Licensed to Jackson Hole High School

                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 9/15/2018 12:50 PM

                       Adam Denton Memorial Invite 2018                        

                              JHHS, 9/14 and 9/15                              

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Laramie High School  'A'                          1:58.39    1:58.83   32  

     1) McPherson, Olivia JR            2) McPherson, Katie SO            

     3) Burchi, Carter SR               4) Weathermon, Catie SR           

  2 Lander  'A'                                       2:04.88    2:03.84   26  

     1) Koch, Ashlon FR                 2) Lilygren, McKenzie SR          

     3) McPherson, Makayla JR           4) Fehringer, Molly SR            

  3 Jac  'A'                                          2:07.85    2:06.30   24  

     1) Zarate, Andrea SR               2) Brimeyer, Ashley SR            

     3) Wilson, Kahlan JR               4) Nolan, Sofia SO                

  4 Sublette  'A'                                     2:28.62    2:45.29   22  

     1) Essington, Rachael FR           2) Hatch, Lena FR                 

     3) Wilson, Dana SO                 4) Arne, Janae FR                 

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Laramie High School  'A'                          1:57.56    1:58.39  

     1) McPherson, Olivia JR            2) McPherson, Katie SO            

     3) Burchi, Carter SR               4) Weathermon, Catie SR           

  2 Lander  'A'                                       2:01.45    2:04.88  

     1) Koch, Ashlon FR                 2) Lilygren, McKenzie SR          

     3) McPherson, Makayla JR           4) Fehringer, Molly SR            

  3 Jac  'A'                                          2:09.83    2:07.85  

     1) Zarate, Andrea SR               2) Brimeyer, Ashley SR            

     3) Wilson, Kahlan JR               4) Nolan, Sofia SO                

  4 Sublette  'A'                                     2:09.93    2:28.62  

     1) Green, Kinlee JR                2) Noble, Haley SO                

     3) Hattan, Sierra FR               4) Arne, Janae FR                 

 -- Laramie High School  'B'                          2:13.13   X2:08.31  

     1) Hennerman, Elena SR             2) Busch, Katie SR                

     3) Anderson, Kelcey SR             4) Schroeder, Heidi JR            

 -- Jac  'B'                                          2:19.35   X2:12.43  

     1) Burke, McKayla SR               2) Mason, Lily SR                 

     3) Garcia, Lucia SR                4) Cabrera, Lupe SR               

 -- Lander  'B'                                            NT   X2:13.89  

     1) McPherson, Kristen SO           2) Stigers, McKella JR            

     3) Platz, Li JR                    4) Firth, Sierra SO               

 -- Laramie High School  'C'                          2:28.13   X2:14.29  

     1) Jablin, Madie JR                2) Krause, Caroline SO            

     3) Nagy, Madison SR                4) Smith, Ragan SR                

 -- Laramie High School  'D'                               NT   X2:17.77  

     1) Dale, Alyssa JR                 2) Price, Fayth SO                

     3) Wade, Mayci FR                  4) McReynolds, Maya FR            

 -- Lander  'C'                                            NT   X2:23.50  

     1) Chandler, Lillian SR            2) Bautz, Jenny SO                

     3) Harris, Noelle SR               4) Baron, Anne JR                 

 -- Jac  'E'                                          2:49.35   X2:26.90  

     1) Carrillo, Natasha FR            2) Girling, Caroline FR           

     3) Mendoza, Marisol FR             4) Macleod, KC SO                 

 -- Jac  'C'                                          2:29.35   X2:27.28  

     1) Vinson, Alisha SR               2) Wheeler, Maya JR               

     3) Sanchez, Emely SR               4) Girling, Elizabeth JR          

 -- Jac  'D'                                          2:39.35   X2:34.51  

     1) Mahood, Julia SO                2) Jensen, Sophie SR              

     3) Budge, Heather JR               4) Roberts, Olivia SO             

 -- Sublette  'B'                                          NT   X2:34.89  

     1)                                 2) Buchanan, Mia FR               

     3) Ruby, Adrianna SO               4)                                

 -- Jac  'F'                                          2:59.35   X2:42.18  

     1) Luna-Ramos, Dany FR             2) Stitt, Jensey FR               

     3) Rossetti, Tilli SO              4) Melendez, Maddie FR            

 

Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Morton, Sage              JR LAR                  2:05.34    2:04.85   16  

