Licensed to Casper Swim Club        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/6/2017 08:53 AM
                           RHS Boys Quad - 1/27/2017                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheyenne South-WY  'A'                            1:44.89    1:48.59   32  
       28.97    57.65  1:25.21  1:48.59                                    
  2 Lander  'A'                                       1:52.10    1:50.30   26  
     1) Kulow, Nick                     2) Kinney, Colin                  
     3) Brinda, Ryan                    4) Martinsen, Treyton             
       28.79  1:00.63  1:26.97  1:50.30                                    
  3 Worland High School-WY  'A'                       1:51.23    1:53.64   24  
     1) Sanchez, Josiah                 2) Warren, Tristan                
     3) Cooper, Zayne                   4) Jeffries, Dalton               
       31.17  1:01.45  1:28.49  1:53.64                                    
  4 Douglas Bearcats-WY  'A'                          2:00.09    1:59.69   22  
     1) Back, Tony                      2) Weiss, Trentn                  
     3) Aguirre, Alano                  4) Layher, Sawyer                 
       32.46  1:01.78  1:34.61  1:59.69                                    
  5 Lander  'B'                                            NT   x2:05.94  
     1) Roy, Gavin                      2) Larson, Chris                  
     3) Ellis, Richard                  4) Wright, Brendan                
       29.58  1:04.29  1:33.47  2:05.94                                    
  6 Cheyenne South-WY  'B'                                 NT   x2:06.74  
       35.92  1:07.85  1:48.36  2:06.74                                    
  7 Riverton High School  'A'                         2:07.67    2:19.65   20  
     1) Gorley, Trystan                 2) Williams, Alex                 
     3) Stevens, Trevon                 4) Forget, Ricky                  
       32.93  1:10.52  2:19.65                                             
  8 Lander  'D'                                            NT   x2:26.82  
     1) Plaisted, Preston               2) Winn, Wilson                   
     3) Edinger, Kyle                   4) Nelson, Tim                    
       35.40  1:16.42  1:57.30  2:26.82                                    
  9 Worland High School-WY  'B'                            NT   x2:30.39  
     1) Truman, Caleb                   2) Padilla, Anthony               
     3) Nelson, Andrew                  4) Durrant, Gabe                  
       36.25  1:21.52  1:58.15  2:30.39                                    
 -- Lander  'C'                                            NT         DQ  
     1) Kreager, Noah                   2) Hulme, Lucas                   
     3) Womack, Wyatt                   4) Whiting, Ian                   
       34.10  1:07.26  1:37.68       DQ                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huelskamp, Caleb             LAN                  1:49.94    1:56.23   16  
       25.71    55.49  1:26.08  1:56.23                                    
  2 Muela, Kevin                 CSO-WY               2:02.85    2:00.53   13  
       26.26    56.76  1:28.97  2:00.53                                    
  3 Cooper, Zayne                Whs-WY               2:00.51    2:01.93   12  
       27.31    58.05  1:30.77  2:01.93                                    
  4 Layher, Sawyer               DOU-WY               2:08.91    2:06.78   11  
       28.60  1:00.11  1:33.52  2:06.78                                    
  5 Fisher, Mathew               RIV                  2:09.27    2:07.81   10  
  6 Romberg, Spencer             DOU-WY               2:10.45    2:11.36    9  
       30.43  1:03.97  1:38.14  2:11.36                                    
  7 Kraft, Michael               RIV                  2:17.78    2:17.91    7  
       31.85  1:07.57  1:44.52  2:17.91                                    
  8 Mullins, Rees             14 CSO-WY               2:24.45    2:20.11    5  
       30.31  1:06.46  1:43.60  2:20.11                                    
  9 Forget, Ricky                RIV                  2:22.67    2:23.55    4  
       31.18  1:07.69  1:46.54  2:23.55                                    
 10 Wright, Brendan              LAN                  2:30.26    2:27.34    3  
       34.68  1:12.96  1:50.40  2:27.34                                    
 11 Kinney, Mason                LAN                  2:54.80    2:52.70    2  
              1:21.74  2:07.07  2:52.70                                    
 12 Shoopman, Ashton             RIV                  3:13.41    2:58.12    1  
       39.12  1:24.37  2:11.87  2:58.12                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kulow, Nick                  LAN                  2:12.04    2:12.49   16  
       28.48  1:01.94  1:41.09  2:12.49                                    
  2 Weiss, Trentn                DOU-WY               2:14.70    2:14.84   13  
       28.31  1:05.28  1:42.69  2:14.84                                    
  3 Warren, Tristan              Whs-WY               2:21.95    2:20.52   12  
       29.49  1:08.59  1:46.25  2:20.52                                    
