Licensed to Powell Swim Club        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/6/2018 01:34 PM
                          Lander @ Powell - 1/5/2018                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lander  'A'                                 1:44.80    1:50.08          8  
     1) Brinda, Ryan                    2) Huelskamp, Caleb               
     3) Kinney, Colin                   4) Kulow, Nick                    
       28.55                                                               
  2 Powell High School  'A'                     1:52.29    1:54.15          4  
     1) Fuller, Jared                   2) Creed, Kacey                   
     3) Spann, Richard                  4) Wilkerson, Hudson              
       30.57                                                               
  3 Powell High School  'B'                          NT    2:09.31          2  
     1) Asay, Gavin                     2) Hogen, Bryce                   
     3) Cannizzaro, Ben                 4) Cox, Jay                       
       35.28                                                               
  4 Lander  'B'                                      NT    2:15.06        
     1) Dolence, Benaiah                2) Wietzki, Colton                
     3) Blunck, Erik                    4) Whiting, T                     
       35.90                                                               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:01.00  4A
        2:17.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kulow, Nick            LAN                  1:50.53    1:52.46 4A       6  
       26.99    55.34                                                      
  2 Creed, Kacey           POW                  1:58.55    2:01.68 3A       4  
       27.18    57.73                                                      
  3 Rogers, Joe            POW                  2:05.80    2:11.11 3A       3  
       29.18  1:02.18                                                      
  4 Blunck, Erik           LAN                  2:18.08    2:11.60 3A       2  
       30.39  1:04.46                                                      
  5 Fuller, Jared          POW                  2:12.43    2:12.70 3A       1  
       28.81  1:01.62                                                      
  6 Hobbs, Mathew          POW                  2:19.64   x2:17.58        
       31.50  1:06.69                                                      
  7 Blackmore, Tarren      POW                       NT   x2:32.23        
       33.72  1:12.13                                                      
  8 Dolence, Benaiah       LAN                  2:26.28    2:37.76        
       33.91  1:15.71                                                      
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:20.00  4A
        2:35.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huelskamp, Caleb       LAN                  2:15.65    2:09.50 4A       6  
       27.89                                                               
  2 Spann, Richard         POW                  2:08.90    2:19.71 4A       4  
       29.03                                                               
  3 Wilkerson, Dilling     POW                  2:21.51    2:27.71 3A       3  
       31.73                                                               
  4 Wilson, Trenton        POW                  2:29.65    2:31.53 3A       2  
       31.93                                                               
  5 Ratliff, Bryce         LAN                  3:21.42    2:37.99          1  
       32.64                                                               
  6 Wietzki, Colton        LAN                  2:35.72    2:47.03        
       37.06                                                               
  7 Cannizzaro, Ben        POW                       NT   x2:50.22        
       34.94                                                               
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          24.50  4A
          26.25  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brinda, Ryan           LAN                    23.83      24.08 4A       6  
  2 Kinney, Colin          LAN                    24.77      25.02 3A       4  
  3 Wilkerson, Hudson      POW                    25.89      26.29          3  
  4 Rogers, Joe            POW                    26.49      27.08          2  
  5 Whiting, T             LAN                    27.03      27.26          1  
  6 Blackmore, Tarren      POW                    31.10      30.65        
  7 Galindo, Ryan          POW                       NT     x36.14        
  8 Tomasik, Michal        POW                    39.79     x37.16        
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         180.00  4A
         145.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Hudson      POW                   249.60     222.30 4A       6  
  2 Hogen, Bryce           POW                   165.20     145.40 3A       4  
  3 Plaisted, Preston      LAN                   175.30     126.50          3  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:02.50  4A
        1:14.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huelskamp, Caleb       LAN                    58.74      58.98 4A       6  
       27.59                                                               
  2 Creed, Kacey           POW                    55.14    1:01.21 4A       4  
       28.78                                                               
  3 Asay, Gavin            POW                  1:02.46    1:06.35 3A       3  
       30.94                                                               
  4 Kinney, Mason          LAN                       NT    1:33.33          2  
       45.05                                                               
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          54.00  4A
          59.60  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Richard         LAN                    57.33      55.46 3A       6  
       26.80                                                               
  2 Wilkerson, Dilling     POW                    57.28      56.78 3A       4  
       26.74                                                               
  3 Blunck, Erik           LAN                  1:00.68      58.25 3A       3  
       28.55                                                               
