Licensed to Lander Valley High School
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 12/16/2016 05:42 PM
                           Lander Quad - 12/16/2016                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lander  'A'                                 1:55.00    1:58.09         12  
     1) Brinda, Ryan                    2) Huelskamp, Caleb               
     3) Ellis, Richard                  4) Larson, Chris                  
       29.20    31.52    31.00    26.37                                    
  2 Douglas Bearcats-WY  'A'                         NT    2:07.98          8  
     1) Back, Tony                      2) Madewell, Braedon              
     3) Weiss, Trentn 18                4) Layher, Sawyer                 
       36.05    44.03    20.61    27.29                                    
  3 Lander  'B'                                      NT    2:30.45          6  
     1) Kreager, Noah                   2) Nelson, Tim                    
     3) Edinger, Kyle                   4) Kinney, Mason                  
       35.02    42.68    40.54    32.21                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:15.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kulow, Nick            LAN                  2:00.00    1:59.13 3A       6  
      26.90   29.79   31.65   30.79                                
  2 Layher, Sawyer         DOU-WY                    NT    2:17.94          4  
      30.92   35.49   36.61   34.92                                
 -- Winn, Wilson           LAN                  3:10.99   X2:50.06        
      35.42   45.62   46.77   42.25                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:35.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Trentn       18 DOU-WY                    NT    2:18.90 3A       6  
      28.79   37.86   38.66   33.59                                
  2 Brinda, Ryan           LAN                       NT    2:19.15 3A       4  
      28.12   36.39   42.76   31.88                                
 -- Huelskamp, Caleb       LAN                  2:21.58   X2:17.05 3A     
      29.29   34.28   40.76   32.72                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          26.50  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Back, Tony             DOU-WY                 31.98      31.21          6  
  2 Hatfield, Mitch        DOU-WY                    NT      35.73          4  
 -- Martinsen, Treyton     LAN                    23.02     X24.12 3A     
 -- Ellis, Richard         LAN                    28.43     X28.00        
 -- Wright, Jordan         LAN                    28.46     X28.43        
 -- Kistemann, Micah       LAN                    32.67     X32.61        
 -- Nelson, Tim            LAN                    34.64     X34.18        
 -- Edinger, Kyle          LAN                    33.40     X35.09        
 -- Wright, Ricky          LAN                       NT     X58.60        
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hatfield, Mitch        DOU-WY                    NP     144.05          6  
  2 Plaisted, Preston      LAN                   100.25     128.35          4  
  3 Countryman, Garret     LAN                       NP      94.95          3  
 -- Kreager, Noah          LAN                   198.50    X183.70        
 -- Hulme, Lucas           LAN                   106.85    X138.60        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:14.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Ellis, Richard         LAN                  1:16.34   X1:10.95 3A     
      32.81   38.14                                                
 -- Blunck, Erik           LAN                       NT        XDQ        
      30.76   38.41                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          59.60  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plaisted, Preston      LAN                       NT    1:04.94          6  
      31.40   33.54                                                
  2 Madewell, Braedon      DOU-WY               1:14.99    1:15.71          4  
      35.27   40.44                                                
 -- Larson, Chris          LAN                    56.53   X1:00.56        
      28.66   31.90                                                
 -- Wright, Ricky          LAN                       NT   X2:21.57        
      56.27 1:25.30                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        6:25.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kulow, Nick            LAN                  5:50.00    5:34.65 3A       6  
      29.54   32.39   33.49   33.46   34.25   34.55   34.26   35.85
      34.93   31.93                                                
  2 Weiss, Trentn       18 DOU-WY                    NT    5:47.74 3A       4  
      29.89   33.93   34.44   35.17   35.96   35.46   35.71   36.12
      36.86   34.20                                                
  3 Kinney, Mason          LAN                       NT    8:29.59          3  
      41.29   46.29   48.83   52.80   52.64   54.32   56.17   54.12
      55.44   47.69                                                
 -- Hulme, Lucas           LAN                  5:24.66   X6:11.15 3A     
      29.71   34.15   36.46   38.92   38.99   38.94   39.35   39.28
      38.85   36.50                                                
