1A BOYS STATE TRACK QUALIFIERS

Name
School
Event
Mark
Meet
Jayden Caylor
Upton
100 Meter Dash
11.1
Wright Pre-Easter
Conor McGraw
H.E.M.
100 Meter Dash
11.4
Wind River Invite
Kaden Dower
Western Heritage Lutheran Academy
100 Meter Dash
11.4
Wind River Invite
Ian Stocks
Little Snake River Valley
100 Meter Dash
11.69
Clint Wells Invite
Dontae Garza
Burlington
100 Meter Dash
11.7
Meeteetse Longhorn Invitational
Shane McGraw
H.E.M.
100 Meter Dash
11.7
Kemmerer Invite
Austin Albrecht
Guernsey-Sunrise
100 Meter Dash
11.74
Douglas Twilight
Reece Barritt
Upton
100 Meter Dash
11.93
Bulldog Invitational
Anthony Davila
Rock River
100 Meter Dash
11.97
Pine Bluffs Invitational
Triston Bunce
Rock River
100 Meter Dash
11.98
Pine Bluffs Invitational
Logan Seahorn
Saratoga
100 Meter Dash
11.99
Burt Willford Memorial Track Meet
Tim Nichols
Ten Sleep
100 Meter Dash
12.05
Bobcat Invite
Gideon George
Burlington
110 Meter Hurdles
15.4
Bill Gerard Memorial Track Meet
Kaleb Smith
Midwest
110 Meter Hurdles
15.67
Kelly Walsh Invite
Conor McGraw
H.E.M.
110 Meter Hurdles
15.7
Wind River Invite
Michael Gribowskas
Farson-Eden
110 Meter Hurdles
16.21
Evanston Invite
Bentley Johnson
Cokeville
110 Meter Hurdles
16.35
Ted Schroeder Invitational
Nate Barnes
Cokeville
110 Meter Hurdles
16.43
Ted Schroeder Invitational
Kolby Broederlow
Burlington
110 Meter Hurdles
17.49
Bobcat Invite
Kyler Miller
Encampment
110 Meter Hurdles
17.99
Burt Willford Memorial Track Meet
Jarom Davidson
Burlington
1600 Meter Run
4:32.49
Lovell Invitational
Lain Mitchelson
Farson-Eden
1600 Meter Run
4:43.69
BYU Invitational
Ethan Bird
Cokeville
1600 Meter Run
4:53.27
Grizzly Invitational
Jarom Herring
Encampment
1600 Meter Run
4:56.18
Ted Schroeder Invitational
Jayden Caylor
Upton
200 Meter Dash
22.8
Scott Hardy Memorial
Conor McGraw
H.E.M.
200 Meter Dash
23.19
Jerry Campbell Invitational
Kaden Dower
Western Heritage Lutheran Academy
200 Meter Dash
23.2
Wind River Invite
Boe Nichols
Ten Sleep
200 Meter Dash
23.6
Burlington Invitational
Shane McGraw
H.E.M.
200 Meter Dash
23.70
Pine Bluffs Invitational
Kaleb Smith
Midwest
300 Meter Hurdles
42.40
Bulldog Invitational
Bentley Johnson
Cokeville
300 Meter Hurdles
42.78
Ted Schroeder Invitational
Conor McGraw
H.E.M.
300 Meter Hurdles
42.9
Wind River Invite
Gideon George
Burlington
300 Meter Hurdles
44.02
Bobcat Invite
Nate Barnes
Cokeville
300 Meter Hurdles
44.06
Ted Schroeder Invitational
Lain Mitchelson
Farson-Eden
3200 Meter Run
10:16.72
BYU Invitational
Jarom Davidson
Burlington
3200 Meter Run
10:26.7
Rocky Mountain Invite
Cree Jones
Farson-Eden
3200 Meter Run
10:50.84
BYU Invitational
Ethan Bird
Cokeville
3200 Meter Run
11:01.33
Grizzly Invitational
Tyler Moyes
Cokeville
3200 Meter Run
11:02.61
Grizzly Invitational
Shane McGraw
H.E.M.
400 Meter Dash
51.67
Jerry Campbell Invitational
Dillon Barritt
Upton
400 Meter Dash
52.4
Wright Pre-Easter
Boe Nichols
Ten Sleep
400 Meter Dash
52.99
LA Kohnke Powell Atletic Roundtable
Jayden Caylor
Upton
400 Meter Dash
53.9
Scott Hardy Memorial
Reece Barritt
