Licensed to Evanston High School   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 8/31/2018 06:15 PM
                   HS Girls Evanston vs Jackson - 8/31/2018                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jac  'A'                                          2:10.35    2:11.53    8  
  2 Jac  'B'                                          2:20.35    2:34.93    4  
  3 Jac  'C'                                          2:30.35   x2:42.69  
 -- Evanston High School  'A'                         2:30.89         DQ  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kahlan            JR JAC                  2:23.35    2:15.50    6  
  2 Garcia, Lucia             SR JAC                  2:31.74    2:21.45    4  
  3 Camphouse, McKinzey       JR EVN                  2:21.40    2:22.40    3  
  4 Davis, Marie              JR EVN                  2:23.70    2:22.43    2  
  5 Brimeyer, Ashley          SR JAC                  2:36.29    2:28.30    1  
  6 Vinson, Alisha            SR JAC                  2:46.67   x2:38.64  
  7 Roper, Jocelyn            FR EVN                  2:44.81    2:38.96  
  8 Sanchez, Emely            SR JAC                  3:04.49   x3:01.13  
  9 Enriquez, Bethany         FR JAC                  3:18.21   x3:17.59  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Macleod, KC               SO JAC                  2:59.81    2:48.85    6  
  2 Girling, Caroline         FR JAC                  2:59.35    2:50.30    4  
  3 Beachell, Annellie        SO EVN                  3:10.59    2:59.62    3  
  4 Dunne, Madi               SO JAC                  3:19.37    3:01.01    2  
  5 Mason, Lily               SR JAC                  3:19.77   x3:03.23  
  6 Cabrera, Lupe             SR JAC                  3:11.96   x3:03.82  
  7 Phillips, Brooke          FR EVN                  3:01.48    3:04.78    1  
  8 Harbison, Sierra          FR EVN                       NT    3:41.39  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zarate, Andrea            SR JAC                    26.87      26.13    6  
  2 Fernandez, Addy           SO EVN                    28.55      27.82    4  
  3 Buzarde, Heather          FR EVN                    29.21      28.51    3  
  4 Wheeler, Maya             JR JAC                    30.64      30.62    2  
  5 Stitt, Jensey             FR JAC                    32.35      32.26    1  
  6 Mendoza, Marisol          FR JAC                    33.50     x32.95  
  7 Luna-Ramos, Dany          FR JAC                    35.77     x34.20  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Olivia           SO JAC                   134.70     160.60    6  
  2 Mahood, Julia             SO JAC                       NP     133.05    4  
  3 Budge, Heather            JR JAC                   112.55     125.50    3  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Camphouse, McKinzey       JR EVN                  1:15.89    1:12.88    6  
  2 Wilson, Kahlan            JR JAC                  1:16.07    1:15.83    4  
  3 Rossetti, Tilli           SO JAC                  1:41.86    1:42.89    3  
  4 Vinson, Alisha            SR JAC                  1:42.68    1:46.03    2  
  5 Potter, Stormy            FR EVN                       NT    1:57.30    1  
 -- Sanchez, Emely            SR JAC                  1:39.55         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buzarde, Rachel           FR EVN                  1:00.82      58.81    6  
  2 Macleod, KC               SO JAC                  1:05.04    1:02.56    4  
  3 Buzarde, Heather          FR EVN                  1:05.89    1:03.18    3  
  4 Mason, Lily               SR JAC                  1:08.78    1:08.87    2  
  5 Potter, Kori              JR EVN                  1:13.67    1:14.49    1  
  6 Nava, Taisha              FR JAC                  1:22.15    1:15.18  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zarate, Andrea            SR JAC                  6:01.33    6:01.63    6  
  2 Fernandez, Addy           SO EVN                  6:10.89    6:30.82    4  
  3 Brimeyer, Ashley          SR JAC                  7:02.33    6:31.52    3  
  4 Beachell, Annellie        SO EVN                  6:35.20    6:55.71    2  
  5 Girling, Caroline         FR JAC                  7:36.33    7:13.66    1  
  6 Harbison, Sierra          FR EVN                       NT    8:06.40  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evanston High School  'A'                         1:51.70    1:53.86    8  
  2 Jac  'A'                                          2:05.35    2:01.27    4  
  3 Evanston High School  'B'                         2:06.95    2:07.61    2  
  4 Jac  'C'                                          2:25.35    2:22.50  
  5 Jac  'B'                                          2:15.35   x2:23.71  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buzarde, Rachel           FR EVN                  1:10.89    1:11.78    6  
  2 Garcia, Lucia             SR JAC                  1:15.54    1:12.13    4  
  3 Davis, Marie              JR EVN                  1:16.97    1:18.32    3  
  4 Mendoza, Marisol          FR JAC                  1:32.70    1:29.37    2  
  5 Potter, Kori              JR EVN                  1:27.73    1:29.98    1  
  6 Wheeler, Maya             JR JAC                  1:26.62    1:31.50  
  7 Rossetti, Tilli           SO JAC                  1:38.63   x1:37.84  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cabrera, Lupe             SR JAC                  1:34.82    1:32.52    6  
  2 Stitt, Jensey             FR JAC                  1:45.35    1:33.41    4  
  3 Dunne, Madi               SO JAC                  1:40.99    1:36.44    3  
  4 Phillips, Brooke          FR EVN                  1:37.96    1:37.28    2  
  5 Roper, Jocelyn            FR EVN                       NT    1:42.68    1  
  6 Nava, Taisha              FR JAC                  1:45.99   x1:47.41  
  7 Luna-Ramos, Dany          FR JAC                  2:14.91   x2:01.54  
  8 Enriquez, Bethany         FR JAC                  2:15.38   x2:14.50  
 -- Potter, Stormy            FR EVN                       NT         DQ  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evanston High School  'A'                         4:05.08    4:20.14    8  
  2 Jac  'A'                                          4:15.35    4:20.71    4  
  3 Jac  'B'                                          4:35.35    4:52.37    2  
  4 Evanston High School  'B'                              NT    5:09.43  
  5 Jac  'C'                                          4:55.35   x5:23.75