Licensed to Rock Springs High School
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/9/2018 05:20 PM
                          RS vs Lyman Dual - 1/9/2018                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:41.13        2017 GRHS, GRHS                                 
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyman High School Boys-WY  'A'              1:46.44    1:58.24          8  
     1) Huntsman, C                     2) Olguin, S                      
     3) Bradshaw, H                     4) Officer, W                     
       32.40  1:03.26  1:31.56  1:58.24                                    
  2 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            1:40.24    2:07.63          4  
     1) Spicer, J                       2) Thomas, T                      
     3) Searle, C                       4) Whittman, E                    
       34.61  1:09.82  1:39.41  2:07.63                                    
  3 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT   x2:36.28        
     1) King, C                         2) Lansberry, T                   
     3) Smith, S                        4) Stocks, A                      
       39.44  1:17.82  1:55.25  2:36.28                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  State Q-4A: Q 2:01.00                                                        
  State Q-3A: q 2:17.00                                                        
    Pool Rec: P 1:47.65        2017 D. Anderson, RSHS                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, C              Lyman Boys-WY        2:12.63    2:02.38q         6  
       28.67  1:00.00  1:31.88  2:02.38                                    
  2 Erramouspe, A          Rshs-WY              2:05.64    2:03.70          4  
       28.40    59.42  1:31.22  2:03.70                                    
  3 Asper, E               Rshs-WY              2:38.69    2:30.72          3  
       31.95  1:09.68  1:50.57  2:30.72                                    
  4 Peacock, J             Lyman Boys-WY        2:51.50    2:50.30          2  
       35.34  1:18.18  2:04.54  2:50.30                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  State Q-4A: Q 2:20.00                                                        
  State Q-3A: q 2:35.00                                                        
    Pool Rec: P 2:04.27        2017 D. DeFauw, RSHS                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeFauw, R              Rshs-WY              2:07.36    2:04.30Q         6  
  2 Officer, W             Lyman Boys-WY        2:36.74    2:28.15q         4  
  3 Lansberry, T           Rshs-WY              2:53.76    2:40.10          3  
 -- King, C                Rshs-WY                   NT         DQ        
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  State Q-4A: Q 24.50                                                          
  State Q-3A: q 26.25                                                          
    Pool Rec: P 22.05        2017 M. Richmond, GRHS                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, H            Lyman Boys-WY          24.25      23.88q         6  
  2 Legault, K             Lyman Boys-WY          25.90      25.51q         4  
  3 Thomas, T              Rshs-WY                25.90      26.28          3  
  4 Searle, C              Rshs-WY                26.33      26.69          2  
  5 Huntsman, C            Lyman Boys-WY          26.25      26.84          1  
  6 Whittman, E            Rshs-WY                27.75      27.97        
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  State Q-4A: Q 180.00                                                         
  State Q-3A: q 145.00                                                         
    Pool Rec: P 234.75        2017 I. Saavedra, EHS                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stocks, A              Rshs-WY                86.25      87.25          6  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  State Q-4A: Q 1:02.50                                                        
  State Q-3A: q 1:14.00                                                        
    Pool Rec: P   57.04        2017 B. Bloomquist, GRHS                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spicer, J              Rshs-WY                55.06      55.36P         6  
       25.86    55.36                                                      
  2 Olguin, S              Lyman Boys-WY        1:04.15    1:04.84q         4  
       28.87  1:04.84                                                      
  3 Legault, K             Lyman Boys-WY        1:10.15    1:09.57q         3  
       30.07  1:09.57                                                      
  4 Spicer, J              Rshs-WY              1:15.46    1:17.94          2  
       34.26  1:17.94                                                      
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  State Q-4A: Q 54.00                                                          
  State Q-3A: q 59.60                                                          
    Pool Rec: P 49.42        2017 D. Anderson, RSHS                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erramouspe, A          Rshs-WY                57.45      59.31          6  
  2 Searle, C              Rshs-WY                58.78    1:04.31          4  
  3 Whittman, E            Rshs-WY              1:04.93    1:08.34          3  
  4 Aleman, T              Lyman Boys-WY        1:18.09    1:19.38          2  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  State Q-4A: Q 5:35.00                                                        
  State Q-3A: q 6:25.00                                                        
