Licensed to Evanston High School   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 9/27/2016 06:37 PM
                    HS Girls Evanston vs Lyman - 9/27/2016                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyman High School Girls 2016  'A'           2:13.06    2:15.87          8  
  2 Evanston High School  'A'                   2:19.89    2:22.26          4  
  3 Evanston High School  'B'                   2:40.89    2:30.01          2  
  4 Lyman High School Girls 2016  'B'           2:39.12    2:41.00        
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:17.00  4A
        2:23.50  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McConnell, Abby     SR EVN                  2:23.75    2:23.05 3A       6  
  2 Johnson, Aysha      JR LYM                  2:35.55    2:31.81          4  
  3 Porter, Paytan      SO LYM                  2:37.14    2:35.07          3  
  4 D'Anzi, Celeste     SR EVN                  2:38.12    2:49.26          2  
  5 Beachell, Annellie  FR EVN                  2:45.61    2:52.98          1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:36.50  4A
        2:44.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guertzgen, Rylee    SR EVN                  2:35.65    2:40.96 3A       6  
  2 Weston, Abby        SR LYM                  2:39.63    2:41.71 3A       4  
  3 Hewitt, Harper      FR LYM                  2:45.18    2:41.95 3A       3  
  4 Potter, Kori        SO EVN                  3:29.58    3:03.76          2  
 -- Chandler, Lillian   SO LYM                       NT         DQ        
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          28.15  4A
          28.50  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Camphouse, McKinze  SO EVN                    28.28      28.06 4A       6  
  2 Caves, Jade         JR EVN                    28.27      28.76          4  
  3 Fadden, Charli      JR EVN                    27.47      28.89          3  
  4 Busskohl, Brooklyn  FR LYM                    29.36      29.26          2  
  5 Buratti, Carlotta   SR LYM                    30.04      30.72          1  
  6 Anson, Kaitlyn      FR LYM                    31.61      31.11        
  7 Thompson, Stella    SO EVN                       NT     x31.35        
  8 Garner, Nikayla     SO LYM                    30.25     x31.99        
  9 Jashinksky, Rachel  SR EVN                    34.23     x33.80        
 10 McCreath, Kaila     SO LYM                    41.16     x40.87        
 11 Castillo, Ana       SR LYM                    40.77     x42.62        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Stella    SO EVN                   179.70     151.50          6  
  2 Fisher, Megan       JR EVN                   220.60     127.75          4  
  3 Pierce, Tianna      FR EVN                   124.60     107.95          3  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:12.50  4A
        1:16.50  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Marie        SO EVN                  1:14.81    1:16.06 3A       6  
  2 Caves, Jade         JR EVN                  1:17.58    1:16.43 3A       4  
  3 Anson, Kaitlyn      FR LYM                  1:27.64    1:22.88          3  
  4 Hewitt, Harper      FR LYM                  1:25.48    1:25.35          2  
  5 Garner, Nikayla     SO LYM                  1:29.44    1:26.83          1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:02.00  4A
        1:04.25  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Camphouse, McKinze  SO EVN                  1:00.94    1:01.85 4A       6  
  2 Weston, Abby        SR LYM                  1:02.04    1:04.16 3A       4  
  3 Flake, Maura        SO LYM                  1:06.48    1:04.65          3  
  4 Fadden, Charli      JR EVN                  1:05.85    1:04.67          2  
  5 Hewitt, Dallie      JR LYM                  1:06.54    1:06.57          1  
  6 McConnell, Abby     SR EVN                  1:05.71    1:06.66        
  7 Pierce, Tianna      FR EVN                  1:08.52   x1:07.40        
  8 Porter, Paytan      SO LYM                  1:11.42   x1:10.23        
  9 White, Rebeca       JR EVN                  1:11.41   x1:11.85        
 10 Chandler, Lillian   SO LYM                  1:13.23   x1:13.22        
 11 McCreath, Madison   SR LYM                  1:15.10   x1:21.68        
 12 Castillo, Ana       SR LYM                  1:33.06   x1:38.36        
 13 McCreath, Kaila     SO LYM                  1:47.37   x1:39.84        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        6:12.50  4A
        6:41.50  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 D'Anzi, Celeste     SR EVN                  7:02.97    7:00.11          6  
  2 Banry, Aedin        JR EVN                  7:06.34    7:04.30          4  
  3 Beachell, Annellie  FR EVN                  7:07.36    7:25.77          3  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evanston High School  'A'                   1:55.71    1:54.65          8  
  2 Lyman High School Girls 2016  'A'           1:56.87    1:59.73          4  
  3 Evanston High School  'B'                   2:06.89    2:12.81          2  
  4 Lyman High School Girls 2016  'B'           2:20.13    2:21.31        
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:10.00  4A
        1:13.50  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Busskohl, Brooklyn  FR LYM                  1:15.45    1:12.43 3A       6  
  2 Guertzgen, Rylee    SR EVN                  1:10.80    1:14.80          4  
  3 Buratti, Carlotta   SR LYM                  1:13.22    1:15.82          3  
  4 Flake, Maura        SO LYM                  1:17.49    1:17.93          2  
  5 White, Rebeca       JR EVN                  1:16.53    1:22.61          1  
  6 Fisher, Megan       JR EVN                  1:27.25    1:25.74        
  7 Jashinksky, Rachel  SR EVN                  1:51.40   x1:39.97        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:20.00  4A
        1:23.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Banry, Aedin        JR EVN                  1:25.02    1:23.99          6  
  2 Davis, Marie        SO EVN                  1:26.64    1:25.12          4  
  3 Hewitt, Dallie      JR LYM                  1:32.58    1:28.48          3  
  4 Johnson, Aysha      JR LYM                  1:34.40    1:31.83          2  
  5 McCreath, Madison   SR LYM                  1:34.63    1:36.98          1  
 -- Crook, Sara         SO LYM                       NT         DQ        
 -- Potter, Kori        SO EVN                  1:38.66         DQ        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyman High School Girls 2016  'A'           4:29.86    4:36.28          8  
  2 Lyman High School Girls 2016  'B'           4:39.51    4:59.58          4  
  3 Evanston High School  'B'                   4:59.73    5:11.20          2  
 -- Evanston High School  'A'                   4:50.69         DQ        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Evanston High School                107   2. Lyman High School Girls 2016         72