Licensed to Campbell County High School Camels
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/3/2017 06:01 PM
                       2017  BOYS SWIM/DIVE  PRE-INVITE                        
                       GILLETTE, WY     February 3, 2017                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheyenne South  'A'                               1:44.89    1:43.76        
     1) McMartin, Jaryd JR              2) Muela, Kevin SR                
     3) Williams, Knox FR               4) Anderson, Benjamin JR          
       27.88    27.95    24.75    23.18                                    
  2 Laramie High School  'A'                          1:43.95    1:45.10        
     1) DeYoung, Max FR                 2) Franc, Jesse JR                
     3) Mittelstaedt, Matt SR           4) Pickard, Logan JR              
       26.09    31.09    25.09    22.83                                    
  3 Campbell County High School  'A'                  1:40.44    1:46.70        
     1) Hoffmann, Landon FR             2) Christensen, Corte FR          
     3) Bonar, Austin JR                4) Albers, JR SO                  
       27.84    30.24    24.97    23.65                                    
  4 Rock Springs High School  'A'                     1:46.11    1:47.61        
     1) DeFauw, Ron JR                  2) Thomas, Kade SR                
     3) Spicer, James JR                4) Newberg, Parker SR             
       27.76    30.69    25.42    23.74                                    
  5 Lander  'A'                                       1:46.80    1:48.70        
     1) Hulme, Lucas JR                 2) Huelskamp, Caleb SO            
     3) Brinda, Ryan FR                 4) Martinsen, Treyton SR          
       28.62    30.22    26.51    23.35                                    
  6 Cheyenne East High School  'A'                    1:52.37    1:50.35        
     1) Marshall, Walker SO             2) Wessenberg, Stephen JR         
     3) Turner, Micah JR                4) Mugg, Jackson JR               
       27.37    31.36    27.93    23.69                                    
  7 Green River  'A'                                  1:45.66    1:51.57        
     1) Richmond, Michael SO            2) Johnson, Logan JR              
     3) Bloomquist, Brendan SR          4) Moffatt, Ethan JR              
       26.11    32.08    26.04    27.34                                    
  8 Campbell County High School  'B'                  1:52.13    1:54.57        
     1) Jessen, Thayne SO               2) Brandon, Jordan JR             
     3) Glaser, Nick JR                 4) Willardson, Elijah FR          
       30.31    30.17    28.52    25.57                                    
  9 Cheyenne South  'B'                               1:58.98    1:56.91        
     1) VanRisseghem, Antone JR         2) Anderson, Joshua SO            
     3) Fawcett, Nathan SO              4) Toelle, Josiah JR              
       31.24    32.04    27.51    26.12                                    
 10 Laramie High School  'B'                          1:55.13    1:58.16        
     1) Richardson, Jacob FR            2) Hodson, Zach JR                
     3) Coleman, Isaac JR               4) Jackson, Chance SO             
       27.95    31.94    30.65    27.62                                    
 11 Natrona County High School  'A'                   1:55.11    2:08.18        
     1) Cox, Ethan SO                   2) Fleming, Steven SR             
     3) Stahl, Caleb JR                 4) Faxon, Gillen FR               
       29.28    38.05    29.49    31.36                                    
 12 Lander  'B'                                       2:00.00    2:11.02        
     1) Roy, Gavin SR                   2) Kinney, Mason FR               
     3) Blunck, Erik SO                 4) Kreager, Noah SR               
       29.67    39.38    30.48    31.49                                    
 13 Green River  'B'                                       NT    2:12.52        
     1) Mondragon, Jacob FR             2) Moffat, Miles JR               
     3) Spalding, Coleton JR            4) Moore, Keyan SR                
       33.30    35.85    36.63    26.74                                    
 14 Campbell County High School  'C'                       NT    2:15.18        
     1) Batey, Darren FR                2) Baird, Grady FR                
     3) Vargas, Nathan SO               4) Gauthier, Spencer FR           
       36.69    36.01    32.60    29.88                                    
 15 Rock Springs High School  'B'                          NT    2:17.52        
     1) Ross, Zakary SR                 2) Lansberry, Trevor FR           
     3) Searle, Conley FR               4) Erramouspe, Anthony SO         
       34.94    40.87    33.86    27.85                                    
 16 Newcastle Dogies  'A'                             2:13.47    2:21.92        
     1) Merchen, Garrett SO             2) Hossfeld, Flint SR             
     3) Yeatman, Jacob SO               4) Curren, Kaden SO               
       38.79    37.82    28.26    37.05                                    
 17 Laramie High School  'C'                               NT    2:26.87        
     1) Wilcox, Carlton SR              2) Jackson, Cooper SO             
     3) Worden, Chord SO                4) Hamel, Trenton FR              
       33.94    41.89    37.41    33.63                                    
 18 Lander  'C'                                       2:30.00    2:38.28        
     1) Nelson, Tim JR                  2) Kistemann, Micah SO            
     3) Womack, Wyatt SO                4) Wright, Ricky JR               
       38.92    39.51    33.81    46.04                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        3A Q: * 2:15.00                                                        
        4A Q: # 2:02.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Muela, Kevin              SR CSO                  2:00.53    1:56.11#       
      25.96   29.11   30.64   30.40                                
  2 Spicer, James             JR RSP                  1:57.59    1:56.39#       
      26.49   29.34   30.66   29.90                                
  3 Brinda, Ryan              FR LAN                  1:57.98    2:00.19#       
      26.96   30.26   31.69   31.28                                
  4 Willardson, Elijah        FR CAM                  2:08.99    2:00.87#       
      27.16   30.70   31.57   31.44                                
  5 Linde, Pierson            JR CEN                  2:08.05    2:02.93*       
      27.55   30.58   32.43   32.37                                
  6 Kelly, Rowan              FR LAR                  2:04.89    2:03.09*       
      28.20   31.11   31.82   31.96                                
  7 Schoene, Grant            SO EAS                  2:09.49    2:03.73*       
      28.01   31.63   32.50   31.59                                
  8 Ellis, Richard            JR LAN                  2:08.52    2:04.59*       
      28.08   31.41   33.23   31.87                                
  9 Clerkin, Sean             FR LAR                  2:05.61    2:04.89*       
      28.35   31.47   33.23   31.84                                
 10 Turner, Micah             JR EAS                  2:05.03    2:07.00*       
