Licensed to Evanston High School    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/7/2017 01:22 PM
                      HS Boys Evanston Invite - 1/7/2017                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            1:47.77    1:48.87         32  
  2 Lyman High School  'A'                      1:47.90    1:49.45         26  
  3 Rawlins Outlaws-WY  'A'                     2:04.19    2:02.70         24  
  4 Lyman High School  'B'                           NT   x2:10.79        
  5 Evanston High School  'A'                   1:49.33    2:17.22         22  
  6 Khs Boys 2016-17  'A'                       2:15.00    2:19.62         20  
  7 Khs Boys 2016-17  'B'                       2:30.00   x2:38.01        
 -- Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT         DQ        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:02.50  4A
        2:15.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Darwin    FR Rshs-WY              1:50.37    1:53.10 4A      16  
  2 Phillips, Dylan     JR EVN                  2:03.78    2:04.81 3A      13  
  3 Epp, Evan           JR Rhs-WY               2:06.62    2:05.80 3A      12  
  4 Wergin, Benjamin    FR KEM                  2:12.95    2:06.21 3A      11  
  5 Crook, Conner       SR LYM                  2:12.12    2:12.11 3A      10  
  6 Horn, Joseph        SO Rhs-WY               2:17.51    2:14.24 3A       9  
  7 Cramer, Matthew     SR LYM                  2:33.87    2:17.03          7  
  8 Rydstrom, Colton    SR KEM                       NT    2:29.61          5  
  9 Martinez, Gabriel   SO Rhs-WY               2:30.30    2:34.78          4  
 10 Young, Jeremiah     FR EVN                  2:59.11    2:39.12          3  
 11 Grimes, Michael     FR KEM                       NT    2:45.87          2  
 12 Clarke, Michael     FR KEM                  2:56.28   x2:49.75        
 13 Schutterle, Dylan   SO Rhs-WY                    NT   x3:03.03        
 14 Mikesell, Trevor    SO Rhs-WY                    NT   x3:09.78        
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:21.50  4A
        2:35.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newberg, Parker     SR Rshs-WY              2:06.75    2:14.08 4A      16  
  2 Thomas, Kade        SR Rshs-WY              2:11.52    2:19.58 4A      13  
  3 Hicks, Trevor       SR LYM                  2:32.67    2:20.62 4A      12  
  4 Harshman, Taylor    SO Rhs-WY               2:24.00    2:24.50 3A      11  
  5 Saxton, Braydon     SR LYM                  2:44.56    2:26.68 3A      10  
  6 Walker, Carson      SO LYM                  2:35.86    2:27.07 3A       9  
  7 Sitz, Brandon       SR EVN                  2:21.15    2:29.15 3A       7  
  8 Langenderfer, Brax     Rhs-WY                    NT    2:34.71 3A       5  
  9 Smith, Brandon      SR KEM                  2:34.23    2:41.63          4  
 10 Searle, Conley      FR Rshs-WY                   NT    2:44.48          3  
 11 Lloyd, Devin        SO Rhs-WY               2:43.30    2:48.63          2  
 12 Erickson, Eli       SO KEM                  3:16.99    3:09.20          1  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          24.65  4A
          26.50  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haycock, Cooper     JR LYM                    24.68      23.37 4A      16  
  2 Legault, Konner     SR LYM                    23.41      23.54 4A      13  
  3 Spicer, James       JR Rshs-WY                24.29      24.31 4A      12  
  4 Monzon, Bryan       SR Rshs-WY                24.75      24.72 3A      11  
  5 Olguin, Stone       JR LYM                    25.73      25.13 3A      10  
  6 Schmidt, Cody       SR EVN                       NT      26.68          9  
  7 Rydstrom, Easton    FR KEM                    27.46      27.01          7  
  8 Monson, Kevin       JR Rhs-WY                 27.34      27.42          5  
  9 Smith, Collin       FR KEM                    29.84      28.64          4  
 10 Ross, Zakary        SR Rshs-WY                29.93      29.11          3  
 11 Erickson, Tucker    FR KEM                    30.74      29.48          2  
