Licensed to Green River High School Aquatic Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/14/2016 01:18 PM
      4A West Conference Girls Swim/Dive Champ - 10/13/2016 to 10/14/2016      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  Pool R 11D: P 1:55.53  10/14/2016 Green River, GRV                           
   Sch R 11D: S 1:54.73        2003 Green River, Green                         
                         K. Schumacher, B. Ludtke, S. Cover, O. Watlington 
  Conf R 11D: C 1:55.53  10/14/2016 Green River, GRV                           
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Green River  'A'                            1:56.68    1:55.53P        32  
       29.52  1:03.77  1:29.81  1:55.53                                    
  2 Jackson  'A'                                2:01.16    1:59.51         26  
       29.47  1:03.22  1:33.09  1:59.51                                    
  3 Kelly Walsh High School-WY  'A'             2:03.76    2:03.06         24  
       33.98  1:08.34  1:38.03  2:03.06                                    
  4 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            2:09.31    2:04.52         22  
       31.34  1:07.16  1:34.71  2:04.52                                    
  5 Evanston High School  'A'                   2:21.27    2:19.14         20  
       35.09  1:13.67  1:49.22  2:19.14                                    
  6 Natrona County High School  'A'             2:45.16    2:30.65         18  
       40.21  1:25.30  1:59.49  2:30.65                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Pool R 11D: P 2:00.45   9/14/2016 Sani J Carsrud, CAMELS                     
   Sch R 11D: S 1:58.22        2008 M. Schumacher, Green River                 
  Conf R 11D: C 1:57.74             Iliana Jones, Kelly Walsh                  
                2:17.00  Q4A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Podjun, Leslie      SR Kelly Walsh-WY       2:04.73    2:04.57 Q4A     16  
       28.40    59.74  1:32.05  2:04.57                                    
  2 Sanders, Sydni      FR GRV                  2:08.30    2:04.62 Q4A     13  
       28.30    59.66  1:32.16  2:04.62                                    
  3 Clancy, Hannah      SR Broncs               2:08.08    2:04.72 Q4A     12  
       28.72    59.82  1:32.07  2:04.72                                    
  4 Garcia, Lucia       SO Broncs               2:15.17    2:12.64 Q4A     11  
       30.08  1:03.73  1:37.89  2:12.64                                    
  5 Anderson, Whitney   JR Rshs Girls-WY        2:13.87    2:14.51 Q4A     10  
       30.60  1:04.41  1:39.20  2:14.51                                    
  6 Davis, Marie        SO EVN                  2:12.02    2:14.96 Q4A      9  
       29.98  1:03.38  1:38.95  2:14.96                                    
B - Final
  7 Merrick, Adrienne   FR GRV                  2:19.86    2:17.89          7  
       31.77  1:07.24  1:43.91  2:17.89                                    
  8 McConnell, Abigal   SR EVN                  2:18.74    2:18.50          5  
       31.01  1:05.19  1:41.74  2:18.50                                    
  9 Wilson, Beatrice    SR Rshs Girls-WY        2:19.44    2:21.05          4  
       31.56  1:07.29  1:44.22  2:21.05                                    
 10 Foerster, Emily     SO GRV                  2:28.08    2:25.48          3  
       32.21  1:07.79  1:46.54  2:25.48                                    
 11 Beachell, Annellie  FR EVN                  2:30.91    2:32.24          2  
       34.38  1:12.43  1:52.98  2:32.24                                    
 12 Banry, Aedin        JR EVN                  2:32.11    2:34.94          1  
       34.56  1:14.02  1:54.92  2:34.94                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Pool R 11D: P 2:17.57   9/14/2016 Rylie N Pilon, CAMELS                      
   Sch R 11D: S 2:16.94        2003 S. O'Dwyer, Green River                    
  Conf R 11D: C 2:22.60  10/14/2016 Ashley Jensen, GRV                         
                2:36.50  Q4A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jensen, Ashley      SO GRV                  2:25.88    2:22.60CQ4A     16  
       29.45  1:05.60  1:51.23  2:22.60                                    
  2 Jenkins, Maddy      JR Broncs               2:26.24    2:22.89 Q4A     13  
       30.87  1:08.98  1:50.61  2:22.89                                    
  3 Moritz, Cherylann   FR GRV                  2:28.41    2:27.90 Q4A     12  
       30.91  1:07.69  1:52.71  2:27.90                                    
  4 Miller, Tanner      JR Rshs Girls-WY        2:31.60    2:29.59 Q4A     11  