      27.08   31.90   33.95   34.07                                
 11 Moore, Brastin            SO GRV                  2:06.05    2:07.37*       
      27.92   31.04   33.99   34.42                                
 12 Kinney, Colin             JR LAN                  1:54.68    2:08.74*       
      29.79   32.57   33.44   32.94                                
 13 Buckman, Alex             SR LAR                  2:09.37    2:10.22*       
      29.41   33.47   33.60   33.74                                
 14 Johnson, Logan            JR GRV                  2:25.99    2:10.30*       
      28.84   32.83   34.36   34.27                                
 15 Stout, Cameron            SO EAS                  2:20.72    2:10.61*       
      28.57   32.86   34.82   34.36                                
 16 Toelle, Josiah            JR CSO                  2:16.25    2:14.29*       
      28.43   33.46   35.27   37.13                                
 17 Golding, Jordan           FR EAS                  2:19.07    2:14.59*       
      30.82   33.80   35.40   34.57                                
 18 Fleming, Steven           SR NCH                  2:21.63    2:19.73        
      30.27   33.99   37.32   38.15                                
 19 Mullins, Rees             FR CSO                  2:15.90    2:21.20        
      30.63   35.68   38.13   36.76                                
 20 Ratliff, Devin            JR GRV                  2:24.85    2:23.78        
      31.33   35.85   38.94   37.66                                
 21 Wright, Brendan           FR LAN                  2:27.34    2:23.88        
      31.40                   38.58   36.99                        
 22 Roedel, Noah              SO CEN                  2:29.54    2:24.42        
      32.51                   39.58   35.19                        
 23 Batey, Darren             FR CAM                  2:35.59    2:27.47        
      33.74                   39.60   35.58                        
 24 Bracken, Macen            FR GRV                  2:33.81    2:30.88        
      32.00                           39.95                        
 25 Millsap, Kevin            JR EAS                  2:34.34    2:33.39        
      31.62                   41.53   41.92                        
 26 Kenney, Austen            FR NEW                  2:48.66    2:34.98        
      33.15 2:01.83                                                
 27 Burge, Chase              FR CSO                  3:09.77    2:35.90        
      31.89   37.93   42.20   43.88                                
 28 Strange, Dylan            SO GRV                  2:33.50    2:39.01        
      34.25                   43.22   42.20                        
 28 Winn, Wilson              SO LAN                  2:44.98    2:39.01        
      35.28                   42.34   37.41                        
 30 Parsons, Dalton           SO NEW                  2:41.70    2:42.68        
      34.95                   44.40   41.81                        
 31 Edinger, Kyle             SR LAN                  2:43.11    2:50.78        
      37.73                   44.91   44.98                        
 32 Ellison, Matt             FR NCH                  2:58.22    3:00.96        
      37.58   46.78   50.66   45.94                                
 33 Benson, Brandon           SR NEW                       NT    3:32.18        
      42.50   52.89   58.62   58.17                                
 34 Smith, Sam                FR RSP                       NT    3:41.63        
      33.01   40.28 1:30.45   57.89                                
 -- Lansberry, Trevor         FR RSP                  2:58.28         DQ        
      32.70   36.79   41.58 2:08.60                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3A Q: * 2:35.00                                                        
        4A Q: # 2:21.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Darwin          FR RSP                  2:08.31    2:04.28#       
      26.64   31.38   38.45   27.81                                
  2 Wessenberg, Stephen       JR EAS                  2:03.87    2:06.28#       
      26.98   31.70   37.97   29.63                                
  3 Kulow, Nick               FR LAN                  2:10.23    2:12.44#       
      28.89   33.46   39.98   30.11                                
  4 Pilon, Colton             SO CAM                  2:21.81    2:16.97#       
      29.06   33.84   42.24   31.83                                
  5 Hoffmann, Landon          FR CAM                  2:10.59    2:18.52#       
      27.56   34.01   43.28   33.67                                
  6 Marshall, Walker          SO EAS                  2:17.14    2:20.12#       
      28.01   35.61   44.96   31.54                                
  7 Jessen, Tanner            JR CAM                  2:25.39    2:24.57*       
      31.20   38.61   40.45   34.31                                
  8 Coleman, Isaac            JR LAR                  2:30.16    2:30.02*       
      32.18   40.74   42.08   35.02                                
  9 Lucero, Dade              FR GRV                  2:37.50    2:32.77*       
      32.79   42.12   44.47   33.39                                
 10 Jessen, Thayne            SO CAM                  2:33.29    2:34.17*       
      33.70   36.63   48.48   35.36                                
 11 Blunck, Erik              SO LAN                  2:38.77    2:36.05        
      30.92   42.88   45.50   36.75                                
 12 Bush, Ben                 FR CEN                  2:58.33    2:46.82        
      35.77   45.66   45.24   40.15                                
 13 Lund, Jared               FR GRV                  2:54.46    2:50.60        
      36.24   42.87   54.09   37.40                                
 14 Moser, Trevor             FR GRV                  3:05.22    2:50.66        
      33.02   45.20   57.08   35.36                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        3A Q: * 26.50                                                          
        4A Q: # 24.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gemlo, Zach               SR CEN                    22.72      22.45#       
  2 Richmond, Michael         SO GRV                    22.55      22.88#       
  3 Hood, Chris               JR CEN                    22.76      23.02#       
  4 Martinsen, Treyton        SR LAN                    23.02      23.37#       
  5 DeYoung, Max              FR LAR                    23.32      23.42#       
  6 Mittelstaedt, Matt        SR LAR                    23.59      23.59#       
  7 Allison, Alex             JR CEN                    24.20      23.92#       
  8 Richardson, Jacob         FR LAR                    23.97      23.94#       
  9 Yeatman, Jacob            SO NEW                    24.47      24.02#       
  9 Anderson, Benjamin        JR CSO                    24.57      24.02#       
  9 Pickard, Logan            JR LAR                    23.44      24.02#       
 12 Albers, JR                SO CAM                    24.17      24.25#       
 13 Newberg, Parker           SR RSP                    24.65      24.30#       
 14 Allen, Nick               FR CEN                    24.70      24.33#       
