Licensed to Rock Springs High School
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/11/2019 05:48 PM
                       RSHS v EVN 01-11-2019 - 1/11/2019                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:41.13        2017 GRHS                                       
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            1:55.12    1:57.30          8  
     1) Spicer, Jeran                   2) Thomas, Talon                  
     3) Erramouspe, Anthony             4) Searle, Conley                 
       31.54  1:04.51  1:30.79  1:57.30                                    
  2 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT    2:13.86          4  
     1) Maedche, Kyler 14               2) Smith, Sam                     
     3) Asper, Erral                    4) Croff, Evan                    
       35.40  1:14.09  1:44.77  2:13.86                                    
  3 Evanston High School  'B'                        NT    2:24.68          2  
     1) Milewski, Parker                2) Robinson, Reed                 
     3) Stahl, Jarod                    4) Stephen, George                
       38.82  1:18.81  1:54.73  2:24.68                                    
 -- Evanston High School  'A'                   1:55.27         DQ        
     1) Cornell, Jayden                 2) Jensen, Hunter                 
     3) Bloomfield, Timmy               4) Tobin, Michael                 
       33.11  1:08.90  1:38.47       DQ                                    
 -- Evanston High School  'C'                        NT         DQ        
     1) Stewart, Alex                   2) Vozakis, McKoy                 
     3) Robinson, Cash                  4) Sanchez, Mario                 
       44.09  1:28.92  2:10.86       DQ                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:47.65        2017 D. Anderson, RSHS                          
State Q Time: Q 2:01.00                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erramouspe, Anthon     Rshs-WY              1:59.01    2:00.33Q         6  
       27.85    58.19  1:29.18  2:00.33                                    
  2 Fackrell, Connor       EVN                  2:09.72    2:10.79          4  
       29.56  1:02.78  1:37.37  2:10.79                                    
  3 Searle, Conley         Rshs-WY              2:13.19    2:14.19          3  
       29.82  1:04.13  1:39.97  2:14.19                                    
  4 Nate, Ryan          14 Rshs-WY              2:25.64    2:25.88          2  
       32.65  1:10.21  1:49.20  2:25.88                                    
  5 Wicks, Bodie           EVN                  2:39.89    2:26.00          1  
       32.08  1:09.32  1:49.08  2:26.00                                    
  6 Sanchez, Mario         EVN                  2:46.21    2:38.85        
       37.04  1:18.80  2:00.42  2:38.85                                    
  7 Atkinson, Landon    14 Rshs-WY              3:11.95   x2:53.43        
       36.01  1:19.07  2:05.98  2:53.43                                    
  8 Gasaway, Quinten    14 Rshs-WY                   NT   x3:00.76        
       38.65  1:23.41  2:12.25  3:00.76                                    
  9 Stewart, Alex          EVN                  3:32.04   x3:02.54        
       39.59  1:25.28  2:14.26  3:02.54                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 2:04.27        2017 D. DeFauw, RSHS                            
State Q Time: Q 2:20.00                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholls, Jaxon        EVN                  2:23.21    2:24.46          6  
       30.03  1:06.99  1:52.46  2:24.46                                    
  2 Spicer, Jeran          Rshs-WY              2:30.60    2:29.87          4  
       31.18  1:08.41  1:56.98  2:29.87                                    
  3 Cornell, Jayden        EVN                  2:31.16    2:30.32          3  
       31.29  1:10.83  1:56.60  2:30.32                                    
  4 Maedche, Kyler      14 Rshs-WY              2:50.29    2:46.78          2  
       37.85  1:17.52  2:11.03  2:46.78                                    
  5 Smith, Sam             Rshs-WY              2:53.46    2:49.10          1  
       38.26  1:20.47  2:08.08  2:49.10                                    
  6 Robinson, Cash         EVN                       NT    3:05.11        
       41.72  1:33.53  2:26.18  3:05.11                                    
 -- Bloomfield, Timmy      EVN                       NT         DQ        
       32.52  1:10.79  2:00.66       DQ                                    
 -- Stephen, George        EVN                       NT         DQ        
       37.53  1:20.46  2:09.53       DQ                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 22.05        2017 M. Richmond, GRHS                            
State Q Time: Q 24.50                                                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Talon          Rshs-WY                24.41      25.03          6  
  2 Cook, Ben              EVN                    25.33      25.75          4  
  3 Whitman, Everett       Rshs-WY                26.25      25.93          3  
  4 Asper, Anden        14 Rshs-WY                27.10      26.54          2  
  5 Beachler, Gage         EVN                    27.04      26.98          1  
  6 Sherwood, Darrien      Rshs-WY                27.67     x28.39        
  7 Jensen, Hunter         EVN                    30.32      29.32        
