Licensed to Green River High School Aquatic Center - Site License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/6/2017 06:14 PM
                  HS Boys EVS RSP RAW - 1/5/2017 to 1/6/2017                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: R 1:40.68        2015 Kelly Walsh, Kelly Walsh                   
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green River High School  'A'                          1:53.06        
  2 Khs Boys 2016-17  'A'                                 1:58.80        
     1) Wergin, Benjamin                2) Smith, Brandon                 
     3) Krell, Carl                     4) Rydstrom, Colton               
  3 Rawlins Outlaws-WY  'A'                               2:04.19        
  4 Green River High School  'B'                          2:05.21        
  5 Green River High School  'C'                         x2:22.62        
  6 Khs Boys 2016-17  'B'                                 2:26.08        
     1) Nelson, Steven                  2) Killian, Grady                 
     3) Smith, Collin                   4) Grimes, Michael                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: R 1:49.96        2015 Connor Petty, Laramie                      
                2:02.50  4A 4AQ
                2:15.00  3A 3AQ
 Meet Qualifying:  2:02.51 - 2:15.00
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richmond, Michael      GRV                            1:49.72R4A     
  2 Harshman, Taylor    15 Rhs-WY                         2:07.52 3A     
  3 Moore, Brastin         GRV                            2:12.82 3A     
  4 Horn, Joseph        16 Rhs-WY                         2:16.87        
  5 Smith, Brandon         KEM                            2:20.38        
  6 Russell, Christian  17 Rhs-WY                         2:29.97        
  7 Ratliff, Devin         GRV                            2:31.21        
  8 Rydstrom, Easton       KEM                            2:33.70        
  9 Robinson, William   17 Rhs-WY                        x2:35.68        
 10 Delgado, Kevin      16 Rhs-WY                        x2:37.80        
 11 Erickson, Tucker       KEM                            2:41.69        
 12 Strange, Dylan         GRV                           x2:44.30        
 13 Flack, Dylan        16 Rhs-WY                        x2:50.95        
 14 Nelson, Steven         KEM                           x3:00.45        
 15 Schutterle, Dylan   15 Rhs-WY                        x3:01.52        
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: R 2:01.36        2015 Jeremy Young, Kelly Walsh                  
                2:21.50  4A 4AQ
                2:35.00  3A 3AQ
 Meet Qualifying:  2:21.51 - 2:35.00
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moffatt, Ethan         GRV                            2:17.81 4A     
  2 Lyon, Dean             GRV                            2:23.35 3A     
  3 Epp, Evan           16 Rhs-WY                         2:25.03 3A     
  4 Wergin, Benjamin       KEM                            2:35.72        
  5 Lucero, Dade           GRV                            2:37.50        
  6 Lloyd, Devin        16 Rhs-WY                         2:49.90        
  7 Mendoza, Jesse      15 Rhs-WY                         2:51.48        
  8 Erickson, Eli          KEM                            3:05.47        
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: R 22.37        2015 Marquard Talon, Kelly Walsh                  
                24.65  4A 4AQ
                26.50  3A 3AQ
 Meet Qualifying:  24.66 - 26.50
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krell, Carl            KEM                              23.44 4A     
  2 Bloomquist, Brenda     GRV                              23.80 4A     
  3 Beltran, Erick      15 Rhs-WY                           25.95 3A     
  4 Chavez, Israel      16 Rhs-WY                           26.49 3A     
  5 Moore, Keyan           GRV                              26.52        
  6 Boldt, Nick            GRV                              27.20        
  7 Monson, Kevin       16 Rhs-WY                           27.58        
  8 Lund, Jared            GRV                             x27.77        
  9 Rydstrom, Colton       KEM                              27.97        
 10 Bracken, Macen         GRV                             x29.22        
 11 Clarke, Michael        KEM                              29.32        
 12 Martinez, Gabriel   15 Rhs-WY                          x29.70        
 13 Washburne, Caleb    16 Rhs-WY                          x29.87        
 14 Grajeda, Alejandro     GRV                             x29.93        
 15 Mondragon, Jacob       GRV                             x30.12        
 16 Moser, Trevor          GRV                             x31.70        
 17 Killian, Grady         KEM                             x33.40        
 18 Belcher, Brody         GRV                             x34.45        
 19 Mikesell, Trevor       Rhs-WY                          x34.50        
 20 Dunford, Brendon       KEM                             x34.57        
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: R 207.45        2015 Dominic Gillen, Laramie                     
                180.00  4A 4AQ
                145.00  3A 3AQ
 Meet Qualifying:  2:25.01 - 180.00
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spalding, Coleton      GRV                             194.40 4A     
  2 Chavez, Israel      16 Rhs-WY                          178.30 3A     
  3 Moffat, Miles          GRV                             178.10 3A     
  4 Moore, Keyan           GRV                             175.75 3A     
  5 Grajeda, Alejandro     GRV                            x167.35 3A     
  6 Monson, Kevin       16 Rhs-WY                          113.65        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
              1:03.50  4A 4AQ
              1:14.00  3A 3AQ
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.51 - 1:14.00