 14 Barton, Cole              JR CAM                    24.11      24.33#       
 16 Brandon, Jordan           JR CAM                    25.18      24.42#       
 17 Bloomquist, Brendan       SR GRV                    23.80      24.43#       
 18 Jardine, Dallin           JR CEN                    24.27      24.57#       
 19 Monzon, Bryan             SR RSP                    24.43      24.64#       
 20 Glaser, Nick              JR CAM                    26.11      24.82*       
 21 Cox, Ethan                SO NCH                    24.61      24.87*       
 22 DeFauw, Ron               JR RSP                    24.70      24.94*       
 23 Deaton, Braden            SO CAM                    25.60      25.06*       
 24 Hodson, Zach              JR LAR                    25.45      25.11*       
 25 Christensen, Corte        FR CAM                    25.52      25.24*       
 26 Bienz, Bryce              FR LAR                    25.34      25.48*       
 27 Yates, Jaxon              JR EAS                    25.95      25.56*       
 28 Johnson, Tanner           FR CEN                    26.73      26.14*       
 29 Thomas, Kade              SR RSP                    25.74      26.36*       
 30 Madden, Royce             JR CEN                    25.53      26.48*       
 31 Fawcett, Nathan           SO CSO                    26.67      26.56        
 32 Schaad, Logan             FR CEN                    27.53      26.62        
 33 Mead, Nathan              FR EAS                    26.47      26.68        
 34 Boldt, Nick               JR GRV                    26.96      26.91        
 35 Stahl, Caleb              JR NCH                    26.26      26.93        
 36 Holzhausen, Skyler        SR CSO                    26.45      27.02        
 37 Booth, Hunter             SO EAS                    26.81      27.27        
 38 Jackson, Chance           SO LAR                    27.37      27.38        
 39 Moffatt, Ethan            JR GRV                    24.68      27.74        
 40 Searle, Conley            FR RSP                    27.22      27.81        
 41 Baird, Grady              FR CAM                    27.84      27.83        
 42 VanRisseghem, Antone      JR CSO                    27.09      27.88        
 43 Larson, Chris             SR LAN                    26.33      27.92        
 44 Vargas, Nathan            SO CAM                    27.56      27.94        
 45 Plaisted, Preston         FR LAN                    27.28      27.97        
 46 Erramouspe, Anthony       SO RSP                    29.57      28.31        
 47 Rigler, Dallas            SR EAS                    27.60      28.54        
 48 Geyer, Jake               FR CEN                    29.09      28.73        
 49 Kistemann, Micah          SO LAN                    31.23      28.76        
 50 Worden, Chord             SO LAR                    29.83      28.93        
 51 Wilcox, Carlton           SR LAR                    28.38      29.10        
 52 Calderon, Jacob           JR EAS                    28.68      29.18        
 53 Hossfeld, Flint           SR NEW                    28.58      29.38        
 54 Muentzer, Jacob           JR LAR                    29.72      29.43        
 55 Kreager, Noah             SR LAN                    28.38      29.63        
 56 Faxon, Gillen             FR NCH                    29.76      29.67        
 57 Gauthier, Spencer         FR CAM                    30.64      29.79        
 58 Ross, Zakary              SR RSP                    29.02      29.87        
 59 Grajeda, Alejandro        FR GRV                    29.58      29.90        
 60 Conover, Bradyn           FR RSP                    31.66      30.13        
 61 Millsap, Kevin            JR EAS                    29.58      30.19        
 62 Merchen, Garrett          SO NEW                    31.10      30.36        
 63 Baker, Aiden              SO CEN                    29.63      30.46        
 64 Jackson, Cooper           SO LAR                    30.86      30.61        
 65 McCoy, Daniel             SO CAM                    31.13      30.72        
 66 Westervelt, Mason         FR CAM                    31.37      30.83        
 67 Durrant, Nathan           FR CEN                    30.82      31.71        
 68 Nelson, Tim               JR LAN                    32.60      31.97        
 69 Michael-Young, X          SO LAR                    33.14      32.14        
 70 Skagen, DJ                SO LAR                    31.54      33.10        
 71 Ikerd, Jacob              FR CSO                    34.55      34.90        
 72 Edmunds, Brandon          FR NCH                    35.14      36.30        
 73 Curren, Kaden             SO NEW                    36.12      38.24        
 74 Davis, Mackie             JR LAR                    38.14      39.43        
 75 Wright, Ricky             JR LAN                    50.50      46.57        
 76 Orunsolu, Ade             FR LAR                  1:11.15    1:09.69        
 -- Hamel, Trenton            FR LAR                    33.14         DQ        
 -- Lyon, Dean                SO GRV                    25.55         DQ        
 -- Vaughn, Corben            SO CAM                    28.24         NS        
 -- Ratliff, Bryce            JR LAN                    27.33         NS        
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        3A Q: * 145.00                                                         
        4A Q: # 180.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Corben            SO CAM                   245.20     237.85#       
  2 Moore, Keyan              SR GRV                   434.05     230.85#       
  3 Bury, Chris               SO LAR                   228.90     225.55#       
  4 Grajeda, Alejandro        FR GRV                   300.95     187.05#       
  5 Deaton, Braden            SO CAM                   178.85     183.95#       
  6 Bienz, Bryce              FR LAR                   193.20     181.60#       
  7 Yates, Julian             FR EAS                   202.75     180.30#       
  8 McCoy, Daniel             SO CAM                   200.15     167.75*       
  9 Even, Johnathan           JR RSP                   322.60     155.70*       
 10 Westervelt, Mason         FR CAM                   180.90     155.55*       
 11 Hulme, Lucas              JR LAN                   190.40     153.60*       
 12 Kreager, Noah             SR LAN                   204.35     152.55*       
 13 Moffat, Miles             JR GRV                   307.05     145.25*       
 14 Womack, Wyatt             SO LAN                   173.55     143.35        
 15 Perryman, Cooper          JR CEN                   174.40     141.40        
 16 Hamel, Trenton            FR LAR                   147.25     141.10        
 17 Spalding, Coleton         JR GRV                   360.20     138.50        
 18 Plaisted, Preston         FR LAN                   165.40     133.00        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        3A Q: * 1:14.00                                                        
        4A Q: # 1:03.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richmond, Michael         SO GRV                    55.43      54.55#       
      25.50   29.05                                                
  2 Mugg, Jackson             JR EAS                    57.45      55.50#       
