WHSAA State Qualifying Track Meets

Date
Meet
Location
Director
Referee
Starter
3/16/2018
Rifle Invite
Rifle, CO
Tony Phillips
N/A
N/A
3/17/2018
Glen Legler Memorial Early Bird
Casper (NC)
Larry Meeboer
Rosie Brown
Tom Nirider
3/17/2018
Wind River Invite
Pavillion
James Cunningham
Justin Walker
Justin Walker
3/17/2018
Windsor Invitational
Windsor, CO
Mark Vanagy
N/A
N/A
3/20/2018
Davis Super Meet
Kaysville, UT
Mylei Zachman
N/A
N/A
3/21/2018
Pete Olson Memorial
Big Piney
Bill Lehr
KC Lehr
KC Lehr
3/22/2018
Mercury Invite
Brighton, CO
Ty Gorden
N/A
N/A
3/22/2018
Sugar-Salem Icebreaker
Sugar City, ID
Jay Miller
N/A
N/A
3/23/2018
Binfield Invite
Scottsbluff, NE
Dave Hoxworth
N/A
N/A
3/23/2018
Natrona Invite
Casper (NC)
Larry Meeboer
Rosie Brown
Tom Nirider
3/23/2018
Rapid City Developmental
Rapid City
Darren Paulson
N/A
N/A
3/23/2018
Runner's Roost
Ft. Collins
Skip Caddoo
N/A
N/A
3/24/2018
Bill Gerrard Memorial Meet
Greybull
Nolan Tracy
Nolan Tracy
Joe White
3/24/2018
Kimball Invite
Kimball, NE
Ken Smith
N/A
N/A
3/24/2018
Morrill Early Bird
Morrill, NE
Josh Guerue
N/A
N/A
3/24/2018
UHSTCA Invitational
Midvale, UT
Scott Stucki
N/A
N/A
3/24/2018
Yellowstone Sports Medicine Invite
Cody
Tony Hult
Bill Adkins
Tom Nirider
3/28/2018
Lyman Invite
Lyman
Loren Huntsman
Todd Limoges
Loren Huntsman
3/29/2018
Bayard CD Invitational
Bayard, NE
Tammy Tillman
N/A
N/A
3/29/2018
Cody-Powell Dual
Cody
Tony Hult
Bret Engdahl
Bill Adkins
3/29/2018
West Jefferson Invite
Terreton, ID
Cory Hollingsworth
N/A
N/A
3/29/2018
Wind River Triangular
Pavillion
James Cunningham
Justin Walker
Justin Walker
3/29/2018
Wright Pre-Easter
Wright
Pat Neely
Tim Albin
Pat Neely
3/29/2018
Wyoming Indian Invite
Ethete
Keith Bauder
Tom Nirider
Tom Nirider
3/30/2018
Meeker Track Meet
Meeker, CO
Klark Kindler
N/A
N/A
3/31/2018
Altitude Track Meet
Ft. Collins
Skip Caddoo
N/A
N/A
3/31/2018
UVU High School Invite
Orem, UT
Scott Houle
N/A
N/A
4/3/2018
KW/NC Dual
Kelly Walsh
AJ Nathan
AJ Nathan
Gary Glenn
4/5/2018
Mitchell Invite
Mitchell, NE
Jimmie Rhodes
N/A
N/A
4/6/2018
Burlington Invite
Burlington
Joe White
Joe White
Joe White
4/6/2018
Hurricane Valley Invite
Hurricane, UT
Boyd Prince
N/A
N/A
4/6/2018
Uintah Invitational
Vernal, UT
Bill Sivert
N/A
N/A
4/7/2018
David S. D'Evelyn Invitational
Denver, CO
Jerry McWhorter
N/A
N/A
4/7/2018
LA Kohnke Powell Athletic Roundtable Invite
Powell
Tim Wormald
Tim Wormald
Bill Adkins
4/7/2018
Trojan Invitational
Kelly Walsh
AJ Nathan
AJ Nathan
Gary Glenn
4/10/2018
Bison/Bearcat Dual
Buffalo
Ryan Mader
Ryan Mader
Mike Jennings
4/10/2018
Camel 9th/10th Invite
Gillette
Cliff Hill
Cliff Hill
Keith Gemar
4/10/2018
Lander/Riverton Dual
Lander
Serol Stauffenberg
Ben Gose
Mike Harris
4/10/2018
Queen City Classic
Spearfish, SD
Jordan Bauer
N/A
N/A
4/11/2018
Wheatland Invite
Wheatland
Cedric Philo
Ray Larson
Ray Larson
4/12/2018
D and D Invite
Worland
Mark Mortimer
Tracey Wiley
