Licensed to Cheyenne East High School
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/27/2017 05:38 PM
                    Green River, Central @ East - 1/27/2017                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheyenne East High School-WY  'A'                 1:42.83    1:49.73    8  
     1) Marshall, Walker S 15           2) Wessenberg, Stephen A 16       
     3) Turner, Micah H 17              4) Mugg, Jackson A 17             
  2 Green River  'A'                                  1:45.66    1:49.77    4  
     1) Richmond, Michael               2) Moffatt, Ethan                 
     3) Johnson, Logan                  4) Bloomquist, Brendan            
  3 Cheyenne East High School-WY  'B'                      NT    2:04.44    2  
     1) Stout, Cameron T 15             2) Turner, Trey 15                
     3) Yates, Jaxon G 17               4) Mead, Nathan 15                
  4 Green River  'B'                                       NT    2:09.56  
     1) Mondragon, Jacob                2) Moffat, Miles                  
     3) Sturlaugson, Ty                 4) Lucero, Dade                   
 -- Cheyenne Central High School  'A'                 1:48.00   X1:48.95  
     1) Linde, Pierson 16               2) Allison, Alexander 16          
     3) Gemlo, Zach 17                  4) Hood, Chris 16                 
 -- Green River  'C'                                       NT         DQ  
     1) Belcher, Brody                  2) Boldt, Nick                    
     3) Bracken, Macen                  4) Strange, Dylan                 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wessenberg, Stephen A     16 East-WY              1:54.71    1:55.11    6  
  2 Lyon, Dean                   GRV                  1:59.94    2:07.91    4  
  3 Schoene, Grant R          16 East-WY              2:10.37    2:09.49    3  
  4 Moore, Brastin               GRV                  2:06.05    2:11.38    2  
  5 Golding, Jordan           14 East-WY              2:19.30    2:19.07    1  
  6 Ratliff, Devin               GRV                  2:24.90    2:24.85  
  7 Turner, Trey              15 East-WY              2:17.01    2:24.91  
  8 Millsap, Kevin J          17 East-WY              2:36.56   x2:34.34  
  9 Bracken, Macen               GRV                  2:43.04    2:58.14  
 -- Allen, Nicholas           14 Central              2:08.73   X2:06.27  
 -- Linde, Pierson            16 Central              2:08.05   X2:09.32  
 -- Madden, Royce             16 Central              2:19.06   X2:11.86  
 -- Bush, Ben                 14 Central              2:39.80   X2:34.85  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richmond, Michael            GRV                  2:07.64    2:05.98    6  
  2 Turner, Micah H           17 East-WY              2:20.88    2:24.22    4  
  3 Yates, Jaxon G            17 East-WY              2:45.86    2:37.80    3  
  4 Rigler, Dallas M          18 East-WY              2:36.12    2:37.99    2  
  5 Lucero, Dade                 GRV                  2:37.50    2:45.38    1  
  6 Lund, Jared                  GRV                  2:55.37    2:54.46  
  7 Edwards, Titan            14 East-WY              2:54.27    2:57.29  
 -- Roedel, Noah              15 Central              2:53.86   X2:49.55  
 -- Mugg, Jackson A           17 East-WY              2:06.15         DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Walker S        15 East-WY                23.66      23.93    6  
  2 Bloomquist, Brendan          GRV                    23.80      25.03    4  
  3 Booth, Hunter             16 East-WY                27.20      26.81    3  
  4 Mead, Nathan              15 East-WY                26.63      27.34    2  
  5 Boldt, Nick                  GRV                    26.96      28.04    1  
  6 Bracken, Macen               GRV                    28.29      29.36  
  7 Spalding, Coleton            GRV                    28.52      29.67  
  8 Calderon, Jacob           14 East-WY                28.68      30.07  
  9 Belcher, Brody               GRV                    33.18     x34.14  
