Licensed to Lander Valley High School
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/20/2017 05:50 PM
                        Lander Rawlins Dual - 1/20/2017                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lander  'A'                                 1:58.00    1:51.53         12  
     1) Kinney, Colin                   2) Huelskamp, Caleb               
     3) Ellis, Richard                  4) Martinsen, Treyton             
       31.41    32.78    28.53    18.81                                    
  2 Lander  'C'                                      NT    2:20.44          8  
     1) Edinger, Kyle                   2) Kinney, Mason                  
     3) Kreager, Noah                   4) Whiting, Ian                   
       34.46    39.83    30.70    35.45                                    
  3 Lander  'B'                                      NT   x2:30.97        
     1) Plaisted, Preston               2) Wright, Brendan                
     3) Blunck, Erik                    4) Wright, Ricky                  
       39.98    38.71    34.12    38.16                                    
 -- Rawlins Outlaws-WY  'A'                     2:02.70         DQ        
     1) Langenderfer, Braxton 15        2) Horn, Joseph 16                
     3) Harshman, Taylor 15             4) Chavez, Israel 16              
       29.45    30.04    28.60    23.51                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:15.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brinda, Ryan           LAN                  1:58.52    1:57.98 3A       6  
  2 Kinney, Colin          LAN                  1:54.68    2:11.91 3A       4  
      37.09                   45.44                                
  3 Delgado, Kevin      16 Rhs-WY               2:37.80    3:10.42          3  
      30.85   33.78   34.24 1:31.55                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:35.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Epp, Evan           16 Rhs-WY               2:23.06    2:28.35 3A       6  
      32.99   43.51   48.90   22.95                                
  2 Blunck, Erik           LAN                  2:45.14    2:43.82          4  
      30.45   40.23   44.29   48.85                                
  3 Kreager, Noah          LAN                  2:59.35    2:47.75          3  
      41.71   46.50   46.98   32.56                                
  4 Robinson, William   17 Rhs-WY                    NT    2:55.04          2  
      36.61   42.16   51.22   45.05                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          26.50  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinsen, Treyton     LAN                    23.02      23.54 3A       6  
  2 Huelskamp, Caleb       LAN                    23.91      23.61 3A       4  
  3 Kulow, Nick            LAN                    24.34      23.79 3A       3  
  4 Harshman, Taylor    15 Rhs-WY                 25.86      25.86 3A       2  
  5 Mendoza, Jesse      15 Rhs-WY                 26.77      26.29 3A       1  
  6 Horn, Joseph        16 Rhs-WY                 26.63      26.49 3A     
  7 Monson, Kevin       16 Rhs-WY                 27.34     x26.57        
  8 Larson, Chris          LAN                    26.33     x27.07        
  9 Whiting, Ian           LAN                    28.49     x27.16        
 10 Russell, Christian  17 Rhs-WY                 29.96     x29.49        
 11 Winn, Wilson           LAN                    31.97     x30.19        
 12 Mayer, Gunner       15 Rhs-WY                 32.74     x31.29        
 13 Kinney, Mason          LAN                    30.71     x32.36        
 14 Flack, Dylan        16 Rhs-WY                 31.94     x32.49        
 15 Nelson, Tim            LAN                    33.20     x32.81        
 16 Edinger, Kyle          LAN                    33.40     x33.71        
 17 Mikesell, Trevor       Rhs-WY                 34.50     x35.07        
 18 Wright, Ricky          LAN                    57.80     x50.50        
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chavez, Israel      16 Rhs-WY                304.10     206.55          6  
  2 Kreager, Noah          LAN                   204.35     193.05          4  
  3 Monson, Kevin       16 Rhs-WY                126.60     167.00          3  
  4 Plaisted, Preston      LAN                   165.40     155.75          2  
  5 Whiting, Ian           LAN                   111.15      94.50          1  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:14.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brinda, Ryan           LAN                    58.14      59.39 3A       6  
      27.55   31.84                                                
  2 Harshman, Taylor    15 Rhs-WY               1:01.18    1:05.27 3A       4  
      29.97   35.30                                                
  3 Langenderfer, Brax  15 Rhs-WY               1:08.52    1:08.64 3A       3  
      32.07   36.57                                                
  4 Larson, Chris          LAN                  1:24.91    1:15.96          2  
      35.20   40.76                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          59.60  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kulow, Nick            LAN                    54.34      51.05 3A       6  
      24.39   26.66                                                
  2 Mendoza, Jesse      15 Rhs-WY               1:01.76      59.93          4  
      28.76   31.17                                                
  3 Beltran, Erick      15 Rhs-WY               1:00.83    1:00.44          3  
      27.66   32.78                                                
  4 Chavez, Israel      16 Rhs-WY                 58.67    1:01.83          2  
      30.00   31.83                                                
  5 Wright, Brendan        LAN                  1:07.07    1:05.79          1  
      30.73   35.06                                                
  6 Russell, Christian  17 Rhs-WY               1:09.23   x1:06.07        
      30.77   35.30                                                
  7 Kinney, Mason          LAN                  1:18.31    1:17.27        
      37.39   39.88                                                
  8 Mikesell, Trevor       Rhs-WY               1:18.27   x1:22.88        