Joe White
4/12/2018
Okie Blanchard Invite
Cheyenne (East)
Jerry Schlabs
Jesse Blun
Craig Prine
4/12/2018
Tired of Snow Invite
Upton
Jim O'Connor
Dave Lettlier
Lee McCoy
4/12/2018
Track-O-Rama
Rapid City
Darren Paulson
N/A
N/A
4/13/2018
Burns Invitational
Burns
Barry Ward
Barry Ward
John Binning
4/13/2018
Finch-Lehner Invitational
Glenrock
Julie Kuhlman
Chris Gray
Gary Glenn
4/13/2018
Malad Invitational
Malad, ID
Rob O'Neal
N/A
N/A
4/13/2018
Rawlins Invite
Rawlins
Sandy Jebens
Tom Nirider
Tom Nirider
4/13/2018
Rawlins Invite
Rawlins
Darlene O'Melia
Darlene O'Melia
Tom Nirider
4/14/2018
Alliance Invite
Scottsbluff, NE
Anita James
N/A
N/A
4/14/2018
Center of the Nation Invite
Belle Fourche, SD
Clay Anderson
N/A
N/A
4/14/2018
Grizzly Invitational
Logan, UT
Mike Hansen
N/A
N/A
4/14/2018
Mountain Range Invite
Westminister, CO
N/A
N/A
N/A
4/14/2018
Rocky Mountain Invite
Cowley
Nolan Tracey
Nolan Tracey
Joe White
4/14/2018
Roy Peck Invitational
Riverton
Tim Bell
Mike Harris
Mike Harris
4/14/2018
Ted Schroeder Meet Of Hope Invitational
Rock Springs
Mike Lopiccolo
Ted Schroeder
Tom Nirider
4/17/2018
Evanston Invite
Evanston
Roy Barker
Roy Barker
Ryan Berger
4/17/2018
Gary Benson Border War
Sheridan
Don Julian
Kasey Garnhart
Bryon Mowry
4/17/2018
Jackalope Cage Wars
Douglas
Justin Carr
N/A
N/A
4/17/2018
Riverton Twilight
Riverton
Tim Bell
Mike Harris
Mike Harris
4/18/2018
Laramie County Throw-Off
Cheyenne
Brucy Mowry
Brucy Mowry
N/A
4/19/2018
Big Horn/Tongue River Dual
Big Horn
Shane Parker
Shane Parker
Shane Parker
4/20/2018
Douglas Invite
Douglas
Justin Carr
Mark Steward
Gary Glenn
4/20/2018
Dubois Frostbite Invite
Dubois
David Trembly
Drew Hathaway
Mike Harris
4/20/2018
Elsie Bastian Invitational
Dayton, ID
Tyson Moser
N/A
N/A
4/20/2018
Green River Invitational
Green River
Steve Boyd
Steve Boyd
Tom Nirider
4/20/2018
Kaycee Invite
Kaycee
Dustin Sipe
Pat Neely
Pat Neely
4/20/2018
Pine Bluffs Invitational
Pine Bluffs
Will Gray
Dustin Lee
John Binning
4/21/2018
Central Invitational
Cheyenne
Brucy Mowry
Sean Wilde
Craig Prine
4/21/2018
Dan Hansen Memorial
Sheridan
Don Julian
Kasey Garnhart
Bryon Mowry
4/21/2018
George Calvert Invite
Morrill, NE
Josh Guerue
N/A
N/A
4/21/2018
Lovell Invitational
Lovell
Joe Koritnik
Joe Koritnik
Joe White
4/21/2018
Mick Tonkel Track and Field Classic
Upton
Jim O'Connor
Lee McCoy
Pat Neely
4/21/2018
Morgan Invite
Morgan, UT
N/A
N/A
4/21/2018
Poudre Invite
Ft. Collins, CO
Carey Christensen
N/A
N/A
4/21/2018
Rangely Invitational
Rangely,CO
Davin Boydstan
N/A
N/A
4/21/2018
Sky View Invitational
Smithfield, UT
Jim Walker
N/A
N/A
4/23/2018
Laramie/South Dual
Laramie
Jeremy Qualls
Gil Bradfield
John Binning
4/24/2018
Bolt/Camel/Bronc Triangular
Gillette (TBHS)
Tom Seamans
Tom Seamans
Keith Gemar
4/24/2018
Northern Hills Qualifier
Belle Fourche, SD
Clay Anderson
N/A
N/A
4/25/2018
Best In The West Classic
Scottsbluff, NE
David Hoxworth
N/A
N/A
