Licensed to Riverton High School Swim Team
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 9/24/2018 03:49 PM
             Lady Bison v Newcastle Lady Dogies 092118 - 9/21/2018             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buffalo High School  'A'                          2:12.00    2:08.47    8  
     1) Johnson, Macy                   2) Wagner, Emi                    
     3) Riddle, Luci                    4) Maertens, Julia                
  2 Buffalo High School  'B'                          2:12.50    2:13.80    4  
     1) Kessler, Mckinley 14            2) Lambert, Makenna               
     3) Norman, Kate                    4) Kennedy, Quynn                 
  3 Newcaslte Dogies  'A'                             2:26.03    2:38.27    2  
     1) Gross, Hannah                   2) Emmitt, Gracie                 
     3) Beastrom, Emily                 4) Townsend, Madison              
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Macy                BUF                  2:15.80    2:19.46    6  
       28.05  1:03.56  1:40.23  2:19.46                                    
  2 Kessler, Mckinley         14 BUF                  2:42.24    2:49.96    4  
       33.35  1:17.64  2:03.67  2:49.96                                    
  3 Bills, River                 BUF                  2:49.97    2:51.88    3  
  4 Johnson, Bella               BUF                  3:03.50    2:54.87    2  
       34.53  1:18.78  2:06.11  2:54.87                                    
  5 Liggett, Paige               NEW                  3:41.78    3:37.43    1  
       43.41  1:38.80  2:41.06  3:37.43                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Quynn               BUF                  2:41.65    2:41.96    6  
  2 Maertens, Julia              BUF                  2:56.34    2:51.84    4  
  3 Mills, Autumn                NEW                  3:05.12    3:09.37    3  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Grace                BUF                    26.55      25.80    6  
  2 Lambert, Makenna             BUF                       NT      26.82    4  
  3 Johnson, Maddi               BUF                    27.21      27.36    3  
  4 Townsend, Madison            NEW                    28.03      30.09    2  
  5 Rozema, Laurel               BUF                    31.37      30.18    1  
  6 Beastrom, Emily              NEW                    33.41      33.28  
  7 Johnson, Bella               BUF                    33.17      33.40  
  8 Lacey, Abbey                 NEW                    40.58      39.86  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gross, Hannah                NEW                  1:06.39    1:10.12    6  
       31.34  1:10.12                                                      
  2 Norman, Kate                 BUF                  1:16.50    1:16.51    4  
       34.66  1:16.51                                                      
  3 Riddle, Luci                 BUF                  1:16.32    1:19.01    3  
       35.39  1:19.01                                                      
  4 Gonzalez, Hannah          14 BUF                  1:37.22    1:34.79    2  
       44.43  1:34.79                                                      
  5 Bills, River                 BUF                  1:38.80    1:44.51    1  
       47.26  1:44.51                                                      
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Emi                  BUF                    58.28      57.29    6  
       26.84    57.29                                                      
  2 Blaney, Morgan               BUF                  1:17.39    1:17.44    4  
       34.77  1:17.44                                                      
  3 Emmitt, Gracie               NEW                  1:27.47    1:35.20    3  
       43.99  1:35.20                                                      
  4 Lacey, Abbey                 NEW                  1:45.13    1:46.38    2  
       48.77  1:46.38                                                      
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lambert, Makenna             BUF                  5:58.65    6:02.04    6  
       32.38  1:08.52  1:45.95  2:24.03  3:01.98  3:39.84  4:16.32  4:52.36
     5:28.50  6:02.04                                                      
  2 Wagner, Grace                BUF                  6:16.98    6:32.83    4  
       32.19  1:09.02  1:47.56  2:27.59  3:08.49  3:48.85  4:29.57  5:12.24
     5:53.06  6:32.83                                                      
  3 Maertens, Julia              BUF                  6:36.57    6:43.75    3  
       35.41  1:15.15  1:56.66  2:38.15  3:19.86  4:01.37  4:42.82  5:23.98
     6:05.31  6:43.75                                                      
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buffalo High School  'A'                          2:00.00    2:03.33    8  
     1) Wagner, Emi                     2) Johnson, Bella                 
     3) Gonzalez, Hannah 14             4) Johnson, Maddi                 
       26.32    59.47  1:36.26  2:03.33                                    
  2 Buffalo High School  'B'                          2:01.00    2:08.01    4  
     1) Kennedy, Quynn                  2) Blaney, Morgan                 
     3) Bills, River                    4) Wagner, Grace                  
       30.19  1:04.94  1:39.83  2:08.01                                    
  3 Newcaslte Dogies  'A'                             2:10.03    2:23.68    2  
     1) Beastrom, Emily                 2) Gross, Hannah                  
     3) Emmitt, Gracie                  4) Liggett, Paige                 
       38.04  1:00.45  1:41.94  2:23.68                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Quynn               BUF                  1:12.77    1:11.45    6  
       35.37  1:11.45                                                      
  2 Johnson, Macy                BUF                  1:12.63    1:12.75    4  
       36.10  1:12.75                                                      
  3 Riddle, Luci                 BUF                  1:13.96    1:13.05    3  
       35.62  1:13.05                                                      
  4 Norman, Kate                 BUF                  1:08.44    1:13.97    2  
       36.35  1:13.97                                                      
  5 Rozema, Laurel               BUF                  1:26.00    1:24.40    1  
       40.94  1:24.40                                                      
  6 Mills, Autumn                NEW                  1:23.70    1:25.31  
       39.82  1:25.31                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Emi                  BUF                  1:13.83    1:19.69    6  
       35.80  1:19.69                                                      
  2 Gross, Hannah                NEW                  1:19.75    1:20.68    4  
       38.44  1:20.68                                                      
  3 Johnson, Maddi               BUF                  1:24.94    1:26.74    3  
       40.44  1:26.74                                                      
  4 Kessler, Mckinley         14 BUF                       NT    1:34.15    2  
       43.68  1:34.15                                                      
  5 Blaney, Morgan               BUF                  1:33.29    1:34.33    1  
       42.95  1:34.33                                                      
  6 Townsend, Madison            NEW                  1:33.96    1:37.00  
       45.48  1:37.00                                                      
  7 Liggett, Paige               NEW                  1:48.51    1:54.38  
       52.62  1:54.38                                                      
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buffalo High School  'B'                          4:26.00    4:24.88    8  
     1) Lambert, Makenna                2) Rozema, Laurel                 
     3) Norman, Kate                    4) Wagner, Grace                  
       30.45  1:03.67  1:35.86  2:12.83  2:45.40  3:22.24  3:51.14  4:24.88
  2 Buffalo High School  'A'                          4:25.00    4:35.32    4  
     1) Riddle, Luci                    2) Maertens, Julia                
     3) Johnson, Macy                   4) Johnson, Maddi                 
       31.33  1:07.99  1:41.72  2:29.46  2:53.04  3:26.88  3:58.96  4:35.32
  3 Buffalo High School  'C'                          5:10.00    5:17.54    2  
     1) Bills, River                    2) Gonzalez, Hannah 14            
     3) Johnson, Bella                  4) Kessler, Mckinley 14           
       37.51  1:19.21  2:01.44  2:46.11  3:23.21  4:03.81  4:38.03  5:17.54
  4 Newcaslte Dogies  'A'                             4:50.06    6:00.01  
     1) Mills, Autumn                   2) Townsend, Madison              
     3) Liggett, Paige                  4) Beastrom, Emily                
       36.99  1:21.32  2:00.66  2:45.39  3:35.45  4:30.23  5:11.44  6:00.01
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Buffalo High School                 138   2. Newcaslte Dogies                     25