Licensed to Rock Springs High School
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/31/2017 05:33 PM
                      RS vs Evanston 1-31-17 - 1/31/2017                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'        1:47.14    1:46.89          8  
     1) DeFauw, Ron                     2) Thomas, Kade                   
     3) Spicer, James                   4) Anderson, Darwin               
       27.56    31.26    25.32    22.75                                    
  2 1-2 Lyman High School-WY  'A'               1:46.32    1:50.84          4  
     1) Hicks, Trevor                   2) Olguin, Stone                  
     3) Walker, Carson                  4) Legault, Konner                
       28.44    31.79    26.65    23.96                                    
  3 1-3 Evenston High School-WY  'A'            1:58.60    2:02.81          2  
     1) Phillips, Dylan                 2) Sitz, Brandon                  
     3) Richins, Caleb                  4) Saavedra, Isayah               
       32.07    32.72    32.10    25.92                                    
  4 1-4 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'             NT    2:14.02        
     1) Ross, Zakary                    2) Lansberry, Trevor              
     3) Searle, Conley                  4) Even, Johnathan                
       34.51    37.84    31.79    29.88                                    
  5 1-5 Evenston High School-WY  'B'                 NT    2:33.62        
     1) Camphouse, Colter               2) Sponenburgh, Brock             
     3) Young, Jeremiah                 4) Robinson, Reed                 
       33.16    39.09    50.32    31.05                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Monzon, Bryan      Rshs-WY              1:54.63    1:58.38          6  
      26.96   29.73   30.95   30.74                                
  2 1-2 Sitz, Brandon      EVN-WY               2:05.62    2:10.32          4  
      28.15   33.77   35.74   32.66                                
  3 1-3 Cramer, Matthe     LYM-WY               2:17.03    2:15.32          3  
      27.96   33.12   36.76   37.48                                
  4 1-4 Erramouspe, An     Rshs-WY              2:17.16    2:16.59          2  
      30.51   35.27   34.95   35.86                                
  5 1-5 Searle, Conley     Rshs-WY              2:20.55    2:23.20          1  
      31.26   36.10   37.52   38.32                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 DeFauw, Ron        Rshs-WY              2:10.01    2:11.26          6  
      27.80   33.06   40.23   30.17                                
  2 1-2 Newberg, Parke     Rshs-WY              2:06.75    2:14.42          4  
      28.40   35.22   39.63   31.17                                
  3 1-3 Officer, Wynn      LYM-WY               2:35.03    2:32.75          3  
      33.60   35.89   49.82   33.44                                
  4 1-4 Siegismund, Ia     EVN-WY                    NT    4:00.80          2  
    1:02.07   57.37 1:07.73   53.63                                
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 1-1 Robinson, Reed     EVN-WY                 29.96      30.27        
 13 1-2 Conover, Brady     Rshs-WY                31.70     x31.66        
 14 1-3 Smith, Sam         Rshs-WY                31.69     x32.14        
  5 2-1 Walker, Carson     LYM-WY                 27.67     x25.79        
  8 2-2 Legault, Kyler     LYM-WY                 26.76     x26.77        
  9 2-3 Phillips, Dyla     EVN-WY                 26.84      27.39        
 10 2-4 Camphouse, Col     EVN-WY                 29.08      29.22        
 11 2-5 Ross, Zakary       Rshs-WY                29.02      29.91        
  1 3-1 Anderson, Darw     Rshs-WY                23.15      23.07          6  
  2 3-2 Legault, Konne     LYM-WY                 23.41      24.33          4  
  3 3-3 Olguin, Stone      LYM-WY                 25.13      25.32          3  
  4 3-4 Hicks, Trevor      LYM-WY                 25.35      25.34          2  
  6 3-5 Thomas, Kade       Rshs-WY                25.74      25.98          1  
  7 3-6 Saxton, Braydo     LYM-WY                 25.78     x26.09        
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Saavedra, Isay     EVN-WY                322.80     234.75        
  2 1-2 Even, Johnatha     Rshs-WY               322.60     180.55        
  3 1-3 Sponenburgh, B     EVN-WY                349.35     169.50        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Spicer, James      Rshs-WY                55.63      59.71        
      27.55   32.16                                                
  2 1-2 Newberg, Parke     Rshs-WY                58.59    1:02.95        
      28.70   34.25                                                
  3 1-3 Sitz, Brandon      EVN-WY               1:10.68    1:11.22        
      31.00   40.22                                                
  4 1-4 Richins, Caleb     EVN-WY               1:12.73    1:12.31        
      33.02   39.29                                                
  5 1-5 Crook, Conner      LYM-WY               1:27.27    1:23.75        
      37.87   45.88                                                
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  7 1-1 Camphouse, Col     EVN-WY               1:04.90    1:04.07        
      31.22   32.85                                                
  8 1-2 Lansberry, Tre     Rshs-WY              1:09.16   x1:10.93        
      33.23   37.70                                                
  9 1-3 Robinson, Reed     EVN-WY               1:08.94    1:13.22        
      34.10   39.12                                                
  1 2-1 Anderson, Darw     Rshs-WY                50.24      50.04        
      24.04   26.00                                                
  2 2-2 Monzon, Bryan      Rshs-WY                52.57      54.87        
      26.49   28.38                                                
  3 2-3 Saxton, Braydo     LYM-WY                 57.42      58.18        
      27.73   30.45                                                