4/25/2018
Dave Draney Invite
Star Valley
Rob Erickson
Homer Bennett
Tom Nirider
4/26/2018
Berthoud Spartan Spike 2
Berthoud, CO
Colby Schultz
N/A
N/A
4/26/2018
Buffalo Twilight
Buffalo
Ryan Mader
Ryan Mader
Shane Parker
4/26/2018
Powell Twilight
Powell
Tim Wormald
Tim Wormald
Joe White
4/27/2018
Clint Wells Invitational
Craig, CO
Rich Houghton
N/A
N/A
4/27/2018
Meeteetse Invite
Meeteetse
Ty Myers
Joe White
Joe White
4/27/2018
Mountain Man
Pinedale
Jake Rich
Eric Oram
KC Lehr
4/27/2018
Scott Hardy Invite
Wright
Pat Neely
Tim Albin
Pat Neely
4/27/2018
Tongue River Invitational
Dayton
John Scott
Steve Hanson
Shane Parker
4/27/2018
Wyoming Track & Field Classic
Kelly Walsh
AJ Nathan
AJ Nathan
Gary Glenn
4/28/2018
Black Hills Track Classic
Sturgis, SD
Mike Paris
N/A
N/A
4/28/2018
Burt Willford Memorial
Saratoga
Ken Collamer
Ken Collamer
Ken Collamer
4/28/2018
Davis Invitational
Kaysville, UT
Mylei Zachman
N/A
N/A
4/28/2018
Dennis Zowada Invitational
Lusk
Matt VandeBossche/Jim Lyons
Sandra Johnson
Ray Larson
4/28/2018
Kelly Walsh Invitational
Kelly Walsh
AJ Nathan
AJ Nathan
Gary Glenn
4/28/2018
Kemmerer Invite
Kemmerer
Shawn Rogers
Larry Rector
KC Lehr
4/28/2018
Tiger/Grizz Invite
Idaho Falls, ID
Jeremy Smith
N/A
N/A
4/30/2018
Uinta County Throwers Meet
Lyman
Todd Limoges
Loren Huntsman
N/A
5/1/2018
Jeff Hereford Memorial
Mountain View
Dustin Rees
Dustin Rees
Dustin Rees
5/1/2018
Powder River Power Invite
Wright
Pat Neely
Tim Albin
N/A
5/2/2018
Central Freshman/Sophomore Meet
Cheyenne
Bruce Mowry
Bruce Mowry
Craig Prine
5/3/2018
Green River Twilight
Green River
Steve Boyd
Steve Boyd
Ton Nirider
5/3/2018
Little Goose Jump & Throw
Big Horn
Shane Parker
Shane Parker
Shane Parker
5/3/2018
Pine Bluffs Field Event Extravaganza
Pine Bluffs
Will Gray
Dustin Lee
N/A
5/4/2018
Bobcat Invite
Thermopolis
Brandon Deromedi
Ernie Mecca
Joe White
5/4/2018
Bulldog Invite
Sundance
Jim O'Connor
Justin Gonzales
Mike Jennings
5/4/2018
Camel Qualifier
Gillette-CCHS
Cliff Hill
Cliff Hill
Tom Holm
5/4/2018
Cody Trackstravaganza
Cody
Tony Hult
Scott Smith
Bill Adkins
5/4/2018
Wiseman Invitational
Torrington
Dave Plendl
Dave Plendl
Ray Larson
5/5/2018
BYU Invitational
Provo, UT
Doug Padilla
N/A
N/A
5/5/2018
Lynn Williams Invitational
Jackson
Mike Hansen
Jeff Parrott
Jeff Parrott
5/5/2018
SEWAC Conference Meet
Glenrock
Julie Kuhlman
Chris Gray
Gary Glenn
5/5/2018
Shane Brock Invitational
Lander
Serol Stauffenberg
Keith Bauder
Mike Harris and Tom Nirider
5/11/2018
1A/2A East Regional Meet
Torrington
Russ Wiggam/Mark Bullington
Mike Lashley
5/11/2018
1A/2A West Regional
Lander
Justin Walker/Matt Mortimore
Keith Bauder
Joe White/Mike Harris
5/11/2018
3A West Regional
Douglas
Justin Carr
Jim Downs
TBD
5/11/2018
3A West Regional
Powell
Tim Wormald
Tim Wormald
TBD
5/11/2018
4A East Regional
Cheyenne
Chad Whitworth
Craig Prine
TBD
5/11/2018
4A West Regional Meet
Jackson
Mike Hansen
Jeff Parrott
TBD