2A BOYS STATE TRACK QUALIFIERS

Name
School
Event
Mark
Meet
Grayson Osmon
Moorcroft
100 Meter Dash
10.9
Wright Pre-Easter
Seth Tangeman
Pine Bluffs
100 Meter Dash
11.13
Pine Bluffs Invitational
Tucker Bopp
Glenrock
100 Meter Dash
11.14
Trojan Invite
Carson Bates
Big Horn
100 Meter Dash
11.39
Trojan Invite
Will Pelissier
Big Horn
100 Meter Dash
11.48
Trojan Invite
Branson Robison
Rocky Mountain
100 Meter Dash
11.5
Bill Gerard Memorial Track Meet
Jaren Fritz
Glenrock
100 Meter Dash
11.50
Douglas Twilight
Cody Thompson
Wright
100 Meter Dash
11.65
Trojan Invite
Colby Lamb
Pine Bluffs
100 Meter Dash
11.72
Pine Bluffs Invitational
Payton Steinmetz
Glenrock
100 Meter Dash
11.75
Trojan Invite
Kyler Ostler
Big Horn
110 Meter Hurdles
15.64
Trojan Invite
Liam Greenelsh
Big Horn
110 Meter Hurdles
15.78
Trojan Invite
Ian Arnold
Glenrock
110 Meter Hurdles
15.97
Douglas Twilight
Morgan Miller
Wind River
110 Meter Hurdles
16.0
Wind River Invite
Kyle Thurin
Pine Bluffs
110 Meter Hurdles
16.34
Pine Bluffs Invitational
Zane Horrocks
Rocky Mountain
110 Meter Hurdles
16.4
Bill Gerard Memorial Track Meet
Kaden Dewitt
Shoshoni
110 Meter Hurdles
16.68
Lander Twilight
Kade VanDyken
Big Horn
110 Meter Hurdles
16.75
Dan Hansen Invite
Cooper Vollmer
Tongue River
1600 Meter Run
4:52.8
Bill Gerard Memorial Track Meet
Tucker Bopp
Glenrock
200 Meter Dash
22.43
Douglas Twilight
Grayson Osmon
Moorcroft
200 Meter Dash
23.44
Jerry Campbell Invitational
Carson Bates
Big Horn
200 Meter Dash
23.62
Dan Hansen Invite
Will Huckeba
Big Horn
200 Meter Dash
23.77
Trojan Invite
Kyler Ostler
Big Horn
300 Meter Hurdles
40.24
Trojan Invite
Ian Arnold
Glenrock
300 Meter Hurdles
42.31
Douglas Twilight
Morgn Miller
Wind River
300 Meter Hurdles
42.46
Roy Peck Invitational
Jason Barron
Tongue River
3200 Meter Run
10:55.69
Dan Hansen Invite
Zach Simmons
Rocky Mountain
3200 Meter Run
10:59.5
Bill Gerard Memorial Track Meet
Tucker Bopp
Glenrock
400 Meter Dash
50.73
Trojan Invite
Skyler Drewes
Rocky Mountain
400 Meter Dash
51.1
Burlington Invitational
Cason James
Rocky Mountain
Discus
130' 3"
LA Kohnke Powell Atletic Roundtable
McCaden Anderson
Wind River
Discus
134' 9.50"
Wind River Invite
Phoenix Buske
Wright
Discus
136' 0"
Trojan Invite
Logan Robb
Wright
Discus
136' 10"
Bulldog Invitational
Tanner Hofland
Sundance
Discus
136' 4"
Queen City Classic
Jasper Caldera
Niobrara County
Discus
142' 1"
Pine Bluffs Invitational
James Merryfield
Pine Bluffs
Discus
142' 3"
Mitchell Invite
Tucker Norman
Pine Bluffs
Discus
142' 4"
Mitchell Invite
Brian Steger
Pine Bluffs
Discus
145' 2"
Pine Bluffs Invitational
Kade VanDyken
Big Horn
High Jump
6' 2"
Trojan Invite
Alec Penfield
Niobrara County
High Jump
6' 4"
Trojan Invite
Liam Greenelsh
Big Horn
Long Jump
21' 2.50"
Trojan Invite
Will Pelissier
Big Horn
Long Jump
21' 2.75"
Trojan Invite
KC Kreiter
Wright
Long Jump
21' 6.50"
Trojan Invite
Dax Yeradi
Wright
Pole Vault
12' 0"
Bulldog Invitational
Phoenix Buske
Wright
Shot Put
44' 7.00"
Natrona Invite
McCaden Anderson
Wind River
Shot Put
44' 8.50"
Wind River Invite
Seth Mullinax
Big Horn
Shot Put
45' 2.00"
Trojan Invite
Tucker Norman
Pine Bluffs
Shot Put
45' 4.00"
Mitchell Invite
Jasper Caldera
Niobrara County
Shot Put
46' 2.75"
Burns Invite
Urian Moreno
Glenrock
Shot Put
46' 3.00"
Douglas Twilight
Tanner Hofland
Sundance
Shot Put
46' 9.50"
Northern Hills Qualifier
Liam Greenelsh
Big Horn
Triple Jump
41' 4.25"
Trojan Invite
KC Kreiter
Wright
Triple Jump
42' 1.00"
Trojan Invite
Cody Thompson
Wright
Triple Jump
42' 4.75"
Natrona Invite

2A BOYS STATE TRACK RELAY TEAM QUALIFIERS

School
Names
Relay
Mark
Meet
Big Horn
Will Huckaba
Kyler Ostler
Kade VanDyken
Carson Bates
4x100 Meter Relay
44.72
Dan Hansen Invite
Glenrock
Tucker Bopp
Ian Arnold
Jaren Fritz
Payton Steinmetz
4x100 Meter Relay
45.24
Douglas Twilight
Rocky Mountain
Trevor Jewell
Skyler Drewes
Branson Robison
Zane Horrocks
4x100 Meter Relay
46.57
LA Kohnke Powell Atletic Roundtable
Pine Bluffs
Kyle Thurin
Colby Lamb
Brad Shmidl
Seth Tangeman
4x100 Meter Relay
46.80
Mitchell Invite
Glenrock
Ian Arnold
Jaren Fritz
Aiden Orozco
Cole Thornock
4x100 Meter Relay
47.20
Wheatland Invite
Big Horn
Will Huckaba
Noah Harvey
Nathaniel Lydic
Kyler Ostler
4x400 Meter Relay
3:35.35
Dan Hansen Invite
Wright
Dax Yeradi
KC Krieter
Ace Leithead
Jayden Vasquez
4x400 Meter Relay
3:38.2
Wright Pre-Easter
Southeast
Hayden Anderson
Sawyer Anderson
Greg Logsdon
Brant Fullmer
4x400 Meter Relay
3:39.99
Best in the West
Wright
Cody Thompson
KC Kreiter
Ace Leithead
Jayden Vasquez
4x400 Meter Relay
3:40.63
Trojan Invite
Big Horn
Noah Harvey
Bridger Michaud
Billy Watson
Nathaniel Lydic
4x800 Meter Relay
8:58.21
Trojan Invite

Date Last Updated:
4/24/2019

BACK TO THE TRACK SCOREBOARD