  8 Croff, Evan            Rshs-WY                29.46     x29.37        
  9 Milewski, Parker       EVN                    30.34     x30.28        
 10 Hansen, Porter         Rshs-WY                28.80     x33.88        
 11 Vozakis, McKoy         EVN                    36.58     x38.13        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P   55.36        2018 J. Spicer, RSHS                            
State Q Time: Q 1:02.50                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erramouspe, Anthon     Rshs-WY              1:00.43    1:01.49Q         6  
       28.59  1:01.49                                                      
  2 Searle, Conley         Rshs-WY              1:04.02    1:07.19          4  
       30.30  1:07.19                                                      
  3 Fackrell, Connor       EVN                  1:10.59    1:07.84          3  
       31.09  1:07.84                                                      
  4 Stahl, Jarod           EVN                  1:27.18    1:29.20          2  
       38.35  1:29.20                                                      
  5 Nauenburg, Aiden    14 Rshs-WY                   NT    1:36.00          1  
       43.73  1:36.00                                                      
 -- Stephen, George        EVN                  1:24.21         DQ        
       39.84       DQ                                                      
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 49.42        2017 D. Anderson, RSHS                            
State Q Time: Q 54.00                                                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Ben              EVN                    57.32      57.96          6  
       27.63    57.96                                                      
  2 Beachler, Gage         EVN                    39.46      59.09          4  
       25.78    59.09                                                      
  3 Asper, Erral           Rshs-WY              1:02.50      59.94          3  
       29.09    59.94                                                      
  4 Asper, Anden        14 Rshs-WY              1:04.95    1:03.02          2  
       29.44  1:03.02                                                      
  5 Whitman, Everett       Rshs-WY                58.34    1:03.61          1  
       29.03  1:03.61                                                      
  6 Jensen, Hunter         EVN                  1:09.69    1:04.26        
       31.17  1:04.26                                                      
  7 Sherwood, Darrien      Rshs-WY              1:05.08   x1:04.82        
       30.55  1:04.82                                                      
  8 Tobin, Michael         EVN                  1:07.33   x1:05.41        
       31.40  1:05.41                                                      
  9 Hansen, Porter         Rshs-WY              1:25.00   x1:24.05        
       37.76  1:24.05                                                      
 10 Gasaway, Quinten    14 Rshs-WY              1:21.81   x1:24.14        
       39.08  1:24.14                                                      
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 5:03.63        2017 R. DeFauw, RSHS                            
State Q Time: Q 5:35.00                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spicer, Jeran          Rshs-WY              6:06.65    6:02.16          6  
       30.97  1:06.71  1:43.87  2:21.32  2:58.10  3:35.66  4:13.05  4:50.12
     5:27.20  6:02.16                                                      
  2 Robinson, Reed         EVN                  6:32.10    6:08.35          4  
       30.64  1:06.08  1:43.05  2:20.50  2:57.98  3:35.47  4:13.70  4:51.90
     5:30.09  6:08.35                                                      
  3 Bloomfield, Timmy      EVN                       NT    6:16.98          3  
       33.28  1:10.02  1:47.91  2:26.34  3:05.03  3:43.97  4:23.41  5:02.95
     5:41.80  6:16.98                                                      
  4 Cornell, Jayden        EVN                  6:14.76    6:22.54          2  
       31.15  1:07.48  1:45.74  2:24.85  3:04.60  3:44.78  4:25.46  5:05.71
     5:45.30  6:22.54                                                      
  5 Croff, Evan            Rshs-WY                   NT    6:32.30          1  
       31.89  1:08.36  1:46.17  2:25.71  3:06.35  3:47.06  4:29.01  5:11.00
     5:54.23  6:32.30                                                      
  6 Nate, Ryan          14 Rshs-WY              6:50.74    6:44.61        
       33.64  1:12.56                    3:16.93  4:00.01  4:41.64  5:23.16
     6:05.43  6:44.61                                                      
  7 Milewski, Parker       EVN                  7:23.67   x7:06.14        
       35.16  1:14.50  1:56.36  2:40.31  3:23.64  4:08.97  4:53.74  5:39.10
     6:22.88  7:06.14                                                      
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:32.20        2017 GRHS                                       
State Q Time: Q   24.50                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            1:44.78    1:42.03          8  
     1) Erramouspe, Anthony             2) Searle, Conley                 
     3) Whitman, Everett                4) Thomas, Talon                  
       25.00    51.62  1:17.47  1:42.03                                    