 -- Martinsen, Treyton     LAN                  5:37.75   X6:24.17 3A     
      29.63   34.55   36.67   39.34   40.47   41.18   42.13   42.32
      41.34   36.54                                                
 -- Kinney, Colin          LAN                  6:15.54   X6:31.34        
      32.85   36.53   38.34   39.07   38.65   40.01   42.02   42.63
      41.86   39.38                                                
 -- Blunck, Erik           LAN                  7:23.59   X7:38.97        
      32.40   39.34   44.64   47.09   48.29   49.13   48.90   49.17
      50.52   49.49                                                
 -- Edinger, Kyle          LAN                  6:51.74   X7:40.46        
      40.45   45.52   47.23   47.15   46.63   46.55   46.87   47.35
      46.53   46.18                                                
 -- Winn, Wilson           LAN                  8:08.72   X7:48.44        
      39.02   45.99   49.06   47.64   51.39   47.96   50.32   49.30
      47.52   40.24                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lander  'A'                                 1:49.85    1:44.14         12  
     1) Brinda, Ryan                    2) Kulow, Nick                    
     3) Wright, Jordan                  4) Martinsen, Treyton             
       23.85    25.02    29.90    25.37                                    
  2 Douglas Bearcats-WY  'A'                         NT    1:54.94          8  
     1) Layher, Sawyer                  2) Back, Tony                     
     3) Madewell, Braedon               4) Weiss, Trentn 18               
       27.36    30.53    31.13    25.92                                    
  3 Lander  'C'                                 2:00.00    2:00.19          6  
     1) Hulme, Lucas                    2) Blunck, Erik                   
     3) Countryman, Garrett             4) Plaisted, Preston              
       27.51    34.15    29.64    28.89                                    
  4 Lander  'B'                                 2:02.07   x2:05.60        
     1) Larson, Chris                   2) Winn, Wilson                   
     3) Nelson, Tim                     4) Kistemann, Micah               
       26.98    33.12    34.14    31.36                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:13.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Huelskamp, Caleb       LAN                    59.16   X1:04.79 3A     
      32.02   32.77                                                
 -- Kreager, Noah          LAN                  1:10.49   X1:15.56        
      36.87   38.69                                                
 -- Wright, Jordan         LAN                  1:26.09   X1:19.88        
      38.53   41.35                                                
 -- Back, Tony             DOU-WY                    NT         DQ        
      37.22   42.21                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:19.50  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brinda, Ryan           LAN                       NT    1:16.37 3A       6  
      36.79   39.58                                                
  2 Layher, Sawyer         DOU-WY               1:26.10    1:30.02          4  
      42.95   47.07                                                
  3 Madewell, Braedon      DOU-WY                    NT    1:30.74          3  
      42.92   47.82                                                
  4 Kinney, Mason          LAN                       NT    1:33.19          2  
      44.89   48.30                                                
  5 Countryman, Garret     LAN                       NT    1:33.40          1  
      42.43   50.97                                                
 -- Kinney, Colin          LAN                  1:06.98   X1:16.51 3A     
      36.50   40.01                                                
 -- Larson, Chris          LAN                  1:13.50   X1:19.58        
      37.33   42.25                                                
 -- Kistemann, Micah       LAN                  1:31.75   X1:35.16        
      43.28   51.88                                                
 -- Nelson, Tim            LAN                  1:38.07   X1:39.20        
      46.61   52.59                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lander  'A'                                 4:07.37    3:53.58         12  
     1) Huelskamp, Caleb                2) Hulme, Lucas                   
     3) Kinney, Colin                   4) Martinsen, Treyton             
       26.36    54.41    28.59  1:00.43    28.93  1:00.89    26.89    57.85
  2 Lander  'B'                                      NT    4:39.58          8  
     1) Kulow, Nick                     2) Plaisted, Preston              
     3) Winn, Wilson                    4) Wright, Jordan                 
       26.19    54.34    31.99  1:06.58    38.21  1:23.28    37.33  1:15.38
  3 Lander  'C'                                      NT   x4:47.61        
     1) Ellis, Richard                  2) Blunck, Erik                   
     3) Edinger, Kyle                   4) Kreager, Noah                  
       29.36  1:01.11    35.05  1:13.58    39.49  1:23.47    33.75  1:09.45
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Lander                               97   2. Douglas Bearcats                     57