Licensed to Rock Springs High School
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/10/2018 05:41 PM
                        RSHS vs. Evanston - 10/10/2018                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  Pool Rec G: P 1:55.09        2018 Green River, GRHS                          
                         Jensen, Uhrig, Sanders, Jensen                    
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            2:05.00    2:07.54          8  
     1) Robinson-Kim, A                 2) Comstock, K                    
     3) Miller, P                       4) Butcher, C                     
       29.05    36.85    31.19    30.45                                    
  2 Evanston High School  'A'                   2:20.89    2:22.91          4  
     1) Beachell, A                     2) Buzarde, H                     
     3) Davis, M                        4) Roper, J                       
       37.79    38.90    34.85    31.37                                    
  3 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT    2:27.18          2  
     1) Haselhuhn, H                    2) Walker, K                      
     3) Blalock, B                      4) Rall, E                        
       36.97    38.00    39.93    32.28                                    
  4 Evanston High School  'B'                        NT    2:38.62        
     1) Potter, K                       2) Phillips, B                    
     3) Harbison, S                     4) Potter, S                      
       42.50    45.27    35.98    34.87                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Pool Rec G: P 2:01.99        2016 S. Aguayo, RHS                             
  4A St Qual: Q 2:14.50        2018                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buzarde, R             EVN                  2:08.93    2:11.65Q         6  
      30.23   33.32   34.35   33.75                                
  2 Miller, P              Rshs Girls-WY        2:12.14    2:15.10          4  
      31.28   33.73   35.15   34.94                                
  3 Haselhuhn, H           Rshs Girls-WY        2:19.73    2:22.60          3  
      33.58   35.84   37.14   36.04                                
  4 Beachell, A            EVN                  2:24.12    2:27.69          2  
      33.11   37.71   39.08   37.79                                
  5 Brown, K               Rshs Girls-WY        2:47.21    2:45.11          1  
  6 Keelin, C              Rshs Girls-WY        2:54.88   x2:57.48        
      40.67   45.44   47.50   43.87                                
  7 Potter, S              EVN                  3:06.53    2:58.25        
      37.76   44.39 1:36.10                                        
  8 Bauman, J              Rshs Girls-WY        2:56.77   x3:00.45        
      42.47   46.38   47.73   43.87                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Pool Rec G: P 2:17.56        2018 A. Robinson-Kim, RSHS                      
  4A St Qual: Q 2:33.50        2018                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fernandez, A           EVN                  2:32.95    2:29.21Q         6  
      31.55   36.88   44.42   36.36                                
  2 Butcher, C             Rshs Girls-WY        2:38.77    2:36.02          4  
      33.67   40.48   46.06   35.81                                
  3 Parker, L              Rshs Girls-WY        2:40.13    2:40.63          3  
      35.20   40.12   47.81   37.50                                
  4 Buzarde, H             EVN                  2:35.78    2:43.20          2  
      37.29   41.44   46.60   37.87                                
  5 Walker, K              Rshs Girls-WY        2:46.19    2:46.39          1  
  6 Davis, M               EVN                  2:45.32    2:51.08        
      34.52   44.31   54.05   38.20                                
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Pool Rec G: P 24.86        2017 O. McPherson, LHS                            
  4A St Qual: Q 28.00        2018                                              
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Comstock, K            Rshs Girls-WY          28.02      28.21          6  
  2 Moser, L               Rshs Girls-WY          29.14      29.57          4  
  3 Roper, J               EVN                    30.11      30.10          3  
  4 Mann, K                Rshs Girls-WY          32.43      31.67          2  
  5 Harbison, S            EVN                    31.97      31.92          1  
  6 Phillips, B            EVN                    31.34      32.24        
  7 Blalock, B             Rshs Girls-WY          32.00     x32.30        
  8 Pankowski, M           Rshs Girls-WY          34.96     x35.77        
  9 Hill, K                Rshs Girls-WY          34.96     x37.03        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Pool Rec G: P 257.65        2017 A. Lange, RSHS                              
  4A St Qual: Q 170.00        2018                                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rall, E                Rshs Girls-WY         276.95     319.55P         6  
  2 Ruiz, M                Rshs Girls-WY         255.30     319.20P         4  
  3 Vasa, M                Rshs Girls-WY         155.50     316.60P         3  
  4 Jensen, A              Rshs Girls-WY             NP    x242.80Q       
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Pool Rec G: P   59.76        2017 A. Otto, GRHS                              
  4A St Qual: Q 1:11.50        2018                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson-Kim, A        Rshs Girls-WY        1:01.17    1:04.46Q         6  
      29.67   34.79                                                
  2 Camphouse, M           EVN                  1:05.73    1:13.65          4  
      33.89   39.76                                                
  3 Roper, J               EVN                  1:22.77    1:21.88          3  
      37.50   44.38                                                
  4 Blalock, B             Rshs Girls-WY        1:37.56    1:33.23          2  
  5 Brown, K               Rshs Girls-WY        1:31.41    1:33.72          1  
      42.84   50.88                                                
  6 Potter, S              EVN                  1:57.30    1:48.99        
      50.60   58.39                                                
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Pool Rec G: P   54.80        2017 S. Carsrud, THB                            
  4A St Qual: Q 1:01.00        2018                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fernandez, A           EVN                  1:02.92    1:01.85          6  
