Licensed to Casper Swim Club      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 12/11/2017 11:43 AM
                        Pinedale Triangular - 12/8/2017                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lander  'A'                                       1:46.00    1:52.15   14  
     1) Plaisted, Preston SO            2) Huelskamp, Caleb JR            
     3) Kulow, Nick SO                  4) Blunck, Erik JR                
       30.01    59.23  1:25.08  1:52.15                                    
  2 Kemmerer High School  'A'                         2:05.00    1:54.69   10  
     1) Wergin, Benjamin SO             2) Dearden, Brayden FR            
     3) Krell, Carl SR                  4) de Vicente, Alvaro JR          
       29.35  1:03.50  1:27.42  1:54.69                                    
  3 Sublette County Swimming & Div-WY  'A'            1:58.00    1:58.97    8  
     1) Mahaffey, Marcus JR             2) Maxfield, Ben JR               
     3) Nielson, Garrett SR             4) Debebe, Nile JR                
       30.12  1:05.94  1:33.41  1:58.97                                    
  4 Sublette County Swimming & Div-WY  'B'                 NT    2:05.89    6  
     1) Boespflug, Tanner JR            2) Douglas, Levi SR               
     3) Ness, Carson FR                 4) Ziegler, Kade SO               
       31.97  1:07.13  1:39.53  2:05.89                                    
  5 Kemmerer High School  'B'                         2:25.00    2:13.15    4  
     1) Nelson, Steven JR               2) Killian, Grady SO              
     3) Smith, Collin SO                4) Clarke, Michael SO             
       40.90  1:13.28  1:44.20  2:13.15                                    
  6 Lander  'B'                                            NT    2:26.12    2  
     1) Wietzki, Colton FR              2) Whiting, T SO                  
     3) Winn, Wilson JR                 4) Ragsdale, Cyliss SO            
       35.03  1:16.63  1:50.66  2:26.12                                    
 -- Sublette County Swimming & Div-WY  'C'                 NT         DQ  
     1) Hacklin, Tyler FR               2) Lyon, Jordan FR                
     3) Covill, Toby JR                 4) Hughes, Gavin SO               
       34.58  1:56.42  2:26.50       DQ                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huelskamp, Caleb          JR LAN                  1:47.23    1:56.45    7  
       25.68    55.37  1:26.09  1:56.45                                    
  2 Brinda, Ryan              SO LAN                  1:53.43    1:57.07    5  
       26.19    56.18  1:27.26  1:57.07                                    
  3 Ellis, Richard            SR LAN                  2:15.45   x2:05.63  
       28.66  1:00.33  1:33.30  2:05.63                                    
  4 Mahaffey, Marcus          JR Sublette-WY          2:14.53    2:12.51    4  
       28.80  1:01.73  1:37.45  2:12.51                                    
  5 de Vicente, Alvaro        JR KEM                  2:17.00    2:15.15    3  
       29.03  1:02.07  1:38.35  2:15.15                                    
  6 Hughes, Gavin             SO Sublette-WY          2:15.36    2:26.24    2  
       31.33  1:07.15  1:46.31  2:26.24                                    
  7 Whiting, T                SO LAN                       NT   x2:28.94  
  8 Moller, Trevor            JR Sublette-WY          2:30.11   x2:32.17  
  9 Smith, Collin             SO KEM                  2:35.00    2:33.00    1  
 10 Ziegler, Kade             SO Sublette-WY          2:26.81   x2:35.90  
       29.75  1:06.41  1:49.93  2:35.90                                    
 11 Covill, John              FR Sublette-WY               NT   x2:46.10  
 12 Clarke, Michael           SO KEM                  2:55.00   x2:58.00  
 13 Hansen, Phillip           SO Sublette-WY               NT   x3:00.58  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kulow, Nick               SO LAN                  2:03.21    2:09.39    7  
       28.76  1:02.21  1:40.88  2:09.39                                    