  2 Roesler, Anna             FR LAR                  2:06.77    2:06.83   13  

  3 Graves, Tayiah            SR LAR                  2:09.95    2:09.33   12  

  4 Fowler, Olivia            JR LAN                  2:12.33    2:11.74   11  

  5 Garcia, Lucia             SR JAC                  2:15.77    2:16.84   10  

  6 Billington, Morgan        SR LAR                  2:17.06    2:16.89    9  

B - Final

  7 Day, Kaylee               JR Sublette             2:20.63    2:20.11    7  

  8 Gose, Lily                JR LAN                  2:20.74    2:21.64    5  

  9 Bennett, Adalyn           JR Sublette             2:19.86    2:24.66    4  

 10 Brimeyer, Ashley          SR JAC                  2:23.70    2:24.88    3  

 11 Jones, Muriel             SO Sublette             2:33.52    2:36.26    2  

C - Final

 13 Platz, Li                 JR LAN                  2:36.43    2:39.70  

 14 Baron, Anne               JR LAN                  2:44.07    2:46.72  

 15 Vinson, Alisha            SR JAC                  2:42.16    2:46.84  

 16 Sanchez, Emely            SR JAC                  3:05.42    3:06.28  

 -- Moore, Libby              FR LAR                  2:29.33   X2:27.87  

 -- Ruby, Adrianna            SO Sublette             2:45.07   X2:43.13  

 

Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Morton, Sage              JR LAR                  2:04.69    2:05.34  

  2 Roesler, Anna             FR LAR                  2:10.13    2:06.77  

  3 Graves, Tayiah            SR LAR                  2:07.72    2:09.95  

  4 Fowler, Olivia            JR LAN                  2:05.81    2:12.33  

  5 Garcia, Lucia             SR JAC                  2:21.45    2:15.77  

  6 Billington, Morgan        SR LAR                  2:18.09    2:17.06  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  7 Rogers, Emma              SO Sublette             2:23.40    2:18.90  

  8 Bennett, Adalyn           JR Sublette             2:21.17    2:19.86  

  9 Day, Kaylee               JR Sublette             2:22.54    2:20.63  

 10 Gose, Lily                JR LAN                  2:13.50    2:20.74  

 11 Brimeyer, Ashley          SR JAC                  2:20.92    2:23.70  

 12 Jones, Muriel             SO Sublette             2:32.88    2:33.52  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 13 Platz, Li                 JR LAN                  2:30.37    2:36.43  

 14 Vinson, Alisha            SR JAC                  2:38.64    2:42.16  

 15 Baron, Anne               JR LAN                  2:53.57    2:44.07  

 16 Sanchez, Emely            SR JAC                  2:57.90    3:05.42  

 -- Moore, Libby              FR LAR                  2:28.84   X2:29.33  

 -- Ruby, Adrianna            SO Sublette             2:30.35   X2:45.07  

 -- Bald Eagle, Shaylissa     SR LAN                  2:40.11   X2:53.02  

 -- Hatch, Lena               FR Sublette             2:52.09   X2:57.08  

 -- Essington, Rachael        FR Sublette                  NT   X3:05.89  

 

Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Koch, Ashlon              FR LAN                  2:30.17    2:26.73   16  

  2 Hunt, Natalie             JR Sublette             2:30.60    2:28.99   13  

  3 Lilygren, McKenzie        SR LAN                  2:31.50    2:31.14   12  

  4 Dale, Alyssa              JR LAR                  2:35.87    2:36.53   11  

  5 Anderson, Kelcey          SR LAR                  2:37.78    2:41.83   10  

  6 Harris, Noelle            SR LAN                  2:41.72    2:44.06    9  

B - Final

  7 McPherson, Makayla        JR LAN                  2:44.21    2:40.64    7  

  8 Nagy, Madison             SR LAR                  2:41.85    2:41.33    5  

  9 Thoman, Hayden            SO Sublette             2:49.84    2:52.37    4  

 10 Wade, Mayci               FR LAR                  2:50.90    2:53.91    3  

 11 Nielson, Paige            JR Sublette             2:47.44    2:59.96    2  

 12 Cabrera, Lupe             SR JAC                  3:00.08    3:04.10    1  

C - Final

 13 Green, Kinlee             JR Sublette             3:10.05    3:07.72  

 14 Nava, Taisha              FR JAC                  3:12.18    3:11.32  

 -- Millan, Winter            FR LAR                  2:51.58   X2:51.67  

 -- Firth, Sierra             SO LAN                  2:58.69   X3:02.28  

 -- Wright, Autumn            FR Sublette             3:10.11   X3:11.27  

 

Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Koch, Ashlon              FR LAN                  2:25.60    2:30.17  

  2 Hunt, Natalie             JR Sublette             2:31.88    2:30.60  

  3 Lilygren, McKenzie        SR LAN                  2:23.84    2:31.50  

  4 Dale, Alyssa              JR LAR                  2:40.55    2:35.87  

  5 Anderson, Kelcey          SR LAR                  2:35.16    2:37.78  

  6 Harris, Noelle            SR LAN                  2:34.88    2:41.72  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  7 Nagy, Madison             SR LAR                  2:38.69    2:41.85  

  8 McPherson, Makayla        JR LAN                  2:36.54    2:44.21  

  9 Nielson, Paige            JR Sublette                  NT    2:47.44  

 10 Thoman, Hayden            SO Sublette             2:56.08    2:49.84  

 11 Wade, Mayci               FR LAR                  3:00.03    2:50.90  

 12 Cabrera, Lupe             SR JAC                  3:03.82    3:00.08  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 13 Green, Kinlee             JR Sublette             3:11.30    3:10.05  