      39.40   43.48                                                
  9 Wright, Ricky          LAN                  2:21.57   x1:57.52        
      51.76 1:05.76                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        6:25.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Epp, Evan           16 Rhs-WY               5:57.84    5:58.47 3A       6  
      28.97   34.28   35.90   37.35   37.50   37.63   37.48   37.41
      37.28   34.67                                                
  2 Edinger, Kyle          LAN                  6:51.74    6:44.55          4  
      36.39   41.64   45.33   45.36   47.24   49.02   48.01   47.23
      44.33                                                        
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lander  'A'                                 1:35.98    1:39.77         12  
     1) Brinda, Ryan                    2) Larson, Chris                  
     3) Kulow, Nick                     4) Martinsen, Treyton             
       24.02    27.31    24.57    23.87                                    
  2 Rawlins Outlaws-WY  'A'                     1:44.66    1:49.12          8  
     1) Beltran, Erick 15               2) Chavez, Israel 16              
     3) Harshman, Taylor 15             4) Epp, Evan 16                   
       27.87    27.56    26.49    27.20                                    
  3 Rawlins Outlaws-WY  'B'                          NT    1:57.48          6  
     1) Mendoza, Jesse 15               2) Flack, Dylan 16                
     3) Russell, Christian 17           4) Monson, Kevin 16               
       26.99    32.76    30.99    26.74                                    
  4 Rawlins Outlaws-WY  'C'                          NT   x2:17.58        
     1) Mayer, Gunner 15                2) Delgado, Kevin 16              
     3) Mikesell, Trevor                4) Robinson, William 17           
       31.18    37.81    38.08    30.51                                    
  5 Lander  'B'                                 2:31.46    2:29.09          4  
     1) Nelson, Tim                     2) Winn, Wilson                   
     3) Whiting, Ian                    4) Wright, Ricky                  
       33.36    30.56    28.70    56.47                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:13.00  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huelskamp, Caleb       LAN                    59.16      57.97 3A       6  
      28.11   29.86                                                
  2 Kinney, Colin          LAN                  1:02.22    1:05.09 3A       4  
      32.48   32.61                                                
  3 Horn, Joseph        16 Rhs-WY               1:13.62    1:11.73 3A       3  
  4 Ellis, Richard         LAN                  1:13.89    1:12.67 3A       2  
      36.02   36.65                                                
  5 Blunck, Erik           LAN                  1:21.47   x1:15.11        
      36.67   38.44                                                
  6 Plaisted, Preston      LAN                  1:19.64   x1:15.97        
      36.69   39.28                                                
  7 Wright, Brendan        LAN                  1:18.90   x1:20.98        
      40.50   40.48                                                
  8 Beltran, Erick      15 Rhs-WY               1:18.32    1:21.07          1  
      38.78   42.29                                                
  9 Flack, Dylan        16 Rhs-WY               1:37.21    1:34.78        
      44.44   50.34                                                
 10 Delgado, Kevin      16 Rhs-WY                    NT   x1:53.89        
      54.37   59.52                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:19.50  3A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Richard         LAN                  1:18.44    1:18.18 3A       6  
      37.88   40.30                                                
  2 Martinsen, Treyton     LAN                  1:20.73    1:19.00 3A       4  
      36.55   42.45                                                
  3 Langenderfer, Brax  15 Rhs-WY               1:25.39    1:22.99          3  
      39.65   43.34                                                
  4 Robinson, William   17 Rhs-WY               1:26.97    1:25.56          2  
      40.83   44.73                                                
  5 Winn, Wilson           LAN                  1:36.95    1:30.14          1  
      42.15   47.99                                                
  6 Nelson, Tim            LAN                  1:34.91   x1:31.83        
      43.95   47.88                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lander  'A'                                 3:32.15    3:42.13         12  
     1) Huelskamp, Caleb                2) Kinney, Colin                  
     3) Kulow, Nick                     4) Brinda, Ryan                   
       26.44    56.39    27.34    57.14    26.02    55.31    25.65    53.29
  2 Rawlins Outlaws-WY  'A'                     3:55.77    4:09.12          8  
     1) Beltran, Erick 15               2) Horn, Joseph 16                
     3) Mendoza, Jesse 15               4) Epp, Evan 16                   
       29.05  1:00.93    28.44  1:00.18    30.79  1:09.16    28.18    58.85
  3 Lander  'B'                                 4:15.50    4:29.42          6  
     1) Larson, Chris                   2) Wright, Brendan                
     3) Kinney, Mason                   4) Ellis, Richard                 
       30.43  1:03.08    33.79  1:09.66    36.78  1:17.83    27.97    58.85
  4 Rawlins Outlaws-WY  'B'                          NT    4:34.92          4  
     1) Monson, Kevin 16                2) Russell, Christian 17          
     3) Langenderfer, Braxton 15        4) Flack, Dylan 16                
     1:04.95  1:36.38             36.41    31.25  1:03.67    33.67  1:18.46
  5 Lander  'C'                                 4:38.75   x4:58.40        
     1) Blunck, Erik                    2) Edinger, Kyle                  
     3) Kreager, Noah                   4) Winn, Wilson                   
       30.45  1:04.27    36.67  1:20.17    34.70  1:13.78    37.33  1:20.18
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Lander                              133   2. Rawlins Outlaws                      80