  2 Krell, Carl               SR KEM                  2:15.00    2:09.63    5  
       25.79  1:00.68  1:38.85  2:09.63                                    
  3 Huelskamp, Caleb          JR LAN                  2:05.23    2:15.65    4  
       29.07  1:03.62  1:44.63  2:15.65                                    
  4 Wergin, Benjamin          SO KEM                  2:30.00    2:28.17    3  
       29.26  1:06.77  1:52.73  2:28.17                                    
  5 Nielson, Garrett          SR Sublette-WY          2:33.97    2:30.73    2  
       29.81  1:09.06  1:56.49  2:30.73                                    
  6 Dearden, Brayden          FR KEM                  2:40.00   x2:35.62  
       31.98  1:12.88  1:56.89  2:35.62                                    
  7 Wietzki, Colton           FR LAN                       NT   x2:35.72  
       33.46  1:14.27  2:01.35  2:35.72                                    
  8 Boespflug, Tanner         JR Sublette-WY          2:44.55    2:39.01    1  
       33.68  1:12.47  2:02.57  2:39.01                                    
  9 Douglas, Levi             SR Sublette-WY          3:03.80   x3:05.32  
       41.26  1:29.21  2:19.51  3:05.32                                    
 -- Ness, Carson              FR Sublette-WY               NT         DQ  
       38.67  1:24.05  1:40.06       DQ                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Debebe, Nile              JR Sublette-WY            24.70      25.13    7  
  2 Plaisted, Preston         SO LAN                    27.03      25.22    5  
  3 Hacklin, Tyler            FR Sublette-WY               NT      25.81    4  
  4 Jessen, Corbin            SO Sublette-WY            25.44     x26.33  
  5 Wiscavage, Josh           SO Sublette-WY            27.06     x26.39  
  6 Dolence, Benaiah          FR LAN                       NT      28.33    3  
  7 McAffee, Declan           FR Sublette-WY               NT     x29.06  
  8 Nelson, Steven            JR KEM                    30.50      30.01    2  
  9 Lyon, Jordan              FR Sublette-WY               NT     x32.04  
 10 Hankin, Noah              FR KEM                       NT      32.94    1  
 11 Williamson, Riley         JR LAN                       NT     x33.15  
 12 Garver, Matthew           FR KEM                       NT     x33.69  
 13 Ragsdale, Cyliss          SO LAN                       NT     x35.59  
 14 Troshani, Hensi           SR Sublette-WY               NT     x36.22  
 15 Schurman, Jon             SR Sublette-WY            32.36     x37.11  
 16 Baca, Zach                FR Sublette-WY               NT     x42.84  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hulme, Lucas              SR LAN                       NP     170.40    7  
  2 Gutierrez, Senddey        JR Sublette-WY               NP     123.75    5  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blunck, Erik              JR LAN                  1:14.56    1:04.45    7  
       28.83  1:04.45                                                      
  2 Covill, Toby              JR Sublette-WY          1:16.28    1:20.64    5  
       37.22  1:20.64                                                      
  3 Moller, Trevor            JR Sublette-WY          1:25.70    1:21.93    4  
       38.36  1:21.93                                                      
  4 Mitchell, John            SO Sublette-WY               NT   x1:23.83  
       37.22  1:23.83                                                      
  5 Winn, Wilson              JR LAN                  1:25.34    1:26.73    3  
       35.50  1:26.73                                                      
  6 Killian, Grady            SO KEM                  1:38.40    1:27.57    2  
       35.99  1:27.57                                                      
  7 Ness, Carson              FR Sublette-WY               NT   x1:30.19  
       40.16  1:30.19                                                      
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hulme, Lucas              SR LAN                    58.21      56.12    7  
