2A GIRLS STATE TRACK QUALIFIERS

Name
School
Event
Mark
Meet
Carleigh Reish
Tongue River
100 Meter Dash
12.7
Bill Gerard Memorial Track Meet
Jordan Stoddard
Southeast
100 Meter Dash
12.71
Pine Bluffs Invitational
Mindy Russell
Wind River
100 Meter Dash
12.8
Wind River Invite
Annelise Clark
Glenrock
100 Meter Dash
13.02
SEWAC Track Meet
Kiara Jolley
Rocky Mountain
100 Meter Dash
13.2
Burlington Invitational
Marisa Orcutt
Kemmerer
100 Meter Dash
13.43
Ted Schroeder Invitational
Riley Shaw
Niobrara County
100 Meter Dash
13.44
Dennis Zowada Track $ Field Invite
Jozi Edwards
Wright
100 Meter Dash
13.52
Bulldog Invitational
Sydney Schmidt
Big Horn
100 Meter Dash
13.59
Dan Hansen Invite
Maddie Fornstrom
Pine Bluffs
100 Meter Hurdles
17.03
Mitchell Invite
Jozi Edwards
Wright
100 Meter Hurdles
17.03
Bulldog Invitational
Brooklyn Hagler
Kemmerer
100 Meter Hurdles
17.06
Evanston Invite
Laureal Clarke
Kemmerer
100 Meter Hurdles
17.55
Evanston Invite
Annelise Clark
Glenrock
100 Meter Hurdles
17.58
Dennis Zowada Track $ Field Invite
Taylor Gaukel
Niobrara County
100 Meter Hurdles
17.65
Dennis Zowada Track $ Field Invite
Hailey Jones
Moorcroft
1600 Meter Run
5:32.51
Jerry Campbell Invitational
Jordan Jones
Moorcroft
1600 Meter Run
5:43.87
Natrona Invite
Brooke Flock
Greybull
1600 Meter Run
5:48.40
Bobcat Invite
Jordan Stoddard
Southeast
200 Meter Dash
25.90
SEWAC Track Meet
Mindy Russell
Wind River
200 Meter Dash
27.2
Wind River Invite
Hailey Jones
Moorcroft
200 Meter Dash
27.6
Scott Hardy Memorial
Carleigh Reish
Tongue River
200 Meter Dash
27.6
Bill Gerard Memorial Track Meet
Riley Shaw
Niobrara County
200 Meter Dash
27.61
SEWAC Track Meet
Kiara Jolley
Rocky Mountain
200 Meter Dash
27.7
Bill Gerard Memorial Track Meet
Marisa Orcutt
Kemmerer
200 Meter Dash
27.75
Ted Schroeder Invitational
McKenzie Mazur
Greybull
200 Meter Dash
27.8
Bill Gerard Memorial Track Meet
Annelise Clark
Glenrock
300 Meter Hurdles
48.39
SEWAC Track Meet
Maddie Fornstrom
Pine Bluffs
300 Meter Hurdles
49.00
SEWAC Track Meet
Lue Herbert
Wind River
300 Meter Hurdles
50.3
Wind River Invite
Jozi Edwards
Wright
300 Meter Hurdles
50.85
Bulldog Invitational
Brooklynn Hagler
Kemmerer
300 Meter Hurdles
51.22
Carbon High Farm Bureau Invite
Marjie Schmitt
Southeast
300 Meter Hurdles
51.23
SEWAC Track Meet
Hailey Jones
Moorcroft
3200 Meter Run
12:26.0
Wright Pre-Easter
Jordan Jones
Moorcroft
3200 Meter Run
12:39.99
Jerry Campbell Invitational
Annelise Clark
Glenrock
400 Meter Dash
1:02.02
Wheatland Invite
Savannah Arnach
Wind River
400 Meter Dash
1:02.74
Lander Twilight
Kenley Plowman
Kemmerer
400 Meter Dash
1:03.4
Jeff Hereford Invitational
Lue Herbert
Wind River
400 Meter Dash
1:03.6
Wyoming Indian Twilight Invite
Jordan Stoddard
Southeast
400 Meter Dash
59.27
SEWAC Track Meet
Mindy Russell
Wind River
400 Meter Dash
59.6
Wind River Invite
Hailey Jones
Moorcroft
800 Meter Run
2:22.20
Northern Hills Qualifier
Kenley Plowman
Kemmerer
800 Meter Run
2:27.01
Bobcat Invite
Lue Herbert
Wind River
800 Meter Run
2:29.02
Lander Twilight
Emily Taper
Glenrock