 10 Strange, Dylan               GRV                    32.82     x34.81  
 -- Sutphin, Trevor           15 Central                24.55     X25.28  
 -- Jardine, Dallin           16 Central                24.27     X25.31  
 -- Moon, Austin              16 Central                27.36     X27.29  
 -- Geyer, Jake               14 Central                30.01     X29.09  
 -- Hess, Ethan               15 Central                30.32     X30.51  
 -- Baker, Aiden              15 Central                29.63     X30.99  
 -- Burke, Kenny              14 Central                30.80        XDQ  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moffat, Miles                GRV                   307.05     199.60    6  
  2 Spalding, Coleton            GRV                   360.20     178.80    4  
  3 Yates, Julian             14 East-WY               202.75     153.60    3  
 -- Perryman, Cooper          16 Central               168.29    X167.55  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mugg, Jackson A           17 East-WY                57.51      57.45    6  
  2 Bloomquist, Brendan          GRV                    58.79    1:00.70    4  
  3 Johnson, Logan               GRV                  1:03.10    1:04.50    3  
  4 Turner, Micah H           17 East-WY              1:00.48    1:05.29    2  
  5 Stout, Cameron T          15 East-WY              1:06.33    1:11.40    1  
  6 Sturlaugson, Ty              GRV                  1:12.44    1:15.06  
  7 Yates, Jaxon G            17 East-WY              1:17.43    1:17.13  
 -- Allison, Alexander        16 Central              1:03.54   X1:04.55  
 -- Johnson, Tanner           14 Central              1:06.69   X1:07.53  
 -- Baker, Aiden              15 Central              1:22.78   X1:23.40  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wessenberg, Stephen A     16 East-WY                50.06      51.82    6  
  2 Moffatt, Ethan               GRV                    54.01      59.33    4  
  3 Mead, Nathan              15 East-WY              1:01.38      59.75    3  
  4 Ratliff, Devin               GRV                  1:03.44    1:04.32    2  
  5 Mondragon, Jacob             GRV                  1:07.16    1:06.44    1  
  6 Lund, Jared                  GRV                  1:06.21    1:07.91  
  7 Calderon, Jacob           14 East-WY              1:06.50    1:10.47  
  8 Strange, Dylan               GRV                  1:11.77   x1:16.65  
  9 Belcher, Brody               GRV                  1:20.86   x1:26.34  
 -- Sutphin, Trevor           15 Central                53.84     X55.24  
 -- Jardine, Dallin           16 Central                53.73     X57.59  
 -- Linde, Pierson            16 Central                56.95     X58.11  
 -- Schaad, Logan             14 Central              1:00.00   X1:00.94  
 -- Moon, Austin              16 Central              1:03.97   X1:04.75  
 -- Burke, Kenny              14 Central              1:08.97   X1:08.15  
 -- Durrant, Nathan           14 Central              1:09.49   X1:10.31  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schoene, Grant R          16 East-WY              5:36.08    5:42.49    6  
  2 Lyon, Dean                   GRV                  5:36.76    5:53.07    4  
  3 Moore, Brastin               GRV                  5:55.84    6:07.44    3  
  4 Lucero, Dade                 GRV                  6:09.87    6:10.07    2  
  5 Golding, Jordan           14 East-WY              6:30.87    6:22.08    1  
  6 Booth, Hunter             16 East-WY                   NT    6:38.50  
 -- Allen, Nicholas           14 Central              6:01.66   X6:02.88  
 -- Madden, Royce             16 Central              5:50.84   X6:10.90  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green River  'A'                                  1:37.48    1:45.72    8  
     1) Moffatt, Ethan                  2) Bloomquist, Brendan            
     3) Moore, Brastin                  4) Lyon, Dean                     
  2 Cheyenne East High School-WY  'A'                 1:37.63    1:48.32    4  
     1) Mead, Nathan 15                 2) Schoene, Grant R 16            