  4 Ellis, Richard               LAN                  2:26.85    2:26.56   11  
       31.27  1:10.77  1:53.73  2:26.56                                    
  5 Williams, Knox            14 CSO-WY               2:34.42    2:32.10   10  
       26.14  2:32.10                                                      
  6 Plaisted, Preston            LAN                       NT    2:49.57    9  
       36.19  1:18.73  2:10.04  2:49.57                                    
  7 Gilmore, Jonah            14 CSO-WY                    NT    3:10.29    7  
       40.97  1:32.51  2:28.65  3:10.29                                    
  8 Durrant, Gabe                Whs-WY               3:18.80    3:11.37    5  
       41.61  1:25.05  2:26.39  3:11.37                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brinda, Ryan                 LAN                    23.85      23.72   16  
  2 Martinsen, Treyton           LAN                    23.02      23.83   13  
  3 Huelskamp, Caleb             LAN                    23.61      23.95   12  
  4 Jeffries, Dalton             Whs-WY                 24.88      24.89   11  
  5 Roy, Gavin                   LAN                    25.96     x25.53  
  5 Kinney, Colin                LAN                    24.77      25.53   10  
  7 Settlemire, Ashton           RIV                    26.37      26.34    9  
  8 Holzhausen, Skyler           CSO-WY                 26.88      26.45    7  
  9 Larson, Chris                LAN                    26.33     x27.10  
 10 Back, Tony                   DOU-WY                 26.94      27.62    5  
 11 Womack, Wyatt                LAN                    29.48     x27.80  
 12 Anderson, Joshua             CSO-WY                 28.69      28.09    4  
 13 Kreager, Noah                LAN                    29.64     x28.38  
 14 Whiting, Ian                 LAN                    27.11     x28.45  
 15 Madewell, Braedon            DOU-WY                 28.59      28.63    3  
 16 Williams, Alex               RIV                    30.21      28.98    2  
 17 Burge, Chase              14 CSO-WY                 29.59      29.69    1  
 18 Cunningham, Michael          RIV                    30.38      30.92  
 19 Winn, Wilson                 LAN                    30.19     x31.45  
 20 Nelson, Tim                  LAN                    32.60     x32.79  
 21 Edinger, Kyle                LAN                    33.40     x33.68  
 22 Padilla, Anthony             Whs-WY                 33.20      34.92  
 23 Ikerd, Jacob              14 CSO-WY                 35.30      35.50  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truman, Caleb                Whs-WY                263.40     256.65   16  
  2 Hulme, Lucas                 LAN                   170.30     190.40   13  
  3 Kreager, Noah                LAN                   204.35     176.40   12  
  4 Hatfield, Mitch              DOU-WY                158.45     175.95   11  
  5 Womack, Wyatt                LAN                       NP     170.05   10  
  6 Plaisted, Preston            LAN                   165.40     141.80    9  
  7 Gorley, Trystan              RIV                   122.00     127.65    7  
  8 Wang, Jason                  Whs-WY                126.45     126.60    5  
  9 Whiting, Ian                 LAN                   111.15    x110.20  
 10 Cunningham, Michael          RIV                   111.70     109.70    4  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brinda, Ryan                 LAN                    58.14      57.72   16  
  2 Weiss, Trentn                DOU-WY                 59.52      59.26   13  
  3 Sanchez, Josiah              Whs-WY               1:04.94    1:03.84   12  
  4 Toelle, Josiah               CSO-WY               1:06.38    1:05.33   11  
  5 Aguirre, Alano               DOU-WY               1:08.80    1:11.80   10  
  6 Larson, Chris                LAN                  1:15.96    1:15.62    9  
  7 Mullins, Rees             14 CSO-WY               1:21.10    1:17.29    7  
  8 Nelson, Andrew               Whs-WY                    NT    1:24.00    5  
  9 Stevens, Trevon              RIV                  1:41.25    1:37.10    4  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Muela, Kevin                 CSO-WY                 50.62      50.74   16  
       24.00    50.74                                                      
  2 Martinsen, Treyton           LAN                    51.50      53.35   13  
       25.02    53.35                                                      
  3 Anderson, Benjamin           CSO-WY                 53.44      54.31   12  
       25.71    54.31                                                      
  4 Cooper, Zayne                Whs-WY                 56.44      54.80   11  
       25.81    54.80                                                      
  5 Jeffries, Dalton             Whs-WY                 56.25      56.55   10  
  6 Williams, Knox            14 CSO-WY                 56.48      56.68    9  
       26.25    56.68                                                      
  7 Fawcett, Nathan              CSO-WY                 59.19      56.78    7  
  8 Fisher, Mathew               RIV                    58.30      58.15    5  
