Casper Swim Club
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 7:57 AM  10/3/2016  Page 1
Green River @ East - 9/30/2016
Results - 1
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    A
1
Green River
2:07.53
8
1:57.13
2:07.53
1:38.47
1:10.02
31.70
    A
2
Cheyenne East High School-WY
2:09.69
4
1:55.43
1) Hoskins, Mackenzie S 17
2) Potter, Ruth M 14
3) Ellis, Kendrew R 16
4) Byrd, Abigail r 17
2:09.69
1:52.24
1:16.41
36.81
    B
3
Green River
2:10.53
2
2:13.45
2:10.53
1:49.45
1:15.32
34.07
    B
4
Cheyenne East High School-WY
2:30.52
 
2:18.23
1) Wardle, Mayce F 15
2) Farris, Cheyanne E 14
3) Smith, Saige E 16
4) Rumpf, Taylor R 15
2:30.52
1:57.39
1:25.18
39.70
    C
5
Green River
x2:42.91
 
NT
2:42.91
1:37.97
1:21.61
41.39
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Green River
1
Sanders, Sydni
2:08.52
6
2:08.02
2:08.52
1:36.09
1:02.18
29.55
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 16
2
Smith, McKenna M
2:09.80
4
2:10.34
2:09.80
1:37.70
1:04.32
31.12
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 14
3
Morton, Sage M
2:15.82
3
2:08.44
2:15.82
1:40.67
1:05.14
31.27
Green River
4
Merrick, Adrienne
2:22.96
2
2:19.72
2:22.96
1:46.17
1:08.33
31.89
Green River
5
Wright, Miranda
2:32.70
1
2:40.98
2:32.70
1:55.25
1:15.54
35.55
Green River
6
Foerster, Emily
x2:37.44
 
2:32.06
2:37.44
1:56.10
1:14.77
35.69
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 17
7
Norford, Falon A
2:42.00
 
2:24.25
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 16
8
Smith, Saige E
x2:45.28
 
2:39.99
2:45.28
2:01.16
1:18.14
36.65
Green River
9
Gomez, Cassidy
x2:52.09
 
2:46.34
2:52.09
2:08.37
1:23.37
38.87
Green River
10
Shereda, Cynthia
x3:01.18
 
2:40.07
3:01.18
2:12.32
1:23.97
37.93
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Green River
1
Jensen, Ashley
2:32.51
6
2:30.60
2:32.51
2:00.43
1:13.09
33.05
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 16
2
Farris, Kelly A
2:36.27
4
2:37.13
2:36.27
1:58.49
1:15.71
35.32
Green River
3
Mandros, Emilee
2:46.85
3
2:42.41
2:46.85
2:06.17
1:20.57
36.19
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 17
4
Hoskins, Mackenzie S
2:48.86
2
2:39.83
2:48.86
2:12.29
1:18.18
35.66
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 16
5
Ellis, Kendrew R
2:55.31
1
2:52.13
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 14
6
Potter, Ruth M
x2:56.60
 
2:59.03
2:56.60
2:16.84
1:27.89
44.73
Green River
7
Fryer, Sierra
3:04.71
 
3:00.28
3:04.71
2:24.70
1:28.49
41.52
Green River
8
Clark, Bailee
x3:15.60
 
2:59.50
3:15.60
2:30.26
1:39.01
47.63
Casper Swim Club
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 7:57 AM  10/3/2016  Page 2
Green River @ East - 9/30/2016
Results - 1
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Green River
1
Otto, Avery
25.53
6
25.21
Green River
2
King, Alexis
27.59
4
26.33
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 17
3
Keller, Suzi A
28.15
3
27.32
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 17
4
Shanklin, Sylvia R
29.48
2
28.07
Green River
5
Reyes, Emily
29.49
1
28.77
Green River
6
Bentley, Patience
x29.51
 
28.40
Green River
7
Mandros, Jarin
x31.08
 
29.59
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 17
8
Byrd, Abigail r
32.33
 
31.60
Green River
9
Hardin, Samantha
x32.57
 
30.45
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 14
10
Farris, Cheyanne E
x33.46
 
32.94
Green River
11
Adams, Nevaeh
x33.87
 
33.04
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 15
12
Wardle, Mayce F
x34.16
 
33.43
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 15
13
Rumpf, Taylor R
x34.48
 
32.13
Green River
14
Kunz, Dannika
x36.21
 
34.68
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 16
15
Stewart, Maci J
x36.60
 
34.92
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 15
16
Nelson, Megan A
x36.82
 