      25.54   29.96                                                
  3 Christensen, Corte        FR CAM                  1:02.08    1:01.97#       
      28.76   33.21                                                
  4 Kinney, Colin             JR LAN                  1:04.72    1:03.08#       
      29.96   33.12                                                
  5 Toelle, Josiah            JR CSO                  1:05.33    1:03.72*       
      29.10   34.62                                                
  6 Johnson, Tanner           FR CEN                  1:06.69    1:03.98*       
      29.32   34.66                                                
  7 Roy, Gavin                SR LAN                  1:01.25    1:05.30*       
      30.35   34.95                                                
  8 Yeatman, Jacob            SO NEW                  1:06.89    1:06.29*       
      30.81   35.48                                                
  9 Stout, Cameron            SO EAS                  1:06.33    1:06.70*       
      31.06   35.64                                                
 10 Sturlaugson, Ty           JR GRV                  1:12.44    1:08.90*       
      30.62   38.28                                                
 11 Madden, Royce             JR CEN                  1:12.81    1:10.67*       
      30.73   39.94                                                
 12 Anderson, Joshua          SO CSO                  1:11.38    1:11.60*       
      32.69   38.91                                                
 13 Jessen, Thayne            SO CAM                  1:19.23    1:12.33*       
      32.94   39.39                                                
 14 Baker, Aiden              SO CEN                  1:22.78    1:14.34        
      33.98   40.36                                                
 15 Holzhausen, Skyler        SR CSO                       NT    1:14.42        
      30.50   43.92                                                
 16 Moser, Trevor             FR GRV                  1:13.94    1:14.85        
      32.72   42.13                                                
 17 Yates, Jaxon              JR EAS                  1:14.99    1:15.14        
      33.93   41.21                                                
 18 Erramouspe, Anthony       SO RSP                  1:14.54    1:16.36        
      36.07   40.29                                                
 19 Stahl, Caleb              JR NCH                  1:18.30    1:18.03        
      34.42   43.61                                                
 20 Larson, Chris             SR LAN                  1:15.62    1:18.88        
      36.18   42.70                                                
 21 Kinney, Mason             FR LAN                       NT    1:28.45        
      41.15   47.30                                                
 22 Winn, Wilson              SO LAN                  1:34.71    1:32.64        
      41.53   51.11                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        3A Q: * 59.60                                                          
        4A Q: # 54.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Poley, Gunnar             SO CAM                    48.96      48.70#       
      22.66   26.04                                                
  2 Gemlo, Zach               SR CEN                    50.19      50.18#       
      24.18   26.00                                                
  3 Muela, Kevin              SR CSO                    50.62      51.20#       
      24.33   26.87                                                
  4 Mittelstaedt, Matt        SR LAR                    50.97      51.35#       
      25.06   26.29                                                
  5 DeYoung, Max              FR LAR                    52.19      51.69#       
      24.57   27.12                                                
  6 Bonar, Austin             JR CAM                    51.62      51.70#       
      24.74   26.96                                                
  7 Huelskamp, Caleb          SO LAN                    50.53      52.18#       
      24.82   27.36                                                
  8 Brinda, Ryan              FR LAN                    51.67      52.23#       
      25.10   27.13                                                
  9 McMartin, Jaryd           JR CSO                    54.34      53.22#       
      25.41   27.81                                                
 10 Martinsen, Treyton        SR LAN                    51.50      53.59#       
      25.34   28.25                                                
 11 DeFauw, Ron               JR RSP                    53.20      53.74#       
      25.87   27.87                                                
 12 Franc, Jesse              JR LAR                    52.79      53.81#       
      24.87   28.94                                                
 13 Anderson, Benjamin        JR CSO                    53.44      53.89#       
      26.11   27.78                                                
 14 Richardson, Jacob         FR LAR                    54.23      54.15#       
      25.93   28.22                                                
 15 Brandon, Jordan           JR CAM                    55.18      54.23#       
      26.00   28.23                                                
 16 Bloomquist, Brendan       SR GRV                    53.61      54.57*       
      26.29   28.28                                                
 17 Williams, Knox            FR CSO                    56.48      54.92*       
      26.10   28.82                                                
 18 Lyon, Dean                SO GRV                    55.60      55.10*       
      26.50   28.60                                                
 19 Allen, Nick               FR CEN                    56.76      55.20*       
      26.13   29.07                                                
 20 Pilon, Colton             SO CAM                    54.80      55.33*       
      26.16   29.17                                                
 21 Linde, Pierson            JR CEN                    56.95      55.54*       
      26.50   29.04                                                
 22 Jessen, Tanner            JR CAM                    58.20      56.51*       
      27.04   29.47                                                
 23 Turner, Micah             JR EAS                    57.25      56.63*       
      26.91   29.72                                                
 24 Schoene, Grant            SO EAS                    58.40      56.84*       
      27.78   29.06                                                
 25 Thomas, Kade              SR RSP                    56.98      57.86*       
      27.93   29.93                                                
 26 Mead, Nathan              FR EAS                    59.13      59.27*       
      28.70   30.57                                                
 27 Johnson, Logan            JR GRV                    59.98      59.32*       
      27.95   31.37                                                
 28 Booth, Hunter             SO EAS                  1:00.07      59.67        
      29.13   30.54                                                
