Licensed to Rawlins High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/10/2016 02:53 PM
                       Rawlins vs. Evanston - 12/9/2016                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:02.50  4A
        2:15.00  3A
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evanston High School  'A'                         1:49.33    2:07.06 3A     
     1) Camphouse, Colter               2) Sitz, Brandon                  
     3) Richins, Caleb                  4) Sponenburgh, Brock             
       33.62    31.59    32.34    29.51                                    
 -- Rawlins Outlaws-WY  'B'                                NT         DQ        
     1) Flack, Dylan 16                 2) Lloyd, Devin 15                
     3) Chavez, Israel 16               4) Martinez, Gabriel 15           
       50.22    29.10    31.06    29.29                                    
 -- Rawlins Outlaws-WY  'A'                           2:07.64         DQ        
     1) Beltran, Erick 15               2) Horn, Joseph 16                
     3) Harshman, Taylor 15             4) Epp, Evan 16                   
       35.48    34.28    27.13    26.28                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:02.50  4A
        2:15.00  3A
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Dylan              EVN                  2:06.61    2:03.78 3A     
      28.61   31.46   32.40   31.31                                
  2 Mendoza, Jesse            15 Rhs-WY               2:23.16    2:35.31        
      33.23   40.82   41.63   39.63                                
  3 Robinson, Reed               EVN                  2:51.07    2:35.85        
      33.16   38.98   40.91   42.80                                
  4 Robinson, William         17 Rhs-WY               2:41.31    2:40.71        
      35.71   41.20   42.20   41.60                                
  5 Beltran, Erick            15 Rhs-WY                    NT    2:45.52        
      36.34   41.12   43.78   44.28                                
  6 Martinez, Gabriel         15 Rhs-WY               2:30.30    2:53.33        
      34.31   41.75   44.97   52.30                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:21.50  4A
        2:35.00  3A
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harshman, Taylor          15 Rhs-WY               2:24.00    2:26.60 3A     
      29.21   39.04   46.55   31.80                                
  2 Epp, Evan                 16 Rhs-WY               2:23.06    2:36.05        
      32.01   40.97   46.92   36.15                                
  3 Camphouse, Colter            EVN                       NT    2:36.87        
      33.05   36.63   51.81   35.38                                
  4 Richins, Caleb               EVN                  2:51.45    2:42.63        
      34.92   42.29   47.37   38.05                                
  5 Lloyd, Devin              15 Rhs-WY               2:43.30    2:53.04        
      38.19   44.29   46.56   44.00                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          24.65  4A
          26.50  3A
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saavedra, Isayah             EVN                    24.27      26.44 3A     
  2 Monson, Kevin             16 Rhs-WY                 27.34      27.35        
  3 Russell, Christian        17 Rhs-WY                 31.37      31.52        
  4 Washburne, Caleb          16 Rhs-WY                    NT      31.71        
  5 Schutterle, Dylan         15 Rhs-WY                    NT      34.89        
  6 Mayer, Gunner             15 Rhs-WY                    NT      37.09        
  7 Flack, Dylan              16 Rhs-WY                    NT      37.91        
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sponenburgh, Brock           EVN                   349.35     211.15        
  2 Chavez, Israel            16 Rhs-WY                242.95     184.95        
  3 Saavedra, Isayah             EVN                   303.05     173.40        
  4 Monson, Kevin             16 Rhs-WY                124.90     126.60        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:03.50  4A
        1:14.00  3A
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harshman, Taylor          15 Rhs-WY               1:01.18    1:05.31 3A     
      29.70   35.61                                                
  2 Epp, Evan                 16 Rhs-WY               1:07.56    1:11.62 3A     
      31.51   40.11                                                
  3 Mendoza, Jesse            15 Rhs-WY               1:10.27    1:15.38        
      34.93   40.45                                                
  4 Richins, Caleb               EVN                  1:25.07    1:15.86        
      35.49   40.37                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          54.50  4A
          59.60  3A
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sitz, Brandon                EVN                    54.43      55.61 3A     
      26.10   29.51                                                