  4 Cox, Jay               POW                  1:01.72      58.39 3A       2  
       27.35                                                               
  5 Hobbs, Mathew          POW                       NT    1:03.17          1  
       31.07                                                               
  6 Wietzki, Colton        LAN                  1:04.69    1:09.04        
       31.89                                                               
  7 Cannizzaro, Ben        POW                  1:11.88   x1:09.10        
       32.84                                                               
  8 Galindo, Ryan          POW                       NT   x1:33.80        
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:35.00  4A
        6:25.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brinda, Ryan           LAN                  5:35.09    5:24.91 4A       6  
       28.51  1:00.60  2:07.69                                             
  2 Fuller, Jared          POW                  6:03.08    5:59.50 3A       4  
       30.61  1:05.42  2:18.10                                             
  3 Kinney, Colin          LAN                  6:15.54    6:07.20 3A       3  
       31.71  1:07.62  2:22.70                                             
  4 Whiting, T             LAN                  6:38.32    6:13.35 3A       2  
       34.32  1:12.45  2:28.79                                             
  5 Ratliff, Bryce         LAN                  6:07.45   x6:13.51 3A     
       35.06  1:12.46  2:27.75                                             
  6 Allred, Dallin         POW                  7:51.60    7:48.84          1  
       37.76  1:23.18  2:58.37                                             
 -- Plaisted, Preston      LAN                       NT         DQ        
       31.54  1:06.98  2:21.44                                             
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lander  'A'                                 1:37.32    1:38.90          8  
     1) Huelskamp, Caleb                2) Kulow, Nick                    
     3) Brinda, Ryan                    4) Plaisted, Preston              
       23.77                                                               
  2 Powell High School  'A'                     1:40.56    1:43.58          4  
     1) Creed, Kacey                    2) Wilkerson, Hudson              
     3) Rogers, Joe                     4) Wilkerson, Dillinger           
       51.61                                                               
  3 Lander  'B'                                      NT    1:49.59          2  
     1) Ellis, Richard                  2) Blunck, Erik                   
     3) Ratliff, Bryce                  4) Whiting, T                     
       26.71                                                               
  4 Powell High School  'B'                          NT    1:53.17        
     1) Hobbs, Mathew                   2) Hogen, Bryce                   
     3) Wilson, Trenton                 4) Cox, Jay                       
       28.38                                                               
 -- Powell High School  'C'                          NT         DQ        
     1) Galindo, Ryan                   2) Tomasik, Michal                
     3) Blackmore, Tarren               4) Allred, Dallin                 
       49.66                                                               
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:03.00  4A
        1:13.00  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spann, Richard         POW                    56.70      59.53 4A       6  
       28.47                                                               
  2 Asay, Gavin            POW                  1:11.31    1:13.24          4  
       35.15                                                               
  3 Dolence, Benaiah       LAN                  1:13.83    1:13.94          3  
       35.58                                                               
  4 Allred, Dallin         POW                  1:26.62    1:38.50          2  
       47.24                                                               
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:11.00  4A
        1:19.50  3A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kulow, Nick            LAN                  1:08.93    1:08.40 4A       6  
       32.79                                                               
  2 Ellis, Richard         LAN                  1:14.88    1:14.52 3A       4  
       35.59                                                               
  3 Hogen, Bryce           POW                  1:17.32    1:20.84          3  
       37.05                                                               
  4 Wilson, Trenton        POW                  1:18.23    1:21.75          2  
       38.90                                                               
  5 Kinney, Mason          LAN                  1:23.17    1:23.91          1  
       40.96                                                               
  6 Cox, Jay               POW                  1:16.41    1:24.21        
       38.90                                                               
 -- Tomasik, Michal        POW                       NT         DQ        
       43.13                                                               
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell High School  'A'                     3:56.99    3:57.37          8  
     1) Rogers, Joe                     2) Fuller, Jared                  
     3) Wilkerson, Dillinger            4) Spann, Richard                 
       28.36    58.68                                                      
  2 Lander  'A'                                 3:33.24    3:59.71          4  
     1) Ratliff, Bryce                  2) Ellis, Richard                 
     3) Plaisted, Preston               4) Kinney, Colin                  
       31.13  1:05.43                                                      
  3 Powell High School  'B'                          NT    4:21.19          2  
     1) Cannizzaro, Ben                 2) Asay, Gavin                    
     3) Wilson, Trenton                 4) Hobbs, Mathew                  
       31.72                                                               
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Lander                               93   2. Powell High School                   88