 29 Turner, Trey              FR EAS                  1:01.23      59.80        
      28.85   30.95                                                
 30 Fleming, Steven           SR NCH                  1:06.77    1:00.89        
      28.82   32.07                                                
 31 Ratliff, Devin            JR GRV                  1:03.31    1:02.22        
      30.69   31.53                                                
 32 Moore, Keyan              SR GRV                  1:07.29    1:02.25        
      28.92   33.33                                                
 33 Vargas, Nathan            SO CAM                  1:02.17    1:03.64        
      30.76   32.88                                                
 34 Mondragon, Jacob          FR GRV                  1:06.44    1:04.16        
      30.77   33.39                                                
 35 Rigler, Dallas            SR EAS                  1:01.76    1:04.55        
      30.96   33.59                                                
 36 Lund, Jared               FR GRV                  1:06.21    1:04.99        
      31.21   33.78                                                
 37 Jackson, Chance           SO LAR                  1:07.33    1:05.36        
      31.28   34.08                                                
 38 Calderon, Jacob           JR EAS                  1:06.50    1:06.29        
      31.78   34.51                                                
 39 Kenney, Austen            FR NEW                  1:08.35    1:06.68        
      31.71   34.97                                                
 40 Lansberry, Trevor         FR RSP                  1:09.16    1:07.66        
      32.71   34.95                                                
 41 Durrant, Nathan           FR CEN                  1:08.64    1:08.01        
      32.38   35.63                                                
 42 Muentzer, Jacob           JR LAR                  1:08.21    1:09.11        
      32.53   36.58                                                
 43 Conover, Bradyn           FR RSP                  1:17.09    1:15.70        
      34.12   41.58                                                
 44 Michael-Young, X          SO LAR                  1:19.19    1:16.14        
      35.66   40.48                                                
 45 Skagen, DJ                SO LAR                  1:16.73    1:16.37        
      36.57   39.80                                                
 46 Ikerd, Jacob              FR CSO                  1:21.79    1:21.34        
      38.49   42.85                                                
 47 Davis, Mackie             JR LAR                  1:28.81    1:28.09        
      42.07   46.02                                                
 -- Ratliff, Bryce            JR LAN                  1:00.94         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        3A Q: * 6:25.00                                                        
        4A Q: # 5:37.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monzon, Bryan             SR RSP                  5:18.05    5:18.85#       
      27.84   30.50   31.34   32.05   32.75   32.71   33.06   33.31
      33.47   31.82                                                
  2 Spicer, James             JR RSP                  5:27.59    5:23.16#       
      28.35   31.15   32.10   32.77   33.24   33.18   33.46   33.18
      33.44   32.29                                                
  3 Allison, Alex             JR CEN                  5:20.43    5:27.41#       
      28.21   31.15   31.80   32.54   33.19   33.97   34.00   34.32
      34.53   33.70                                                
  4 Willardson, Elijah        FR CAM                  5:49.85    5:30.75#       
      28.70   32.29   33.06   33.67   33.94   33.88   33.29   35.15
      34.22   32.55                                                
  5 Pickard, Logan            JR LAR                  5:37.13    5:37.09*       
      28.20   31.62   33.15   34.24   35.57   35.33   35.48   34.68
      35.47   33.35                                                
  6 Clerkin, Sean             FR LAR                  5:41.25    5:41.88*       
      29.84   33.86   34.77   35.43   35.17   34.70   35.39   34.73
      34.63   33.36                                                
  7 Fontana, Connor           SO LAR                  5:40.58    5:43.42*       
      29.23   32.74   33.76   34.57   35.33   34.90   35.75   36.19
      36.22   34.73                                                
  8 Ellis, Richard            JR LAN                  5:55.41    5:44.65*       
      29.70   33.01   33.88   34.72   35.28   36.17   36.20   35.98
      35.63   34.08                                                
  9 Gauthier, Spencer         FR CAM                  6:49.45    5:55.01*       
      35.03   39.71   28.19   24.73   27.25   40.49   40.64   39.56
      39.64   39.77                                                
 10 Cox, Ethan                SO NCH                  6:06.49    6:13.18*       
      29.48   34.65   36.88   38.84   39.20   39.03   38.62   39.85
      39.87   36.76                                                
 11 Lucero, Dade              FR GRV                  6:08.72    6:19.01*       
      32.20   37.73   38.56   39.27   38.78   39.34   38.99   39.01
      38.66   36.47                                                
 12 Mullins, Rees             FR CSO                  6:14.31    6:23.31*       
      30.86   37.97   39.73   39.13   39.72   40.20   40.38   38.76
      39.42   37.14                                                
 13 Ross, Zakary              SR RSP                       NT    6:50.55        
      34.54   39.86   41.75   42.55   42.16   43.99   44.26   43.25
      41.10   37.09                                                
 14 Hess, Ethan               SO CEN                  7:22.84    6:52.37        
      35.05   41.38   42.03   41.95   42.76   43.13   42.31   42.51
      42.17   39.08                                                
 15 Strange, Dylan            SO GRV                  7:05.88    7:04.29        
      36.59   41.82   44.03   43.69   43.96   43.48   42.98   45.07
      43.47   39.20                                                
 16 Bracken, Macen            FR GRV                  7:29.62    7:15.58        
 17 Edinger, Kyle             SR LAN                  6:44.55    7:25.89        
      38.20   44.92   45.51   44.99   47.26   45.13   47.74   44.02
      46.03   42.09                                                
 18 Kistemann, Micah          SO LAN                       NT    8:49.09        
      40.24   49.23   53.73   55.21   56.81   58.29   56.54   58.00
      53.60   47.44                                                
 -- Ellison, Matt             FR NCH                  8:31.98         NS        
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laramie High School  'A'                          1:31.21    1:32.90        
     1) Franc, Jesse JR                 2) Mittelstaedt, Matt SR          
     3) Pickard, Logan JR               4) DeYoung, Max FR                
       23.16    23.56    23.50    22.68                                    
  2 Campbell County High School  'A'                  1:31.09    1:33.80        
     1) Pilon, Colton SO                2) Barton, Cole JR                
