Licensed to Green River High School Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/31/2017 05:46 PM
           HS Boys Dual Meet Green River, Riverton 2017 - 1/31/2017            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Rec 6D: p 1:40.68        2015 Kelly Walsh, Kelly                         
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green River  'A'                                      1:50.07          8  
     1) Richmond, Michael               2) Moffatt, Ethan                 
     3) Bloomquist, Brendan             4) Hutchison, Lane                
       27.87    59.21  1:25.70  1:50.07                                    
  2 Green River  'C'                                      1:50.28          4  
     1) Mondragon, Jacob                2) Spalding, Coleton              
     3) Moser, Trevor                   4) Lund, Jared                    
       34.91    51.06  1:12.23  1:50.28                                    
  3 Riverton High School  'A'                             2:01.80          2  
     1) Fisher, Mathew                  2) Shroyer, Nate                  
     3) Settlemire, Ashton              4) Kraft, Michael                 
       31.96  1:06.37  1:34.77  2:01.80                                    
  4 Green River  'B'                                     x2:02.35        
     1) Sturlaugson, Ty                 2) Moffat, Miles                  
     3) Johnson, Logan                  4) Moore, Keyan                   
       31.36  1:05.82  1:35.76  2:02.35                                    
  5 Riverton High School  'B'                             2:13.31        
     1) Gorley, Trystan                 2) Williams, Alex                 
     3) Stevens, Trevon                 4) Forget, Ricky                  
       32.61  1:09.05  1:45.00  2:13.31                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Rec 6D: p 1:49.72        2017 Michael Richmond, Green River              
                2:02.50  4A Qual
                2:15.00  3A Qual
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richmond, Michael      GRV                            1:52.47 4A       6  
       25.34    53.83  1:23.70  1:52.47                                    
  2 Moore, Brastin         GRV                            2:08.57 3A       4  
       28.49  1:00.34  1:34.56  2:08.57                                    
  3 Shroyer, Nate          RIV                            2:16.95          3  
       30.92  1:05.58  2:16.85  2:16.95                                    
  4 Kraft, Michael         RIV                            2:19.24          2  
       31.26  1:07.82  1:44.88  2:19.24                                    
  5 Williams, Alex         RIV                            2:20.78          1  
       30.88  1:06.42  1:44.01  2:20.78                                    
  6 Ratliff, Devin         GRV                            2:26.21        
       32.21  1:09.14  1:48.53  2:26.21                                    
  7 Strange, Dylan         GRV                           x2:33.50        
       34.94  1:13.71  1:54.91  2:33.50                                    
  8 Bracken, Macen         GRV                           x2:33.81        
       33.90  1:14.09  1:55.94  2:33.81                                    
  9 Shoopman, Ashton       RIV                           x3:00.28        
       40.28  1:26.00  2:14.37  3:00.28                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Rec 6D: p 2:01.36        2015 Jeremy Young, Kelly Walsh                  
                2:21.50  4A Qual
                2:35.00  3A Qual
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchison, Lane        GRV                            2:17.51 4A       6  
       28.84  1:04.17  1:46.88  2:17.51                                    
  2 Lyon, Dean             GRV                            2:20.97 4A       4  
       28.96  1:06.81  1:47.15  2:20.97                                    
  3 Lucero, Dade           GRV                            2:38.00          3  
       33.58  1:17.10  2:02.83  2:38.00                                    
  4 Moser, Trevor          GRV                           x3:09.40        
       36.34  1:22.53  2:31.64  3:09.40                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Rec 6D: p 22.37        2016 Marquad Talon/Lailton Charles, Kelly Walsh/Ly
                24.65  4A Qual
                26.50  3A Qual
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moffatt, Ethan         GRV                              25.52 3A       6  
  2 Fisher, Mathew         RIV                              26.37 3A       4  
  3 Lund, Jared            GRV                              28.65          3  
  4 Forget, Ricky          RIV                              29.38          2  
  5 Grajeda, Alejandro     GRV                              29.75          1  
  6 Stevens, Trevon        RIV                              30.36        
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Rec 6D: p 334.00        2017 Moore                                       
                170.00  4A Qual
                145.00  3A Qual
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Keyan           GRV                             239.70 4A       6  
  2 Spalding, Coleton      GRV                             222.65 4A       4  
  3 Moffat, Miles          GRV                             197.05 4A       3  
  4 Grajeda, Alejandro     GRV                            x174.30 4A     
  5 Cunningham, Michae     RIV                              91.85          2  
 -- Gorley, Trystan        RIV                                 DQ        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Rec 6D: p 55.47        2015 Marquad Talon, Kelly Walsh                   
              1:03.50  4A Qual
              1:14.00  3A Qual
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bloomquist, Brenda     GRV                            1:00.01 4A       6  
       27.36  1:00.01                                                      
  2 Lyon, Dean             GRV                            1:03.72 3A       4  
       29.54  1:03.72                                                      
  3 Hutchison, Lane        GRV                            1:05.30 3A       3  
       29.36  1:05.30                                                      
  4 Settlemire, Ashton     RIV                            1:07.18 3A       2  
       30.51  1:07.18                                                      
  5 Sturlaugson, Ty        GRV                           x1:13.21 3A     
       32.25  1:13.21                                                      
  6 Moser, Trevor          GRV                           x1:20.49        
       35.87  1:20.49                                                      
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Rec 6D: p 49.13        2015 Jeremy Young, Kelly Walsh                    
                54.50  4A Qual
                59.60  3A Qual
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moffatt, Ethan         GRV                              58.64 3A       6  
       28.06    58.64                                                      