 14 Nava, Taisha              FR JAC                  3:21.62    3:12.18  

 -- Millan, Winter            FR LAR                  3:00.13   X2:51.58  

 -- Firth, Sierra             SO LAN                  3:02.92   X2:58.69  

 -- Wright, Autumn            FR Sublette             3:17.66   X3:10.11  

 -- Wilson, Dana              SO Sublette                  NT         DQ  

 -- Bautz, Jenny              SO LAN                  3:02.39         DQ  

 

Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 McPherson, Olivia         JR LAR                    25.03      24.76   16  

  2 McPherson, Katie          SO LAR                    26.65      26.46   13  

  3 Cornale, Anastasia        SR LAN                    26.82      26.56   12  

  4 Zarate, Andrea            SR JAC                    26.67      26.78   11  

  5 Weathermon, Catie         SR LAR                    26.74      26.99   10  

  6 Nolan, Sofia              SO JAC                    27.49      27.45    9  

B - Final

  7 Harms, Anja               SO LAN                    28.57      28.19    7  

  8 Fehringer, Molly          SR LAN                    28.69      28.31    5  

  9 Espenshied, Cassidy       SO Sublette               28.34      28.76    4  

 10 Krause, Caroline          SO LAR                    28.72      29.01    3  

 11 Brown, Leah               JR LAN                    28.26      29.05    2  

 12 Dunne, Madi               SO JAC                    28.57      30.02    1  

C - Final

 13 Burke, McKayla            SR JAC                    29.18      28.91  

 14 Covill, Meleah            SR Sublette               30.05      30.36  

 15 Noble, Haley              SO Sublette               34.90      33.72  

 16 Stone, Amberlen           SO Sublette               35.07      35.34  

 -- Mason, Lily               SR JAC                    30.17     X30.02  

 -- Wheeler, Maya             JR JAC                    30.35     X30.21  

 

Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 McPherson, Olivia         JR LAR                    24.49      25.03  

  2 McPherson, Katie          SO LAR                    25.89      26.65  

  3 Zarate, Andrea            SR JAC                    26.13      26.67  

  4 Weathermon, Catie         SR LAR                    26.48      26.74  

  5 Cornale, Anastasia        SR LAN                    26.36      26.82  

  6 Nolan, Sofia              SO JAC                    27.53      27.49  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  7 Brown, Leah               JR LAN                    28.34      28.26  

  8 Espenshied, Cassidy       SO Sublette               30.35      28.34  

  9 Dunne, Madi               SO JAC                    30.33      28.57  

  9 Harms, Anja               SO LAN                    27.56      28.57  

 11 Fehringer, Molly          SR LAN                    27.42      28.69  

 12 Krause, Caroline          SO LAR                    27.92      28.72  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 13 Burke, McKayla            SR JAC                    30.34      29.18  

 14 Covill, Meleah            SR Sublette               30.88      30.05  

 15 Noble, Haley              SO Sublette               33.77      34.90  

 16 Stone, Amberlen           SO Sublette               35.67      35.07  

 -- Mason, Lily               SR JAC                    30.84     X30.17  

 -- Wheeler, Maya             JR JAC                    30.62     X30.35  

 -- Smith, Ragan              SR LAR                    29.03     X30.87  

 -- McFate, Megan             SR LAR                    30.51     X30.91  

 -- Busch, Katie              SR LAR                    30.25     X31.92  

 -- McReynolds, Maya          FR LAR                    31.40     X32.13  

 -- Becerra, Heidi            FR JAC                    32.69     X32.47  

 -- Rossetti, Tilli           SO JAC                    34.51     X33.35  

 -- Carrillo, Natasha         FR JAC                       NT     X35.66  

 -- Price, Fayth              SO LAR                    35.75     X35.69  

 -- Baron, Jessica            FR LAN                    36.46     X35.85  

 -- Hartford, Aaliyah         JR Sublette               35.40     X37.53  

 -- Ratliff, Karah            FR LAN                    40.83     X37.82  

 -- Driese, Bei               SR LAR                    36.82     X38.15  

 -- Enriquez, Bethany         FR JAC                    38.02         DQ  

 

Event 5  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Appelhans, Maddie         SO LAR                   214.00     314.15   16  

  2 Six, Natalie              FR LAR                   196.25     282.25   13  

  3 Roberts, Olivia           SO JAC                   186.80     271.45   12  

  4 Budge, Heather            JR JAC                   189.75     250.85   11  

  5 Augustin, Anna            SR LAR                   190.40     248.55   10  

  6 Johnson, Jordan           FR LAR                   182.90     244.00    9  

  7 Mahood, Julia             SO JAC                   176.85     226.75    7  

 

Event 5  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Appelhans, Maddie         SO LAR                   284.75     214.00  