     3) Stout, Cameron T 15             4) Booth, Hunter 16               
  3 Cheyenne East High School-WY  'B'                 1:46.39    1:49.57    2  
     1) Yates, Jaxon G 17               2) Rigler, Dallas M 18            
     3) Yates, Julian 14                4) Turner, Trey 15                
  4 Green River  'B'                                       NT    1:58.17  
     1) Johnson, Logan                  2) Boldt, Nick                    
     3) Ratliff, Devin                  4) Lucero, Dade                   
  5 Green River  'C'                                       NT   x2:04.36  
     1) Lund, Jared                     2) Strange, Dylan                 
     3) Moffat, Miles                   4) Spalding, Coleton              
 -- Cheyenne Central High School  'A'                 1:36.00   X1:36.12  
     1) Gemlo, Zach 17                  2) Hood, Chris 16                 
     3) Allison, Alexander 16           4) Jardine, Dallin 16             
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richmond, Michael            GRV                    55.53      58.10    6  
  2 Marshall, Walker S        15 East-WY              1:01.47    1:02.78    4  
  3 Stout, Cameron T          15 East-WY              1:03.86    1:07.27    3  
  4 Sturlaugson, Ty              GRV                  1:09.52    1:11.89    2  
  5 Mondragon, Jacob             GRV                  1:15.83    1:18.21    1  
  6 Millsap, Kevin J          17 East-WY              1:33.12    1:26.63  
 -- Hood, Chris               16 Central              1:05.50   X1:04.85  
 -- Schaad, Logan             14 Central              1:08.89   X1:11.09  
 -- Gemlo, Zach               17 Central              1:02.59   X1:11.48  
 -- Johnson, Tanner           14 Central              1:11.76   X1:13.63  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moffatt, Ethan               GRV                  1:05.20    1:08.53    6  
  2 Johnson, Logan               GRV                  1:12.13    1:14.45    4  
  3 Turner, Trey              15 East-WY              1:14.91    1:15.74    3  
  4 Moffat, Miles                GRV                  1:16.42    1:18.32    2  
  5 Rigler, Dallas M          18 East-WY              1:15.27    1:18.86    1  
  6 Yates, Julian             14 East-WY              1:21.67    1:22.88  
  7 Edwards, Titan            14 East-WY              1:20.23    1:23.15  
  8 Boldt, Nick                  GRV                  1:22.44    1:26.58  
 -- Geyer, Jake               14 Central              1:16.41   X1:16.37  
 -- Bush, Ben                 14 Central              1:20.25   X1:20.82  
 -- Hess, Ethan               15 Central              1:27.09   X1:25.84  
 -- Roedel, Noah              15 Central              1:28.25   X1:29.06  
 -- Durrant, Nathan           14 Central              1:33.46        XDQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheyenne East High School-WY  'A'                 3:30.19    3:34.51    8  
     1) Wessenberg, Stephen A 16        2) Turner, Micah H 17             
     3) Marshall, Walker S 15           4) Mugg, Jackson A 17             
  2 Green River  'A'                                  3:37.32    3:58.41    4  
     1) Lyon, Dean                      2) Moore, Brastin                 
     3) Ratliff, Devin                  4) Richmond, Michael              
  3 Cheyenne East High School-WY  'B'                 3:57.45    4:14.22    2  
     1) Booth, Hunter 16                2) Golding, Jordan 14             
     3) Rigler, Dallas M 18             4) Schoene, Grant R 16            
  4 Green River  'B'                                       NT    4:42.56  
     1) Spalding, Coleton               2) Mondragon, Jacob               
     3) Sturlaugson, Ty                 4) Lund, Jared                    
 -- Cheyenne Central High School  'A'                 3:31.00   X3:40.82  
     1) Gemlo, Zach 17                  2) Hood, Chris 16                 
     3) Allison, Alexander 16           4) Jardine, Dallin 16             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Cheyenne East High School            95   2. Green River                          88