WHSAA State Qualifying Track Meets

Date
Meet
Location
Director
Referee
Starter
3/17/2017
Rifle Invitational
Rifle, CO
Troy Phillips
3/18/2017
Alpha Invite
Orem, UT
Franklin Bramall
3/18/2017
Glen Legler Memorial Invite
Casper (NC)
Larry Meeboer
Brent Jurgensen
Rosie Brown
3/18/2017
Windsor Invitational
Windsor, CO
Mark Kanagy
3/22/2017
Davis Super Meet
Kaysville, UT
Mylei Zachman
3/23/2017
Sugar-Salem IceBreaker
Sugar City, ID
Jay Miller
3/24/2017
Binfield Quad
Scottsbluff, NE
David Hovworth
3/24/2017
Natrona Invite
Casper (NC)
Larry Meeboer
Brent Jurgensen
Rosie Brown
3/24/2017
Pete Olson
Big Piney
Bill Lehr
Bill Lehr
KC Lehr
3/24/2017
RSHS Tigers Throwers Meet
Rock Springs
Thomas Jassman
Todd Limoges
N/A
3/25/2017
Bill Gerard Memorial
Greybull
Nolan Tracy
Nolan Tracy
Joe White
3/25/2017
Morrill Early Bird
Morrill, NE
Josh Guerue
3/25/2017
Runner's Roost
Ft. Collins, CO
Skip Caddoo
3/25/2017
UHSTCA Invitational
Midvale, UT
Scott Stucki
3/25/2017
Yellowstone Sports Medicine Invite
Cody
Tony Hult
Bill Adkins
Tom Nirider
3/30/2017
Laura Chord Memorial
Newcastle
Mike Gregory
Scott Behler
Mike Jennings/Pat Neely
3/31/2017
Rawlins Invite
Rawlins
Darlene O'Melia
Darlene O'Melia
Ton Nirider
4/1/2017
Altitude Invite
Ft. Collins, CO
Skip Caddoo
4/1/2017
Bayard Invitational
Bayard, NE
Tammy Tillman
4/1/2017
Wheatland Invite
Wheatland
Josh Sandlian
Cory Dziowgo
Ray Larson
4/2/2017
Riverton / Lander Dual
Riverton
Tim Bell
Tom Nirider
Mike Harris
4/4/2017
NC-KW Dual
Casper (NC)
Larry Meeboer
Brent Jurgensen
Rosie Brown
4/6/2017
Lyman Track Meet
Lyman
Loren Huntsman
Loren Hunstman
Todd Limoges
4/7/2017
Okie Blanchard Invite
Cheyenne East
Jerry Schlabs
Jesse Blunn
John Binning
4/7/2017
Queen City Classic
Spearfish, SD
Jordan Bauer
4/8/2017
Guernsey Invite
Guernsey
Glenn W. Freeburg
Casey Moats
Ray Larson
4/8/2017
Uintah Invitational
Vernal, UT
Bill Sivert
4/11/2017
Bronc/Camel Dual
Sheridan
Don Julian
Wendell Robison
Tom Schrupp
4/11/2017
Wright Pre-Easter Invite
Wright
Pat Neely
Hal Johnson
Pat Neely
4/13/2017
Center of the Nation Track Invite
Belle Fourche, SD
Clay Anderson
4/13/2017
Finch-Lehner Invite
Glenrock
Julie Kuhlman
Chris Gray
Gary Glenn
4/13/2017
High Country Qualifier
Dubois
David Trembly
Ross Ketchum
David Trembly
4/13/2017
Race To The Ball
Newcastle
Mike Gregory
Scott Behler
Mike Jennings/Pat Neely
4/18/2017
Gary Benson Border War
Sheridan
Don Julian
Wendell Robison
Tom Schrupp
4/18/2017
Riverton Twilight
Riverton
Tim Bell
Tom Nirider
Mike Harris
4/21/2017
Dubois Invite
Dubois
David Trembly
Ross Ketchum
Mike Harris
4/21/2017
Kaycee MS/HS Invite
Kaycee
Dustin Sipe
Michael Jennings
Michael Jennings
4/21/2017
Pine Bluffs Invitational
Pine Bluffs
Kendra Roeder
Dustin Lee
John Binning
4/22/2017
Dan Hansen Memorial
Sheridan
Don Julian
Shane Parker
Tom Schrupp
4/22/2017
Lovell Invitational
Lovell
Joe Koritnik
Joe Koritnik
Joe White
4/22/2017
Rangely Invitational
Rangely, CO
Crandal Mergelman
4/22/2017
Roy Peck Invitationa
Riverton
Tim Bell
Tom Nirider
Mike Harris
4/22/2017
Sky View Invitational
Smithfield, UT
Melissa Stuart
4/25/2017
Northern Hills Qualifier
Belle Fourche, SD
Clay Anderson
4/28/2017
Scott Hardy Invite
Wright
Pat Neely
Tim Albin
Pat Neely
5/4/2017
Cody Trackstravaganza
Cody
Tony Hult
Bret Engdahl
Bill Adkins
5/4/2017
Pine Bluffs Field Event Extravaganza
Pine Bluffs
Kendra Roeder
Dustin Lee
N/A
5/5/2017
Wiseman Invite
Torrington
Dave Plendl
Dave Plendl
Raymond Larson
5/6/2017
SEWAC
Pine Bluffs
Kendra Roeder
Dustin Lee
John Binning