  2 Six, Natalie              FR LAR                   301.75     196.25  

  3 Augustin, Anna            SR LAR                   242.65     190.40  

  4 Budge, Heather            JR JAC                   125.50     189.75  

  5 Roberts, Olivia           SO JAC                   181.25     186.80  

  6 Johnson, Jordan           FR LAR                       NP     182.90  

  7 Mahood, Julia             SO JAC                   156.20     176.85  

 

Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Cornale, Anastasia        SR LAN                  1:03.01    1:02.15   16  

  2 Burchi, Carter            SR LAR                  1:04.77    1:04.62   13  

  3 Hunt, Natalie             JR Sublette             1:05.55    1:06.56   12  

  4 Schroeder, Heidi          JR LAR                  1:10.54    1:09.87   11  

  5 Harris, Noelle            SR LAN                  1:13.84    1:13.79   10  

  6 Thoman, Hayden            SO Sublette             1:13.92    1:14.71    9  

B - Final

  7 McPherson, Makayla        JR LAN                  1:14.36    1:12.63    7  

  8 Hattan, Sierra            FR Sublette             1:16.17    1:13.79    5  

  9 Platz, Li                 JR LAN                  1:17.20    1:15.98    4  

 10 Nagy, Madison             SR LAR                  1:16.73    1:16.58    3  

 11 Wilson, Kahlan            JR JAC                  1:17.22    1:18.45    2  

 12 McFate, Megan             SR LAR                  1:19.68    1:21.11    1  

C - Final

 13 Macleod, KC               SO JAC                  1:25.55    1:24.79  

 14 Noble, Reese              SO Sublette             1:25.99    1:24.83  

 15 Mendoza, Marisol          FR JAC                  1:34.75    1:31.85  

 16 Sanchez, Emely            SR JAC                  1:35.16    1:33.29  

 -- Wade, Mayci               FR LAR                  1:21.29   X1:18.92  

 -- Holles, Sydney            SO LAR                  1:32.54   X1:34.27  

 

Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Cornale, Anastasia        SR LAN                  1:02.61    1:03.01  

  2 Burchi, Carter            SR LAR                  1:02.92    1:04.77  

  3 Hunt, Natalie             JR Sublette             1:07.14    1:05.55  

  4 Schroeder, Heidi          JR LAR                  1:12.86    1:10.54  

  5 Harris, Noelle            SR LAN                  1:10.38    1:13.84  

  6 Thoman, Hayden            SO Sublette             1:15.09    1:13.92  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  7 McPherson, Makayla        JR LAN                  1:13.01    1:14.36  

  8 Hattan, Sierra            FR Sublette             1:14.17    1:16.17  

  9 Nagy, Madison             SR LAR                  1:14.31    1:16.73  

 10 Platz, Li                 JR LAN                  1:13.19    1:17.20  

 11 Wilson, Kahlan            JR JAC                  1:14.02    1:17.22  

 12 McFate, Megan             SR LAR                  1:17.16    1:19.68  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 13 Macleod, KC               SO JAC                  1:27.84    1:25.55  

 14 Noble, Reese              SO Sublette             1:25.22    1:25.99  

 15 Mendoza, Marisol          FR JAC                  1:36.11    1:34.75  

 16 Sanchez, Emely            SR JAC                  1:39.55    1:35.16  

 -- Wade, Mayci               FR LAR                  1:16.49   X1:21.29  

 -- Holles, Sydney            SO LAR                  1:28.15   X1:32.54  

 -- Logan, Madeline           SO LAN                  1:32.70   X1:39.61  

 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Roesler, Anna             FR LAR                    58.33      57.85   16  

  2 Zarate, Andrea            SR JAC                    59.86      58.04   13  

  3 Weathermon, Catie         SR LAR                  1:01.08    1:00.87   12  

  4 Rogers, Emma              SO Sublette             1:00.67    1:01.06   11  

  5 Billington, Morgan        SR LAR                  1:01.58    1:02.05   10  

  6 Hennerman, Elena          SR LAR                  1:03.60    1:04.59    9  

B - Final

  7 Harms, Anja               SO LAN                  1:06.33    1:03.10    7  

  8 Fehringer, Molly          SR LAN                  1:04.55    1:04.00    5  

  9 Bennett, Adalyn           JR Sublette             1:04.05    1:04.05    4  

 10 Dunne, Madi               SO JAC                  1:05.58    1:05.84    3  

 11 Covill, Meleah            SR Sublette             1:08.70    1:10.33    2  

 -- Girling, Elizabeth        JR JAC                  1:05.83         DQ  

C - Final

 13 McPherson, Kristen        SO LAN                  1:09.13    1:08.23  

 14 Buchanan, Mia             FR Sublette             1:10.81    1:09.05  

 15 Stigers, McKella          JR LAN                  1:09.48    1:09.50  

 16 Cabrera, Lupe             SR JAC                  1:10.95    1:10.24  

 -- Smith, Ragan              SR LAR                  1:10.94   X1:08.39  

 -- Wheeler, Maya             JR JAC                  1:11.21   X1:09.94  

 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Roesler, Anna             FR LAR                    57.55      58.33  

