1A BOYS STATE TRACK QUALIFIERS

Name
School
Event
Mark
Meet
Jaydin Dehl
Burlington
100 Meter Dash
11.6
Burlington Invite
Anthony Graves
Arvada-Clearmont
100 Meter Dash
11.7
Upton Invitational
Shane McGraw
H.E.M.
100 Meter Dash
11.76
Green River Invitational
Jarrett Neimark
H.E.M.
100 Meter Dash
11.90
Green River Invitational
Danny Ramirez
Kaycee
100 Meter Dash
11.93
Guernsey Invite
Alex Ziegler
Saratoga
100 Meter Dash
11.94
Roy Peck Invitational
Ty Mueller
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
110 Meter Hurdles
16.34
Guernsey Invite
Kaleb Smith
Midwest
110 Meter Hurdles
16.86
Glen Legler Memorial Invite
Conor McGraw
H.E.M.
110 Meter Hurdles
17.32
Ted Schroeder Invite
Brock Baker
Dubois
110 Meter Hurdles
17.68
Glen Legler Memorial Invite
JD Corson
Little Snake River Valley
1600 Meter Run
4:48.07
Natrona Invite
Lain Mitchelson
Farson-Eden
1600 Meter Run
4:54.1
RSHS Mini Meet
Reid Schroeder
Encampment
1600 Meter Run
4:54.97
Natrona Invite
Xavier Hubbard
St. Stephens
1600 Meter Run
4:57.0
Bill Gerard Memorial
Landen Fuller
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
200 Meter Dash
23.1
Alliance Invitational
Danny Ramirez
Kaycee
200 Meter Dash
23.67
Finch-Lehner Invite
Conor McGraw
H.E.M.
200 Meter Dash
23.73
Green River Invitational
Jordan Kline
Western Heritage Lutheran Academy
200 Meter Dash
23.94
Riverton Twilight
Ty Mueller
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
300 Meter Hurdles
42.13
Guernsey Invite
Cole Shepardson
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
300 Meter Hurdles
43.30
Scottsbluff Twilight
Kaleb Smith
Midwest
300 Meter Hurdles
43.88
Trojan Invitational
Conor McGraw
H.E.M.
300 Meter Hurdles
43.96
Ted Schroeder Invite
Reid Schroeder
Encampment
3200 Meter Run
10:35.48
Okie Blanchard Invite
JD Corson
Little Snake River Valley
3200 Meter Run
10:50.87
Rangely Invitational
Xavier Hubbard
St. Stephens
3200 Meter Run
11:02.44
Glen Legler Memorial Invite
Michael Moyes
Cokeville
3200 Meter Run
11:04.61
Grizzly Invitational
Landon Fuller
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
400 Meter Dash
52.03
Scottsbluff Twilight
Alex Ziegler
Saratoga
400 Meter Dash
52.84
Ted Schroeder Invite
Shane McGraw
H.E.M.
400 Meter Dash
52.97
Ted Schroeder Invite
Danny Ramirez
Kaycee
400 Meter Dash
53.1
Bill Gerard Memorial
Jordan Kline
Western Heritage Lutheran Academy
400 Meter Dash
53.3
Burlington Invite
William Chapman
Midwest
400 Meter Dash
53.6
Upton Invitational
Landen Fuller
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
800 Meter Run
2:00.27
Best In The West
Alex Ziegler
Saratoga
800 Meter Run
2:07.86
Guernsey Invite
Wyatt Autrey
Cokeville
800 Meter Run
2:08.22
Sky View Invitational
Michael Moyes
Cokeville
800 Meter Run
2:08.27
Sky View Invitational
Shane McGraw
H.E.M.
800 Meter Run
2:08.41
Okie Blanchard Invite
Conor McGraw
H.E.M.
Discus
119' 0"
Green River Invitational
Shane McGraw
H.E.M.