     3) Bonar, Austin JR                4) Poley, Gunnar SO               
       25.16    24.35    22.79    21.50                                    
  3 Cheyenne South  'A'                               1:33.34    1:33.94        
     1) Muela, Kevin SR                 2) McMartin, Jaryd JR             
     3) Anderson, Benjamin JR           4) Williams, Knox FR              
       22.63    24.20    23.66    23.45                                    
  4 Rock Springs High School  'A'                     1:34.92    1:38.28        
     1) DeFauw, Ron JR                  2) Thomas, Kade SR                
     3) Monzon, Bryan SR                4) Anderson, Darwin FR            
       24.77    25.82    24.66    23.03                                    
  5 Lander  'A'                                       1:37.34    1:39.36        
     1) Kulow, Nick FR                  2) Kinney, Colin JR               
     3) Hulme, Lucas JR                 4) Huelskamp, Caleb SO            
       24.39    25.78    25.31    23.88                                    
  6 Green River  'A'                                  1:37.48    1:40.46        
     1) Richmond, Michael SO            2) Bloomquist, Brendan SR         
     3) Lyon, Dean SO                   4) Moffatt, Ethan JR              
       23.33    24.55    17.25    35.33                                    
  7 Cheyenne Central High School  'A'                 1:40.00    1:44.30        
     1) Linde, Pierson JR               2) Allen, Nick FR                 
     3) Perryman, Cooper JR             4) Allison, Alex JR               
       25.92    25.07    28.91    24.40                                    
  8 Campbell County High School  'B'                  1:37.11    1:45.41        
     1) Willardson, Elijah FR           2) Vargas, Nathan SO              
     3) Jessen, Tanner JR               4) Glaser, Nick JR                
       25.58    28.98    25.63    25.22                                    
  9 Cheyenne East High School  'B'                    1:45.21    1:45.84        
     1) Turner, Micah JR                2) Stout, Cameron SO              
     3) Turner, Trey FR                 4) Yates, Jaxon JR                
       25.64    26.99    26.86    26.35                                    
 10 Cheyenne East High School  'C'                    1:48.13    1:47.02        
     1) Booth, Hunter SO                2) Rigler, Dallas SR              
     3) Mugg, Jackson JR                4) Schoene, Grant SO              
       27.45    29.48    24.00    26.09                                    
 11 Natrona County High School  'A'                   1:40.73    1:47.72        
     1) Stahl, Caleb JR                 2) Faxon, Gillen FR               
     3) Fleming, Steven SR              4) Cox, Ethan SO                  
       25.35    27.63    27.37    27.37                                    
 12 Lander  'B'                                       1:52.47    1:52.74        
     1) Larson, Chris SR                2) Ellis, Richard JR              
     3) Plaisted, Preston FR            4) Wright, Brendan FR             
       29.01    26.25    28.03    29.45                                    
 13 Campbell County High School  'C'                       NT    1:52.88        
     1) Deaton, Braden SO               2) Westervelt, Mason FR           
     3) Vaughn, Corben SO               4) McCoy, Daniel SO               
       25.94    30.08    28.25    28.61                                    
 14 Laramie High School  'C'                          1:55.13    1:54.38        
     1) Bienz, Bryce FR                 2) Jackson, Cooper SO             
     3) Muentzer, Jacob JR              4) Worden, Chord SO               
       25.75    31.32    28.09    29.22                                    
 15 Green River  'C'                                       NT    1:54.69        
     1) Bracken, Macen FR               2) Grajeda, Alejandro FR          
     3) Boldt, Nick JR                  4) Moore, Keyan SR                
       30.73    29.87    26.20    27.89                                    
 16 Cheyenne Central High School  'B'                 1:50.00    1:54.89        
     1) Johnson, Tanner FR              2) Madden, Royce JR               
     3) Durrant, Nathan FR              4) Baker, Aiden SO                
       26.89    26.98    30.86    30.16                                    
 17 Cheyenne South  'B'                               1:51.57    1:55.23        
     1) Holzhausen, Skyler SR           2) Mullins, Rees FR               
     3) Burge, Chase FR                 4) VanRisseghem, Antone JR        
       28.20    28.79    30.36    27.88                                    
 18 Cheyenne East High School  'D'                    1:52.76    1:55.75        
     1) Mead, Nathan FR                 2) Golding, Jordan FR             
     3) Millsap, Kevin JR               4) Calderon, Jacob JR             
       27.35    29.66    29.87    28.87                                    
 19 Green River  'B'                                       NT    1:58.07        
     1) Lucero, Dade FR                 2) Ratliff, Devin JR              
     3) Strange, Dylan SO               4) Lund, Jared FR                 
       28.56    28.54    32.36    28.61                                    
 20 Rock Springs High School  'B'                          NT    2:01.37        
     1) Smith, Sam FR                   2) Lansberry, Trevor FR           
     3) Conover, Bradyn FR              4) Erramouspe, Anthony SO         
       31.84    30.15    30.79    28.59                                    
 21 Newcastle Dogies  'A'                             2:18.40    2:18.16        
     1) Benson, Brandon SR              2) Curren, Kaden SO               
     3) Merchen, Garrett SO             4) Kenney, Austen FR              
       38.47    38.65    30.89    30.15                                    
 22 Laramie High School  'D'                               NT    2:22.62        
     1) Hamel, Trenton FR               2) Skagen, DJ SO                  
     3) Michael-Young, X SO             4) Davis, Mackie JR               
       34.19    33.58    35.41    39.44                                    
 23 Lander  'C'                                       2:20.92    2:25.59        
     1) Winn, Wilson SO                 2) Kinney, Mason FR               
     3) Nelson, Tim JR                  4) Wright, Ricky JR               
       32.08    32.85    33.00    47.66                                    
 -- Laramie High School  'B'                          1:43.13         DQ        
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        3A Q: * 1:13.00                                                        
        4A Q: # 1:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wessenberg, Stephen       JR EAS                    58.71      57.26#       
      28.11   29.15                                                
  2 Anderson, Darwin          FR RSP                    58.91      58.38#       
      28.82   29.56                                                
  3 Marshall, Walker          SO EAS                  1:01.47    1:01.66#       
      29.10   32.56                                                
  4 McMartin, Jaryd           JR CSO                  1:02.36    1:02.16#       
