Licensed to Rock Springs High School
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/6/2018 12:32 PM
                      RSHS vs. Evanston & GR - 10/6/2018                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  Pool Rec G: P 1:55.09        2018 Green River, GRHS                          
                         Jensen, Uhrig, Sanders, Jensen                    
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green River High School  'A'                1:55.09    2:02.34         32  
     1) Jensen, L                       2) Uhrig, H                       
     3) Lee, L                          4) Jensen, A                      
  2 Green River High School  'B'                2:16.88   x2:05.27        
     1) Young, M                        2) Munoz, L                       
     3) Lauze, A                        4) Mandros, J                     
  3 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            2:04.00    2:06.76         26  
     1) Parker, L                       2) Comstock, K                    
     3) Miller, P                       4) Butcher, C                     
  4 Evanston High School  'A'                   2:07.53    2:09.81         24  
     1) Buzarde, R                      2) Buzarde, H                     
     3) Camphouse, M                    4) Fernandez, A                   
  5 Green River High School  'C'                2:38.56   x2:25.41        
     1) Foerster, S                     2) Moffatt, M                     
     3) Gomez, C                        4) Bentley, P                     
  6 Green River High School  'D'                     NT   x2:29.18        
     1) Setzer, K                       2) Spartz, A                      
     3) Magana, J                       4) Rocha, M                       
  7 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT   x2:38.76        
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Pool Rec G: P 2:01.99        2016 S. Aguayo, RHS                             
  4A St Qual: Q 2:14.50        2018                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanders, S             GRV                  2:05.82    2:06.37Q        16  
  2 Buzarde, R             EVN                  2:08.93    2:10.92Q        13  
  3 Munoz, L               GRV                  2:18.55    2:17.13         12  
  4 Young, M               GRV                  2:15.20    2:17.87         11  
  5 Merrick, A             GRV                  2:16.89    2:18.41         10  
  6 Buzarde, H             EVN                  2:16.83    2:19.82          9  
  7 Haselhuhn, H           Rshs Girls-WY        2:19.73    2:24.45          7  
       33.32  1:09.48  1:46.39  2:24.45                                    
  8 Phillips, B            EVN                  2:30.39    2:37.26          5  
       36.63  1:17.36  1:58.46  2:37.26                                    
  9 Foerster, E            GRV                  2:32.75   x2:37.66        
       33.96  1:12.19  1:53.56  2:37.66                                    
 10 Mann, K                Rshs Girls-WY        2:40.05    2:44.80          4  
       37.61  1:20.17  2:03.66  2:44.80                                    
 11 Gomez, C               GRV                  2:43.20   x2:47.62        
 12 Brown, K               Rshs Girls-WY        2:47.21    2:48.73          3  
       38.86  1:22.03  2:06.10  2:48.73                                    
 13 Bauman, J              Rshs Girls-WY        2:59.02    2:56.77          2  
       40.97  1:26.60  2:13.14  2:56.77                                    
 14 France, H              GRV                  3:11.01   x3:10.41        
       40.87  1:29.83  2:20.63  3:10.41                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Pool Rec G: P 2:17.56        2018 A. Robinson-Kim, RSHS                      
  4A St Qual: Q 2:33.50        2018                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauze, A               GRV                  2:27.48    2:27.35Q        16  
  2 Fernandez, A           EVN                  2:32.95    2:35.26         13  
  3 Lee, L                 GRV                  2:32.67    2:37.71         12  
  4 Jensen, A              GRV                  2:35.75    2:39.81         11  
  5 Parker, L              Rshs Girls-WY        2:40.13    2:43.23         10  
  6 Camphouse, M           EVN                  2:33.45    2:46.35          9  
  7 Walker, K              Rshs Girls-WY        2:46.19    2:48.18          7  
       37.70  1:21.73  2:10.13  2:48.18                                    
  8 Gardea, D              GRV                  2:55.83    2:50.98          5  
       36.50  1:19.53  2:10.09  2:50.98                                    
  9 Beachell, A            EVN                  2:58.53    3:00.64          4  
       39.06  1:23.33  2:22.65  3:00.64                                    
 10 Spartz, A              GRV                  3:04.78   x3:05.45        
       47.83  1:31.92  2:26.18  3:05.45                                    
 11 Bowen, J               GRV                       NT   x3:19.89        
       47.90  1:37.29  2:36.66  3:19.89                                    
 -- Hill, K                Rshs Girls-WY             NT         DQ        
       48.76  1:38.74  2:40.63       DQ                                    