37.00
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 14
17
Cherek, Arden A
x37.02
 
36.44
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 18
18
Ruiz, Caitlyn A
x42.22
 
39.57
Green River
19
Bowen, Josephine
x43.24
 
41.65
Green River
20
France, Hailey
x47.74
 
42.49
Green River
---
Moffatt, Merika
DQ
 
34.83
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
Age
Name
School
Finals Score
 
Points
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 14
1
Farris, Erica A
207.75
6
182.65
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 14
2
Stewart, Braeden T
182.70
4
156.90
Green River
3
Allen, Victoria
167.05
3
246.35
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 17
4
Nelson, Jessika E
150.80
2
142.65
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 16
5
Phipps, Briley L
x146.25
 
145.60
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 15
6
Erickson, Cari R
x145.80
 
147.30
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 15
7
Prince, Brooklyn s
x145.70
 
138.80
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 14
8
Capps, Elora M
x119.05
 
97.70
Green River
9
Kunz, Dannika
110.75
1
NP
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Green River
1
Otto, Avery
1:01.17
6
1:00.77
1:01.17
28.94
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 16
2
Smith, McKenna M
1:11.21
4
1:05.00
1:11.21
32.86
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 17
3
Jankovsky, Hannah K
1:15.21
3
1:06.33
1:15.21
34.91
Green River
4
Olsen, Kaycee
1:20.53
2
1:12.92
1:20.53
37.22
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 16
5
Ellis, Kendrew R
1:21.50
1
1:19.02
Green River
6
Souza, Selena
1:24.04
 
1:19.05
1:24.04
37.87
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Green River
1
Sanders, Sydni
59.54
6
58.27
59.54
29.06
Casper Swim Club
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 7:57 AM  10/3/2016  Page 3
Green River @ East - 9/30/2016
Results - 1
(Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 17
2
Keller, Suzi A
1:03.27
4
1:00.78
1:03.27
29.20
Green River
3
Wright, Miranda
1:05.70
3
1:07.98
1:05.70
31.38
Green River
4
Merrick, Adrienne
1:07.19
2
1:05.75
1:07.19
32.23
Green River
5
Bentley, Patience
x1:08.02
 
1:05.85
1:08.02
32.68
Green River
6
Jordan, Syonia
x1:10.33
 
1:10.08
1:10.33
32.54
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 17
7
Shanklin, Sylvia R
1:11.12
1
1:04.35
Green River
8
Foerster, Sarah
x1:11.48
 
1:10.18
1:11.48
34.35
Green River
9
Mandros, Jarin
x1:12.50
 
1:05.09
1:12.50
34.92
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 15
10
Rumpf, Taylor R
1:15.83
 
1:12.97
1:15.83
35.00
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 14
11
Cherek, Arden A
x1:20.58
 
1:22.28
1:20.58
40.46
Green River
12
Moffatt, Merika
x1:21.96
 
1:27.39
1:21.96
40.33
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 16
13
Stewart, Maci J
x1:24.15
 
1:19.98
1:24.15
40.63
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 15
14
Nelson, Megan A
x1:24.28
 
1:19.70
Green River
15
Bybee, Alexis
x1:29.76
 
1:23.56
1:29.76
43.29
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 18
16
Ruiz, Caitlyn A
x1:32.48
 
1:30.33
1:32.48
43.81
Green River
17
France, Hailey
x1:42.04
 
1:38.26
Green River
---
Bowen, Josephine
DQ
 
1:33.63
DQ
45.86
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 14
1
Morton, Sage M
5:50.36
6
5:39.73
4:06.17
4:41.76
3:30.53
2:53.57
2:16.96
1:40.82
1:05.18
30.94
5:16.86
5:50.36
Green River
2
Jensen, Ashley
6:10.60
4
6:03.99
4:19.05
4:57.43
3:41.42
3:03.66
2:25.66
1:46.92
1:08.44
31.79
5:34.89
6:10.60
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 17
3
Hoskins, Mackenzie S
6:25.78
3
6:03.55
4:31.62
5:10.80
3:52.19
3:13.10
2:34.21
1:55.15
1:14.96
34.83
5:48.87
6:25.78
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 14
4
Potter, Ruth M
6:42.75
2
6:35.72
Green River
5
Foerster, Emily
7:05.18
1
6:55.52
4:53.22
5:38.76
4:08.66
3:23.96
2:40.47
1:57.91
1:15.96
36.12
6:23.11
7:05.18
Green River
6
Fryer, Sierra
7:25.50
 