  2 Kraft, Michael         RIV                              59.40 3A       4  
       29.16    59.40                                                      
  3 Johnson, Logan         GRV                              59.98          3  
       28.39    59.98                                                      
  4 Shroyer, Nate          RIV                            1:03.21          2  
       29.72  1:03.21                                                      
  5 Ratliff, Devin         GRV                            1:03.31          1  
       30.10  1:03.31                                                      
  6 Williams, Alex         RIV                            1:04.31        
       31.01  1:04.31                                                      
  7 Mondragon, Jacob       GRV                           x1:08.02        
       32.62  1:08.02                                                      
  8 Bracken, Macen         GRV                           x1:10.18        
       31.89  1:10.18                                                      
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Rec 6D: p 4:56.51   1/21/2017 Darwin Anderson, Rock Springs              
                5:37.00  4A Qual
                6:25.00  3A Qual
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Brastin         GRV                            5:50.49 3A       6  
       30.55  1:04.94  1:41.00  2:18.34  2:55.51  3:32.87  4:10.77  4:49.03
     5:26.23  5:50.49                                                      
  2 Lucero, Dade           GRV                            6:08.72 3A       4  
       32.10  1:07.91  1:44.80  2:22.73  3:00.52  3:38.65  4:16.75  4:55.17
     5:33.62  6:08.72                                                      
  3 Forget, Ricky          RIV                            6:59.96          3  
       32.99  1:12.14  1:53.33  2:33.83  3:13.78  3:54.61  4:36.10  5:58.91
     6:35.95  6:59.96                                                      
  4 Strange, Dylan         GRV                            7:05.88          2  
       37.81  1:21.66  2:06.52  2:50.85  3:33.72  4:18.22  5:01.01  5:45.00
     6:27.91  7:05.88                                                      
  5 Shoopman, Ashton       RIV                            8:10.92          1  
       41.24  1:30.54  2:20.16  3:10.06  4:01.21  4:53.42  5:44.64  6:34.47
     7:24.55  8:10.92                                                      
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Rec 6D: p 1:32.36        2015 Campbell County, Gille                     
                         J. Brandon, A. Vance, J. Albers, T. Jesson        
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riverton High School  'A'                             1:58.58          8  
     1) Gorley, Trystan                 2) Stevens, Trevon                
     3) Williams, Alex                  4) Forget, Ricky                  
       28.44    58.04  1:26.85  1:58.58                                    
 -- Green River  'A'                                     X1:44.13        
     1) Richmond, Michael               2) Bloomquist, Brendan            
     3) Moore, Brastin                  4) Lyon, Dean                     
       24.24    49.32  1:15.49  1:44.13                                    
 -- Green River  'C'                                     X1:52.84        
     1) Moore, Keyan                    2) Spalding, Coleton              
     3) Moffat, Miles                   4) Grajeda, Alejandro             
       27.32    55.03  1:22.79  1:52.84                                    
 -- Green River  'B'                                     X1:58.12        
     1) Lucero, Dade                    2) Ratliff, Devin                 
     3) Strange, Dylan                  4) Lund, Jared                    
       29.42    45.87  1:01.59  1:58.12                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Rec 6D: p 55.44        2015 Colin O;Neil, Kelly Walsh                    
              1:04.00  4A Qual
              1:13.00  3A Qual
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Mathew         RIV                            1:08.48 3A       6  
       32.80  1:08.48                                                      
  2 Gorley, Trystan        RIV                            1:13.53          4  
     1:13.53  1:13.53                                                      
  3 Stevens, Trevon        RIV                            1:22.83          3  
       40.13  1:22.83                                                      
 -- Richmond, Michael      GRV                           X1:01.16 4A     
       29.39  1:01.16                                                      
 -- Sturlaugson, Ty        GRV                           X1:11.49 3A     
       34.75  1:11.49                                                      
 -- Mondragon, Jacob       GRV                           X1:15.97        
       37.08  1:15.97                                                      
 -- Lund, Jared            GRV                           X1:21.26        
     1:21.26  1:21.26                                                      
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Rec 6D: p 1:01.94   1/21/2017 Brendan Bloomquist, Green River            
                1:11.00  4A Qual
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Settlemire, Ashton     RIV                            1:21.00          6  
 -- Bloomquist, Brenda     GRV                           X1:03.86 4A     
 -- Johnson, Logan         GRV                           X1:09.43 4A     
 -- Moffat, Miles          GRV                           X1:20.75        
 -- Spalding, Coleton      GRV                           X1:24.23        
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Rec 6D: p 3:24.75        2015 , Campb                                    
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riverton High School  'A'                             4:06.75          8  
     1) Fisher, Mathew                  2) Shroyer, Nate                  
     3) Kraft, Michael                  4) Settlemire, Ashton             
       29.93  1:03.22  1:32.36  2:05.18  2:34.53  3:06.18  3:35.15  4:06.75
 -- Green River  'A'                                     X3:56.64        
     1) Lyon, Dean                      2) Hutchison, Lane                
     3) Moore, Brastin                  4) Moffatt, Ethan                 
       27.21    56.31  1:23.37  1:53.56  2:23.75  2:55.88  3:24.51  3:56.64
 -- Green River  'B'                                     X4:32.49        
     1) Lucero, Dade                    2) Sturlaugson, Ty                
     3) Ratliff, Devin                  4) Mondragon, Jacob               
       31.34  1:06.21  1:37.05  2:14.02  2:47.73  3:40.96  3:58.05  4:32.49
 -- Green River  'C'                                     X4:53.93        
     1) Moore, Keyan                    2) Bracken, Macen                 
     3) Moser, Trevor                   4) Johnson, Logan                 
       31.24  1:08.18  1:43.38  2:22.61  2:57.09  3:38.43  4:39.17  4:53.93
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Green River                          93   2. Riverton High School                 63