 -- Blalock, B             Rshs Girls-WY        3:22.58         DQ        
       44.69  1:35.09  2:33.41       DQ                                    
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Pool Rec G: P 24.86        2017 O. McPherson, LHS                            
  4A St Qual: Q 28.00        2018                                              
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buzarde, R             EVN                    26.46      26.86Q        16  
  2 Comstock, K            Rshs Girls-WY          28.65      28.02         13  
  3 Butcher, C             Rshs Girls-WY          27.83      28.26         12  
  4 Mandros, J             GRV                    28.50      29.43         11  
  5 Moser, L               Rshs Girls-WY          29.14      29.53         10  
  6 Bentley, P             GRV                    28.36      29.61          9  
  7 Rocha, M               GRV                    31.51      31.44          7  
  8 Lafontaine, T          GRV                    31.41      31.62          5  
  9 Seiller, K             GRV                    33.00     x31.95        
 10 Harbison, S            EVN                    32.37      31.97          4  
 11 Rall, E                Rshs Girls-WY          31.61      32.11          3  
 12 Keelin, C              Rshs Girls-WY          35.49     x35.39        
 13 Potter, S              EVN                    34.68      35.50          2  
 14 Setzer, K              GRV                    34.65     x35.51        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Pool Rec G: P 257.65        2017 A. Lange, RSHS                              
  4A St Qual: Q 170.00        2018                                             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruiz, M                Rshs Girls-WY         255.30     284.85P        16  
  2 Rall, E                Rshs Girls-WY         276.95     264.30P        13  
  3 Vasa, M                Rshs Girls-WY         155.50     261.50P        12  
  4 Jensen, A              Rshs Girls-WY             NP     231.50Q        11  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Pool Rec G: P   59.76        2017 A. Otto, GRHS                              
  4A St Qual: Q 1:11.50        2018                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, L                 GRV                  1:05.59    1:06.71Q        16  
       36.70  1:06.71                                                      
  2 Fernandez, A           EVN                  1:07.14    1:07.61Q        13  
       41.24  1:07.61                                                      
  3 Munoz, L               GRV                  1:08.23    1:10.74Q        12  
       46.27  1:10.74                                                      
  4 Miller, P              Rshs Girls-WY        1:12.88    1:10.88Q        11  
       36.41  1:10.88                                                      
  5 Mandros, J             GRV                  1:12.96    1:13.77         10  
  6 Gardea, D              GRV                  1:18.25    1:19.47          9  
  7 Roper, J               EVN                  1:24.95    1:22.77          7  
  8 Magana, J              GRV                  1:43.73   x1:27.10        
  9 Brown, K               Rshs Girls-WY        1:31.41    1:32.06          5  
 10 Blalock, B             Rshs Girls-WY        1:37.56    1:44.64          4  
 11 Bauman, J              Rshs Girls-WY        1:49.65    1:54.66          3  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Pool Rec G: P   54.80        2017 S. Carsrud, THB                            
  4A St Qual: Q 1:01.00        2018                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanders, S             GRV                    57.00      57.66Q        16  
       27.28    57.66                                                      
  2 Uhrig, H               GRV                  1:05.15    1:02.04         13  
       29.01  1:02.04                                                      
  3 Young, M               GRV                  1:03.37    1:03.13         12  
       29.94  1:03.13                                                      
  4 Beachell, A            EVN                  1:06.07    1:04.92         11  
  5 Moffatt, M             GRV                  1:08.50    1:07.87         10  
       32.13  1:07.87                                                      
  6 Foerster, S            GRV                  1:07.80   x1:08.31        
       32.33  1:08.31                                                      
  7 Moser, L               Rshs Girls-WY        1:04.65    1:08.55          9  
       33.37  1:08.55                                                      
  8 Walker, K              Rshs Girls-WY        1:08.51    1:08.67          7  
       32.63  1:08.67                                                      
  9 Spartz, A              GRV                  1:09.28   x1:08.80        
       33.34  1:08.80                                                      
 10 Bentley, P             GRV                  1:06.83   x1:09.17        
       32.50  1:09.17                                                      
 11 Foerster, E            GRV                  1:09.43   x1:09.75        
 12 Mann, K                Rshs Girls-WY        1:13.07    1:13.35          5  