 12 Russell, Christian  JR Rhs-WY                 31.12      29.96          1  
 13 Robinson, William   JR Rhs-WY                 31.98      31.19        
 14 Flack, Dylan        JR Rhs-WY                 34.34     x31.94        
 15 Lansberry, Trevor   FR Rshs-WY                32.66     x32.85        
 16 Nelson, Steven      SO KEM                    32.21     x33.33        
 17 Killian, Grady      FR KEM                    34.07     x33.43        
 18 Dunford, Brendon    JR KEM                    33.63     x34.18        
 19 Conover, Bradyn     FR Rshs-WY                38.84     x36.63        
 20 Colyne, Colyer      FR EVN                       NT      37.05        
 21 Delgado, Kevin      SO Rhs-WY                    NT     x38.52        
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saavedra, Isayah    SR EVN                   346.70     322.80         16  
  2 Sponenburgh, Brock  SR EVN                   368.30     310.05         13  
  3 Chavez, Israel      JR Rhs-WY                277.45     304.10         12  
  4 Even, Johnathan     JR Rshs-WY               162.10     264.60         11  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:03.50  4A
        1:14.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krell, Carl         JR KEM                    50.89      53.07 4A      16  
  2 Spicer, James       JR Rshs-WY                55.63    1:00.20 4A      13  
  3 Walker, Carson      SO LYM                  1:03.42    1:01.29 4A      12  
  4 Harshman, Taylor    SO Rhs-WY               1:01.18    1:04.41 3A      11  
  5 Langenderfer, Brax     Rhs-WY                    NT    1:08.52 3A      10  
  6 Mendoza, Jesse      SO Rhs-WY               1:08.65    1:08.80 3A       9  
  7 Schmidt, Cody       SR EVN                  1:15.41    1:12.77 3A       7  
  8 Searle, Conley      FR Rshs-WY              1:14.32    1:20.17          5  
  9 Smith, Collin       FR KEM                  1:29.15    1:27.82          4  
 10 Young, Jeremiah     FR EVN                       NT    1:43.03          3  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          54.50  4A
          59.60  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Darwin    FR Rshs-WY                50.72      51.00 4A      16  
  2 Legault, Konner     SR LYM                    53.25      52.66 4A      13  
  3 Monzon, Bryan       SR Rshs-WY                52.57      54.19 4A      12  
  4 Legault, Kyler      SO LYM                  1:00.59      58.49 3A      11  
  5 Cramer, Matthew     SR LYM                    59.11    1:00.25         10  
  6 Beltran, Erick      SO Rhs-WY               1:03.92    1:00.83          9  
  7 Rydstrom, Colton    SR KEM                  1:03.63    1:02.27          7  
  8 Monson, Kevin       JR Rhs-WY               1:01.23    1:03.27          5  
  9 Rydstrom, Easton    FR KEM                  1:05.33    1:04.71          4  
 10 Grimes, Michael     FR KEM                  1:10.64    1:07.57          3  
 11 Erickson, Eli       SO KEM                  1:03.37   x1:08.30        
 12 Robinson, Reed      SO EVN                  1:09.23    1:09.08          2  
 13 Washburne, Caleb    SO Rhs-WY               1:14.37    1:09.45          1  
 14 Clarke, Michael     FR KEM                  1:13.80   x1:11.60        
 15 Smith, Sam          FR Rshs-WY              1:26.73    1:14.01        
 16 Dunford, Brendon    JR KEM                  1:20.41   x1:21.02        
 17 Killian, Grady      FR KEM                  1:25.05   x1:26.39        
 18 Colyne, Colyer      FR EVN                       NT    1:26.60        
 19 Conover, Bradyn     FR Rshs-WY              1:31.04   x1:28.09        
 20 Delgado, Kevin      SO Rhs-WY               1:37.82   x1:35.66        
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:37.00  4A
        6:25.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeFauw, Ron         JR Rshs-WY              5:05.66    5:21.18 4A      16  
  2 Newberg, Parker     SR Rshs-WY              5:09.17    5:32.55 4A      13  
  3 Saxton, Braydon     SR LYM                  6:08.96    5:53.31 3A      12  