  2 Zarate, Andrea            SR JAC                    58.42      59.86  

  3 Rogers, Emma              SO Sublette             1:00.65    1:00.67  

  4 Weathermon, Catie         SR LAR                    59.40    1:01.08  

  5 Billington, Morgan        SR LAR                  1:02.33    1:01.58  

  6 Hennerman, Elena          SR LAR                  1:03.35    1:03.60  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  7 Bennett, Adalyn           JR Sublette             1:04.81    1:04.05  

  8 Fehringer, Molly          SR LAN                  1:01.53    1:04.55  

  9 Dunne, Madi               SO JAC                  1:16.25    1:05.58  

 10 Girling, Elizabeth        JR JAC                  1:05.54    1:05.83  

 11 Harms, Anja               SO LAN                  1:02.46    1:06.33  

 12 Covill, Meleah            SR Sublette             1:10.89    1:08.70  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 13 McPherson, Kristen        SO LAN                  1:07.66    1:09.13  

 14 Stigers, McKella          JR LAN                  1:08.83    1:09.48  

 15 Buchanan, Mia             FR Sublette             1:10.07    1:10.81  

 16 Cabrera, Lupe             SR JAC                  1:12.51    1:10.95  

 -- Smith, Ragan              SR LAR                  1:05.62   X1:10.94  

 -- Wheeler, Maya             JR JAC                  1:09.19   X1:11.21  

 -- Arne, Janae               FR Sublette             1:12.61   X1:11.96  

 -- Stitt, Jensey             FR JAC                  1:15.00   X1:12.84  

 -- Becerra, Heidi            FR JAC                  1:14.13   X1:14.68  

 -- Nava, Taisha              FR JAC                  1:15.18   X1:15.44  

 -- Luna-Ramos, Dany          FR JAC                  1:17.08   X1:15.62  

 -- McReynolds, Maya          FR LAR                  1:12.03   X1:15.64  

 -- Wilson, Dana              SO Sublette             1:17.98   X1:21.64  

 -- Melendez, Maddie          FR JAC                  1:23.42   X1:22.56  

 -- Ratliff, Karah            FR LAN                  1:35.83   X1:26.04  

 

Event 8  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Morton, Sage              JR LAR                  5:36.29    5:35.71   16  

  2 Graves, Tayiah            SR LAR                  5:50.69    5:52.50   13  

  3 Jablin, Madie             JR LAR                  5:51.33    5:52.56   12  

  4 Koch, Ashlon              FR LAN                  5:58.62    5:52.71   11  

  5 Garcia, Lucia             SR JAC                  6:18.25    6:16.48   10  

  6 Dale, Alyssa              JR LAR                  6:12.03    6:17.97    9  

B - Final

  7 Day, Kaylee               JR Sublette             6:23.14    6:18.63    7  

  8 Gose, Lily                JR LAN                  6:27.94    6:26.89    5  

  9 Girling, Caroline         FR JAC                  6:57.64    6:52.61    4  

 10 Jones, Muriel             SO Sublette             6:56.13    6:57.42    3  

 11 Noble, Haley              SO Sublette             8:05.92    7:49.52    2  

 12 Bald Eagle, Shaylissa     SR LAN                  7:50.97    7:52.24    1  

C - Final

 13 Baron, Jessica            FR LAN                  8:20.45    8:08.65  

 14 Hartford, Aaliyah         JR Sublette             8:35.53    8:39.68  

 -- Moore, Libby              FR LAR                  6:43.17   X6:46.90  

 -- Arnold, Isabel            SO LAR                  7:09.59   X7:17.17  

 

Event 8  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Morton, Sage              JR LAR                  5:37.57    5:36.29  

  2 Graves, Tayiah            SR LAR                  6:05.13    5:50.69  

  3 Jablin, Madie             JR LAR                  5:49.09    5:51.33  

  4 Koch, Ashlon              FR LAN                  6:00.63    5:58.62  

  5 Dale, Alyssa              JR LAR                  6:30.13    6:12.03  

  6 Garcia, Lucia             SR JAC                  6:46.33    6:18.25  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  7 Day, Kaylee               JR Sublette             6:32.54    6:23.14  

  8 Gose, Lily                JR LAN                  5:56.55    6:27.94  

  9 Jones, Muriel             SO Sublette             6:57.24    6:56.13  

 10 Girling, Caroline         FR JAC                  7:13.66    6:57.64  

 11 Bald Eagle, Shaylissa     SR LAN                  7:11.34    7:50.97  

 12 Noble, Haley              SO Sublette                  NT    8:05.92  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 13 Baron, Jessica            FR LAN                       NT    8:20.45  