       34.35  1:13.35                                                      
 13 Jensen, A              Rshs Girls-WY        1:16.14    1:18.83          4  
       37.47  1:18.83                                                      
 14 Potter, S              EVN                  1:22.81    1:19.87          3  
       37.85  1:19.87                                                      
 15 Phillips, E            GRV                  1:34.13   x1:33.81        
       43.93  1:33.81                                                      
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Pool Rec G: P 5:29.79        2017 S. Morton, LHS                             
  4A St Qual: Q 6:10.00        2018                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butcher, C             Rshs Girls-WY        6:27.04    5:55.96Q        16  
       31.43  1:06.29  1:41.96  2:18.02  2:54.43  3:31.26  4:08.26  4:45.26
     5:21.68  5:55.96                                                      
  2 Jensen, L              GRV                  6:12.88    5:56.28Q        13  
       30.19  1:05.06  1:41.17  2:17.22  2:53.98  3:31.03  4:08.13  4:45.36
     5:21.63  5:56.28                                                      
  3 Phillips, B            EVN                  6:41.52    6:44.89         12  
       36.93  1:18.00  1:59.95  2:41.55  3:23.42  4:04.88  4:45.72  5:25.91
     6:06.43  6:44.89                                                      
  4 Rocha, M               GRV                       NT    7:14.99         11  
  5 Seiller, K             GRV                  7:42.03    7:33.07         10  
       36.75  1:20.37  2:07.04  2:53.41  3:40.11  4:26.85  5:13.63  5:59.88
     6:46.96  7:33.07                                                      
  6 Potter, K              EVN                  7:59.48    7:41.33          9  
  7 Pankowski, M           Rshs Girls-WY        8:38.98    7:55.48          7  
  8 Hill, K                Rshs Girls-WY             NT    8:32.89          5  
  9 France, H              GRV                  8:37.80    8:41.22          4  
              1:33.99  2:26.88  3:17.33  4:12.49  5:07.90  6:01.75  7:50.05
     8:41.22                                                               
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Pool Rec G: P 1:45.99        2017 Laramie, LHS                               
                         McPherson, Burchi, Weathermon, Schroeder          
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green River High School  'A'                1:47.17    1:50.27         32  
     1) Sanders, S                      2) Young, M                       
     3) Munoz, L                        4) Jensen, L                      
       26.48    55.01  1:23.33  1:50.27                                    
  2 Evanston High School  'A'                   1:50.23    1:54.56         26  
     1) Camphouse, M                    2) Buzarde, H                     
     3) Fernandez, A                    4) Buzarde, R                     
       29.21    58.61  1:27.99  1:54.56                                    
  3 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            1:53.00    2:00.21         24  
     1) Comstock, K                     2) Miller, P                      
     3) Walker, K                       4) Moser, L                       
       28.57    58.33  1:28.95  2:00.21                                    
  4 Green River High School  'B'                1:54.94   x2:01.85        
     1) Merrick, A                      2) Uhrig, H                       
     3) Moffatt, M                      4) Mandros, J                     
       30.10    58.25  1:31.61  2:01.85                                    
  5 Evanston High School  'B'                   2:09.09   x2:12.08        
     1) Roper, J                        2) Potter, S                      
     3) Phillips, B                     4) Harbison, S                    
  6 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT   x2:19.24        
       33.27  1:11.66  1:47.77  2:19.24                                    
  7 Green River High School  'C'                2:10.54   x2:21.61        
     1) Gardea, D                       2) Gomez, C                       
     3) Foerster, E                     4) Lafontaine, T                  
       32.53  1:07.07  1:38.94  2:21.61                                    
  8 Green River High School  'D'                2:17.07   x2:26.42        
     1) Magana, J                       2) Bowen, J                       
     3) Phillips, E                     4) Seiller, K                     
       33.84  1:10.80  1:54.00  2:26.42                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Pool Rec G: P 1:01.69        2018 A. Robinson-Kim, LHS                       
  4A St Qual: Q 1:09.00        2018                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauze, A               GRV                  1:09.49    1:08.88Q        16  
       33.14  1:08.88                                                      
  2 Parker, L              Rshs Girls-WY        1:13.62    1:13.34         13  
       35.45  1:13.34                                                      
  3 Jensen, A              GRV                  1:12.55    1:14.59         12  
       35.54  1:14.59                                                      