Upton
400 Meter Dash
53.9
Scott Hardy Memorial
Dillon Barritt
Upton
800 Meter Run
2:04.56
Bulldog Invite
Ethan Bird
Cokeville
800 Meter Run
2:05.70
Grizzly Invitational
Jarom Davidson
Burlington
800 Meter Run
2:05.91
Meeteetse Longhorn Invitational
Conor McGraw
H.E.M.
Discus
117' 6"
Wind River Invite
Dalton Peterson
Encampment
Discus
119' 1"
Wiseman Invite
Cordell Forkner
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Discus
120' 6"
SEWAC Track Meet
Kaden Dower
Western Heritage Lutheran Academy
Discus
125' 6.50"
Lander Twilight
Jace Bruce
Upton
Discus
126' 10"
Queen City Classic
Roberto Hernandez
St. Stephens
Discus
127' 0"
Bill Gerard Memorial Track Meet
Shane McGraw
H.E.M.
Discus
129' 11"
Ted Schroeder Invitational
Jo Bishop
Upton
Discus
131' 7"
Dennis Zowada Track $ Field Invite
Karter Evans
Little Snake River Valley
Discus
133' 0"
Clint Wells Invite
Dagan Davis
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Discus
135' 6"
Dennis Zowada Track $ Field Invite
Reece Woodard
Upton
Discus
142' 9"
Bulldog Invite
Kaleb Smith
Midwest
High Jump
5' 8"
Rawlins Invite
Jake Harmon
Cokeville
High Jump
5' 8"
Ted Schroeder Invitational
Justin Malcom
Guernsey-Sunrise
High Jump
5' 8"
Burns Invite
Dillon Barritt
Upton
High Jump
5' 8"
Queen City Classic
Kody Gotfredson
Burlington
High Jump
5' 8"
Bill Gerard Memorial Track Meet
Gideon George
Burlington
High Jump
6' 0"
Bobcat Invite
Dontae Garza
Burlington
High Jump
6' 4"
Yellowstone Sports Medicine Invite
Sam Schneider
Saratoga
High Jump
6' 8"
Rawlins Invite
Sam Schneider
Saratoga
Long Jump
19' 11.00"
Pine Bluffs Invitational
Tristan Bunce
Rock River
Long Jump
19' 7.00"
Rawlins Invite
Jayden Caylor
Upton
Long Jump
20' 3.75"
Dennis Zowada Track $ Field Invite
Kaleb Smith
Midwest
Long Jump
20' 3.75"
Bulldog Invite
Dontae Garza
Burlington
Long Jump
21' 8.75"
LA Kohnke Powell Atletic Roundtable
Eli Jones
Upton
Pole Vault
11' 6"
Bulldog Invite
Brayden Bruce
Upton
Pole Vault
12' 0"
Bulldog Invite
Noah Rimmer
Saratoga
Shot Put
41' 10.75"
Burt Willford Memorial Track Meet
Cordell Forkner
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Shot Put
41' 7.00"
Binfield Invite
Karter Evans
Little Snake River Valley
Shot Put
41' 7.00"
Rawlins Invite
Jace Bruce
Upton
Shot Put
42' 10.00"
Dennis Zowada Track $ Field Invite
Reece Woodard
Upton
Shot Put
42' 5.75"
Bulldog Invitational
Kaden Dower
Western Heritage Lutheran Academy
Shot Put
43' 5.00"
Burlington Invitational
Jo Bishop
Upton
Shot Put
44' 4.00"
Dennis Zowada Track $ Field Invite
Clancy Gines
Farson-Eden
Shot Put
44' 8.75"
Evanston Invite
Anthony Davila
Rock River
Triple Jump
38' 10.00"
Wiseman Invite
Gideon George
Burlington
Triple Jump
39' 6.75"
LA Kohnke Powell Atletic Roundtable
Bentley Johnson
Cokeville
Triple Jump
39' 9.00"
Ted Schroeder Invitational
Shane McGraw
H.E.M.
Triple Jump
40' 4.00"
Rawlins Invite
Kaleb Smith
Midwest
Triple Jump
40' 7.00"
Rawlins Invite
Sam Schneider
Saratoga
Triple Jump
43' 1.50"
Bobcat Invite
Dontae Garza
Burlington
Triple Jump
45' 11.00"
Rocky Mountain Invite