       28.01    58.15                                                      
  9 Shroyer, Nate                RIV                  1:00.19      59.35    4  
 10 Hiser, Sean                  DOU-WY               1:05.85    1:05.96    3  
 11 Gorley, Trystan              RIV                  1:05.33    1:06.00    2  
 12 Shoopman, Ashton             RIV                  1:29.75    1:24.20    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romberg, Spencer             DOU-WY               5:48.02    5:57.33   16  
       31.45  1:07.25  1:43.27  2:19.55  2:55.81  3:32.44  4:09.50  4:45.89
     5:22.47  5:57.33                                                      
  2 Back, Tony                   DOU-WY                    NT    6:10.16   13  
       29.80  1:04.50  1:42.42  2:21.67  3:00.36  3:39.22  4:19.05  4:58.19
     5:35.64  6:10.16                                                      
  3 Williams, Alex               RIV                       NT    6:20.50   12  
       30.69  1:06.59  1:44.82  2:24.24  3:04.66  3:42.93  4:24.00  5:04.30
     5:45.19  6:20.50                                                      
  4 Forget, Ricky                RIV                  6:30.06    6:29.71   11  
       32.14  1:09.68  1:49.85  2:30.16  3:10.57  3:51.44  4:32.42  5:12.58
     5:52.99  6:29.71                                                      
  5 Madewell, Braedon            DOU-WY                    NT    7:08.26   10  
       36.43  1:16.97  1:59.41  2:43.51  3:26.80  4:12.59  4:57.40  5:42.58
     6:28.40  7:08.26                                                      
  6 Edinger, Kyle                LAN                  6:44.55    7:19.84    9  
       36.62  1:19.05  2:04.25  2:49.45  3:35.90  4:22.14  5:06.60  5:53.24
     6:38.06  7:19.84                                                      
  7 Gilmore, Jonah            14 CSO-WY                    NT    7:31.96    7  
       36.09  1:18.00  2:03.31  2:49.65  3:37.21  4:24.92  5:12.71  6:00.00
     6:46.01  7:31.96                                                      
  8 Nelson, Tim                  LAN                  7:56.99    7:46.40    5  
       38.31  1:22.48  2:08.92  2:55.16  3:43.02  4:31.48  5:20.43  6:10.13
     6:59.72  7:46.40                                                      
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheyenne South-WY  'A'                            1:33.57    1:36.42   32  
       23.12    46.73  1:10.57  1:36.42                                    
  2 Lander  'A'                                       1:39.69    1:41.14   26  
     1) Huelskamp, Caleb                2) Roy, Gavin                     
     3) Larson, Chris                   4) Kulow, Nick                    
       24.37    49.27  1:16.87  1:41.14                                    
  3 Worland High School-WY  'A'                       1:40.04    1:42.99   24  
     1) Truman, Caleb                   2) Jeffries, Dalton               
     3) Warren, Tristan                 4) Cooper, Zayne                  
       26.58    52.25  1:18.45  1:42.99                                    
  4 Riverton High School  'A'                         1:47.56    1:46.98   22  
     1) Kraft, Michael                  2) Shroyer, Nate                  
     3) Settlemire, Ashton              4) Fisher, Mathew                 
       27.74    54.68  1:20.75  1:46.98                                    
  5 Cheyenne South-WY  'B'                                 NT   x1:51.69  
       28.06    56.07  1:24.91  1:51.69                                    
  6 Lander  'B'                                       1:55.50   x1:56.20  
     1) Plaisted, Preston               2) Whiting, Ian                   
     3) Womack, Wyatt                   4) Kinney, Mason                  
       27.28    56.93  1:24.64  1:56.20                                    
  7 Douglas Bearcats-WY  'A'                          1:53.51    2:00.42   20  
     1) Back, Tony                      2) Hiser, Sean                    
     3) Romberg, Spencer                4) Madewell, Braedon              
       28.11    59.45  1:29.54  2:00.42                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hulme, Lucas                 LAN                  1:00.84    1:02.22   16  
       30.65  1:02.22                                                      
  2 Fawcett, Nathan              CSO-WY                 59.16    1:06.44   13  
       32.57  1:06.44                                                      
  3 Sanchez, Josiah              Whs-WY               1:07.12    1:08.32   12  
       33.26  1:08.32                                                      
  4 Anderson, Benjamin           CSO-WY               1:11.11    1:10.81   11  
       34.42  1:10.81                                                      
  5 Ellis, Richard               LAN                  1:12.51    1:12.31   10  
       35.63  1:12.31                                                      
  6 Aguirre, Alano               DOU-WY               1:11.77    1:13.73    9  
       35.94  1:13.73                                                      
  7 Kraft, Michael               RIV                  1:15.58    1:16.65    7  
       37.92  1:16.65                                                      