  4 Epp, Evan           JR Rhs-WY               5:57.84    6:02.64 3A      11  
  5 Crook, Conner       SR LYM                  6:18.23    6:15.17 3A      10  
  6 Horn, Joseph        SO Rhs-WY               6:35.94    6:23.02 3A       9  
  7 Russell, Christian  JR Rhs-WY               6:56.04    7:02.53          7  
  8 Mendoza, Jesse      SO Rhs-WY                    NT   x7:14.09        
  9 Erickson, Tucker    FR KEM                       NT    7:28.21          5  
 10 Martinez, Gabriel   SO Rhs-WY               7:09.85   x7:32.60        
 11 Nelson, Steven      SO KEM                       NT    8:18.17          4  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            1:37.00    1:36.89         32  
  2 Lyman High School  'A'                      1:47.81    1:38.02         26  
  3 Khs Boys 2016-17  'A'                       1:40.87    1:44.78         24  
  4 Rawlins Outlaws-WY  'A'                     1:45.52    1:49.88         22  
  5 Evanston High School  'A'                   1:38.20    1:54.74         20  
  6 Rawlins Outlaws-WY  'B'                     1:57.79   x1:56.05        
  7 Khs Boys 2016-17  'B'                       2:00.20   x2:00.55        
  8 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT   x2:11.44        
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:04.00  4A
        1:13.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krell, Carl         JR KEM                    56.13      56.75 4A      16  
  2 Haycock, Cooper     JR LYM                    58.04      57.62 4A      13  
  3 DeFauw, Ron         JR Rshs-WY                57.61      59.30 4A      12  
  4 Hicks, Trevor       SR LYM                  1:03.15    1:03.39 4A      11  
  5 Phillips, Dylan     JR EVN                  1:06.06    1:06.31 3A      10  
  6 Wergin, Benjamin    FR KEM                  1:04.93    1:07.20 3A       9  
  7 Ross, Zakary        SR Rshs-WY              1:15.88    1:12.19 3A       7  
  8 Beltran, Erick      SO Rhs-WY               1:22.24    1:18.46          5  
  9 Lloyd, Devin        SO Rhs-WY               1:20.06    1:22.53          4  
 10 Robinson, Reed      SO EVN                  1:27.38    1:26.39          3  
 11 Mikesell, Trevor    SO Rhs-WY                    NT    1:39.94          2  
 12 Schutterle, Dylan   SO Rhs-WY               2:05.33   x1:47.05        
 -- Washburne, Caleb    SO Rhs-WY               1:34.97         DQ        
 -- Flack, Dylan        JR Rhs-WY               1:41.51         DQ        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:11.00  4A
        1:19.50  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kade        SR Rshs-WY              1:03.25    1:08.24 4A      16  
  2 Olguin, Stone       JR LYM                  1:08.73    1:08.39 4A      13  
  3 Sitz, Brandon       SR EVN                  1:08.74    1:12.05 3A      12  
  4 Legault, Kyler      SO LYM                  1:19.71    1:17.99 3A      11  
  5 Smith, Brandon      SR KEM                  1:15.86    1:22.79         10  
  6 Robinson, William   JR Rhs-WY               1:26.97    1:27.83          9  
  7 Lansberry, Trevor   FR Rshs-WY                   NT    1:35.70          7  
  8 Smith, Sam          FR Rshs-WY              1:46.07    1:47.38          5  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            3:31.88    3:36.77         32  
  2 Khs Boys 2016-17  'A'                       3:47.39    3:55.84         26  
  3 Rawlins Outlaws-WY  'A'                     3:51.32    3:59.34         24  
  4 Lyman High School  'A'                      3:49.44    4:00.62         22  
  5 Evanston High School  'A'                   3:40.46    4:30.17         20  
  6 Rawlins Outlaws-WY  'B'                     4:19.25   x4:31.39        
  7 Khs Boys 2016-17  'B'                       4:55.16   x4:58.43        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Rock Springs High School            303   2. Lyman High School                   277
  3. Rawlins Outlaws                     223   4. Khs Boys 2016-17                    184
  5. Evanston High School                160