       26.76    56.12                                                      
  2 Debebe, Nile              JR Sublette-WY            59.59      56.56    5  
       27.29    56.56                                                      
  3 Plaisted, Preston         SO LAN                    59.34      56.88    4  
       26.49    56.88                                                      
  4 Jessen, Corbin            SO Sublette-WY            59.60    1:00.89    3  
       27.98  1:00.89                                                      
  5 Whiting, T                SO LAN                       NT   x1:03.02  
       30.68  1:03.02                                                      
  6 Wiscavage, Josh           SO Sublette-WY          1:05.72   x1:04.34  
       29.55  1:04.34                                                      
  7 Gutierrez, Senddey        JR Sublette-WY          1:06.25   x1:05.31  
       30.13  1:05.31                                                      
  8 Clarke, Michael           SO KEM                  1:10.00    1:09.06    2  
       30.85  1:09.06                                                      
  9 Covill, John              FR Sublette-WY               NT   x1:10.25  
       33.67  1:10.25                                                      
 10 Hankin, Noah              FR KEM                       NT    1:18.50    1  
       36.58  1:18.50                                                      
 11 Garver, Matthew           FR KEM                       NT   x1:20.00  
       36.95  1:20.00                                                      
 12 Hansen, Phillip           SO Sublette-WY          1:20.36   x1:23.08  
       38.24  1:23.08                                                      
 13 Williamson, Riley         JR LAN                       NT   x1:24.60  
       37.97  1:24.60                                                      
 14 Schurman, Jon             SR Sublette-WY          1:15.30   x1:24.70  
       40.14  1:24.70                                                      
 15 Troshani, Hensi           SR Sublette-WY               NT   x1:31.78  
       41.03  1:31.78                                                      
 16 Baca, Zach                FR Sublette-WY               NT   x1:44.33  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kulow, Nick               SO LAN                  5:11.89    5:19.94    7  
       28.56  1:00.12  1:32.29  2:03.41  2:34.80  3:06.98  3:39.70  4:13.17
     4:46.91  5:19.94                                                      
  2 Krell, Carl               SR KEM                  5:35.00    5:31.48    5  
       28.47  1:01.11  1:33.79  2:07.31  2:41.82  3:16.59  3:50.74  4:24.56
     4:58.51  5:31.48                                                      
  3 Brinda, Ryan              SO LAN                  5:38.06    5:35.09    4  
       28.93  1:00.85  1:33.34  2:07.03  2:41.47  3:16.17  3:51.86  4:27.02
     5:01.53  5:35.09                                                      
  4 de Vicente, Alvaro        JR KEM                  6:25.00    6:00.56    3  
       31.95  1:05.73  1:41.73  2:19.83  2:56.75  3:34.59  4:12.43  4:50.24
     5:26.97  6:00.56                                                      
  5 Mahaffey, Marcus          JR Sublette-WY          6:12.57    6:15.04    2  
       31.28  1:07.31  1:45.58  2:25.44  3:04.88  3:44.92  4:24.54  5:03.54
     5:41.58  6:15.04                                                      
  6 Nielson, Garrett          SR Sublette-WY          6:20.99    6:19.06    1  
       32.44  1:08.80  1:47.91  2:28.10  3:08.98  3:48.61  4:28.18  5:07.37
     5:44.94  6:19.06                                                      
  7 Wergin, Benjamin          SO KEM                  6:20.00   x6:20.14  
       30.00  1:05.83  1:43.97  2:23.19  3:02.56  3:43.10  4:23.98  5:04.68
     5:44.64  6:20.14                                                      
  8 Wietzki, Colton           FR LAN                       NT   x6:35.42  
       32.37  1:09.10  1:47.68  2:29.42  3:10.47  3:51.28  4:34.20  5:15.98
     5:57.94  6:35.42                                                      