       32.86  1:12.06  1:54.20  2:29.59                                    
  5 Dunlop, Hannah      JR Broncs               2:32.92    2:33.12 Q4A     10  
       34.90  1:11.93  1:56.94  2:33.12                                    
  6 Everard, Hailey     JR Kelly Walsh-WY       2:33.05    2:36.08 Q4A      9  
       33.27  1:13.09  1:57.22  2:36.08                                    
B - Final
  7 Saunders, Taylor    FR Kelly Walsh-WY       2:36.94    2:35.16 Q4A      7  
       31.71  1:10.88  1:59.09  2:35.16                                    
  8 Miller, Payton      FR Rshs Girls-WY        2:35.80    2:35.22 Q4A      5  
       32.62  1:13.17  1:58.25  2:35.22                                    
  9 Mandros, Emilee     SO GRV                  2:37.90    2:36.85          4  
       33.12  1:13.62  1:58.90  2:36.85                                    
 10 Camphouse, McKinze  SO EVN                  2:38.04    2:38.91          3  
       31.92  1:11.44  2:01.77  2:38.91                                    
 11 Olsen, Kaycee       FR GRV                  2:38.40    2:39.21          2  
       32.88  1:11.83  2:01.34  2:39.21                                    
 12 Guertzgen, Rylee    SR EVN                  2:41.90    2:43.75          1  
       37.38  1:17.74  2:07.66  2:43.75                                    
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Pool R 11D: P 24.79   9/16/2016 S. Carsrud, Gillette                         
   Sch R 11D: S 24.61        1999 P. Stoner, Green River                       
  Conf R 11D: C 24.83  10/14/2016 Avery Otto, GRV                              
                28.15  Q4A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Otto, Avery         JR GRV                    24.99      24.83CQ4A     16  
  2 Bailey, Tori        SR Kelly Walsh-WY         25.80      25.35 Q4A     13  
  3 Berner, Caroline    SR Broncs                 27.23      27.08 Q4A     12  
  4 Nash, Olivia        SR Kelly Walsh-WY         27.11      27.23 Q4A     11  
  5 Caves, Jade         JR EVN                    27.43      27.30 Q4A     10  
  6 Mahood, Emily       JR Broncs                 27.27      27.34 Q4A      9  
B - Final
  7 Lauze, Jesse        JR GRV                    28.02      27.29 Q4A      7  
  8 Mognetti, Beatrice  JR Kelly Walsh-WY         27.69      27.46 Q4A      5  
  9 Bentley, Patience   SO GRV                    28.19      27.84 Q4A      4  
 10 Elvestad, Chelsey   SR Kelly Walsh-WY         27.70      27.92 Q4A      3  
 11 Love, Kelsea        JR Broncs                 28.34      28.12 Q4A      2  
 12 Mandros, Jarin      SO GRV                    28.06      28.34          1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Pool R 11D: P 417.10  10/14/2016 Ali Lange, RSHS Girls                       
   Sch R 11D: S 439.10        1997 T. Walker, Green River                      
  Conf R 11D: C 417.10  10/14/2016 Ali Lange, RSHS Girls                       
                270.00  Q4A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lange, Ali          JR Rshs Girls-WY         288.75     417.10CQ4A     16  
  2 Vasa, Megahn        FR Rshs Girls-WY         255.05     349.15 Q4A     13  
  3 Elvestad, Chelsey   SR Kelly Walsh-WY        245.80     325.85 Q4A     12  
  4 Wolf, Tori          JR Broncs                231.00     298.00 Q4A     11  
  5 Rath, Brianna       SR GRV                   214.05     278.85 Q4A     10  
  6 Budge, Amber        SR Broncs                161.75     239.60          9  
  7 Budge, Heather      FR Broncs                175.20     239.25          7  
  8 Pierce, Tianna      FR EVN                   129.15     190.05          5  
  9 Kunz, Dannika       FR GRV                   117.90     149.90          4  
 -- Thompson, Stella    SO EVN                   173.60         DQ        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Pool R 11D: P 58.88  10/14/2016 Avery Otto, GRV                              
   Sch R 11D: S 58.88  10/14/2016 Avery Otto, GRV                              
  Conf R 11D: C 58.88  10/14/2016 Avery Otto, GRV                              
              1:12.50  Q4A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otto, Avery         JR GRV                  1:00.97      58.88PQ4A     16  
       27.67    58.88                                                      
  2 Podjun, Leslie      SR Kelly Walsh-WY       1:04.74    1:02.75 Q4A     13  
       29.62  1:02.75                                                      
  3 Tepe, Rylan         SR Broncs               1:07.44    1:05.90 Q4A     12  
       30.89  1:05.90                                                      