  2 Evanston High School  'B'                        NT    1:50.30          4  
     1) Beachler, Gage                  2) Jensen, Hunter                 
     3) Fackrell, Connor                4) Cornell, Jayden                
       26.54    55.19  1:22.85  1:50.30                                    
  3 Evanston High School  'A'                   1:39.78    1:54.59          2  
     1) Nicholls, Jaxon                 2) Stephen, George                
     3) Wicks, Bodie                    4) Robinson, Reed                 
       22.78    54.85  1:15.20  1:54.59                                    
  4 Evanston High School  'C'                        NT   x1:55.30        
     1) Cook, Ben                       2) Tobin, Michael                 
     3) Robinson, Cash                  4) Bloomfield, Timmy              
       26.33    55.00  1:27.28  1:55.30                                    
  5 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT    1:56.88        
     1) Sherwood, Darrien               2) Smith, Sam                     
     3) Asper, Anden 14                 4) Croff, Evan                    
       29.18    58.39  1:27.13  1:56.88                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P   55.55        2017 M. Richmond, GRHS                          
State Q Time: Q 1:03.00                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholls, Jaxon        EVN                  1:02.57    1:02.43Q         6  
       30.71  1:02.43                                                      
  2 Asper, Erral           Rshs-WY              1:11.14    1:13.07          4  
       35.75  1:13.07                                                      
  3 Maedche, Kyler      14 Rshs-WY              1:14.62    1:13.71          3  
       36.53  1:13.71                                                      
  4 Tobin, Michael         EVN                  1:27.06    1:18.46          2  
       38.38  1:18.46                                                      
  5 Nauenburg, Aiden    14 Rshs-WY                   NT    1:24.19          1  
  6 Sanchez, Mario         EVN                       NT    1:29.67        
       44.16  1:29.67                                                      
  7 Vozakis, McKoy         EVN                  1:39.19   x1:37.47        
 -- Wicks, Bodie           EVN                  1:24.17         DQ        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:02.12        2017 B. Bloomquist, GRHS                        
State Q Time: Q 1:11.00                                                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Talon          Rshs-WY              1:11.77    1:15.77          6  
       34.74  1:15.77                                                      
  2 Smith, Sam             Rshs-WY              1:26.84    1:27.76          4  
       40.50  1:27.76                                                      
  3 Robinson, Cash         EVN                  1:33.11    1:30.57          3  
       41.93  1:30.57                                                      
  4 Robinson, Reed         EVN                  1:25.85    1:31.19          2  
       42.26  1:31.19                                                      
  5 Atkinson, Landon    14 Rshs-WY              1:39.26    1:36.55          1  
       44.79  1:36.55                                                      
 -- Stewart, Alex          EVN                       NT         DQ        
       51.84       DQ                                                      
 -- Stahl, Jarod           EVN                  1:30.36         DQ        
       42.19       DQ                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 3:25.43        2017 RSHS                                       
State Q Time: Q   54.00                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evanston High School  'A'                   3:42.14    3:56.04          8  
     1) Cook, Ben                       2) Beachler, Gage                 
     3) Cornell, Jayden                 4) Nicholls, Jaxon                
       27.33    58.01  1:26.07  1:57.80  2:25.71  2:58.01  3:25.87  3:56.04
  2 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            3:58.37    4:15.04          4  
     1) Spicer, Jeran                   2) Whitman, Everett               
     3) Asper, Anden 14                 4) Asper, Erral                   
       29.29  1:01.38  1:30.82  2:08.23  2:37.80  3:12.64  3:42.39  4:15.04
  3 Evanston High School  'B'                        NT    4:30.88          2  
     1) Fackrell, Connor                2) Milewski, Parker               
     3) Wicks, Bodie                    4) Stahl, Jarod                   
       29.09  1:01.13  1:33.76  2:09.67  2:41.86  3:18.02  3:34.44  4:30.88
  4 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT    4:32.71        
     1) Sherwood, Darrien               2) Maedche, Kyler 14              
     3) Nauenburg, Aiden 14             4) Nate, Ryan 14                  
       30.76  1:06.15  1:36.12  2:10.06  2:45.20  3:24.77  3:56.77  4:32.71
  5 Evanston High School  'C'                        NT   x5:24.40        
     1) Stewart, Alex                   2) Sanchez, Mario                 
     3) Robinson, Cash                  4) Vozakis, McKoy                 
       39.61  1:26.80  2:02.53  2:42.11  3:16.74  3:56.29  4:37.47  5:24.40
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Rock Springs High School             96   2. Evanston High School                 74