  4 Camphouse, M           EVN                  1:12.04    1:16.39         11  
       37.19  1:16.39                                                      
  5 Foerster, S            GRV                  1:16.01    1:17.58         10  
  6 Haselhuhn, H           Rshs Girls-WY        1:21.01    1:18.19          9  
       37.68  1:18.19                                                      
  7 Merrick, A             GRV                  1:17.85    1:20.69          7  
       38.87  1:20.69                                                      
  8 Roper, J               EVN                  1:20.80    1:23.91          5  
  9 Potter, K              EVN                  1:27.73    1:30.25          4  
       43.30  1:30.25                                                      
 10 Setzer, K              GRV                  1:40.15   x1:34.18        
       44.93  1:34.18                                                      
 11 Keelin, C              Rshs Girls-WY        1:48.26    1:38.13          3  
       47.61  1:38.13                                                      
 12 Phillips, E            GRV                  1:47.31   x1:47.19        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Pool Rec G: P 1:06.71        2017 J. Holwell, CCHS                           
  4A St Qual: Q 1:19.00        2018                                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uhrig, H               GRV                  1:07.95    1:12.13Q        16  
       33.10  1:12.13                                                      
  2 Miller, P              Rshs Girls-WY        1:17.66    1:20.27         13  
       38.03  1:20.27                                                      
  3 Comstock, K            Rshs Girls-WY        1:26.32    1:23.52         12  
       37.40  1:23.52                                                      
  4 Jensen, L              GRV                  1:17.04    1:24.90         11  
       39.48  1:24.90                                                      
  5 Buzarde, H             EVN                  1:23.17    1:25.21         10  
       40.00  1:25.21                                                      
  6 Moffatt, M             GRV                  1:25.67    1:28.81          9  
  7 Gomez, C               GRV                  1:37.43    1:38.49          7  
       45.79  1:38.49                                                      
  8 Harbison, S            EVN                       NT    1:39.10          5  
       46.91  1:39.10                                                      
  9 Pankowski, M           Rshs Girls-WY        1:40.36    1:42.55          4  
       50.02  1:42.55                                                      
 10 Bowen, J               GRV                  1:50.10   x1:49.81        
       50.77  1:49.81                                                      
 11 Magana, J              GRV                       NT   x1:54.22        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Pool Rec G: P 3:48.54        2011 Thunder Basin, THB                         
                         Poley, Ochsner, Pikula, Carsrud                   
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green River High School  'A'                3:57.43    4:12.40         32  
     1) Sanders, S                      2) Jensen, A                      
     3) Lee, L                          4) Lauze, A                       
       28.98    59.36  1:31.21  2:08.08  2:37.69  3:10.05  3:40.37  4:12.40
  2 Rock Springs High School-WY  'A'            3:47.09    4:30.88         26  
     1) Parker, L                       2) Haselhuhn, H                   
     3) Butcher, C                      4) Miller, P                      
       30.68  1:05.44  1:38.61  2:14.20  2:44.58  3:18.80  3:52.75  4:30.88
  3 Green River High School  'B'                4:25.03   x4:39.20        
     1) Merrick, A                      2) Foerster, E                    
     3) Foerster, S                     4) Bentley, P                     
       31.55  1:06.34  1:39.57  2:16.29  2:50.74  3:29.83  4:01.64  4:39.20
  4 Green River High School  'C'                4:48.69   x4:59.73        
     1) Spartz, A                       2) Gardea, D                      
     3) Rocha, M                        4) Seiller, K                     
       33.45  1:11.51  1:47.52  2:28.16  3:39.52  3:55.60  4:17.68  4:59.73
  5 Evanston High School  'A'                   4:30.54    5:00.90         24  
     1) Potter, K                       2) Harbison, S                    
     3) Phillips, B                     4) Beachell, A                    
       38.52  1:19.76  1:58.39  2:38.36  3:13.02  3:52.11  4:25.15  5:00.90
  6 Rock Springs High School-WY  'B'                 NT   x5:15.79        
       37.26  1:19.05  1:55.87  2:40.45  3:19.49  4:02.37  4:35.51  5:15.79
  7 Green River High School  'D'                5:26.33   x5:56.01        
     1) Bowen, J                        2) France, H                      
     3) Lafontaine, T                   4) Setzer, K                      
       40.10  1:24.04  2:08.64  2:58.92  3:44.20  4:35.21  4:51.33  5:56.01
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Green River High School             445   2. Rock Springs High School            329
  3. Evanston High School                239