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moffatt, Ethan         GRV                            1:03.07 4A     
       29.16  1:03.07                                                      
  2 Johnson, Logan         GRV                            1:05.17 3A     
       30.23  1:05.17                                                      
  3 Epp, Evan           16 Rhs-WY                         1:07.04 3A     
       30.41  1:07.04                                                      
  4 Sturlaugson, Ty        GRV                            1:14.01        
       31.90  1:14.01                                                      
  5 Horn, Joseph        16 Rhs-WY                         1:14.38        
       34.33  1:14.38                                                      
  6 Smith, Collin          KEM                            1:24.63        
       37.11  1:24.63                                                      
  7 Moser, Trevor          GRV                           x1:27.20        
       38.23  1:27.20                                                      
 -- Langenderfer, Brax  15 Rhs-WY                              DQ        
       31.90       DQ                                                      
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                54.50  4A 4AQ
                59.60  3A 3AQ
 Meet Qualifying:  54.51 - 59.60
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchison, Lane        GRV                              53.61 4A     
       25.42    53.61                                                      
  2 Moore, Brastin         GRV                              59.25 3A     
       28.80    59.25                                                      
  3 Rydstrom, Colton       KEM                            1:02.96        
       30.64  1:02.96                                                      
  4 Rydstrom, Easton       KEM                            1:03.52        
       30.76  1:03.52                                                      
  5 Ratliff, Devin         GRV                            1:05.28        
       31.26  1:05.28                                                      
  6 Martinez, Gabriel   15 Rhs-WY                         1:05.80        
       30.69  1:05.80                                                      
  7 Mendoza, Jesse      15 Rhs-WY                         1:07.73        
  8 Spalding, Coleton      GRV                           x1:08.64        
       33.18  1:08.64                                                      
  9 Grimes, Michael        KEM                            1:09.51        
       33.12  1:09.51                                                      
 10 Bracken, Macen         GRV                           x1:12.70        
       33.80  1:12.70                                                      
 11 Washburne, Caleb    16 Rhs-WY                         1:13.93        
 12 Nelson, Steven         KEM                           x1:16.94        
       36.56  1:16.94                                                      
 13 Flack, Dylan        16 Rhs-WY                        x1:17.77        
       37.01  1:17.77                                                      
 14 Schutterle, Dylan   15 Rhs-WY                        x1:19.28        
       37.57  1:19.28                                                      
 15 Mikesell, Trevor       Rhs-WY                        x1:22.44        
 16 Delgado, Kevin      16 Rhs-WY                        x1:37.82        
       46.38  1:37.82                                                      
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              5:37.00  4A 4AQ
              6:25.00  3A 3AQ
 Meet Qualifying:  5:37.01 - 6:25.00
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richmond, Michael      GRV                            5:04.20 4A     
       26.25    55.58  1:26.07  1:56.48  2:27.66  2:59.02  3:31.03  4:03.00
     4:34.25  5:04.20                                                      
  2 Lyon, Dean             GRV                            5:36.76 4A     
       28.79  1:01.95  1:36.53  2:11.12  2:47.12  3:22.42  3:57.50  4:32.27
     5:06.40  5:36.76                                                      
  3 Harshman, Taylor    15 Rhs-WY                         5:46.50 3A     
       28.06  1:00.17  1:34.34  2:09.89  2:46.07  3:22.46  3:58.98  4:35.99
     5:13.36  5:46.50                                                      
  4 Wergin, Benjamin       KEM                            6:16.99 3A     
       29.37  1:04.30  1:41.72  2:21.82  3:01.89  3:41.54  4:21.39  5:00.97
     5:39.78  6:16.99                                                      
  5 Lucero, Dade           GRV                            6:20.62 3A     
       33.44  1:11.45  1:51.17  2:30.15  3:09.74  3:49.30  4:28.41  5:05.85
     5:43.03  6:20.62                                                      
  6 Smith, Brandon         KEM                            6:29.96        
       30.15  1:07.04  1:46.93  2:26.89  3:07.13  3:48.13  4:29.36  5:10.39
     5:50.79  6:29.96                                                      
  7 Russell, Christian  17 Rhs-WY                         6:56.04        
       32.32  1:11.41  1:51.82  2:34.47  3:18.00  4:02.62  4:47.53  5:31.97
     6:15.69  6:56.04                                                      
  8 Robinson, William   17 Rhs-WY                         7:14.60        
       36.75  1:18.89  2:02.26  2:46.94  3:32.28  4:17.82  5:48.77  6:34.12
     7:14.84  7:14.60                                                      
  9 Strange, Dylan         GRV                           x7:24.55        
       37.46  1:20.08  2:06.86  2:52.60  3:39.36  4:25.84  5:12.81  5:59.94
     6:45.17  7:24.55                                                      
 10 Clarke, Michael        KEM                            7:42.63        
       34.24  1:17.00  2:02.37  2:49.36  3:38.04  4:28.06  5:18.33  6:08.77