  4 Camphouse, McKinze  SO EVN                  1:10.95    1:09.85 Q4A     11  
       31.89  1:09.85                                                      
  5 Wilson, Beatrice    SR Rshs Girls-WY        1:10.17    1:10.79 Q4A     10  
       32.40  1:10.79                                                      
  6 Andrews, Sarah      SR Broncs               1:12.15    1:14.07          9  
       33.17  1:14.07                                                      
B - Final
  7 Garcia, Lucia       SO Broncs               1:16.45    1:10.06 Q4A      7  
     1:10.28  1:10.06                                                      
  8 Anderson, Kylee     SO Kelly Walsh-WY       1:16.45    1:15.11          5  
       33.17  1:15.11                                                      
  9 Hardin, Samantha    SO GRV                  1:21.63    1:16.01          4  
       34.55  1:16.01                                                      
 10 Olsen, Kaycee       FR GRV                  1:16.76    1:17.69          3  
       33.08  1:17.69                                                      
 11 Souza, Selena       JR GRV                  1:16.05    1:18.98          2  
       33.26  1:18.98                                                      
 12 Dilts-Vargas, Tres  JR NCH                  1:19.66    1:20.09          1  
     1:20.37  1:20.09                                                      
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Pool R 11D: P 55.23  10/14/2016 Rebecka Anderson, RSHS Girls                 
   Sch R 11D: S 54.54        1994 T. Hodo, Green River                         
  Conf R 11D: C 52.74             Iliana Jones, Kelly Walsh                    
              1:02.00  Q4A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Rebecka   JR Rshs Girls-WY          55.74      55.23PQ4A     16  
       26.45    55.23                                                      
  2 King, Alexis        SO GRV                    57.42      57.67 Q4A     13  
       26.99    57.67                                                      
  3 Mahood, Emily       JR Broncs               1:00.34    1:00.13 Q4A     12  
       28.06  1:00.13                                                      
  4 Caves, Jade         JR EVN                    59.91    1:00.63 Q4A     11  
       28.31  1:00.63                                                      
  5 Olson, Savannah     SO Kelly Walsh-WY       1:00.53    1:00.65 Q4A     10  
       28.72  1:00.65                                                      
  6 Burke, McKayla      SO Broncs               1:01.30    1:01.70 Q4A      9  
       29.39  1:01.70                                                      
B - Final
  7 Berner, Caroline    SR Broncs               1:01.65    1:01.31 Q4A      7  
       29.59  1:01.31                                                      
  8 Mitchell, Audrey    SO Kelly Walsh-WY       1:01.93    1:02.01          5  
       29.85  1:02.01                                                      
  9 Nash, Olivia        SR Kelly Walsh-WY       1:01.93    1:03.12          4  
       28.99  1:03.12                                                      
 10 Bentley, Patience   SO GRV                  1:04.77    1:03.39          3  
       30.03  1:03.39                                                      
 11 Merrick, Adrienne   FR GRV                  1:03.44    1:03.72          2  
       30.61  1:03.72                                                      
 12 Wright, Miranda     FR GRV                  1:04.10    1:03.79          1  
       30.82  1:03.79                                                      
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Pool R 11D: P 5:24.76   9/14/2016 Sani J Carsrud, CAMELS                     
   Sch R 11D: S 5:22.37        2008 M. Schumacher, Green River                 
  Conf R 11D: C 5:36.85  10/14/2016 Sydni Sanders, GRV                         
                6:12.50  Q4A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sanders, Sydni      FR GRV                  5:42.09    5:36.85CQ4A     16  
       28.96  1:01.11  1:34.73  2:08.81  2:43.40  3:18.23  3:53.20  4:28.12
     5:02.91  5:36.85                                                      
  2 Jensen, Ashley      SO GRV                  5:51.40    5:49.04 Q4A     13  
       29.13  1:02.06  1:36.91  2:12.49  2:48.71  3:24.92  4:01.25  4:37.80
     5:14.18  5:49.04                                                      
  3 Tepe, Rylan         SR Broncs               5:57.79    5:52.71 Q4A     12  
       29.76  1:03.15  1:38.03  2:13.43  2:49.35  3:26.09  4:03.35  4:40.40