      30.17   31.99                                                
  5 Kulow, Nick               FR LAN                  1:01.48    1:02.21#       
      30.47   31.74                                                
  6 Roy, Gavin                SR LAN                    59.64    1:02.42#       
      30.21   32.21                                                
  7 Hood, Chris               JR CEN                  1:04.85    1:02.48#       
      30.68   31.80                                                
  8 Newberg, Parker           SR RSP                  1:02.08    1:03.48#       
      31.10   32.38                                                
  9 Bury, Chris               SO LAR                  1:06.16    1:03.80#       
      30.09   33.71                                                
 10 Jardine, Dallin           JR CEN                  1:06.61    1:04.04*       
      30.74   33.30                                                
 11 Moore, Brastin            SO GRV                  1:08.89    1:04.99*       
      31.48   33.51                                                
 12 Schaad, Logan             FR CEN                  1:08.89    1:06.09*       
      32.45   33.64                                                
 13 VanRisseghem, Antone      JR CSO                  1:07.07    1:08.07*       
      32.89   35.18                                                
 14 Sturlaugson, Ty           JR GRV                  1:09.52    1:08.22*       
      32.64   35.58                                                
 15 Buckman, Alex             SR LAR                  1:07.28    1:09.40*       
      34.19   35.21                                                
 16 Williams, Knox            FR CSO                  1:09.64    1:11.89*       
      33.95   37.94                                                
 17 Mondragon, Jacob          FR GRV                  1:15.65    1:14.01        
      36.14   37.87                                                
 18 Searle, Conley            FR RSP                  1:18.73    1:16.22        
      36.62   39.60                                                
 19 Blunck, Erik              SO LAN                  1:15.11    1:17.30        
      38.36   38.94                                                
 20 Wilcox, Carlton           SR LAR                  1:17.95    1:18.18        
      37.15   41.03                                                
 21 Batey, Darren             FR CAM                  1:27.71    1:18.59        
      38.44   40.15                                                
 22 Parsons, Dalton           SO NEW                  1:17.78    1:18.89        
      38.33   40.56                                                
 23 Womack, Wyatt             SO LAN                  1:25.58    1:22.38        
      40.23   42.15                                                
 24 Burge, Chase              FR CSO                  1:25.87    1:23.01        
      39.98   43.03                                                
 25 Faxon, Gillen             FR NCH                  1:30.12    1:31.57        
      42.20   49.37                                                
 26 Smith, Sam                FR RSP                  1:46.89    1:31.82        
      44.42   47.40                                                
 27 Edmunds, Brandon          FR NCH                  1:53.52    1:57.84        
 28 Orunsolu, Ade             FR LAR                  2:38.67    2:39.05        
    1:11.73 1:27.32                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        3A Q: * 1:19.50                                                        
        4A Q: # 1:11.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huelskamp, Caleb          SO LAN                  1:04.94    1:07.89#       
      32.10   35.79                                                
  2 Bonar, Austin             JR CAM                  1:07.92    1:08.27#       
      31.83   36.44                                                
  3 Barton, Cole              JR CAM                  1:09.10    1:08.51#       
      32.24   36.27                                                
  4 Mugg, Jackson             JR EAS                  1:11.50    1:08.99#       
      32.48   36.51                                                
  5 Moffatt, Ethan            JR GRV                  1:05.20    1:10.03#       
      32.55   37.48                                                
  6 Turner, Trey              FR EAS                  1:14.91    1:10.88#       
      32.60   38.28                                                
  7 Glaser, Nick              JR CAM                  1:12.34    1:10.98#       
      32.81   38.17                                                
  8 Franc, Jesse              JR LAR                  1:10.91    1:11.74*       
      33.01   38.73                                                
  9 Geyer, Jake               FR CEN                  1:16.37    1:13.05*       
      34.18   38.87                                                
 10 Hoffmann, Landon          FR CAM                  1:11.85    1:13.16*       
 11 Anderson, Joshua          SO CSO                  1:11.87    1:13.19*       
      33.81   39.38                                                
 12 Albers, JR                SO CAM                  1:15.26    1:13.23*       
      34.91   38.32                                                
 13 Poley, Gunnar             SO CAM                  1:15.12    1:13.24*       
      34.44   38.80                                                
 14 Fawcett, Nathan           SO CSO                  1:16.39    1:13.69*       
      34.59   39.10                                                
 15 Hodson, Zach              JR LAR                  1:15.85    1:15.43*       
      34.07   41.36                                                
 16 Golding, Jordan           FR EAS                  1:17.00    1:16.24*       
 17 Coleman, Isaac            JR LAR                  1:17.22    1:16.56*       
      35.88   40.68                                                
 18 Bush, Ben                 FR CEN                  1:20.25    1:17.56*       
      36.41   41.15                                                
 19 Moffat, Miles             JR GRV                  1:16.42    1:18.43*       
      36.22   42.21                                                
 20 Fontana, Connor           SO LAR                  1:19.60    1:19.28*       
      37.34   41.94                                                
 21 Kelly, Rowan              FR LAR                  1:18.67    1:19.40*       
      37.87   41.53                                                
 22 Baird, Grady              FR CAM                  1:23.13    1:20.36        
      37.60   42.76                                                
 23 Worden, Chord             SO LAR                  1:23.32    1:22.66        
      38.71   43.95                                                
 24 Hossfeld, Flint           SR NEW                  1:20.00    1:22.69        
      38.41   44.28                                                
 25 Spalding, Coleton         JR GRV                  1:21.29    1:23.21        
      39.62   43.59                                                
 26 Boldt, Nick               JR GRV                  1:22.44    1:24.14        