Discus
119' 1"
Green River Invitational
Clancy Gines
Farson-Eden
Discus
123' 7"
RSHS Mini Meet
Tyler Jensen
Little Snake River Valley
Discus
126' 10"
Rifle Invitational
Kayden Best
Midwest
Discus
128' 11"
Guernsey Invite
Tyler Hunt
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Discus
129' 2"
Guernsey Invite
Justice Madayag
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
High Jump
5' 10"
Alliance Invitational
Dalton Abarr
Meeteetse
High Jump
5' 10"
Yellowstone Sports Medicine Invite
Torey Wardell
Burlington
High Jump
5' 7"
Rocky Mountain Invite
Samuel Schneider
Saratoga
High Jump
5' 8"
Ted Schroeder Invite
Kameron Evans
Little Snake River Valley
High Jump
5' 8"
Natrona Invite
Dontae Garza
Burlington
High Jump
5' 9"
Rocky Mountain Invite
Clayton Corbin
Meeteetse
High Jump
5' 9"
Rocky Mountain Invite
Justice Madayag
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Long Jump
19' 10.50"
Guernsey Invite
Hunter Johnson
Meeteetse
Long Jump
19' 5.00"
D & D Invite
Jarrett Neimark
H.E.M.
Long Jump
19' 7.00"
Ted Schroeder Invite
Dalton Abarr
Meeteetse
Long Jump
20' 3.00"
Yellowstone Sports Medicine Invite
Ty Mueller
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Long Jump
21' 5.00"
Best In The West
Taylor Wagner
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Pole Vault
11' 6"
Mitchell Invitational
Dalton Bogart
Midwest
Pole Vault
11' 6"
Glen Legler Memorial Invite
Owen Burbank
Meeteetse
Pole Vault
11' 6"
Burlington Invite
Tallon Wiles
Burlington
Pole Vault
12' 0"
Burlington Invite
Clancy Gines
Farson-Eden
Shot Put
40' 11.00"
Dave Draney Invite
Tyler Jensen
Little Snake River Valley
Shot Put
40' 11.25"
Rifle Invitational
Riley Malli
Arvada-Clearmont
Shot Put
40' 2.00"
Upton Invitational
Brandon Scott
H.E.M.
Shot Put
40' 3.75"
Guernsey Invite
Robert Claar
Dubois
Shot Put
41' 1.00"
High Country Qualifier
Wyatt Cox
Encampment
Shot Put
42' 9.75"
Okie Blanchard Invite
Tyler Hunt
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Shot Put
46' 4.50"
Best In The West
Tallon Wiles
Burlington
Triple Jump
39' 2.00
Rocky Mountain Invite
Aaron Cleveland
Kaycee
Triple Jump
39' 2.75"
Guernsey Invite
Dalton Abarr
Meeteetse
Triple Jump
39' 3.00"
Rocky Mountain Invite
Kameron Evans
Little Snake River Valley
Triple Jump
39' 7.50"
Natrona Invite
Shane McGraw
H.E.M.
Triple Jump
39' 9.50"
Ted Schroeder Invite
Dontae Garza
Burlington
Triple Jump
40' 1.25"
Rocky Mountain Invite
Sam Schneider
Saratoga
Triple Jump
40' 11.75"
Glen Legler Memorial Invite
Gage Bartlett
Saratoga
Triple Jump
40' 8.00"
Natrona Invite
Kaleb Smith
Midwest
Triple Jump
40' 8.25"
Glen Legler Memorial Invite
Ty Mueller
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Triple Jump
41' 0.00"
Guernsey Invite
Jarrett Neimark
H.E.M.
Triple Jump
42' 4.25"
Ted Schroeder Invite
Justice Madayag
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Triple Jump
43' 5.50"
Glen Legler Memorial Invite

