Licensed to Powell Swim Club       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/13/2017 06:38 PM
                     Worland @ Powell 01-13-17 - 1/13/2017                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worland High School-WY  'A'                 1:53.29    1:54.19          8  
     1) Sanchez, Josiah                 2) Warren, Tristan                
     3) Jeffries, Dalton                4) Cooper, Zayne                  
       31.34                                                               
  2 Powell High School  'A'                     1:43.77    1:55.37          4  
     1) Spann, Richard FR               2) Creed, Kacey JR                
     3) Kuntz, Joe SR                   4) Lopez, Chris SO                
       29.71                                                               
  3 Powell High School  'B'                          NT    2:04.72          2  
     1) Schiller, Braden JR             2) Wilkerson, Dillinger JR        
     3) Asay, Gavin JR                  4) Wilkerson, Hudson JR           
       33.95                                                               
  4 Worland High School-WY  'B'                      NT    2:29.58        
     1) Truman, Caleb                   2) Durrant, Gabe                  
     3) Nelson, Andrew                  4) Padilla, Anthony               
       40.73                                                               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:02.50  4A
        2:15.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spann, Richard      FR POW                       NT    2:07.61 3A       6  
       27.85    59.65                                                      
  2 Wilson, Trenton     SO POW                  2:12.00    2:09.48 3A       4  
       28.57  1:00.86                                                      
  3 Warren, Tristan        Whs-WY               2:08.08    2:10.48 3A       3  
       29.59  1:02.43                                                      
  4 Rogers, Joe         SO POW                  2:18.87    2:13.32 3A       2  
       29.60  1:02.99                                                      
  5 Asay, Gavin         JR POW                  2:17.72   x2:15.24        
       30.77  1:04.79                                                      
  6 Patrick, Wes        JR POW                  2:28.29   x2:37.85        
       34.40  1:13.63                                                      
  7 Nelson, Andrew         Whs-WY                    NT    2:41.74          1  
       34.58  1:15.49                                                      
  8 Padilla, Anthony       Whs-WY                    NT    3:09.77        
       41.81  1:29.98                                                      
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:21.50  4A
        2:35.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Creed, Kacey        JR POW                  2:13.42    2:15.78 4A       6  
       28.18                                                               
  2 Sanchez, Josiah        Whs-WY               2:25.25    2:29.20 3A       4  
       31.99                                                               
  3 Fuller, Jared       JR POW                  2:34.47    2:30.18 3A       3  
       31.14                                                               
  4 Jeffries, Dalton       Whs-WY               2:25.25    2:30.82 3A       2  
       32.46                                                               
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          24.65  4A
          26.50  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Zayne          Whs-WY                 25.50      24.31 4A       6  
  2 Wilkerson, Hudson   JR POW                    27.68      27.50          4  
  3 Hogen, Bryce        FR POW                    30.02      27.60          3  
  4 Wilson, Trenton     SO POW                    26.68      27.78          2  
  5 Durrant, Gabe          Whs-WY                 33.24      33.72          1  
  6 Allred, Dallin      FR POW                    37.44     x35.74        
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving 3A = 145 pts
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Hudson   JR POW                   217.40     217.45          6  
  2 Magill, Nate        SR POW                   196.15     183.50          4  
  3 Hanson, Alex        FR POW                   129.15     131.05          3  
  4 Hogen, Bryce        FR POW                   128.75    x129.45        
  5 Wang, Jason            Whs-WY                 66.50      78.80          2  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:03.50  4A
        1:14.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuntz, Joe          SR POW                  1:05.34    1:04.21 3A       6  
       29.39                                                               
  2 Sanchez, Josiah        Whs-WY               1:06.67    1:05.52 3A       4  
       30.91                                                               
  3 Cannizzaro, Ben     FR POW                  1:20.00    1:13.16 3A       3  
       34.39                                                               
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          54.50  4A
          59.60  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truman, Caleb          Whs-WY                 58.58      55.99 3A       6  
       27.24                                                               
  2 Warren, Tristan        Whs-WY                 57.57      56.68 3A       4  
       27.23                                                               
  3 Rogers, Joe         SO POW                    58.50      58.37 3A       3  
       28.39                                                               
  4 Hanson, Alex        FR POW                  1:12.21    1:08.99          2  
       33.35                                                               
  5 Cox, Jay            FR POW                       NT    1:14.40          1  
       33.33                                                               
  6 Cannizzaro, Ben     FR POW                  1:11.88   x1:19.25        
       37.23                                                               
  7 Allred, Dallin      FR POW                  1:28.50   x1:24.98        
