Licensed to Lander Valley High School
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/26/2017 06:48 PM
                       Lander Riverton Dual - 1/26/2017                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lander  'A'                                 1:52.10    2:00.91         12  
     1) Ellis, Richard                  2) Kulow, Nick                    
     3) Blunck, Erik                    4) Martinsen, Treyton             
       34.12    32.01    30.80    23.98                                    
  2 Riverton High School  'A'                   2:01.56    2:01.86          8  
     1) Fisher, Mathew                  2) Shroyer, Nate                  
     3) Settlemire, Ashton              4) Kraft, Michael                 
       32.54    33.60    28.88    26.84                                    
  3 Lander  'B'                                      NT    2:03.97          6  
     1) Hulme, Lucas                    2) Larson, Chris                  
     3) Wright, Brendan                 4) Ratliff, Bryce                 
       28.11    34.70    34.75    26.41                                    
  4 Lander  'C'                                      NT   x2:29.63        
     1) Kinney, Mason                   2) Winn, Wilson                   
     3) Edinger, Kyle                   4) Whiting, Ian                   
       39.99    48.27    33.58    27.79                                    
  5 Riverton High School  'B'                        NT    2:35.97          4  
     1) Forget, Ricky                   2) Williams, Alex                 
     3) Shoopman, Ashton                4) Cunningham, Michael            
       36.61    37.86    50.66    30.84                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:15.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brinda, Ryan           LAN                  1:57.98    1:58.61 3A       6  
      27.45   30.72   30.71   29.73                                
  2 Kinney, Colin          LAN                  1:54.68    2:09.94 3A       4  
      30.58   33.98   33.20   32.18                                
  3 Settlemire, Ashton     RIV                  2:14.05    2:12.62 3A       3  
      30.46   34.19   34.90   33.07                                
  4 Stevens, Trevon        RIV                  2:31.35    2:31.56          2  
      34.15   38.61   39.92   38.88                                
  5 Nelson, Tim            LAN                  2:52.64    2:51.20          1  
      37.63   42.84   45.92   44.81                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:35.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huelskamp, Caleb       LAN                  2:17.05    2:13.30 3A       6  
      28.37   33.73   39.28   31.92                                
  2 Roy, Gavin             LAN                  2:28.12    2:29.75 3A       4  
      32.17   36.46   44.78   36.34                                
  3 Blunck, Erik           LAN                  2:38.77    2:40.07          3  
      32.02   42.81   49.07   36.17                                
  4 Kraft, Michael         RIV                  3:39.94    2:53.54          2  
      35.84   46.69   54.05   36.96                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          26.50  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinsen, Treyton     LAN                    23.02      23.91 3A       6  
  2 Kulow, Nick            LAN                    23.79      24.13 3A       4  
  3 Ellis, Richard         LAN                    26.92      26.29 3A       3  
  4 Larson, Chris          LAN                    26.33     x27.14        
  4 Shroyer, Nate          RIV                    27.23      27.14          2  
  6 Whiting, Ian           LAN                    27.11     x28.43        
  7 Wright, Brendan        LAN                    29.34     x28.62        
  8 Williams, Alex         RIV                    30.21      28.79          1  
  9 Kreager, Noah          LAN                    29.64     x28.84        
 10 Forget, Ricky          RIV                    28.55      28.93        
 11 Winn, Wilson           LAN                    30.19     x31.68        
 12 Kinney, Mason          LAN                    30.71     x32.87        
 13 Edinger, Kyle          LAN                    33.40     x35.51        
 14 Shoopman, Ashton       RIV                    37.57     x38.14        
 -- Ratliff, Bryce         LAN                    27.33         DQ        
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hulme, Lucas           LAN                   170.30     172.40          6  
  2 Plaisted, Preston      LAN                   165.40     161.15          4  
  3 Kreager, Noah          LAN                   204.35     160.35          3  
  4 Womack, Wyatt          LAN                   173.55    x158.05        
  5 Gorley, Trystan        RIV                   122.00     139.65          2  
  6 Cunningham, Michae     RIV                   111.70     132.35          1  
  7 Whiting, Ian           LAN                   111.15    x131.90        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:14.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kulow, Nick            LAN                  1:02.45    1:02.30 3A       6  
      29.58   32.72                                                
  2 Kinney, Colin          LAN                  1:04.72    1:06.27 3A       4  
      32.01   34.26                                                
  3 Fisher, Mathew         RIV                  1:09.49    1:07.86 3A       3  
      30.88   36.98                                                
  4 Settlemire, Ashton     RIV                  1:10.87    1:09.22 3A       2  
      29.63   39.59                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          59.60  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huelskamp, Caleb       LAN                    54.41      50.53 3A       6  
      24.39   26.14                                                
  2 Brinda, Ryan           LAN                    51.90      51.72 3A       4  
      25.04   26.68                                                
  3 Martinsen, Treyton     LAN                    51.50      52.97 3A       3  
      25.66   27.31                                                
  4 Larson, Chris          LAN                    56.53   x1:02.21        
      30.86   31.35                                                