7:09.96
5:12.84
5:59.42
4:26.29
3:39.97
2:53.24
2:07.63
1:22.10
37.84
6:45.32
7:25.50
Green River
7
Gomez, Cassidy
x7:37.40
 
7:28.84
5:19.24
6:06.61
4:31.16
3:44.15
2:56.64
2:10.25
1:24.26
39.27
6:53.83
7:37.40
Casper Swim Club
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 7:57 AM  10/3/2016  Page 4
Green River @ East - 9/30/2016
Results - 1
(Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Green River
8
Shereda, Cynthia
x8:24.17
 
7:45.15
7:37.03
8:24.17
6:45.61
4:06.80
3:12.76
2:20.48
1:30.16
41.74
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    A
1
Green River
1:51.57
8
1:46.75
1:51.57
1:24.60
57.49
29.10
    A
2
Cheyenne East High School-WY
1:52.14
4
1:52.05
1) Keller, Suzi A 17
2) Morton, Sage M 14
3) Farris, Kelly A 16
4) Smith, McKenna M 16
1:52.14
1:25.21
59.96
28.43
    B
3
Cheyenne East High School-WY
2:02.12
2
1:56.90
1) Norford, Falon A 17
2) Hoskins, Mackenzie S 17
3) Jankovsky, Hannah K 17
4) Shanklin, Sylvia R 17
2:02.12
1:32.01
1:02.26
31.50
    C
4
Green River
2:08.26
 
2:15.43
2:08.26
1:36.08
1:04.23
34.11
    B
5
Green River
x2:10.88
 
2:03.43
2:10.88
1:38.25
1:03.43
31.76
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Green River
1
King, Alexis
1:05.53
6
1:04.07
1:05.53
31.74
Green River
2
Hardin, Samantha
1:21.76
4
1:19.77
1:21.76
39.07
Green River
3
Foerster, Sarah
1:22.04
3
1:19.40
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 14
4
Farris, Cheyanne E
1:26.75
2
1:27.33
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 15
5
Wardle, Mayce F
1:31.36
1
1:34.47
Green River
6
Bybee, Alexis
x1:56.05
 
1:41.64
1:56.05
54.54
Green River
---
Reyes, Emily
DQ
 
1:11.49
DQ
36.12
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 16
1
Farris, Kelly A
1:17.58
6
1:17.47
1:17.58
36.14
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 17
2
Jankovsky, Hannah K
1:22.11
4
1:17.72
1:22.11
39.45
Green River
3
Souza, Selena
1:25.70
3
1:26.30
1:25.70
39.79
Green River
4
Mandros, Emilee
1:26.63
2
1:22.05
1:26.63
41.41
Green River
5
Olsen, Kaycee
1:31.58
1
1:29.60
1:31.58
43.05
Green River
6
Jordan, Syonia
x1:35.21
 
1:28.71
1:35.21
43.38
Cheyenne East High School-WY
 16
---
Smith, Saige E
DQ
 
1:29.73
Green River
---
Adams, Nevaeh
DQ
 
1:37.48
DQ
43.21
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    A
1
Green River
4:06.80
8
3:56.03
3:33.69
4:06.80
3:03.33
2:32.73
2:05.35
1:18.54
1:02.19
29.61
Casper Swim Club
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 7:57 AM  10/3/2016  Page 5
Green River @ East - 9/30/2016
Results - 1
(Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    A
2
Cheyenne East High School-WY
4:16.65
4
4:05.82
1) Keller, Suzi A 17
2) Jankovsky, Hannah K 17
3) Morton, Sage M 14
4) Smith, McKenna M 16
3:44.32
4:16.65
3:20.95
2:41.75
2:11.18
1:33.99
1:02.53
29.64
    C
3
Green River
5:00.89
2
5:10.99
4:19.80
5:00.89
3:43.00
3:04.63
2:30.49
1:50.42
1:13.94
35.46
    D
4
Green River
x5:42.16
 
NT
    B
---
Cheyenne East High School-WY
DQ
 
4:20.28
1) Shanklin, Sylvia R 17
2) Farris, Cheyanne E 14
3) Farris, Kelly A 16
4) Norford, Falon A 17
4:01.06
DQ
3:45.71
3:09.08
2:37.63
1:52.56
1:12.77
33.99
    B
---
Green River
DQ
 
4:35.67
4:10.02
DQ
3:37.66
2:57.93
2:24.12
1:47.37
1:15.68
35.47
 
Scores - Women
 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1.
Green River
104
2.
Cheyenne East High School
82