 14 Hartford, Aaliyah         JR Sublette                  NT    8:35.53  

 -- Moore, Libby              FR LAR                  6:39.90   X6:43.17  

 -- Arnold, Isabel            SO LAR                  7:10.33   X7:09.59  

 

Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Laramie High School  'A'                          1:46.20    1:45.29   32  

     1) Burchi, Carter SR               2) Weathermon, Catie SR           

     3) McPherson, Katie SO             4) Roesler, Anna FR               

  2 Lander  'A'                                       1:53.32    1:51.06   26  

     1) Lilygren, McKenzie SR           2) Fehringer, Molly SR            

     3) Fowler, Olivia JR               4) Cornale, Anastasia SR          

  3 Jac  'A'                                          1:52.78    1:52.69   24  

     1) Wilson, Kahlan JR               2) Brimeyer, Ashley SR            

     3) Girling, Elizabeth JR           4) Zarate, Andrea SR              

  4 Sublette  'A'                                     2:01.17    1:52.97   22  

     1) Rogers, Emma SO                 2) Thoman, Hayden SO              

     3) Espenshied, Cassidy SO          4) Hunt, Natalie JR               

 

Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Laramie High School  'A'                          1:41.53    1:46.20  

     1) Burchi, Carter SR               2) Weathermon, Catie SR           

     3) McPherson, Katie SO             4) Roesler, Anna FR               

  2 Jac  'A'                                          1:52.62    1:52.78  

     1) Wilson, Kahlan JR               2) Brimeyer, Ashley SR            

     3) Girling, Elizabeth JR           4) Zarate, Andrea SR              

  3 Lander  'A'                                       1:53.10    1:53.32  

     1) Lilygren, McKenzie SR           2) Fehringer, Molly SR            

     3) Fowler, Olivia JR               4) Cornale, Anastasia SR          

  4 Sublette  'A'                                     1:51.38    2:01.17  

     1) Bennett, Adalyn JR              2) Hattan, Sierra FR              

     3) Nielson, Paige JR               4) Day, Kaylee JR                 

 -- Laramie High School  'B'                          1:56.13   X1:50.99  

     1) Billington, Morgan SR           2) Morton, Sage JR                

     3) Schroeder, Heidi JR             4) Graves, Tayiah SR              

 -- Jac  'B'                                          2:02.35   X1:53.48  

     1) Nolan, Sofia SO                 2) Macleod, KC SO                 

     3) Burke, McKayla SR               4) Garcia, Lucia SR               

 -- Lander  'B'                                            NT   X1:58.39  

     1) Brown, Leah JR                  2) Harms, Anja SO                 

     3) Stigers, McKella JR             4) Gose, Lily JR                  

 -- Laramie High School  'C'                          2:11.13   X2:04.86  

     1) Arnold, Isabel SO               2) Millan, Winter FR              

     3) Moore, Libby FR                 4) Wade, Mayci FR                 

 -- Lander  'C'                                            NT   X2:06.68  

     1) Chandler, Lillian SR            2) Platz, Li JR                   

     3) McPherson, Kristen SO           4) Firth, Sierra SO               

 -- Jac  'C'                                          2:12.35   X2:07.23  

     1) Mason, Lily SR                  2) Becerra, Heidi FR              

     3) Stitt, Jensey FR                4) Dunne, Madi SO                 

 -- Laramie High School  'D'                               NT   X2:12.01  

     1) Dale, Alyssa JR                 2) Holles, Sydney SO              

     3) McFate, Megan SR                4) Driese, Bei SR                 

 -- Sublette  'B'                                     1:59.94   X2:15.19  

     1) Wright, Autumn FR               2) Hatch, Lena FR                 

     3) Essington, Rachael FR           4) Buchanan, Mia FR               

 -- Jac  'D'                                          2:22.35   X2:23.84  

     1) Rossetti, Tilli SO              2) Nava, Taisha FR                

     3) Melendez, Maddie FR             4) Enriquez, Bethany FR           

 -- Lander  'D'                                            NT        XDQ  

     1) Logan, Madeline SO              2) Baron, Anne JR                 

     3) Baron, Jessica FR               4) Bautz, Jenny SO                

 -- Sublette  'C'                                          NT        XDQ  

 

Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 McPherson, Olivia         JR LAR                  1:04.76    1:03.23   16  

