian     JR EVN                  1:26.12    1:22.96        
 10 Belcher, Brody      JR GRV                  1:20.86   x1:23.72        
 11 Conover, Bradyn     FR Rshs-WY              1:26.28   x1:26.34        
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              5:37.00  4A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Darwin    FR Rshs-WY              4:55.07    4:59.08 4A     
  2 Richmond, Michael   SO GRV                  5:04.20    5:08.22 4A     
  3 Moore, Brastin      SO GRV                  5:59.15    6:05.51        
  4 Richins, Caleb      JR EVN                  6:40.33    6:15.24        
  5 Lucero, Dade        FR GRV                  6:20.62    6:30.80        
  6 Erramouspe, Anthon  SO Rshs-WY              6:24.11    6:46.64        
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            1:36.14    1:35.06        
  2 Green River  'A'                            1:39.00    1:38.21        
  3 Green River  'C'                            2:00.00    1:53.26        
  4 Evanston High School  'A'                   1:38.20    1:53.40        
  5 Green River  'B'                            1:55.00   x1:53.65        
  6 Green River  'D'                                 NT   x2:12.30        
  7 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT    2:13.77        
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
              1:04.00  4A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeFauw, Ron         JR Rshs-WY                57.61    1:01.68 4A     
  2 Phillips, Dylan     JR EVN                  1:05.06    1:03.80 4A     
  3 Bloomquist, Brenda  SR GRV                  1:07.08    1:09.58        
  4 Sturlaugson, Ty     JR GRV                  1:09.52    1:12.41        
  5 Ross, Zakary        SR Rshs-WY              1:12.19    1:16.49        
  6 Mondragon, Jacob    FR GRV                  1:17.14    1:16.89        
  7 Lund, Jared         FR GRV                  1:21.01   x1:22.93        
  8 Ratliff, Devin      JR GRV                       NT   x1:26.44        
  9 Moser, Trevor       FR GRV                       NT   x1:28.81        
 -- Bracken, Macen      FR GRV                       NT         DQ        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              1:11.00  4A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moffatt, Ethan      JR GRV                  1:05.20    1:06.36 4A     
  2 Thomas, Kade        SR Rshs-WY              1:03.25    1:08.50 4A     
  3 Johnson, Logan      JR GRV                  1:12.30    1:13.19        
  4 Moffat, Miles       JR GRV                  1:17.26    1:17.83        
  5 Spalding, Coleton   JR GRV                       NT   x1:21.29        
  6 Boldt, Nick         JR GRV                  1:24.89   x1:23.74        
  7 Lansberry, Trevor   FR Rshs-WY              1:27.89    1:30.66        
  8 Smith, Sam          FR Rshs-WY              1:46.07    1:38.70        
  9 Robinson, Reed      SO EVN                  1:42.61    1:41.76        
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            3:30.63    3:35.29        
  2 Green River  'A'                            3:48.00    3:40.21        
  3 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT    4:15.70        
  4 Green River  'B'                            4:10.00    4:31.85        
  5 Evanston High School  'A'                   3:40.46    4:37.55        
  6 Green River  'C'                                 NT   x5:19.45