800 Meter Run
2:30.90
Dennis Zowada Track $ Field Invite
Candee Coxbill
Southeast
Discus
107' 11"
Pine Bluffs Invitational
Shelby Apodaca
Wright
Discus
108' 5"
Jackalope Cage Wars
Riley Langston
Wright
Discus
109' 2"
Natrona Invite
Sophie Howard
Pine Bluffs
Discus
110' 5"
Mitchell Invite
Jourdaine Cerenil
Pine Bluffs
High Jump
4' 10"
Dennis Zowada Track $ Field Invite
Alisyn Hutton
Big Horn
High Jump
4' 10"
Camel Qualifier
Carleigh Reish
Tongue River
High Jump
4' 10"
Bill Gerard Memorial Track Meet
Allison Sweeney
Wind River
High Jump
4' 10"
Bobcat Invite
Renae Marker
Niobrara County
High Jump
4' 10"
Dennis Zowada Track $ Field Invite
McKenzie Mazur
Greybull
High Jump
4' 11"
Burlington Invitational
Taylin Boettcher
Rocky Mountain
High Jump
4' 11"
Burlington Invitational
Kammie Ragsdale
Pine Bluffs
High Jump
5' 0"
Tri-State Invite
Laura Biegel
Big Horn
High Jump
5' 0"
Trojan Invite
Jordan Stoddard
Southeast
High Jump
5' 6.50"
Best in the West
Kammie Ragsdale
Pine Bluffs
Long Jump
15' 5.00"
SEWAC Track Meet
Teryn Thatcher
Kemmerer
Long Jump
15' 5.25"
Evanston Invite
Alisyn Hutton
Big Horn
Long Jump
15' 6.50"
Trojan Invite
Carleigh Reish
Tongue River
Long Jump
15' 7.00"
Bill Gerard Memorial Track Meet
Maddie Fornstrom
Pine Bluffs
Long Jump
15' 8.75"
Mitchell Invite
Taylor Gaukel
Niobrara County
Long Jump
15' 9.00"
SEWAC Track Meet
McKenzie Mazur
Greybull
Long Jump
16' 1.00"
Bill Gerard Memorial Track Meet
Kenley Plowman
Kemmerer
Long Jump
16' 2.50"
Ted Schroeder Invitational
Jordan Stoddard
Southeast
Long Jump
16' 5.75"
Pine Bluffs Invitational
Jourdaine Cerenil
Pine Bluffs
Long Jump
16' 8.00"
Best in the West
Alexis Minemyer
Rocky Mountain
Pole Vault
8' 0"
Lovell Invitational
Bailee Loftus
Rocky Mountain
Pole Vault
8' 0"
Lovell Invitational
Morgan Preston
Wright
Pole Vault
8' 0"
Wright Pre-Easter
Jaden Shelit
Pine Bluffs
Pole Vault
8' 0"
Sidney Invite
Kindall Seamands
Wright
Pole Vault
8' 6"
Bulldog Invitational
Maddie Fornstrom
Pine Bluffs
Pole Vault
8' 6"
Dennis Zowada Track $ Field Invite
Courtney Rowley
Niobrara County
Pole Vault
8' 6"
Dennis Zowada Track $ Field Invite
Kendra Sloan
Pine Bluffs
Pole Vault
9' 6"
Sidney Invite
Monse Serrano
Pine Bluffs
Shot Put
33' 6.00"
Pine Bluffs Field Event Extravaganza
MacKenzie Lyons
Niobrara County
Shot Put
34' 10.00"
SEWAC Track Meet
Amelia Gee
Big Horn
Shot Put
34' 6.00"
Big Horn/Tongue River Dual
Riley Langston
Wright
Shot Put
35' 2.00"
Natrona Invite
Shyan Davidson
Big Horn
Shot Put
35' 4.50"
Trojan Invite
Hyleigh Fornstrom
Pine Bluffs
Shot Put
35' 8.00"
SEWAC Track Meet
Joleen Pollet
Sundance
Shot Put
36' 9.00"
Queen City Classic
Paige Thompson
Pine Bluffs
Shot Put
37' 4.00"
Pine Bluffs Field Event Extravaganza
Morgan Ekwall
Southeast
Shot Put
41' 0.00"
SEWAC Track Meet
Kenley Plowman
Kemmerer
Triple Jump
33' 3.50"
Ted Schroeder Invitational
Teryn Thatcher
Kemmerer
Triple Jump
33' 7.00"
Jeff Hereford Invitational
Taylor Gaukel
Niobrara County
Triple Jump
33' 8.00"
Burns Invite
Jourdaine Cerenil
Pine Bluffs
Triple Jump
34' 6.25"
Best in the West