      39.82   44.32                                                
 27 Hess, Ethan               SO CEN                  1:25.84    1:26.68        
      41.43   45.25                                                
 28 Merchen, Garrett          SO NEW                  1:24.69    1:26.80        
      40.80   46.00                                                
 29 Roedel, Noah              SO CEN                  1:28.25    1:28.05        
      41.10   46.95                                                
 30 Kinney, Mason             FR LAN                  1:25.79    1:29.58        
      42.18   47.40                                                
 31 Wright, Brendan           FR LAN                  1:29.75    1:31.00        
      43.40   47.60                                                
 32 Nelson, Tim               JR LAN                  1:29.53    1:31.13        
      43.87   47.26                                                
 33 Benson, Brandon           SR NEW                  1:39.74    1:34.01        
      44.78   49.23                                                
 34 Jackson, Cooper           SO LAR                  1:33.71    1:34.29        
      42.08   52.21                                                
 35 Curren, Kaden             SO NEW                  1:58.58    1:59.79        
      56.87 1:02.92                                                
 36 Wright, Ricky             JR LAN                       NT    2:13.25        
    1:01.45 1:11.80                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rock Springs High School  'A'                     3:30.12    3:29.48        
     1) Spicer, James JR                2) Newberg, Parker SR             
     3) Monzon, Bryan SR                4) Anderson, Darwin FR            
       25.60             53.86  1:18.66             28.00             53.39
       28.12             51.59  1:17.43                                    
  2 Lander  'A'                                       3:31.80    3:33.84        
     1) Brinda, Ryan FR                 2) Kulow, Nick FR                 
     3) Hulme, Lucas JR                 4) Martinsen, Treyton SR          
       25.22             51.85  1:17.12             27.65             54.41
       28.95             53.67  1:22.31                                    
  3 Campbell County High School  'A'                  3:24.43    3:37.28        
     1) Hoffmann, Landon FR             2) Albers, JR SO                  
     3) Barton, Cole JR                 4) Poley, Gunnar SO               
       26.37             56.76  1:23.15             29.07             54.70
       28.40             51.79  1:19.43                                    
  4 Cheyenne Central High School  'B'                 4:10.00    3:48.76        
     1) Linde, Pierson JR               2) Hood, Chris JR                 
     3) Jardine, Dallin JR              4) Johnson, Tanner FR             
       27.41    57.20    24.79    52.21    26.63    58.10    29.38  1:01.25
  5 Cheyenne Central High School  'A'                 3:45.00    3:49.65        
     1) Allen, Nick FR                  2) Gemlo, Zach SR                 
     3) Allison, Alex JR                4) Schaad, Logan FR               
       25.73             55.72  1:22.03             29.32             55.41
       29.61             58.88  1:32.21                                    
  6 Campbell County High School  'B'                  3:42.77    3:49.88        
     1) Pilon, Colton SO                2) Jessen, Tanner JR              
     3) Christensen, Corte FR           4) Brandon, Jordan JR             
       27.29             57.94  1:24.96             30.65             57.70
       31.45             57.56  1:27.22                                    
  7 Laramie High School  'A'                          3:26.01    3:51.11        
     1) Bienz, Bryce FR                 2) Fontana, Connor SO             
     3) Richardson, Jacob FR            4) Clerkin, Sean FR               
       27.54             58.46  1:24.29             29.70             56.26
       30.24             59.09  1:30.56                                    
  8 Lander  'B'                                       3:43.25    4:00.22        
     1) Kinney, Colin JR                2) Ellis, Richard JR              
     3) Larson, Chris SR                4) Roy, Gavin SR                  
                                           30.78                           
  9 Green River  'A'                                  3:37.32    4:02.19        
     1) Lyon, Dean SO                   2) Moore, Brastin SO              
     3) Sturlaugson, Ty JR              4) Johnson, Logan JR              
       26.99             57.07  1:25.49             31.22           1:01.91
       34.40           1:02.98  1:34.79                                    
 10 Cheyenne South  'A'                               4:01.78    4:03.22        
     1) Fawcett, Nathan SO              2) Holzhausen, Skyler SR          
     3) Anderson, Joshua SO             4) Toelle, Josiah JR              
       27.78             59.76  1:26.58             33.01           1:02.27
       34.47           1:02.31  1:34.37                                    
 11 Laramie High School  'B'                          3:52.13    4:04.84        
     1) Kelly, Rowan FR                 2) Bury, Chris SO                 
     3) Buckman, Alex SR                4) Coleman, Isaac JR              
       28.48             58.95  1:27.24             32.88           1:01.43
       33.03           1:03.06  1:36.17                                    
 12 Campbell County High School  'C'                       NT    4:26.28        
     1) Baird, Grady FR                 2) Batey, Darren FR               
     3) Gauthier, Spencer FR            4) Jessen, Thayne SO              
 13 Green River  'B'                                       NT    4:30.37        
     1) Lucero, Dade FR                 2) Lund, Jared FR                 
     3) Moser, Trevor FR                4) Mondragon, Jacob FR            
       31.55  1:06.62    15.39                               31.49  1:07.02
 14 Newcastle Dogies  'A'                             4:23.27    4:34.26        
     1) Yeatman, Jacob SO               2) Parsons, Dalton SO             
     3) Kenney, Austen FR               4) Hossfeld, Flint SR             
       27.58    57.90    33.13  1:11.55    32.02  1:06.64    36.52  1:18.17
 15 Lander  'C'                                       4:29.91    4:45.64        
     1) Blunck, Erik SO                 2) Edinger, Kyle SR               
     3) Wright, Brendan FR              4) Kistemann, Micah SO            
       31.68  1:05.67    36.95  1:18.72    33.76  1:10.15    16.61  1:11.10
 16 Green River  'C'                                       NT    4:47.35        
     1) Ratliff, Devin JR               2) Strange, Dylan SO              
     3) Bracken, Macen FR               4) Boldt, Nick JR                 
       30.95  1:04.01    35.62  1:18.07    34.77  1:14.83    32.84  1:10.44
 17 Laramie High School  'C'                               NT    5:05.62        
     1) Wilcox, Carlton SR              2) Skagen, DJ SO                  
     3) Muentzer, Jacob JR              4) Davis, Mackie JR               
       31.98  1:06.92    37.50  1:19.49    32.60  1:10.28    43.19  1:28.93