  2 Fowler, Olivia            JR LAN                  1:05.33    1:05.34   13  

  3 Hennerman, Elena          SR LAR                  1:09.73    1:08.74   12  

  4 Anderson, Kelcey          SR LAR                  1:10.40    1:09.67   11  

  5 McPherson, Kristen        SO LAN                  1:11.95    1:11.60   10  

  6 Jablin, Madie             JR LAR                  1:09.87    1:13.92    9  

B - Final

  7 Brown, Leah               JR LAN                  1:15.02    1:11.54    7  

  8 Nolan, Sofia              SO JAC                  1:13.90    1:12.00    5  

  9 Burke, McKayla            SR JAC                  1:12.18    1:12.22    4  

 10 Girling, Elizabeth        JR JAC                  1:13.59    1:15.80    3  

 11 Ruby, Adrianna            SO Sublette             1:18.97    1:18.32    2  

 12 Wilson, Kahlan            JR JAC                  1:18.48    1:23.20    1  

C - Final

 13 Wright, Autumn            FR Sublette             1:22.84    1:22.28  

 14 Chandler, Lillian         SR LAN                  1:27.52    1:24.46  

 15 Green, Kinlee             JR Sublette             1:27.53    1:28.77  

 16 Noble, Reese              SO Sublette             1:30.98    1:32.96  

 -- Girling, Caroline         FR JAC                  1:19.93   X1:21.09  

 -- Mendoza, Marisol          FR JAC                  1:23.78   X1:24.65  

 

Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 McPherson, Olivia         JR LAR                  1:03.46    1:04.76  

  2 Fowler, Olivia            JR LAN                  1:02.88    1:05.33  

  3 Hennerman, Elena          SR LAR                  1:08.12    1:09.73  

  4 Jablin, Madie             JR LAR                  1:09.09    1:09.87  

  5 Anderson, Kelcey          SR LAR                  1:10.79    1:10.40  

  6 McPherson, Kristen        SO LAN                  1:11.15    1:11.95  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  7 Burke, McKayla            SR JAC                  1:13.93    1:12.18  

  8 Girling, Elizabeth        JR JAC                  1:14.34    1:13.59  

  9 Nolan, Sofia              SO JAC                  1:14.03    1:13.90  

 10 Brown, Leah               JR LAN                  1:10.12    1:15.02  

 11 Wilson, Kahlan            JR JAC                  1:18.35    1:18.48  

 12 Ruby, Adrianna            SO Sublette             1:19.57    1:18.97  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 13 Wright, Autumn            FR Sublette             1:23.19    1:22.84  

 14 Chandler, Lillian         SR LAN                  1:27.39    1:27.52  

 15 Green, Kinlee             JR Sublette             1:25.60    1:27.53  

 16 Noble, Reese              SO Sublette             1:24.14    1:30.98  

 -- Girling, Caroline         FR JAC                  1:18.20   X1:19.93  

 -- Mendoza, Marisol          FR JAC                  1:27.51   X1:23.78  

 -- Vinson, Alisha            SR JAC                  1:23.72   X1:26.86  

 -- Luna-Ramos, Dany          FR JAC                  1:42.99   X1:27.88  

 -- Driese, Bei               SR LAR                  1:30.31   X1:30.25  

 -- Logan, Madeline           SO LAN                  1:25.71   X1:31.56  

 -- Carrillo, Natasha         FR JAC                       NT   X1:31.59  

 -- Essington, Rachael        FR Sublette             1:33.30   X1:34.53  

 

Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Lilygren, McKenzie        SR LAN                  1:17.99    1:15.03   16  

  2 Burchi, Carter            SR LAR                  1:16.13    1:15.23   13  

  3 Schroeder, Heidi          JR LAR                  1:21.36    1:22.28   12  

  4 Brimeyer, Ashley          SR JAC                  1:21.24    1:22.74   11  

  5 Macleod, KC               SO JAC                  1:21.32    1:22.88   10  

  6 McPherson, Katie          SO LAR                  1:18.63    1:23.03    9  

B - Final

  7 Stigers, McKella          JR LAN                  1:23.42    1:21.76    7  

  8 Mason, Lily               SR JAC                  1:22.79    1:21.90    5  

  9 Krause, Caroline          SO LAR                  1:22.04    1:22.63    4  

 10 Nielson, Paige            JR Sublette             1:22.51    1:23.07    3  

 11 Espenshied, Cassidy       SO Sublette             1:27.97    1:24.59    2  

 12 Bautz, Jenny              SO LAN                  1:28.56    1:27.25    1  

C - Final

 13 Hattan, Sierra            FR Sublette             1:28.58    1:28.50  

 14 Stitt, Jensey             FR JAC                  1:30.56    1:31.57  

 15 Firth, Sierra             SO LAN                  1:33.79    1:32.58  

 16 Buchanan, Mia             FR Sublette             1:37.81    1:38.28  

 -- Busch, Katie              SR LAR                  1:24.76   X1:20.50  

 -- Arnold, Isabel            SO LAR                  1:25.86   X1:28.92  

 

Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Burchi, Carter            SR LAR                  1:15.04    1:16.13  

  2 Lilygren, McKenzie        SR LAN                  1:11.74    1:17.99  

  3 McPherson, Katie          SO LAR                  1:16.57    1:18.63  

  4 Brimeyer, Ashley          SR JAC                  1:20.25    1:21.24  

  5 Macleod, KC               SO JAC                  1:25.42    1:21.32  

  6 Schroeder, Heidi          JR LAR                  1:20.46    1:21.36  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  7 Krause, Caroline          SO LAR                  1:20.10    1:22.04  