       40.89                                                               
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:37.00  4A
        6:25.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Zayne          Whs-WY               6:20.20    5:44.14 3A       6  
       30.13  1:04.06  2:13.18                                             
  2 Spann, Richard      FR POW                  6:18.72    6:04.64 3A       4  
       28.98  1:02.94  2:14.25                                             
  3 Wilkerson, Dilling  JR POW                  6:41.09    6:17.81 3A       3  
       30.65  1:06.19  2:21.70                                             
  4 Patrick, Wes        JR POW                  7:04.53    7:40.63          2  
       36.77  1:21.74  2:54.08                                             
  5 Cox, Jay            FR POW                       NT   x7:51.65        
       37.94  1:21.74  2:57.01                                             
  6 Durrant, Gabe          Whs-WY                    NT    8:05.90          1  
       36.54  1:19.68  2:55.95                                             
  7 Padilla, Anthony       Whs-WY                    NT    9:34.64        
       45.10  1:34.89  3:21.76                                             
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worland High School-WY  'A'                 1:42.14    1:40.67          8  
     1) Cooper, Zayne                   2) Sanchez, Josiah                
     3) Warren, Tristan                 4) Jeffries, Dalton               
       25.34                                                               
  2 Powell High School  'A'                     1:43.29    1:42.13          4  
     1) Creed, Kacey JR                 2) Lopez, Chris SO                
     3) Spann, Richard FR               4) Kuntz, Joe SR                  
       24.63                                                               
  3 Powell High School  'B'                     1:49.80    1:51.88          2  
     1) Wilkerson, Hudson JR            2) Rogers, Joe SO                 
     3) Schiller, Braden JR             4) Wilson, Trenton SO             
       27.64                                                               
  4 Powell High School  'C'                     1:56.45   x1:56.62        
     1) Magill, Nate SR                 2) Hogen, Bryce FR                
     3) Hanson, Alex FR                 4) Fuller, Jared JR               
       30.08                                                               
  5 Powell High School  'D'                     2:11.04   x2:15.84        
     1) Cannizzaro, Ben FR              2) Allred, Dallin FR              
     3) Cox, Jay FR                     4) Moore, Weston SO               
       33.98                                                               
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:04.00  4A
        1:13.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Creed, Kacey        JR POW                  1:05.17    1:00.33 4A       6  
       29.29                                                               
  2 Truman, Caleb          Whs-WY               1:10.10    1:05.97 3A       4  
       31.81                                                               
  3 Kuntz, Joe          SR POW                  1:08.90    1:09.33 3A       3  
       34.11                                                               
  4 Asay, Gavin         JR POW                  1:13.39    1:11.31 3A       2  
       34.88                                                               
  5 Schiller, Braden    JR POW                  1:08.17   x1:11.56 3A     
       34.45                                                               
  6 Magill, Nate        SR POW                  1:14.08   x1:15.92        
       36.05                                                               
  7 Nelson, Andrew         Whs-WY                    NT    1:18.24          1  
       38.17                                                               
 -- Wang, Jason            Whs-WY               1:18.18         DQ        
       48.55                                                               
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:11.00  4A
        1:19.50  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Dilling  JR POW                  1:13.99    1:15.04 3A       6  
       35.34                                                               
  2 Fuller, Jared       JR POW                  1:21.47    1:19.12 3A       4  
       37.23                                                               
  3 Jeffries, Dalton       Whs-WY               1:21.91    1:19.62          3  
       38.84                                                               
  4 Schiller, Braden    JR POW                  1:25.87    1:29.27          2  
       42.23                                                               
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell High School  'A'                     3:59.47    4:21.77          8  
     1) Lopez, Chris SO                 2) Rogers, Joe SO                 
     3) Asay, Gavin JR                  4) Magill, Nate SR                
       29.48  1:01.48                                                      
  2 Powell High School  'B'                     4:25.85    4:33.68          4  
     1) Cannizzaro, Ben FR              2) Wilson, Trenton SO             
     3) Wilkerson, Dillinger JR         4) Fuller, Jared JR               
       37.73  1:17.66                                                      
  3 Powell High School  'C'                          NT   x5:03.37        
     1) Allred, Dallin FR               2) Cox, Jay FR                    
     3) Hogen, Bryce FR                 4) Hanson, Alex FR                
       40.50  1:26.26                                                      
  4 Worland High School-WY  'A'                 4:42.31    5:10.19          2  
     1) Padilla, Anthony                2) Wang, Jason                    
     3) Durrant, Gabe                   4) Nelson, Andrew                 
       38.23  1:19.65                                                      
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Powell High School                  114   2. Worland High School                  66