1A BOYS STATE TRACK RELAY TEAM QUALIFIERS

School
Names
Relay
Mark
Meet
Burlington
Donte Garz
Tanner Trujillo
Kolby Broederlow
Jarom Davidson
1600 Medley Relay
3:54.16
LA Kohnke Powell Atletic Roundtable
H.E.M.
Jase Smith
Devon Grosstick
Connor McGraw
Shane McGraw
1600 Medley Relay
3:56.94
Ted Schroeder Invitational
Upton
Jess Claycomb
Jayden Caylor
Reece Barritt
Dillon Barritt
1600 Medley Relay
3:57.24
Jerry Campbell Invitational
Farson-Eden
Michael Gribowskas
Carson Jones
Trea Denny
Lain Mitchelson
1600 Medley Relay
3:57.25
Dave Draney Invite
Upton
Reece Barritt
Clayton Louderback
Cam Davis
Jayden Caylor
4x100 Meter Relay
46.01
Queen City Classic
Burlington
Kody Gotfredson
Dontae Garza
Jacob Cook
Kolby Broederlow
4x100 Meter Relay
47.3
Burlington Invitational
Upton
Reece Barritt
Clayton Louderback
Brayden Bruce
Cam Davis
4x100 Meter Relay
47.4
Wright Pre-Easter
Saratoga
Teegan Love
Jeremiah Debar
Logan Seahorn
Noah Rimmer
4x100 Meter Relay
47.82
Bobcat Invite
Upton
Jess Claycomb
Clayton Louderback
Cam Davis
Brayden Bruce
4x100 Meter Relay
47.82
Bulldog Invite
Upton
Jess Claycomb
Clayton Louderback
Reece Barritt
Cam Davis
4x100 Meter Relay
47.86
Dennis Zowada Track $ Field Invite
Meeteetse
Tozai May
Anthony Kluesner
Corbin Clayton
Kirwin Johnson
4x100 Meter Relay
48.08
Yellowstone Sports Medicine Invite
Upton
Jess Claycomb
Clayton Louderback
Reece Barritt
Jayden Caylor
4x100 Meter Relay
48.27
Jerry Campbell Invitational
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Cooper Hill
Dustin Swartwood
Kyland Fuller
Alex Pugsley
4x100 Meter Relay
48.37
Mitchell Invite
Little Snake River Valley
Oscar Herrera
Ian Stocks
Joey Weeks
Tony Enriquez
4x100 Meter Relay
48.83
Bobcat Invite
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Cooper Hill
Dustin Swartwood
Quint Lee
Alex Pugsley
4x100 Meter Relay
48.93
SEWAC Track Meet
Meeteetse
Dace Bennett
Kirwin Johnson
Tozai May
Anthony Kluesner
4x100 Meter Relay
49.03
LA Kohnke Powell Atletic Roundtable
Upton
Reece Barritt
Clayton Louderback
Dillon Barritt
Cam Davis
4x400 Meter Relay
3:45.0
Wright Pre-Easter
Saratoga
Teegan Love
Jeremiah Debar
Logan Seahorn
Sam Schneider
4x400 Meter Relay
3:46.82
Bobcat Invite
Ten Sleep
Boe Nichols
Tim Nichols
Brian Shoopman
Asher Lyman
4x400 Meter Relay
3:49.22
Jerry Campbell Invitational
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Cooper Hill
Dustin Swartwood
Kyland Fuller
Alex Pugsley
4x400 Meter Relay
3:51.58
Scottsbluff Twilight Invite
Upton
Jo Bishop
Cam Davis
Nathan Baker
Jayden Cylor
4x400 Meter Relay
3:55.29
Dennis Zowada Track $ Field Invite
Farson-Eden
Cree Jones
Trevor Jones
Levi Johnson
Lain Mitchelson
4x800 Meter Relay
9:11.6
Lyman Meet
Farson-Eden
Cree Jones
Trevor Jones
Levi Johnson
Carson Jones
4x800 Meter Relay
9:27.14
Evanston Invite
Farson-Eden
Cree Jones
Trevor Jones
Levi Johnson
Parker Clawson
4x800 Meter Relay
9:35.18
Dave Draney Invite
Hulett
Jhett Letellier
Seth Nelson
Dalton Butler
Dawson Butler
4x800 Meter Relay
9:35.82
Northern Hills Qualifier

Date Last Updated:
5/11/2019

BACK TO THE TRACK SCOREBOARD