1A BOYS STATE TRACK RELAY TEAM QUALIFIERS

School
Names
Relay
Mark
Meet
Meeteetse
Hunter Johnson
Dalton Abarr
Burbank Owen
Josh Graybill
4x100 Meter Relay
47.50
Yellowstone Sports Medicine Invite
Midwest
Kaleb Smith
Dalton Bogart
William Chapman
Kayden Best
4x100 Meter Relay
47.56
Glen Legler Memorial Invite
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Cole Shepardson
Taylor Wagner
Gaven Niles
Ty Mueller
4x100 Meter Relay
47.57
Mitchell Invitational
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Cole Shepardson
Taylor Wagner
Gavan Niles
Hayden Hill
4x100 Meter Relay
47.73
Scottsbluff Twilight
Kaycee
Dion Ealy
Clayton Beasley
Nathan Troll
Danny Ramirez
4x100 Meter Relay
48.11
Finch-Lehner Invite
Midwest
Deaton Joslyn
Kaleb Smith
Will Chapman
Dalton Bogart
4x100 Meter Relay
48.17
Guernsey Invite
Kaycee
Dion Ealy
Emmitt Finn
Nathan Troll
Danny Ramirez
4x100 Meter Relay
48.28
Dan Hansen Memorial
Saratoga
Jaxon King
Thomas Ingraham
Morgan Rempel
Greg Swanson
4x100 Meter Relay
48.57
Roy Peck Invitational
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Cole Shepardson
Ty Mueller
Taylor Wagner
Landen Fuller
4x400 Meter Relay
3:39.66
Binfield Quad
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Cole Shepardson
Taylor Wagner
Gaven Niles
Ty Mueller
4x400 Meter Relay
3:42.46
Mitchell Invitational
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Cole Shepardson
Taylor Wagner
Gavan Niles
Landen Fuller
4x400 Meter Relay
3:44.04
Scottsbluff Twilight
Saratoga
Morgan Rempel
Alex Ziegler
Jaxon King
Logan Seahorn
4x400 Meter Relay
3:45.75
Natrona Invite
Saratoga
Jeremy Detterer
Benjamin Fairbanks
Logan Seahorn
Morgan Rempel
4x400 Meter Relay
3:48.94
Ted Schroeder Invite
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Cole Shepardson
Gaven Niles
Rhett Greenwald
Landen Fuller
4x400 Meter Relay
3:49.17
Alliance Invitational
Saratoga
Jeremy Detterer
Thomas Ingraham
Morgan Rempel
Benjamin Fairbanks
4x400 Meter Relay
3:49.35
Roy Peck Invitational
Kaycee
Aaron Cleveland
Clayton Beasley
Nathan Troll
Danny Ramirez
4x400 Meter Relay
3:49.94
Finch-Lehner Invite
Encampment
Reid Schroeder
Jarom Herring
Cody Cor
Sean Stewart
4x800 Meter Relay
9:05.62
Okie Blanchard Invite
Saratoga
Gage Bartlett
Alex Ziegler
Jeremy Detterer
Logan Seahorn
4x800 Meter Relay
9:10.67
Natrona Invite
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Scott Gilchriest
Alex Pugsley
Gaven Niles
Christian Burton
4x800 Meter Relay
9:20.11
Mitchell Invitational
Saratoga
Jeremy Detterer
Benjamin Fairbanks
Logan Seahorn
Gage Bartlett
4x800 Meter Relay
9:20.15
Ted Schroeder Invite
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Kelly Peterson
Scott Gilchniest
Jackson Gregory
Gaven Miles
4x800 Meter Relay
9:22.32
Binfield Quad
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Taylor Wagner
Kelly Peterson
Scott Gilchriest
Gavan Niles
4x800 Meter Relay
9:24.25
Scottsbluff Twilight
Farson-Eden
Applequist
Malec
Loredo
Grabowskis
4x800 Meter Relay
9:37.55
RSHS Mini Meet
Little Snake River Valley
JD Corson
Thomas Duncan
Taylor Otte
Tony Enriquez
4x800 Meter Relay
9:38.55
Rangely Invitational

Date Last Updated:
4/27/2017

BACK TO THE TRACK SCOREBOARD