    Pool Rec: P 5:03.63        2017 R. DeFauw, RSHS                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeFauw, R              Rshs-WY              4:56.45    5:06.19Q         6  
       26.58    56.79  1:28.06  1:59.27  2:30.38  3:01.55  3:33.05  4:04.99
     4:36.15  5:06.19                                                      
  2 Walker, C              Lyman Boys-WY        5:46.15    5:54.25q         4  
       29.18  1:01.86  1:36.67  2:13.19  2:49.57  3:26.45  4:04.42  4:41.70
     5:19.48  5:54.25                                                      
  3 Bradshaw, H            Lyman Boys-WY        6:16.68    6:18.91q         3  
       29.67  1:03.98  1:42.80  2:19.93  3:00.06  3:39.64  4:20.80  5:02.03
     5:42.22  6:18.91                                                      
  4 Spicer, J              Rshs-WY              6:28.79    6:44.16          2  
       33.03  1:14.03  1:55.90  2:37.08           4:01.31  4:43.14  5:24.87
     6:04.98  6:44.16                                                      
  5 Smith, S               Rshs-WY                   NT    7:02.18          1  
       33.55  1:12.66  1:54.20  2:36.46  3:19.96  4:04.28  4:50.00  5:34.89
     6:19.54  7:02.18                                                      
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:32.20        2017 GRHS, GRHS                                 
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            1:30.99    1:41.53          8  
     1) Thomas, T                       2) Spicer, J                      
     3) Erramouspe, A                   4) DeFauw, R                      
       26.53    51.56  1:17.40  1:41.53                                    
  2 Lyman High School Boys-WY  'A'              1:38.54    1:41.99          4  
     1) Huntsman, C                     2) Olguin, S                      
     3) Legault, K                      4) Walker, C                      
       26.64    51.19  1:17.49  1:41.99                                    
  3 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT   x2:11.56        
     1) Stocks, A                       2) Asper, E                       
     3) Lansberry, T                    4) Whittman, E                    
       43.79  1:14.98  1:43.32  2:11.56                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  State Q-4A: Q 1:03.00                                                        
  State Q-3A: q 1:13.00                                                        
    Pool Rec: P   55.55        2017 M. Richmond, GRHS                          
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spicer, J              Rshs-WY                57.59    1:03.90          6  
       30.94  1:03.90                                                      
  2 Officer, W             Lyman Boys-WY        1:08.55    1:07.83q         4  
       33.05  1:07.83                                                      
  3 Asper, E               Rshs-WY              1:17.72    1:22.59          3  
       40.10  1:22.59                                                      
  4 King, C                Rshs-WY              1:21.79    1:27.92          2  
       43.51  1:27.92                                                      
  5 Aleman, T              Lyman Boys-WY        1:42.83    1:40.68          1  
       48.03  1:40.68                                                      
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  State Q-4A: Q 1:11.00                                                        
  State Q-3A: q 1:19.50                                                        
    Pool Rec: P 1:02.12        2017 B. Bloomquist, GRHS                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olguin, S              Lyman Boys-WY        1:05.98    1:09.58q         6  
       32.55  1:09.58                                                      
  2 Thomas, T              Rshs-WY              1:16.99    1:24.05          4  
       39.82  1:24.05                                                      
  3 Lansberry, T           Rshs-WY              1:22.98    1:26.65          3  
       40.89  1:26.65                                                      
  4 Huntsman, C            Lyman Boys-WY        1:30.40    1:27.48          2  
       40.28  1:27.48                                                      
  5 Smith, S               Rshs-WY              1:27.54    1:34.69          1  
       43.75  1:34.69                                                      
  6 Peacock, J             Lyman Boys-WY        1:38.09    1:41.45        
       47.55  1:41.45                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 3:25.43        2017 RSHS                                       
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            3:19.19    3:51.35          8  
     1) DeFauw, R                       2) Spicer, J                      
     3) Erramouspe, A                   4) Searle, C                      
       25.89    53.72  1:20.35  1:50.06  2:18.05  2:48.53  3:18.35  3:51.35
  2 Lyman High School Boys-WY  'A'              3:48.80    4:38.02          4  
     1) Bradshaw, H                     2) Officer, W                     
     3) Peacock, J                      4) Aleman, T                      
       26.00    55.67  1:24.95  1:58.46  2:34.46  3:15.18  3:54.69  4:38.02
  3 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT   x4:55.64        
     1) Spicer, J                       2) Asper, E                       
     3) King, C                         4) Smith, S                       
       31.97  1:10.27           2:25.00  3:04.35  3:47.77  4:18.58  4:55.64
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Rock Springs High School             96   2. Lyman High School Boys               68