Navigation Bar
- All-State Music
- Art
- D.E.C.A.
- Drama
- F.B.L.A.
- F.C.C.L.A.
- F.F.A.
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- SkillsUSA
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Calendar
- Forms
- Games Wanted
- Handbook
- Officials Wanted
- Related Links
- School Information
- School Rosters
- Sports Medicine
- W.I.A.A.A.
- Transportation Summit

-Officials Dept.
-Official's Education
-Officials Forms
-Officials Wanted
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- All-State Music
- Drama
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Alpine Skiing
- Band
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Boys Swimming
- Girls Swimming
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- Join The Ride
- Videos
- Staff
- Board of Directors
- Board Minutes
- Background
- Transportation Summit

- Home

 

 

 
ABRAMS, Jon
2A SE
Laramie County School District #2
245-4050
July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2020 first term

BAY-TESKE, Janine
Wyoming School Boards Association
Jackson
690-8611
November 2014-November 2018 (completing term of Kevin Christopherson)

CARR, Justin - President
3A NE
Douglas
358-4040
July 1, 2016 - June 30, 2019 first term

FLOCK, Ty
2A NW
Greybull
765-2537
July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2020 second term

FREEBURG, Glenn W.
1A SE
Guernsey-Sunrise
836-2745
July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2020 first term

HAMEL, Mike
1A SW
Carbon County School District #1
328-9220
July 1, 2018 June 30, 2021 first term

HETH, Loren
Wyoming School Boards Association
Lusk
334-2250
November 2016-November 2020

HILL, Cliff
4A NE
Gillette
687-0369
July 1, 2016 - June 30, 2019 first term

NICHOLAS, David
3A NW
Washakie County School District #1
347-9268
July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2021 - first term

O'NEILL, Bubba
4A SW
Evanston
789-7571
July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2021 - second term

REES, Dustin
3A SW
Mountain View
782-6340
July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2020 second term

RODABAUGH, Susan
1A NE
Midwest
253-3500
July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2021 - second term

SANDLIAN, Josh
3A SE
Wheatland
322-2075
July 1, 2016- June 30, 2019 first term

SHANOR, Dicky
Representative of State Department of Education
Cheyenne
777-2061
 

SNYDER, Terry
4A NW
Fremont County School District #25
856-9407
July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2021 - first term

ST. CLAIR, Owen
2A SW
Wyoming Indian
332-9765
July 1, 2013 - June 30, 2019 - second term

WHITWORTH, Chad
4A SE
Cheyenne Central
771-2680
July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2021 - second term

YERADI, Larry
2A NE
Wright
464-0140
July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2020 first term

TBD
1A NW
TBD
TBD
July 1, 2016 - June 30, 2019 completeing term of Keith Harris

 

Untitled Document

Thanks To Our Corporate Sponsors



Untitled Document
HOME - STAFF - BOARD OF DIRECTORS - BACKGROUND
WHSAA
6571 E. 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82609
PH: (307) 577-0614 - FAX: (307) 577-0637

Copyright 2017. All rights reserved. Contact: Webmaster