  5 Plaisted, Preston      LAN                  1:04.55   x1:04.47        
      31.15   33.32                                                
  6 Wright, Brendan        LAN                  1:05.79   x1:05.43        
      32.32   33.11                                                
  7 Cunningham, Michae     RIV                  1:17.82    1:14.47          2  
      34.34   40.13                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        6:25.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ratliff, Bryce         LAN                  6:40.87    6:24.07 3A       6  
      32.39   37.91   38.76   38.64   38.00   39.46   39.91   41.19
      41.43   36.38                                                
  2 Forget, Ricky          RIV                  6:30.06    6:34.09          4  
      32.08   36.62   39.11   39.80   39.19   40.55   41.37   44.48
      44.51   36.38                                                
  3 Stevens, Trevon        RIV                  6:49.85    6:47.58          3  
      35.27   41.10   41.63   42.08   41.77   42.23   41.50   41.22
      41.72   39.06                                                
  4 Edinger, Kyle          LAN                  6:44.55    7:26.36          2  
      36.76   41.97   43.95   46.92   45.51   46.15   46.20   48.25
      45.76   44.89                                                
  5 Kinney, Mason          LAN                  8:29.59    8:01.49          1  
      40.47   44.28   47.08   49.62   48.91   49.80   49.86   51.75
      50.99   48.73                                                
  6 Shoopman, Ashton       RIV                  8:24.91    8:13.84        
      41.48   46.80   49.76   50.46   51.07   50.69   50.90   52.25
      51.99   48.44                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lander  'A'                                 1:37.21    1:40.07         12  
     1) Brinda, Ryan                    2) Huelskamp, Caleb               
     3) Roy, Gavin                      4) Kulow, Nick                    
       24.47    24.91    25.75    24.94                                    
  2 Lander  'B'                                 1:52.23    1:51.85          8  
     1) Larson, Chris                   2) Wright, Brendan                
     3) Kreager, Noah                   4) Ellis, Richard                 
       27.03    29.50    29.35    25.97                                    
  3 Riverton High School  'A'                   1:48.76    1:55.45          6  
     1) Gorley, Trystan                 2) Williams, Alex                 
     3) Stevens, Trevon                 4) Shroyer, Nate                  
       28.22    28.81    31.49    26.93                                    
  4 Lander  'C'                                 1:57.36   x2:00.44        
     1) Whiting, Ian                    2) Plaisted, Preston              
     3) Nelson, Tim                     4) Winn, Wilson                   
       28.52    27.94    32.34    31.64                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:13.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hulme, Lucas           LAN                  1:00.84    1:01.11 3A       6  
      29.29   31.82                                                
  2 Ellis, Richard         LAN                  1:12.51    1:11.99 3A       4  
      35.62   36.37                                                
  3 Gorley, Trystan        RIV                  1:11.75    1:14.83          3  
      36.34   38.49                                                
  4 Kraft, Michael         RIV                  1:18.87    1:15.58          2  
      36.95   38.63                                                
  5 Womack, Wyatt          LAN                  1:27.38    1:25.58          1  
      40.77   44.81                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:19.50  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shroyer, Nate          RIV                  1:16.25    1:16.32 3A       6  
      36.26   40.06                                                
  2 Fisher, Mathew         RIV                  1:19.71    1:18.98 3A       4  
      37.33   41.65                                                
  3 Roy, Gavin             LAN                  1:19.83    1:19.99          3  
      38.61   41.38                                                
  4 Williams, Alex         RIV                  1:23.93    1:21.03          2  
      38.07   42.96                                                
  5 Winn, Wilson           LAN                  1:30.14    1:37.33          1  
      43.94   53.39                                                
 -- Nelson, Tim            LAN                  1:31.83         DQ        
      44.45   49.68                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lander  'A'                                 3:35.39    3:38.62         12  
     1) Huelskamp, Caleb                2) Martinsen, Treyton             
     3) Hulme, Lucas                    4) Brinda, Ryan                   
       24.55    50.80    25.63    54.50    27.34    58.67    25.52    54.65
  2 Riverton High School  'A'                   4:09.65    4:10.55          8  
     1) Settlemire, Ashton              2) Kraft, Michael                 
     3) Gorley, Trystan                 4) Fisher, Mathew                 
       28.56    59.72    30.84  1:04.87    30.69  1:06.29    28.43    59.67
  3 Lander  'B'                                 4:07.19    4:12.90          6  
     1) Ratliff, Bryce                  2) Kreager, Noah                  
     3) Plaisted, Preston               4) Roy, Gavin                     
       30.02  1:01.43    31.30  1:03.97    31.42  1:04.74    29.54  1:02.76
  4 Lander  'C'                                      NT   x4:45.20        
     1) Kinney, Mason                   2) Kinney, Colin                  
     3) Womack, Wyatt                   4) Edinger, Kyle                  
       38.11  1:19.69    27.51    57.85    33.27  1:10.74    36.41  1:16.92
  5 Riverton High School  'B'                        NT    5:10.45          4  
     1) Forget, Ricky                   2) Stevens, Trevon                
     3) Shoopman, Ashton                4) Cunningham, Michael            
       32.45  1:09.02    35.18  1:13.29    42.15  1:31.29    36.76  1:16.85
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Lander                              153   2. Riverton High School                 74