  8 Hiser, Sean                  DOU-WY               1:18.20    1:17.22    5  
       37.88  1:17.22                                                      
  9 Nelson, Andrew               Whs-WY               1:18.24    1:18.34    4  
       38.07  1:18.34                                                      
 10 Durrant, Gabe                Whs-WY               1:25.88    1:18.88    3  
       38.47  1:18.88                                                      
 11 Wright, Brendan              LAN                  1:18.90    1:18.96    2  
       38.06  1:18.96                                                      
 12 Toelle, Josiah               CSO-WY               1:17.18    1:22.97    1  
       39.12  1:22.97                                                      
 13 Holzhausen, Skyler           CSO-WY                    NT    1:23.34  
       39.24  1:23.34                                                      
 14 Stevens, Trevon              RIV                  1:21.83    1:24.03  
       41.35  1:24.03                                                      
 15 Burge, Chase              14 CSO-WY               1:28.30   x1:25.87  
       40.73  1:25.87                                                      
 16 Ikerd, Jacob              14 CSO-WY               2:08.88   x1:51.93  
       51.40  1:51.93                                                      
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Tristan              Whs-WY               1:06.45    1:07.50   16  
       31.97  1:07.50                                                      
  2 Kulow, Nick                  LAN                  1:10.36    1:07.66   13  
       32.04  1:07.66                                                      
  3 Anderson, Joshua             CSO-WY               1:11.87    1:12.83   12  
       34.28  1:12.83                                                      
  4 Shroyer, Nate                RIV                  1:16.25    1:14.16   11  
       34.95  1:14.16                                                      
  5 Roy, Gavin                   LAN                  1:19.83    1:17.60   10  
       37.80  1:17.60                                                      
  6 Settlemire, Ashton           RIV                  1:20.54    1:19.60    9  
       37.20  1:19.60                                                      
  7 Layher, Sawyer               DOU-WY               1:26.10    1:20.31    7  
       37.36  1:20.31                                                      
  8 Kinney, Mason                LAN                  1:25.85    1:25.79    5  
       40.75  1:25.79                                                      
  9 Wang, Jason                  Whs-WY               1:30.24    1:27.85    4  
       38.77  1:27.85                                                      
 10 Winn, Wilson                 LAN                  1:30.14    1:33.16    3  
       41.30  1:33.16                                                      
 11 Padilla, Anthony             Whs-WY               1:38.49    1:37.00    2  
       46.00  1:37.00                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lander  'A'                                       3:29.31    3:39.85   32  
     1) Huelskamp, Caleb                2) Martinsen, Treyton             
     3) Kinney, Colin                   4) Brinda, Ryan                   
       26.05    55.37  1:21.02  1:49.55  2:17.09  2:47.11  3:12.14  3:39.85
  2 Douglas Bearcats-WY  'A'                          3:56.50    4:02.95   26  
     1) Layher, Sawyer                  2) Aguirre, Alano                 
     3) Romberg, Spencer                4) Weiss, Trentn                  
       29.66  1:01.13  1:31.25  2:05.21  2:34.79  3:07.63  3:34.07  4:02.95
  3 Riverton High School  'A'                         4:01.23    4:03.78   24  
     1) Fisher, Mathew                  2) Settlemire, Ashton             
     3) Kraft, Michael                  4) Shroyer, Nate                  
       28.08    58.50  1:26.71  1:58.01  2:28.75  3:03.45  3:31.69  4:03.78
  4 Lander  'B'                                       4:06.35   x4:16.56  
     1) Kreager, Noah                   2) Hulme, Lucas                   
     3) Wright, Brendan                 4) Ellis, Richard                 
       31.42  1:07.22  1:35.80  2:07.71  2:41.78  3:18.05  3:34.04  4:16.56
  5 Worland High School-WY  'A'                       4:24.07    5:03.42   22  
     1) Nelson, Andrew                  2) Durrant, Gabe                  
     3) Wang, Jason                     4) Sanchez, Josiah                
       32.50  1:11.01  1:47.77  2:28.79  3:05.97  3:47.97  4:24.25  5:03.42
  6 Lander  'C'                                       4:52.93   x5:10.44  
     1) Nelson, Tim                     2) Edinger, Kyle                  
     3) Kinney, Mason                   4) Winn, Wilson                   
       37.20  1:19.08  1:54.80  2:37.52  3:15.04  3:55.08  4:28.70  5:10.44
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Lander                              347   2. Cheyenne South                      217
  3. Worland High School                 210   4. Douglas Bearcats                    206
  5. Riverton High School                176