  9 Dearden, Brayden          FR KEM                  6:30.00   x6:38.40  
       33.17  1:11.38  1:52.05  2:33.46  3:15.09  3:56.63  4:37.84  5:19.05
     6:00.33  6:38.40                                                      
 10 Maxfield, Ben             JR Sublette-WY          6:40.57   x6:39.16  
       34.73  1:13.25  1:54.10  2:35.80  3:18.17  4:00.26  4:42.14  5:23.86
     6:04.16  6:39.16                                                      
 11 Smith, Collin             SO KEM                  6:35.00   x6:58.33  
       32.05  1:11.02  1:53.71  2:38.27  3:22.49  4:08.04  4:51.63  5:36.42
     6:19.85  6:58.33                                                      
 12 Hughes, Gavin             SO Sublette-WY          6:54.10   x7:01.73  
       33.39  1:13.76  1:55.96  2:40.09  3:23.89  4:09.06  4:54.44  5:39.08
     6:23.64  7:01.73                                                      
 13 Boespflug, Tanner         JR Sublette-WY          7:11.63   x7:02.99  
       35.27  4:12.63  7:02.99                                             
 14 Nelson, Steven            JR KEM                  7:20.00   x7:17.59  
       36.79  1:17.64  2:02.45  2:47.34  3:33.25  4:19.23  5:04.97  5:50.28
     6:35.47  7:17.59                                                      
 15 Ziegler, Kade             SO Sublette-WY          7:24.06   x7:35.99  
       32.94  1:12.66  1:56.65  2:41.76  3:28.19  4:15.81  5:06.23  5:57.35
     6:47.72  7:35.99                                                      
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lander  'A'                                       1:36.00    1:42.94   14  
     1) Hulme, Lucas SR                 2) Brinda, Ryan SO                
     3) Ellis, Richard SR               4) Blunck, Erik JR                
       25.84    50.50  1:16.26  1:42.94                                    
  2 Sublette County Swimming & Div-WY  'A'            1:45.00    1:49.75   10  
     1) Gutierrez, Senddey JR           2) Wiscavage, Josh SO             
     3) Moller, Trevor JR               4) Jessen, Corbin SO              
       26.95    54.95  1:22.44  1:49.75                                    
  3 Sublette County Swimming & Div-WY  'B'                 NT    2:00.65    8  
     1) Douglas, Levi SR                2) Covill, John FR                
     3) Ness, Carson FR                 4) Hughes, Gavin SO               
       29.99  1:00.61  1:29.00  2:00.65                                    
  4 Sublette County Swimming & Div-WY  'C'                 NT   x2:02.67  
     1) Hacklin, Tyler FR               2) Lyon, Jordan FR                
     3) Schurman, Jon SR                4) Mitchell, John SO              
       25.89    57.74  1:34.03  2:02.67                                    
  5 Lander  'B'                                            NT    2:03.31    6  
     1) Whiting, T SO                   2) Winn, Wilson JR                
     3) Williamson, Riley JR            4) Dolence, Benaiah FR            
       28.34    58.41  1:35.41  2:03.31                                    
  6 Kemmerer High School  'A'                         2:00.00    2:10.24    4  
     1) Smith, Collin SO                2) Clarke, Michael SO             
     3) Garver, Matthew FR              4) Hankin, Noah FR                
       28.15    58.28  1:32.83  2:10.24                                    
  7 Sublette County Swimming & Div-WY  'D'                 NT   x2:36.98  
     1) Hansen, Phillip SO              2) Baca, Zach FR                  
     3) Troshani, Hensi SR              4) McAffee, Declan FR             
       40.05  1:34.20  2:06.61  2:36.98                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hacklin, Tyler            FR Sublette-WY               NT    1:20.47    7  
  2 Mitchell, John            SO Sublette-WY               NT    1:24.62    5  
       42.28  1:24.62                                                      
  3 Ragsdale, Cyliss          SO LAN                       NT    1:32.56    4  
  4 Lyon, Jordan              FR Sublette-WY               NT   x1:33.13  