  2 Sponenburgh, Brock           EVN                  1:12.70    1:10.36        
      33.05   37.31                                                
  3 Washburne, Caleb          16 Rhs-WY                    NT    1:14.37        
      32.54   41.83                                                
  4 Mayer, Gunner             15 Rhs-WY                    NT    1:19.44        
      36.10   43.34                                                
  5 Flack, Dylan              16 Rhs-WY                    NT    1:26.54        
      38.99   47.55                                                
  6 Schutterle, Dylan         15 Rhs-WY                    NT    1:33.69        
      39.56   54.13                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:37.00  4A
        6:25.00  3A
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Dylan              EVN                  5:30.56    5:31.32 4A     
      29.97   33.19   33.90   34.43   34.11   33.42   33.75   33.68
      33.08   31.79                                                
  2 Horn, Joseph              16 Rhs-WY               6:35.94    6:40.59        
    2:28.76 1:22.63   42.82   43.17   42.95   40.66   28.14   42.05
      44.63                                                        
  3 Russell, Christian        17 Rhs-WY               7:27.59    7:36.90        
      34.06   42.50   45.36   46.69   48.83   46.66   48.82   47.52
      50.53   45.93                                                
  4 Robinson, William         17 Rhs-WY               7:12.25    7:37.86        
      38.36   42.68   45.88   46.59   46.42   47.20   47.70   48.58
      49.29   45.16                                                
  5 Martinez, Gabriel         15 Rhs-WY               7:09.85    7:39.97        
      34.95 3:04.58   48.06   49.21   47.43   52.10   43.62   58.75
      19.69                                                        
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rawlins Outlaws-WY  'A'                           2:00.82    1:47.90        
     1) Beltran, Erick 15               2) Monson, Kevin 16               
     3) Mendoza, Jesse 15               4) Chavez, Israel 16              
       27.40    27.03    26.57    26.90                                    
  2 Evanston High School  'A'                         1:38.20    1:52.92        
     1) Saavedra, Isayah                2) Robinson, Reed                 
     3) Sitz, Brandon                   4) Phillips, Dylan                
       26.99    30.52    28.58    26.83                                    
  3 Rawlins Outlaws-WY  'B'                                NT    2:17.71        
     1) Washburne, Caleb 16             2) Russell, Christian 17          
     3) Flack, Dylan 16                 4) Martinez, Gabriel 15           
       33.32    34.78    37.40    32.21                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:04.00  4A
        1:13.00  3A
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Camphouse, Colter            EVN                       NT    1:10.82 3A     
      35.05   35.77                                                
  2 Beltran, Erick            15 Rhs-WY               1:22.24    1:29.03        
    1:28.97    0.06                                                
  3 Robinson, Reed               EVN                  1:27.38    1:30.78        
    1:31.88                                                        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:11.00  4A
        1:19.50  3A
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sitz, Brandon                EVN                  1:08.74    1:11.57 3A     
      33.20   38.37                                                
  2 Lloyd, Devin              15 Rhs-WY               1:16.18    1:19.59        
      37.04   42.55                                                
  3 Horn, Joseph              16 Rhs-WY               1:15.43    1:20.98        
      38.29   42.69                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rawlins Outlaws-WY  'A'                           4:05.64    4:03.26        
     1) Horn, Joseph 16                 2) Chavez, Israel 16              
     3) Epp, Evan 16                    4) Harshman, Taylor 15            
       31.02  1:06.12    27.30    56.85    30.03  1:03.66    26.74    56.63
  2 Evanston High School  'A'                         3:40.46    4:20.61        
     1) Saavedra, Isayah                2) Richins, Caleb                 
     3) Robinson, Reed                  4) Phillips, Dylan                
       29.88  1:01.82    30.23  1:03.84    33.96  1:14.97    28.78    59.98
  3 Rawlins Outlaws-WY  'B'                                NT    4:47.05        
     1) Monson, Kevin 16                2) Russell, Christian 17          
     3) Robinson, William 17            4) Mendoza, Jesse 15              
       30.80  1:06.06    35.43  1:18.38    35.75  1:15.77    31.00  1:06.84
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Rawlins Outlaws                     157   2. Evanston High School                110