     5:17.17  5:52.71                                                      
  4 Anderson, Whitney   JR Rshs Girls-WY        5:58.95    5:53.74 Q4A     11  
       31.85  1:07.14  1:43.29  2:19.74  2:54.90  3:31.14  4:07.67  4:44.38
     5:19.37  5:53.74                                                      
  5 Moritz, Cherylann   FR GRV                  5:55.82    6:01.36 Q4A     10  
       30.78  1:05.88  1:41.89  2:19.59  2:56.61  3:33.73  4:11.28  4:48.68
     5:25.85  6:01.36                                                      
  6 Davis, Marie        SO EVN                  6:01.98    6:06.49 Q4A      9  
       30.80  1:05.35  1:41.96  2:19.32  2:57.78  3:36.43  4:15.24  4:53.36
     5:30.68  6:06.49                                                      
B - Final
  7 Brimeyer, Ashley    SO Broncs               6:08.79    6:11.46 Q4A      7  
       31.77  1:07.67  1:44.93  2:23.47  3:01.57  3:40.36  4:19.50  4:57.56
     5:35.94  6:11.46                                                      
  8 McConnell, Abigal   SR EVN                  6:15.22    6:11.87 Q4A      5  
       32.12  1:07.77  1:45.03  2:23.66  3:01.83  3:40.50  4:18.67  4:56.63
     5:35.02  6:11.87                                                      
  9 Reyes, Emily        FR GRV                  6:15.74    6:17.18          4  
       32.23  1:09.60  1:48.38  2:26.97  3:05.56  3:44.37  4:22.97  5:02.51
     5:42.03  6:17.18                                                      
 10 Beachell, Annellie  FR EVN                  6:35.20    6:43.79          3  
       35.27  1:14.60  1:56.08  2:36.76  3:18.71  4:00.69  4:41.97  5:23.34
     6:04.49  6:43.79                                                      
 11 Ross, Natalie       JR Kelly Walsh-WY       7:11.38    7:03.76          2  
       32.94  1:13.77  1:57.93  2:42.50  3:27.10  4:11.70  4:55.20  5:38.30
     6:22.51  7:03.76                                                      
 12 Haselhuhn, Holly    FR Rshs Girls-WY        7:02.91    7:09.03          1  
       34.99  1:17.29  2:01.13  2:46.06  3:30.84  4:15.31  4:59.05  5:43.68
     6:27.67  7:09.03                                                      
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Pool R 11D: P 1:44.00  10/14/2016 Green River, GRV                           
   Sch R 11D: S 1:43.90        1994 Green River, Green                         
                         A. Castillion, T. Hodo, L. Strauss, J.Merchant    
  Conf R 11D: C 1:44.00  10/14/2016 Green River, GRV                           
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Green River  'A'                            1:46.44    1:44.00P        32  
       27.66    53.08  1:18.87  1:44.00                                    
  2 Kelly Walsh High School-WY  'A'             1:48.87    1:47.14         26  
       25.86    54.51  1:22.34  1:47.14                                    
  3 Jackson  'A'                                1:48.35    1:47.64         24  
       27.44    56.18  1:21.68  1:47.64                                    
  4 Evanston High School  'A'                   1:53.90    1:53.19         22  
       28.91    58.23  1:25.94  1:53.19                                    
  5 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            1:57.95    1:57.46         20  
       29.26    58.36  1:27.58  1:57.46                                    
  6 Natrona County High School  'A'             2:32.32    2:06.67         18  
       32.27  1:04.77  1:35.61  2:06.67                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Pool R 11D: P 1:01.87  10/14/2016 Rebecka Anderson, RSHS Girls               
   Sch R 11D: S 1:01.19        2006 K. Schumacher, Green River                 
  Conf R 11D: C 1:01.87  10/14/2016 Rebecka Anderson, RSHS Girls               
                1:10.00  Q4A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Rebecka   JR Rshs Girls-WY        1:02.57    1:01.87PQ4A     16  
       30.47  1:01.87                                                      
  2 King, Alexis        SO GRV                  1:03.91    1:03.91 Q4A     13  
       30.56  1:03.91                                                      
  3 Clancy, Hannah      SR Broncs               1:05.47    1:04.66 Q4A     12  
       31.38  1:04.66                                                      
  4 Love, Kelsea        JR Broncs               1:07.65    1:09.42 Q4A     11  
       34.43  1:09.42                                                      
  5 Mognetti, Beatrice  JR Kelly Walsh-WY       1:10.19    1:09.86 Q4A     10  
       33.51  1:09.86                                                      
  6 Burke, McKayla      SO Broncs               1:09.42    1:10.13          9  