  4 2-4 Officer, Wynn      LYM-WY               1:00.77      58.99        
      27.79   31.20                                                
  5 2-5 Phillips, Dyla     EVN-WY                 57.20      59.30        
      28.66   30.64                                                
  6 2-6 Searle, Conley     Rshs-WY              1:02.33    1:02.75        
      30.38   32.37                                                
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 DeFauw, Ron        Rshs-WY              5:05.66    5:12.44        
      27.97   31.43   32.50   31.60   31.79   32.34   31.95   32.87
      29.89   30.10                                                
  2 1-2 Walker, Carson     LYM-WY               6:25.09    5:55.47        
      29.58   34.11   35.60   35.98   37.47   36.94   37.07   37.46
      35.45   35.81                                                
  3 1-3 Legault, Konne     LYM-WY               6:25.09    6:03.08        
      29.22   33.61   35.61   37.11   37.23   38.19   38.31   38.66
      38.77   36.37                                                
  4 1-4 Erramouspe, An     Rshs-WY              6:21.47    6:13.71        
      31.64   36.33   38.05   38.09   38.80   39.24   39.13   39.23
      37.24   35.96                                                
  5 1-5 Legault, Kyler     LYM-WY               6:39.67    6:34.14        
      31.57   37.16   39.99   40.05   41.26   41.36   41.94   40.70
      41.20   38.91                                                
  6 1-6 Young, Jeremia     EVN-WY               7:39.93    7:09.82        
      36.36   40.81   43.66   43.20   44.54   44.54   43.08   44.86
      45.90   42.87                                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'        1:34.92    1:37.17        
     1) Monzon, Bryan                   2) Newberg, Parker                
     3) Spicer, James                   4) Anderson, Darwin               
       24.98    24.49    24.58    23.12                                    
  2 1-2 Lyman High School-WY  'A'               1:37.88    1:46.94        
     1) Crook, Conner                   2) Olguin, Stone                  
     3) Cramer, Matthew                 4) Officer, Wynn                  
       29.17    25.13    26.33    26.31                                    
  3 1-3 Evenston High School-WY  'A'            1:41.74    1:56.50        
     1) Saavedra, Isayah                2) Sponenburgh, Brock             
     3) Camphouse, Colter               4) Robinson, Reed                 
       25.23    29.60    29.15    32.52                                    
  4 1-4 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'             NT    2:05.92        
     1) Conover, Bradyn                 2) Lansberry, Trevor              
     3) Smith, Sam                      4) Even, Johnathan                
       32.57  1:03.82    29.53                                             
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  3 1-1 Richins, Caleb     EVN-WY               1:16.19    1:13.04        
      35.64   37.40                                                
  6 1-2 Sponenburgh, B     EVN-WY               1:21.03    1:20.97        
      38.99   41.98                                                
 -- 1- Conover, Bradyn     Rshs-WY              1:39.19         DQ        
      46.03   56.54                                                
  1 2-1 Spicer, James      Rshs-WY                58.35    1:01.03        
      29.97   31.06                                                
  2 2-2 Hicks, Trevor      LYM-WY               1:01.37    1:01.25        
      29.37   31.88                                                
  4 2-3 Crook, Conner      LYM-WY               1:15.70    1:16.41        
      37.15   39.26                                                
  5 2-4 Ross, Zakary       Rshs-WY              1:12.19    1:17.59        
      37.40   40.19                                                
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  5 1-1 Young, Jeremia     EVN-WY                    NT    1:39.31        
      48.30   51.01                                                
  6 1-2 Smith, Sam         Rshs-WY              1:38.70    1:39.43        
      46.58   52.85                                                
  7 1-3 Siegismund, Ia     EVN-WY               1:57.13    1:55.72        
      53.21 1:02.51                                                
  1 2-1 Thomas, Kade       Rshs-WY              1:03.25    1:09.61        
      32.32   37.29                                                
  2 2-2 Olguin, Stone      LYM-WY               1:08.11    1:10.09        
      32.52   37.57                                                
  3 2-3 Cramer, Matthe     LYM-WY               1:24.17    1:20.00        
      37.12   42.88                                                
  4 2-4 Lansberry, Tre     Rshs-WY              1:27.63    1:27.27        
      40.25   47.02                                                
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'        3:30.63    3:48.70        
     1) Newberg, Parker                 2) DeFauw, Ron                    
     3) Thomas, Kade                    4) Monzon, Bryan                  
  2 1-2 Evenston High School-WY  'A'            3:50.30    3:53.58        
     1) Saavedra, Isayah                2) Phillips, Dylan                
     3) Sitz, Brandon                   4) Richins, Caleb                 
  3 1-3 Lyman High School-WY  'A'               3:42.39    3:56.97        
     1) Saxton, Braydon                 2) Legault, Kyler                 
     3) Legault, Konner                 4) Hicks, Trevor                  
  4 1-4 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'             NT    4:31.08        
     1) Erramouspe, Anthony             2) Even, Johnathan                
     3) Searle, Conley                  4) Ross, Zakary                   
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Rock Springs High School             34   2. Lyman High School                    19
  3. Evenston High School                  8