       43.48  1:33.13                                                      
 -- Covill, Toby              JR Sublette-WY          1:24.72         DQ  
       44.83       DQ                                                      
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Richard            SR LAN                  1:18.44    1:14.88    7  
       35.82  1:14.88                                                      
  2 Killian, Grady            SO KEM                  1:20.11    1:19.26    5  
       36.90  1:19.26                                                      
  3 Blunck, Erik              JR LAN                  1:22.83    1:20.76    4  
       38.36  1:20.76                                                      
  4 Maxfield, Ben             JR Sublette-WY          1:14.36    1:21.36    3  
       37.90  1:21.36                                                      
  5 Douglas, Levi             SR Sublette-WY          1:17.81    1:22.06    2  
       38.26  1:22.06                                                      
  6 Dolence, Benaiah          FR LAN                       NT   x1:30.78  
       41.45  1:30.78                                                      
  7 Winn, Wilson              JR LAN                  1:38.02   x1:35.82  
       45.35  1:35.82                                                      
  8 McAffee, Declan           FR Sublette-WY               NT   x1:40.22  
       46.61  1:40.22                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lander  'A'                                       3:35.00    3:46.03   14  
     1) Ellis, Richard SR               2) Hulme, Lucas SR                
     3) Plaisted, Preston SO            4) Kulow, Nick SO                 
       27.88    58.22  1:25.48  1:55.74  2:21.86  2:52.93  3:18.32  3:46.03
  2 Kemmerer High School  'A'                         3:50.00    3:51.43   10  
     1) Krell, Carl SR                  2) de Vicente, Alvaro JR          
     3) Wergin, Benjamin SO             4) Dearden, Brayden FR            
       25.55    54.36  1:22.01  1:52.83  2:19.73  2:50.63  3:19.11  3:51.43
  3 Sublette County Swimming & Div-WY  'A'            3:55.00    4:03.87    8  
     1) Nielson, Garrett SR             2) Boespflug, Tanner JR           
     3) Jessen, Corbin SO               4) Mahaffey, Marcus JR            
       28.28  1:00.68  1:29.17  2:01.50  2:31.83  3:06.39  3:32.66  4:03.87
  4 Lander  'B'                                            NT    4:21.85    6  
     1) Wietzki, Colton FR              2) Brinda, Ryan SO                
     3) Ragsdale, Cyliss SO             4) Huelskamp, Caleb JR            
       31.56  1:06.69  1:32.60  2:01.70  2:41.93  3:26.59  3:52.35  4:21.85
  5 Sublette County Swimming & Div-WY  'B'                 NT    4:33.18    4  
     1) Covill, John FR                 2) Ziegler, Kade SO               
     3) Wiscavage, Josh SO              4) Maxfield, Ben JR               
       33.77  1:12.24  1:42.41  2:17.39  2:48.90  3:26.37  3:56.77  4:33.18
  6 Sublette County Swimming & Div-WY  'C'                 NT   x4:56.81  
     1) Moller, Trevor JR               2) Gutierrez, Senddey JR          
     3) Covill, Toby JR                 4) McAffee, Declan FR             
       30.07  1:02.87  1:35.69  2:14.68  3:35.21  4:13.14  4:56.81         
  7 Kemmerer High School  'B'                              NT    5:17.02    2  
     1) Killian, Grady SO               2) Nelson, Steven JR              
     3) Garver, Matthew FR              4) Hankin, Noah FR                
       34.80  1:13.83  1:50.75  2:33.79  3:11.20  3:56.55  4:31.76  5:17.02
 -- Sublette County Swimming & Div-WY  'D'                 NT         DQ  
     1) Schurman, Jon SR                2) Hansen, Phillip SO             
     3) Mitchell, John SO               4) Baca, Zach FR                  
       41.25  1:24.63  2:05.09  3:24.86  4:03.12  4:53.71       DQ         
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Lander                              141   2. Sublette County Swimming & Div      106
  3. Kemmerer High School                 63