  8 Nielson, Paige            JR Sublette             1:23.42    1:22.51  

  9 Mason, Lily               SR JAC                  1:23.06    1:22.79  

 10 Stigers, McKella          JR LAN                  1:21.87    1:23.42  

 11 Espenshied, Cassidy       SO Sublette             1:24.67    1:27.97  

 12 Bautz, Jenny              SO LAN                  1:22.03    1:28.56  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 13 Hattan, Sierra            FR Sublette             1:26.42    1:28.58  

 14 Stitt, Jensey             FR JAC                  1:31.62    1:30.56  

 15 Firth, Sierra             SO LAN                  1:31.72    1:33.79  

 16 Buchanan, Mia             FR Sublette             1:38.87    1:37.81  

 -- Busch, Katie              SR LAR                  1:18.05   X1:24.76  

 -- Arnold, Isabel            SO LAR                  1:26.58   X1:25.86  

 -- Holles, Sydney            SO LAR                  1:28.77   X1:27.99  

 -- Price, Fayth              SO LAR                  1:27.01   X1:28.40  

 -- Millan, Winter            FR LAR                  1:26.82   X1:29.00  

 -- Baron, Anne               JR LAN                  1:36.17   X1:37.91  

 -- Rossetti, Tilli           SO JAC                  1:44.54   X1:40.81  

 -- Melendez, Maddie          FR JAC                       NT   X1:44.33  

 -- Stone, Amberlen           SO Sublette                  NT   X1:44.42  

 -- Hatch, Lena               FR Sublette             1:52.36   X1:46.77  

 -- Enriquez, Bethany         FR JAC                  2:14.50   X2:06.61  

 

Event 12  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Laramie High School  'A'                          3:50.26    3:53.70   32  

     1) Roesler, Anna FR                2) Morton, Sage JR                

     3) Graves, Tayiah SR               4) McPherson, Olivia JR           

  2 Lander  'A'                                       4:06.42    4:02.87   26  

     1) Koch, Ashlon FR                 2) Fowler, Olivia JR              

     3) Gose, Lily JR                   4) Cornale, Anastasia SR          

  3 Sublette  'A'                                     4:30.65    4:18.34   24  

     1) Bennett, Adalyn JR              2) Day, Kaylee JR                 

     3) Thoman, Hayden SO               4) Hunt, Natalie JR               

  4 Jac  'A'                                          4:45.77    4:38.43   22  

     1) Girling, Caroline FR            2) Dunne, Madi SO                 

     3) Wheeler, Maya JR                4) Cabrera, Lupe SR               

 

Event 12  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Laramie High School  'A'                          3:45.31    3:50.26  

     1) Roesler, Anna FR                2) Morton, Sage JR                

     3) Graves, Tayiah SR               4) McPherson, Olivia JR           

  2 Lander  'A'                                       3:56.10    4:06.42  

     1) Koch, Ashlon FR                 2) Fowler, Olivia JR              

     3) Gose, Lily JR                   4) Cornale, Anastasia SR          

  3 Sublette  'A'                                     4:10.19    4:30.65  

     1) Bennett, Adalyn JR              2) Day, Kaylee JR                 

     3) Espenshied, Cassidy SO          4) Jones, Muriel SO               

  4 Jac  'A'                                          4:10.48    4:45.77  

     1) Girling, Caroline FR            2) Dunne, Madi SO                 

     3) Wheeler, Maya JR                4) Cabrera, Lupe SR               

 -- Laramie High School  'B'                               NT   X4:22.92  

     1) Billington, Morgan SR           2) Jablin, Madie JR               

     3) Nagy, Madison SR                4) Arnold, Isabel SO              

 -- Lander  'B'                                       4:18.10   X4:34.38  

     1) Brown, Leah JR                  2) Harris, Noelle SR              

     3) McPherson, Makayla JR           4) Harms, Anja SO                 

 -- Sublette  'B'                                     4:30.14   X4:48.95  

     1)                                 2) Green, Kinlee JR               

     3) Ruby, Adrianna SO               4) Wright, Autumn FR              

 -- Jac  'B'                                          4:30.35   X5:15.48  

     1) Vinson, Alisha SR               2) Nava, Taisha FR                

     3) Sanchez, Emely SR               4) Mendoza, Marisol FR            

 -- Lander  'C'                                            NT   X5:31.11  

     1) Logan, Madeline SO              2) Bald Eagle, Shaylissa SR       

     3) Baron, Jessica FR               4) Ratliff, Karah FR              

 -- Jac  'C'                                          4:50.35   X5:38.46  

     1) Carrillo, Natasha FR            2) Enriquez, Bethany FR           

     3) Luna-Ramos, Dany FR             4) Becerra, Heidi FR              

 -- Sublette  'C'                                          NT        XDQ  

 

Event 13  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Chandler, Lillian         SR LAN                       NP     110.60  

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    

 

  1. Laramie High School                 476   2. Lander                              284

  3. Jac                                 206   4. Sublette                            166