       34.31  1:10.13                                                      
B - Final
  7 Reyes, Emily        FR GRV                  1:12.10    1:09.52 Q4A      7  
       34.40  1:09.52                                                      
  8 Wright, Miranda     FR GRV                  1:12.36    1:12.56          5  
       35.99  1:12.56                                                      
  9 Hubert, Lindsay     FR Kelly Walsh-WY       1:13.97    1:13.41          4  
       35.66  1:13.41                                                      
 10 Foerster, Sarah     SO GRV                  1:14.27    1:15.64          3  
       35.75  1:15.64                                                      
 11 Lutz, Grace         FR Kelly Walsh-WY       1:14.20    1:16.35          2  
       37.65  1:16.35                                                      
 12 Guertzgen, Rylee    SR EVN                  1:14.68    1:17.79          1  
       37.90  1:17.79                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Pool R 11D: P 1:07.79   9/14/2016 Jenny B Holwell, CAMELS                    
   Sch R 11D: S 1:11.48        2006 B. Ludtke, Green River                     
  Conf R 11D: C 1:10.96  10/14/2016 Tori Bailey, Kelly Walsh                   
                1:20.00  Q4A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bailey, Tori        SR Kelly Walsh-WY       1:13.62    1:10.96CQ4A     16  
       33.70  1:10.96                                                      
  2 Jenkins, Maddy      JR Broncs               1:13.67    1:13.68 Q4A     13  
       34.65  1:13.68                                                      
  3 Everard, Hailey     JR Kelly Walsh-WY       1:14.51    1:14.72 Q4A     12  
       34.73  1:14.72                                                      
  4 Lauze, Jesse        JR GRV                  1:14.04    1:14.76 Q4A     11  
       34.69  1:14.76                                                      
  5 Miller, Tanner      JR Rshs Girls-WY        1:18.37    1:18.26 Q4A     10  
       36.28  1:18.26                                                      
  6 Miller, Payton      FR Rshs Girls-WY        1:17.66    1:19.46 Q4A      9  
       37.51  1:19.46                                                      
B - Final
  7 Saunders, Taylor    FR Kelly Walsh-WY       1:18.90    1:17.77 Q4A      7  
       36.65  1:17.77                                                      
  8 Dunlop, Hannah      JR Broncs               1:18.82    1:17.82 Q4A      5  
       36.48  1:17.82                                                      
  9 Souza, Selena       JR GRV                  1:20.17    1:20.77          4  
       37.44  1:20.77                                                      
 10 Brimeyer, Ashley    SO Broncs               1:18.99    1:20.85          3  
       37.46  1:20.85                                                      
 11 Mason, Lily         SO Broncs               1:21.13    1:21.52          2  
       37.59  1:21.52                                                      
 12 Mandros, Emilee     SO GRV                  1:21.79    1:21.77          1  
       38.11  1:21.77                                                      
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Pool R 11D: P 3:48.27   9/14/2016 CAMPBELL COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL, CAMEL         
   Sch R 11D: S 3:49.51        2006 Green River, Green                         
                         K Schumacher K Slebiska M Schumacher O Waitington 
  Conf R 11D: C 3:54.77  10/14/2016 Green River, GRV                           
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Green River  'A'                            3:59.51    3:54.77C        32  
       29.22  1:01.05  1:29.66  2:01.20  2:28.47  2:57.94  3:24.23  3:54.77
  2 Jackson  'A'                                4:09.68    3:57.15         26  
       28.61  1:00.67  1:28.80  1:59.68  2:27.87  2:59.00  3:26.65  3:57.15
  3 Kelly Walsh High School-WY  'A'             4:00.21    3:58.64         24  
       28.63  1:00.51  1:29.64  2:02.32  2:31.02  3:03.73  3:29.51  3:58.64
  4 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            4:11.19    4:06.56         22  
       27.11    56.50  1:26.74  2:00.54  2:30.57  3:03.90  3:34.31  4:06.56
  5 Evanston High School  'A'                   4:08.54    4:07.40         20  
       29.62  1:01.91  1:32.14  2:05.78  2:34.19  3:07.32  3:35.56  4:07.40
  6 Natrona County High School  'A'             5:20.69    5:10.84         18  
       34.67  1:15.46  1:51.82  2:33.36  3:12.92  3:57.06  4:30.84  5:10.84