     6:56.25  7:42.63                                                      
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green River High School  'A'                          1:41.34        
       28.04    51.88  1:18.02  1:41.34                                    
  2 Rawlins Outlaws-WY  'A'                               1:45.52        
       26.91    54.23  1:20.05  1:45.52                                    
  3 Green River High School  'D'                          1:51.98        
       27.70    56.56  1:24.92  1:51.98                                    
  4 Green River High School  'B'                         x1:57.28        
       30.04  1:00.14  1:29.89  1:57.28                                    
  5 Khs Boys 2016-17  'A'                                 1:57.59        
     1) Rydstrom, Easton                2) Erickson, Eli                  
     3) Smith, Collin                   4) Clarke, Michael                
       28.12    57.19  1:27.00  1:57.59                                    
  6 Rawlins Outlaws-WY  'B'                               1:57.79        
       28.33  1:00.49  1:30.43  1:57.79                                    
  7 Green River High School  'C'                         x2:10.94        
       33.84  1:05.66  1:39.42  2:10.94                                    
  8 Khs Boys 2016-17  'B'                                 2:12.82        
     1) Grimes, Michael                 2) Killian, Grady                 
     3) Dunford, Brendon                4) Nelson, Steven                 
       31.41  1:05.80  1:39.66  2:12.82                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
              1:04.00  4A 4AQ
              1:13.00  3A 3AQ
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.01 - 1:13.00
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchison, Lane        GRV                            1:05.31 3A     
       32.34  1:05.31                                                      
  2 Langenderfer, Brax  15 Rhs-WY                         1:07.70 3A     
       33.38  1:07.70                                                      
  3 Sturlaugson, Ty        GRV                            1:09.52 3A     
       33.22  1:09.52                                                      
  4 Mondragon, Jacob       GRV                            1:18.24        
       37.30  1:18.24                                                      
  5 Beltran, Erick      15 Rhs-WY                         1:20.97        
       38.46  1:20.97                                                      
  6 Lund, Jared            GRV                           x1:21.01        
       40.92  1:21.01                                                      
  7 Smith, Collin          KEM                            1:21.62        
       39.78  1:21.62                                                      
  8 Erickson, Tucker       KEM                            1:23.05        
       40.37  1:23.05                                                      
  9 Belcher, Brody         GRV                           x1:48.77        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              1:11.00  4A 4AQ
              1:19.50  3A 3AQ
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.01 - 1:19.50
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bloomquist, Brenda     GRV                            1:03.77 4A     
       30.19  1:03.77                                                      
  2 Krell, Carl            KEM                            1:06.55 4A     
       31.07  1:06.55                                                      
  3 Johnson, Logan         GRV                            1:15.26 3A     
       34.70  1:15.26                                                      
  4 Lloyd, Devin        16 Rhs-WY                         1:20.66        
       38.12  1:20.66                                                      
  5 Moffat, Miles          GRV                            1:21.14        
       38.14  1:21.14                                                      
  6 Boldt, Nick            GRV                           x1:26.45        
       38.88  1:26.45                                                      
  7 Erickson, Eli          KEM                            1:27.65        
       41.83  1:27.65                                                      
  8 Killian, Grady         KEM                            1:29.03        
       41.47  1:29.03                                                      
  9 Dunford, Brendon       KEM                           x1:43.52        
       48.78  1:43.52                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green River High School  'A'                          3:48.69        
       26.62    55.58  1:24.49  1:56.28  2:23.54  2:54.84  3:20.83  3:48.69
  2 Rawlins Outlaws-WY  'A'                               3:55.77        
       30.61  1:02.97  1:31.69  2:02.77  2:29.81  2:59.98  3:26.70  3:55.77
  3 Khs Boys 2016-17  'A'                                 4:01.03        
     1) Wergin, Benjamin                2) Smith, Brandon                 
     3) Rydstrom, Colton                4) Krell, Carl                    
       29.26  1:01.97  1:30.87  2:02.09  2:32.72  3:07.40  3:32.27  4:01.03
  4 Rawlins Outlaws-WY  'B'                               4:19.25        
       29.49  1:03.92  1:34.38  2:08.17  2:38.81  3:14.78  3:44.11  4:19.25
  5 Green River High School  'B'                          4:34.60        
       31.48  1:06.70  1:40.89  2:18.83  2:51.29  3:28.44  3:59.44  4:34.60
  6 Khs Boys 2016-17  'B'                                 4:42.34        
     1) Rydstrom, Easton                2) Erickson, Eli                  
     3) Erickson, Tucker                4) Clarke, Michael                
       31.84  1:06.99  1:41.41  2:22.62  2:54.74  3:32.29  4:03.57  4:42.34
  7 Green River High School  'C'                         x5:10.09        
       37.46  1:20.56  1:58.09  2:43.24  3:16.38  3:55.62  4:30.73  5:10.09