      30.98   30.87                                                
  2 Butcher, C             Rshs Girls-WY        1:00.70    1:02.02          4  
      30.33   31.69                                                
  3 Moser, L               Rshs Girls-WY        1:04.65    1:08.38          3  
      32.48   35.90                                                
  4 Beachell, A            EVN                  1:04.92    1:09.72          2  
      33.31   36.41                                                
  5 Mann, K                Rshs Girls-WY        1:13.07    1:12.76          1  
  6 Potter, K              EVN                  1:13.67    1:15.80        
      35.22   40.58                                                
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Pool Rec G: P 5:29.79        2017 S. Morton, LHS                             
  4A St Qual: Q 6:10.00        2018                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, P              Rshs Girls-WY        5:49.57    6:01.00Q         6  
      32.55   35.40   36.10   36.36   36.72   37.07   36.86   37.11
      36.47   36.36                                                
  2 Davis, M               EVN                  6:01.98    6:08.49Q         4  
      32.43   35.32   36.40   37.10   37.11   37.26   37.83   38.67
      39.03   37.34                                                
  3 Haselhuhn, H           Rshs Girls-WY        6:17.63    6:10.45          3  
      34.13   36.59   37.44   37.14   37.60   38.14   37.87   37.98
      37.16   36.40                                                
  4 Buzarde, H             EVN                  6:26.50    6:27.36          2  
      32.84   36.79   38.86   39.68   39.53   40.19   40.49   40.15
      40.26   38.57                                                
  5 Harbison, S            EVN                  8:06.40    7:20.01          1  
      38.93   43.37   44.76   45.08   44.69   45.67   45.76   44.87
      45.60   41.28                                                
  6 Keelin, C              Rshs Girls-WY        8:12.69    7:59.69        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Pool Rec G: P 1:45.99        2017 Laramie, LHS                               
                         McPherson, Burchi, Weathermon, Schroeder          
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evanston High School  'A'                   1:50.26    1:55.15          8  
     1) Buzarde, R                      2) Fernandez, A                   
     3) Camphouse, M                    4) Davis, M                       
       26.82    28.33    29.66    30.34                                    
  2 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            1:51.45    1:59.31          4  
     1) Comstock, K                     2) Moser, L                       
     3) Walker, K                       4) Haselhuhn, H                   
       27.90    30.89    30.16    30.36                                    
  3 Evanston High School  'B'                   2:04.78    2:08.38          2  
     1) Beachell, A                     2) Roper, J                       
     3) Phillips, B                     4) Potter, K                      
       31.56    31.74    32.56    32.52                                    
  4 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT    2:11.75        
     1) Mann, K                         2) Blalock, B                     
     3) Jensen, A                       4) Rall, E                        
       32.18    32.85    35.07    31.65                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Pool Rec G: P 1:01.69        2018 A. Robinson-Kim, LHS                       
  4A St Qual: Q 1:09.00        2018                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson-Kim, A        Rshs Girls-WY        1:01.01    1:01.48P         6  
      30.25   31.23                                                
  2 Buzarde, R             EVN                  1:07.83    1:09.99          4  
      33.53   36.46                                                
  3 Parker, L              Rshs Girls-WY        1:13.34    1:11.94          3  
      34.10   37.84                                                
  4 Camphouse, M           EVN                  1:14.89    1:15.87          2  
      36.59   39.28                                                
  5 Hill, K                Rshs Girls-WY        1:35.30    1:39.65          1  
  6 Bauman, J              Rshs Girls-WY        1:45.67   x1:45.75        
      50.74   55.01                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Pool Rec G: P 1:06.71        2017 J. Holwell, CCHS                           
  4A St Qual: Q 1:19.00        2018                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, K              Rshs Girls-WY        1:22.10    1:23.42          6  
      38.62   44.80                                                
  2 Comstock, K            Rshs Girls-WY        1:23.52    1:26.25          4  
      39.79   46.46                                                
  3 Pankowski, M           Rshs Girls-WY        1:40.36    1:42.45          3  
  4 Phillips, B            EVN                  1:34.37    1:57.50          2  
      46.07   51.58   19.85                                        
  5 Potter, K              EVN                  1:30.84    1:58.11          1  
      43.63   49.76   24.72                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Pool Rec G: P 3:48.54        2011 Thunder Basin, THB                         
                         Poley, Ochsner, Pikula, Carsrud                   
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            3:47.09    4:08.83          8  
     1) Robinson-Kim, A                 2) Miller, P                      
     3) Parker, L                       4) Butcher, C                     
       28.36  1:00.41    30.64  1:03.72    29.30  1:04.12    28.95  1:00.58
  2 Evanston High School  'A'                   4:05.08    4:09.10          4  
     1) Buzarde, R                      2) Buzarde, H                     
     3) Fernandez, A                    4) Camphouse, M                   
       29.87  1:01.14    29.83  1:02.75    30.74  1:02.70    30.26  1:02.51
  3 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT    5:22.09          2  
     1) Brown, K                        2) Bauman, J                      
     3) Hill, K                         4) Mann, K                        
       36.61  1:17.26    40.88  1:25.45    41.22  1:26.14    33.38  1:13.24
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Rock Springs High School            114   2. Evanston High School                 69