2A GIRLS STATE TRACK RELAY TEAM QUALIFIERS

School
Names
Relay
Mark
Meet
Moorcroft
Kaylee Terry
Grace Breaux
Jordan Jones
Hailey Jones
1600 Medley Relay
4:33.20
Natrona Invite
Kemmerer
Brooklynn Hagler
Sammi Butler
Marisa Orcutt
Kenley Plowman
1600 Medley Relay
4:41.21
Dave Draney Invite
Moorcroft
Amanda Otto
April Miller
Jordan Jones
Hailey Jones
1600 Medley Relay
4:42.37
Northern Hills Qualifier
Kemmerer
Brooklynn Hagler
Laurel Clarke
Marisa Orcutt
Kenley Plowman
1600 Medley Relay
4:42.73
Carbon High Farm Bureau Invite
Southeast
Marjie Schmitt
Joycelynn Hottell
Jordn Stoddard
Ellie Schmitt
1600 Medley Relay
4:43.10
Dennis Zowada Track $ Field Invite
Greybull
Angel Moon
McKenzie Mazur
Monique Velasquez
Brooke Flock
1600 Medley Relay
4:44.5
Tongue River Pre Prom Invite
Pine Bluffs
Maegan Madden
Andre Reifschneider
Jaden Shelit
Alexis DePaulitte
1600 Medley Relay
4:44.56
Burns Invite
Southeast
Emma Short
Grace Desmond
Marjie Schmitt
Ellie Schmitt
1600 Medley Relay
4:46.48
SEWAC Track Meet
Tongue River
Holly Hutchinson
Kalie Bocek
Grace Sopko
Jane Pendergast
1600 Medley Relay
4:47.5
Big Horn/Tongue River Dual
Rocky Mountain
Taylin Boettcher
Teagan Townsend
Aubrianne Crosby
Kiara Jolley
4x100 Meter Relay
53.0
Burlington Invitational
Pine Bluffs
Kami Tangeman
Jourdaine Cerenil
Jaden Shelit
Kendra Sloan
4x100 Meter Relay
53.37
SEWAC Track Meet
Niobrara County
Riley Shaw
Anna Richardson
Courtney Rowley
Taylor Gaukel
4x100 Meter Relay
53.63
SEWAC Track Meet
Kemmerer
Brooklyn Hagler
Laurel Clarke
Teryn Thatcher
Marisa Orcutt
4x100 Meter Relay
53.94
Evanston Invite
Southeast
Marjie Schmitt
Ellie Schmitt
Kelsi Lovercheck
Jordan Stoddard
4x400 Meter Relay
4:09.99
Best in the West
Wind River
Savannah Arneach
Lue Herbert
Mindy Russell
Abby Philleo
4x400 Meter Relay
4:16.55
Roy Peck Invitational
Shoshoni
Ashley Steffen
Riana Tidwell
Cheyenne Thompson
Kyauna Dearman
4x400 Meter Relay
4:17.80
Roy Peck Invitational
Tongue River
Kalie Bocek
Grace Sopka
Holly Hutchinson
Jane Pendergast
4x400 Meter Relay
4:24.82
Dan Hansen Invite
Glenrock
Annelise Clark
Skyler Harford
Katelyn Cathcart
Adelaide Williams
4x400 Meter Relay
4:27.19
Dennis Zowada Track $ Field Invite
Glenrock
Yesi Hermasillo
Abby Nunez
Emily Taper
Adelaide Williams
4x800 Meter Relay
10:52.58
Dennis Zowada Track $ Field Invite
Wyoming Indian
Jaden Ferris
Denaira HiWalker
Jocella Her Many Horses
Larissa McElroy
4x800 Meter Relay
11:12.62
Bobcat Invite

Date Last Updated:
5/11/2019

BACK TO THE TRACK SCOREBOARD